Special Feature...

1999 JACKSON COUNTY PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS
JANUARY 7, 2000 - THE JACKSON HERALD - JEFFERSON, GEORGIA

Alphabetical by first name of seller
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y 


-A -

·2255 Delk Road Partnership, L.P., Madison Ventures, LTD, and Long Term Investors, L.P. TO Jackson County School District, 26.590 acres, 1704th district.
·A.B. Stephenson TO Gregory M. and Kathryn S. Thomas, 1 acre, 255th district.
·A.L. Venable Jr. TO R.D.R. Investment Group, LLC, 2.83 acres, 1765th and 248th districts.
·A.L. Venable Sr. TO Willard D. and Juanita C. Sanford, 0.161 acre, 1765th and 248th districts.
·ABC Holdings Corporation TO Mark S. Atcheson, Lot 3, Block A of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Adams Land Investment Inc. TO Brant Adams, 9.788 acres, 1704th district.
·Advanced Building Systems of Georgia Inc. TO William R. Martin, Lot 2 of Hancock Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Alan G. Paulk TO Summa, Inc., 59.30 acres, 255th district.
·Alan N. Beavers TO Bennie W. Compton Jr. and Theresa Llewellyn, 1.680 acres, 1704th district.
·Alana Finch TO Peter J. Brunn, 2.03 acres, 245th district.
·Albon E. Gilbert TO Jerry F. Waddell, 1.16 acres, 248th district.
·Albon E. Gilbert TO Lewis E. Gilbert Jr. and Kathy M. Gilbert, 6.81 acres, 248th district.
·Alec P. Cash TO Dianne M. Henning, Lots 6-8 of the B.T. Kesler property, 1704th district.
·Alexander K. Wyatt Jr. TO Brantley T. Porter, 141.802 acres, 245th district.
·Alfred and Melissa Borders TO Brenda Martin, 1.537 acres, 257th district.
·Alfred and Melissa Borders TO C.W. Watson, 1.50 acres, 242nd district.
·Alice F. Burnette TO Sergio M. Gonzalez Sr. and Sergio M. Gonzalez Jr., Lot 55, Block A of The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·Alice M. Nunley TO Bruce A. and Constance M. Nunley, Lot 14 of Quail Crossing Subdivision, Phase II, 1407th district.
·Alice M. Nunley TO Steven W. and Deborah L. Donaldson, Lot 31 of Quail Crossing Subdivision, Phase II, 1407th district.
·Alice M. Nunley, a/k/a Alice Marie Nunley TO Donald L. Garmon, 1.00 acre, 1407th district.
·Alicia O. McGee, fka Alicia O. Garcia TO Christine Roper, 5 acres, 253rd district.
·Allen T. Smith TO Allen T. and Patricia J. Smith, 2.00 acres, 1765th district.
·Allen Watts TO Alvin R. and Gloria L. Smith, 0.98 acre, 255th district.
·Allison Todd TO Richard C. Hilley, 4.54 acres, 245th district.
·Alton Jackson TO Michael W. and Carrie N. Hill, 6.32 acres, 248th district.
·Alva J. Evans TO Dennis A. Skies, Rainey A. Davis and Wilbur J. Schnelle, 58.402 acres, 1747th district.
·Amanda B. Baker TO Tabitha A. Chandler, a tract or parcel of land lying in the Minish District.
·Amenity Services Inc. TO Tommy J. and Susan A. Spikes, 0.49 acre, City of Commerce.
·Amenity Services, Inc. TO Christine Enck, 0.50 acre, 255th district.
·Amory A. Rogers Jr. Bypass Trust, by Amory A. Rogers III, Martha F. Rogers and Robert H. Rogers, Trustees TO Ty Cobb Healthcare Systems Inc., Lots 2 and 13 of Chanticleer Heights Subdivison, Block C, 255th district.
·Amory B. Stephenson TO Gregory M. and Kathryn S. Thomas, 3.975 acres, 255th district.
·Amy J. Shultz TO Alva G. and Nora Finch, Lot 26 of Panther Creek Subdivision, 1407th district.
·Anderson D. Trimm, as personal representative of the estate of Michael Mueller, a/k/a Michael Andrew Mueller TO The Future Group, L.L.C. 119.85 acres, 465th district.
·Andrew M. Cuomo TO Amber L. Mannozzi, Lot 6 of Panther Creek Subdivision, Phase One, 1407th district.
·Andrew M. Cuomo TO Anthony T. Burton, 1 acre, 245th district.
·Andrew M. Cuomo TO Pedro and Elena Dominguez, Lot 22 of Panther Creek Estates, 1407th district.
·Andrew M. Cuomo TO Shelia Hughey, 1.51 acres, 255th district.
·Andrew M. Cuomo TO Walter J. Schindler Jr., Lot 4 of Panther Creek Estates, Phase One, 1407th district.
·Andrew R. and Karen T. Logue TO Tony Godbout, 10.71 acres, 1765th district.
·Andrew R. Logue TO Andrew R. and Linda Logue, 9.863 acres, 255th district.
·Andrew Skellie TO Wesley B. Thornton and Joey A. Smith, Lot 30 of Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district.
·Andy C. Jensen and Jeff Franklin TO Buford Properties, L.L.C., 17 acres, 257th district.
·Angela G. McKinney TO John M. McGee, Jr., 1.639 acres, 245th district (in the city of Arcade).
·Angie D. Craft TO Aubrey E. Taylor Jr. and Janet N. Taylor, 3.34 acres, 428th district.
·Ann E. Lacey and Robert L. Lacey III TO Ronnie Scroggs Construction, Inc. 24.693 acres, 245th district.
·Ann Freeman, Brett E. Freeman and Julie A.F. Bruce TO J.W. Jackson, III and Scherry L. Jackson, 14 acres, 253rd district.
·Ann Freeman, Brett E. Freeman and Julie Ann F. Bruce TO Fred Loggins Jr. and Lois S. Loggins, 14 acres, 253rd district.
·Anne Crook TO George and Anne Crook, 72.10 acres, 455th district.
·Anne Vincent TO Michele K. Journet, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Annette M. Verner TO John S. Verner, 2 tracts of land lying in the 1765th district.
·Annette M. Verner TO William G. Verner, 41.31 acres, 465th district.
·Annie Cartledge TO Paul M. Cartledge, 1.35 acres, 253rd district.
·Annie Grace Phillips TO Annie G. Phillips, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Annie L. Jennings TO Wayne S. and Andrea Wilson, 5.156 acres, 242nd district.
·Annie R.B. Anthony TO Wanda K. Anthony, a tract or parcel of land known as the Piedmont School House Lot, lying in the 255th district.
·Antonina Stec TO Tony W. Arnold, Lot 22, Unit 3 of Rock Forge Acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. TO Edd B. and Edna L. Abeling, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. TO Eddie E. Williams Jr. and Bonnie J.L. Williams, 1.503 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. TO Fairway Mobile Homes Inc., 2.663 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. TO James and Cassandra Thomas, 2.40 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. TO Julie A. Rooker, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. TO Kenneth Wells, 4.292 acres, 1704th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. TO Mary F. Wilson, 2.05 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. TO Patrick J. Watson and Barbara Edwards, 3.214 acres, 253rd district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. TO Reba Childs, 0.57 acre, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. TO Sonia L. Green and Harold Green Jr., 1.36 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. TO Thomas C. Rhonda Cliett, 2.15 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes TO Frank P. Graham and Brenda L. Holder, 1.767 acres, 1704th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. and B.L. Williamson TO Horace L. Hill Jr. and Heather N. Hill, 3.382 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Beverly G. Sick, 1.896 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Carole Jones, 0.752 acre, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Charles V. Leaver, Sr. and Priscilla J. Leaver, 1.908 acres, 455th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Darryl and Jacqueline A. Fitch, 1.527 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Donald M. Peal, 1.5 acres, 1704th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO George Cleveland Jr., 1.02 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO George M. and Janice D. Wages, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Gerald H. Townsend, Lot 22 of Briarwood Manor Subdivision, 245th and 248th districts.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Harold B. Henderson, Jr., 1.229 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Isvantlal Dangi and Esmeraldina M. Newton, 8.82 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO James and Connie Hatfield, 4.08 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO James M. Nelms, 12.39 acres, 1704th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Karen Myers, 0.768 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Leon L. Jr. and Margaret E. Collins, 2.760 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Richard A. Cantrell, 2.760 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Robert L. and Melissa S. Childs, 4.16 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Sandra Arthur, 1.142 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Steven Gordon, 1.943 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Stevenson Lockley Jr., 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Tony Sparks, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. TO Vanessa L. Phillips, 1.500 acres, 245th district.
·Arcata Investments 2, LLC TO Tommy C. Cruce, 2.182 acres, 1747th district.
·Aric D. Hamilton TO James D. Mitchell and Steven P. Davis, Lot 135, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Armand A. DeLaPerriere TO Grace Hammett and Sandra Moore, all undivided interest in Lot 13 of "The Estate of A.L. DeLaPerriere," 1407th district.
·Armand A. DeLaPerriere TO Grisel Properties Inc., 7.103 acres, 1765th district.
·Arnold D. Cochran and C. Ray Etheridge TO Robert A. Wollaston and Susan H. Strickland, 71.37 acres, 455th district.
·Art Greenburg and Pat Hood-Greenburg TO Stephen K. and Janet W. Cranford, 0.82 acre, 255th district.
·Arthur C. Riddle III TO Arthur C. Riddle III and Bonnie Riddle, 21.950 acres, 255th district.
·Arthur H. Wilson TO Pearl Wilson, Lot 13, Block C of Southworth Subdivision, 245th district.
·Arthur H. Wilson, a/k/a A. Herbert Wilson TO Angela D. Lyons, two tracts of land lying in the 245th district.
·Arthur U. Griggers Jr. and Patricia A. Griggers TO Dana K. Edenfield, 0.80 acre, 245th district.
·Associates Financial Services Company of America, Inc. TO Dennis Cote, 0.88 acre, 255th district.
·Atef R. Abdel TO Ray and Sharon Walter, Lot 23 of Walnut Ridge Subdivision, Unit Two, 248th district.
·Atef R. Abdel TO Robert S. and Denise M. Morrison, Lot 10 of Eagles Landing, 248th district.
·Atlanta Accent Home Enterprises Inc. TO Victoria M. Roman, 0.928 acre, 248th district.
·Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc. TO Jimmie L. Sorrells and Faye N. Sorrells, Lot 31 of Walnut Ridge Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc. TO Samuel M. Shumate, Lot 14 of Olde Wick Subdivision, 248th district.


- B -

·B. Joyce Johnson, aka Joyce Smith TO Gregory L. Smith and Joyce Smith, 1.58 acres, 245th district.
·B.L. Williamson TO Boo Boo Bear Inc., 0.884 acre, 245th district.
·Bank of America Illinois TO Billy and Donna L. Puckett, 3.21 acres, 242nd district; Less and Except: 0.61 acre.
·Bank United, fka Bank United of Texas, FSB TO United Guaranty Residential Insurance Company, Lot 26 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Bankers Trust Company of California, N.A. TO Rainey A. Davis, Lots 5 and 6, Block D of Fox Chase Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Barbara B. Curl TO Nicholas L. and Virginia K. Grannan, 2.347 acres, 248th district.
·Barbara B. Davis TO Jimmy Hicks, 2.000 acres, 255th district.
·Barbara B. Waters TO Barbara Wilson, 6.02 acres, 248th district.
·Barbara B. Waters TO Ronnie Wilson, 1.454 acres, 428th district.
·Barbara B. Waters TO Ronnie Wilson, 29.92 acres, 428th district.
·Barbara B. Wilson TO Frances B. Cox, 0.251 acre, 248th district.
·Barry and Joyce King TO Daniel Wilson, 7.00 acres, 257th district.
·Bayview Financial Acquisition Trust TO Richard L. and Teresa Williams, as TO an undivided 50% interest, and Homer F. and Tomiko Bagwell, as TO an undivided 50% interest, 0.33 acre, 255th district.
·Beatrice G. Ford, f/k/a Beatrice Grimes TO Georgia Power Company, 1.5268 acres, 1704th district.
·Becky Bond TO William A. and Vera E. Lester, Lot 11, Block C of Hickory Hill Subdivision, 245th district.
·Belle Springwoods, Inc. TO Thomas L. Gordon, IV, 16.463 acres, 1747th district.
·Benjamin F. Hedges Jr. TO Virginia K. Hedges, 55.893 acres, 248th district.
·Benson D. Smith TO David D. and Suzanne Y. Pierce, 12.29 acres, 242nd and 245th districts.
·Bernard and Beverly Balthazor TO Gary S. Kinsey, 3.94 acres, 255th district.
·Betty Anne B. Parks TO Jackie L. and Lynda L. Barrett, 2.89 acres, 257th district.
·Betty H. Pritchett TO Crystal D. Williams, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Betty J. Arnold, fka Betty J. Carruth TO H. Lewis Puckett Jr. and H. Lewis Puckett Sr., 3.25 acres, 245th district.
·Betty Jackson TO Robert W. Jackson, 2.00 acres, 455th district; Less and Except 0.500 acre.
·Betty McDonald TO Hubert H. and Frances L. James, 1.993 acres, 255th district.
·Bettye S. O'Kelley, F/K/A Bettye S. Poole TO Timothy M. Brooks, 0.017 acres, 255th district.
·Bewis D. Summers TO Raymond R. and Melissa Smith, 1.500 acres, 245th district.
·Billy A. and Lela F. Hightower TO Mark P. and Sheree V. Benner, 8.4 acres, 248th district.
·Billy D. and Martha C. Sterling TO Robert G. and M. Irene Bailey, Lot 16 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Billy E. Martin TO Frances Martin, 0.50 acre, 245th district.
·Billy J. and Gail W. Richardson TO Kerry Crumley, 0.239 acre, 245th district.
·Billy Pruitt TO Albert R. Cantrell, 1.44 acres, 245th district.
·Billy Pruitt TO Betty Pruitt, 2 acres, 245th district.
·Billy Pruitt TO Linda Casper, 0.480 acre, 245th district.
·Billy R. and DeRhonda W. Crawford TO Jonathan A. Loggins, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Black River Marketing Inc. TO Dink and Beverly Wood, 29.46, 255th district.
·Bob Powell & Associates L.L.C. TO Shelia E. Haysman and Richard G. Bracewell, Lot 9A of Pine Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Bob Powell & Associates, L.L.C. TO Legend Homes, LLP, Lots 13-16 and 19-20 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Bob Powell & Associates, L.L.C. TO Roy D. Pinckney Jr. and Monique L. Pinckney, 0.75 of an acre, 1765th district.
·Bob Powell & Associates, LLC TO James R. and Donna G. Myers, Lot 12, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Bob Powell & Associates, LLC TO Legend Homes, LLP, Lots 1 and 2 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1756th district.
·Bob Powell & Associates, LLC TO Legend Homes, LLP, Lots 3-5, 17-19, 21, 22 and 24-26 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1756th district.
·Bobby and Kathy Hudson TO Richard E. Wood Jr., 5.45 acres, 245th district.
·Bobby Caudell TO Ricky D. Wood, 2.01 acres, 255th district.
·Bobby E. and Betty Jo Kerlin TO Dwight Cooper, 46.41 acres, 245th district.
·Bobby G. Brown TO Ernest P. Pruett III, 4 acres, 428th district.
·Bobby H. Wood TO Holton Family L.L.C., 3.904 acres, 208th and 255th district.
·Bobby J. and Patricia W. Garrison TO Mark and Donna Garrison, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 455th district.
·Bobby J. Powell Jr. and James D. Garner TO Raymond J. Baker Jr. and Deborah R. Baker, 0.99 acre, 248th district.
·Bobby L. Hill TO Bobby L. and Christy L. Hill, 1.07 acres, 253rd district.
·Boo-Boo Bear Inc. TO Timothy S. and Jennifer L. Westbrook, 1.00 acre, 242nd district.
·Boo-Boo Bear, Inc. TO Bobby H. and Jennifer W. Aaron, 1 acre, 245th district.
·Bowen & Bowen Construction Co. Inc. TO Richard A. and Mary A. Clarke, Lot 33 of Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district.
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. TO Glenn A. Rogers, Lot 34, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district.
·Boyd and Andrea Harness TO Jason L. and Sonya L. Sikes, 1.52 acres, 245th district.
·Brad and Samantha Loggins TO Earl and Melissa Cormier, Lot 5, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Brad Loggins TO Michael T. and B. Gail Davis, Lot 2, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Brenda Barker TO James D. Cross II and Nina G. Cross, Lots 2 and 3, Block D of Park Hill, City of Commerce.
·Brenda Faulkner TO Lori A. Posnansky-McCarthy, 2.000 acres, 245th district.
·Brenda G. Taylor TO James Sutton, 6 acres, 248th district.
·Brenda L. Faulkner TO Kyle Baber Jr., 2.00 acres, 245th district.
·Brenda M. Shumake TO Brenda M. and James N. Shumake, 4.00 acres, 245th district.
·Brenda P. Fulcher TO Austin T. Fulcher, 4.634 acres, 1747th district.
·Brian L. and Jacquelyn M. Munhall TO Carl and Jama Beriault, 10.00 acres, 455th district.
·Brian M. Sloan TO Greg and Denise Howington, 10.80 acres, 1704th district.
·Brian T. Music TO Brian T. and Karen C. Music, part of Lots 24 and 25 of The Vineyards Subdivision, Block B, 1765th district.
·Britt Howington TO Billy Howington, 41.483 acres, 257th district.
·Broadway Associates TO Commercial Associates, 1.339 acres lying in the City of Commerce.
·Bruce E. Yates TO Patrick R. Cole, Lot 76, Block A, Phase I of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Bruce Edenfield TO Craig D. Smith, Lot 17 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district.
·Bruce J. Daniel TO Dennis M. and Lisa S. Griffeth, 0.95 acre, 245th district.
·Bryan Guest and Lisa Phillips, fka Lisa Guest TO Bryan and Donna J. Guest, Lot 32 of Crooked Creek Village, 242nd district.
·Bryan K. and Maryann L. Davis TO Gregory D. and Gena P. Tyler, Lot 41, Phase I of Quail Crossing Subdivision, 1407th district.
·Bryan K. and Shannon W. Wheeler TO Joyce A. Holder, 0.31 acre, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Co. and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc., 2.902 acres, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Co. and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Gadell Inc., Lot 3, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Co. and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Gadell Inc., Lot 4, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Co. and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Gadell Inc., Lot 16, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Co. and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Gadell Inc., Lot 19, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Co. and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Gadell Inc., Lot 22 of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises Inc., 0.78 of an acre, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, 0.756 acre, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, 0.904 acre, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Bob Powell & Associates, Inc., Lot 6, Block D, Phase II, of Clover Mill Subdivision, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Bob Powell & Associates, Inc., Lot 11, Block B, Phase I, of Clover Mill Subdivision, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Bob Powell & Associates, Inc., Lot 12, Block B, Phase I, of Clover Mill Subdivision, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Braselton Builders, Inc., Lot 7, Block B of Clover Mill Farms and Lot 6, Block C of Clover Mill Farms, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Dennis M. McClain, Lot 22, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Judy A. Rawlins and Robbie Wiggley, 1.042 acres, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Live Oak Investment Properties, Inc., Lot 6, Block A of Clover Mill Farms Subdivision, Phase 2, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Live Oak Investment Properties, Inc., Lot 8, Block C of Clover Mill Farms Subdivision, Phase 2, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Stuart Homes Inc., Lot 18 of Walnut Ridge Subdivision, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett TO Stuart Homes, Inc., Lot 2 of Walnut Ridge, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnette TO Herbert B. Braselton Jr. and Darrell Garner, d/b/a Braselton Builders, 0.861 acre, 248th district.
·Buddy C. and Judy D. Martin TO Barney E. Daniels, 9.33 acres, 1691st district.
·Buford Finance Company, Inc. TO Misty R. Ballew, 1.43 acres, 257th district.
·Buford Investments Inc. TO Aishes Chayil, LLC, 25.00 acres, 255th district.
·Burley M. Jr. and Clara P. Hemphill TO Annette C. Watts, 6.58 acres, 257th district.
·Burrell W. Taylor TO Local Construction Company, 1 acre, 255th district.
·Burrell W. Taylor TO Local Construction Company, 1.00 acre, 255th district.
·Burrell W. Taylor TO Local Construction Company, one acre lying in the 255th district.
·Burrell W. Taylor TO Rebecca and Brian Burley, 1 acre, 255th district.
·Burrell W. Taylor TO Steve Streetman II, 1.00 acre, 255th district.


- C -

·C. Thomas Coppedge TO Kay N. and C. Thomas Coppedge, 3.75 acres, 455th and 257th districts.
·C.G.C. Investors TO Richard A. and Mary Clarke, a portion of property entitled "Property of Landress-Smith Corporation, formerly Hoschton School Property," 1407th; Less and Except: portions of property conveyed as (1) from Landress-Smith Corporation TO the City of Hoschton and (2) from Landress-Smith Corporation TO Mrs. H.H. Attaway.
·C.H.S. Assoc., Inc. TO Martin and Michael Hart, 0.4599 acre, 485th district.
·C.H.S. Associates Inc. TO Martin and Michael Hart, 0.4599 acre, Wilson District.
·C.N.E. Enterprises Inc. TO Zaxby's Holdings, LLC, 0.748 acre, 245th district.
·Calla Davis TO Brothers & Sons Investment Group Inc., a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Hoschton.
·Cally Builders Inc. TO Douglas S. and Judith B. Myers, Lot 23 of Liberty Crest "North," Subdivision, Porter District.
·Cally Builders Inc. TO James B. and Alisha B. Atwell, Lot 92 of Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Cally Builders Inc. TO Michael B. Slocum Jr. and Janet Slocum, Lot 75 of Liberty Crest "West" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Cally Builders Inc. TO Richard W. and Karen L. Serra, Lot 25 of Liberty Crest, North, Porter District.
·Cally Builders Inc. TO Wayne R. and Marilyn S. Moore, Lot 43 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Cally Builders Inc. TO William M. and Polly A. Bostic, Lot 9 of Liberty Crest, North, Subdivision, Porter District.

·Cally Builders, Inc. TO Charles and Carol Mackey, Lot 58 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. TO David L. and Mary L. Cyphers, Lot 19 of Liberty Crest "North," 1765th district.
·Cally Builders, Inc. TO Jo R. Griffin, Lot 91 of Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. TO Jorge C. Mora and Emma J. Rodriguez, Lot 51 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. TO Richard and Terre R. Behlog, Lot 89 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Calvin Stephens TO Larry Pittman, 0.506 acre, 255th district.
·Calvin Stephens TO Ronald H. Moon, 0.506 acre, 255th district.
·Calvin Stevens TO Ronald H. Moon, 0.506 acre, 255th district.
·Camar Properties Inc. TO James S. and Gia T. Hill, Lot 2 of Olde Wick Subdivision, 248th district.
·Camar Properties Inc. TO William A. Bailey III and Jody L. Bailey, Lot 16 of Olde Wick Subdivision, 248th district.
·Camar Properties, Inc. TO William C. and Andrea S. Waldrip, Lot 18 of Olde Wick Subdivision, 248th district.
·Carl G. and Sharon L. Hunter TO Michael A. and Tarsha Terrell, 0.75 acre, Porter District.
·Carl L. Murphy TO Samuel J. Park, 15.896 acres, 1765th district.
·Carl Lacey TO Christina and Samantha Lacey, 13.338 acres, 465th district.
·Carl Lacey TO Richey and Melisa Lacey, 27.079 acres, 465th district.
·Carl Neveils, Terrence Murphy Jr. and David Neveils TO David H. Burgard, 2.74 acres, 255th district.
·Carla Pattillo TO Timothy R. and Alicia H. Kelsey, 4.716 acres, 257th district.
·Carlotta Garrison TO Robert E. Holbrook, 1.02 acres, 255th district.
·Carol and Clyde Patman TO Amyn Meghani, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Carol J. Sandrock TO George and Carol Burnett, 0.78 acre, 245th district.
·Carolyn A. Cannafax TO William J. Cannanfax Jr., a 1/2 undivided interest in Farm 1 of Woodland Farms Subdivision, 245th district.
·Carolyn Elrod TO Jerry C. Sailors, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Carolyn J. Lord TO Henry G. Lord Jr., 133.12 acres, 255th district.
·Carolyn P. Waters TO Carolyn P. and Wade A. Waters, 10.32 acres, 1691st district.
·Carolyn P. Waters TO Rachel D. Waters, 0.44 acre, 1691st district.
·Catherine A. Jones TO Roy E. Jones, 7.07 acres, 257th district.
·Cecelia M. Davidson TO George C. and Margaret A. Vogel, 46 acres, 455th district.
·Cecil M. Smith TO William and Marie Parris, 5.00 acres, 455th district.
·Cellco Partnership TO Crown Atlantic Co., L.L.C., 4.024 acres, 1704th district.
·Centre Pointe Investments, Inc. TO Fleetwood Retail Corporation of Georgia, 6.33 acres, 208th district in Banks County and 255th district.
·Chad and Gary Black, by his attorney-in-fact, Chad Black and Daniel and David Wilson TO Rickey and Mac Howington, Lots 1-3 of Rolling Acres Subdivision, 255th district.
·Chad Black and William F. Mitchell Jr. TO Bernard L. Webb Jr. and Sheryl J. Webb, 0.753 acre, 248th district.
·Chad Black and William F. Mitchell Jr. TO Twin River Investments Inc., 2.08 acres, 245th district.
·Chad Black TO Chad Black and William F. Mitchell Jr., 2.08 acres, 245th district.
·Chad Black TO Lisa Black, Lot 11, Block A of Short Subdivision, 255th district.
·Chad L. Klinck TO Keith Hayes, 3.14 acres, 245th district.
·Chao Moua TO Kao and Deur Xiong-Moua, 3 acres, 248th district.
·Chao Moua TO Xeng and Yee Vang, 5.51 acres, 248th district.
·Charles Daniel, aka Charles Daniels TO Charles and Maude Daniels, 0.88 acre, 257th district.
·Charles E. and Melissa McDougald TO Cutwater Inc., 9.00 acres, 242nd district.
·Charles E. and Wanda J. Williamson TO Oak Ridge Landscaping Inc., 7.969 acres, 245th district.
·Charles E. Sims TO Charles E. and Raynelle W. Sims, 0.745 acre, 245th district.
·Charles E. Williamson TO Wanda J. Williamson, 5.00 acres, 245th district.
·Charles Hill TO Jerry K. and Angelia M. Cotton, two tracts of land lying in the 255th district, and Lot 20 of L.J. Sharp Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Charles Horne TO Franklin and Virdell D. Seabolt, 0.63 acre, 465th district.
·Charles R. Lee Pressley TO Gene Funderburk, 10.976 acres, 255th district.
·Charles T. Mealor TO Joann Bryan, an undivided interest in Lot 8 of Highview Subdivision, 245th district.
·Charlotte C. Rider TO Chad Black, 2.57 acres, 245th district; Less and Except .02 of an acre.
·Chase Manhatten Mortgage Corporation TO Federal National Mortgage Association, 0.913 acre, 257th district.
·Cheryl E. McMullan TO James L. McMullan Jr., 2.497 acres, 1747th district.
·Chester A. and Vivian Tumlin TO Daniel C. Wilson Sr. and Gloria S. Wilson, 3.000 acres, 242nd district.
·Chester M. Smith Jr. TO George C. and Margaret A. Vogel, 46 acres, 455th district.
·Chris Hill TO Timothy M. Brooks, 1.675 acres, 255th district.
·Chris Shimkus, fka Chris K. Doss TO Joel Pirkle, 6.840 acres, 255th district, and a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.500 acres, 255th district.
·Chris Shimkus, fka Chris K. Doss TO Paul Pirkle, 6.839 acres, 255th district, and a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.500 acres, 255th district.
·Chris W. Beatty TO Mary J. Revis, 1.39 acres, 245th district.
·Christine Enck TO Jennifer Hatton, Lot 9, Block A of Chanticlear Heights Subdivision, 255th district.
·Christine Roper and Jacqueline D. Herrick TO Jennifer A. Stephens, 2.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Christopher K. and Carla J. DeSean TO George T. and Jessica R. McEachin, 0.447 acre, 1704th district.
·Christopher L. McGee TO Jacqueline D. Herrick, 21.191 acres, 253rd district.
·Cindy Harkins TO Linda Brooks, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Cindy M. Wood TO Lyndal G. Wood, 1.60 acres, 245th district.
·Circle C Construction TO Rondel K. Dutton and Cathy A. Brown, 5.016 acres, 248th district.
·Ciro Montelongo TO David P. and Mary L. Simonds, 3.847 acres, 1765th district.
·City of Commerce TO Angela Gholston, 0.115 acre, 255th district.
·Claudette Rhodes, fka Claudette R. Rylee TO Donald Wilson, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Clay Dale TO A.R. Homes Inc., 1.877 acres, 245th district.
·Clay Dale TO Charles N. and Michelle B. Rooks and Kevin W. and Sandra L. Brookshire, D/B/A Brooks Builders, 0.863 acre, 245th district.
·Clayburne A. Owens TO John M. Carver Jr. and Amy M. Carver, Lot 55, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Clayton L. Palmer, Martha H.P. Heaton, William H. Palmer and Brenda G.P. Barnett TO Cheryl and David Germain, 10.378 acres, 253rd district.
·Clifford A. Wheeler TO Larry L. Cagle Sr., 4.06 acres, 255th district.
·Clifford N. Threatt TO Cynthia S. Calk, tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Clifton Gaudlock TO Jaral D. Gaudlock, 1.5 acres, 242nd district.
·Clinton Sexton TO Clinton and Martha M. Sexton, 1.250 acres, 248th district.
·Clyde and Blanche Camp TO Rufus C. and Julie Camp, 1.5 acres, 245th district.
·Coleman F. and Shelby J. Griffin TO Darrell, James L. and Stephen P. Garner, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1407th district.
·Coleman F. and Shelby J. Griffin TO Darrell, James L. and Stephen P. Garner, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1407th district.
·Community Bank & Trust - Jackson TO Lewis Puckett Jr. and Lewis Puckett Sr., 4.250 acres, 257th district.
·Community Bank and Trust-Jackson TO Damon and Lance Gause, 8.193 acres, 245th district.
·Community Bank and Trust-Jackson TO Nicholson Development Inc., 1.01 acres, 253rd district.
·Connie K. Reynolds TO Willie Clark, 7.338 acres, 245th district.
·ContiMortgage Corporation TO Roger D. Watkins and Tammy L. Richardson, 1.588 acres, 428th district.
·Corinne A. Hutchinson, f/k/a Corinne A. Miller, Executrix, Estate of James W. Alexander Sr. TO Talmadge Davenport, 0.94 acre, 245th district.
·Corridor Dev., Inc. TO Peggy W. Alford, 18.373 acres, 257th district.
·Country Wise Homes TO Scott H. and Lucy L. Busha, 5.127 acres, 245th district.
·Countrywide Home Loans Inc. TO Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 1.7515 acres, 465th district.
·Countrywide Home Loans, Inc. TO Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 6, Phase I, 1407th district.
·Craig D. and Cheryl D. Smith TO Jennifer and Troy Dubois, Lot 16, Block A of Priestly Manor Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Craig D. Smith TO Craig D. and Cheryl D. Smith, Lot 17 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district.
·Crystal D. Williams TO First Bank and Trust, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·CT Closing Services Corporation TO Janice C. Zimmerman, 4 acres, 1407th district.
·Curt Blackwell TO Jonathan M. and Jennifer P. Ray, 0.45 acre, 245th district.
·Curtin, Starr, Stephens, L.L.C. TO Silverwood Properties, Inc., Lots 17-19 of Silverlake Subdivision, 268th district of Hall County and 1691st district of Jackson County.
·Curtis B. Wilson and Shirley B. Wilson TO Select Brokers of Jackson County Inc., 30 acres, 248th district.
·Curtis H. and Claire W. Collier Sr. TO James R. Cooper, 10 acres, 1747th district.
·Curtis H. and Claire W. Collier Sr. TO James R. Cooper, 19.646 acres, 1747th district.
·Curtis L. Calloway, A/K/A Curtis L. Calloway TO James M. Nelms Jr. and Chris Motes, 7.90 acres, 1747th district.
·Curtiss H. and Claire W. Collier TO Dennis A. Sikes, 10.25 acres, 1747th district.
·Cynthia F. Rogers TO Myrtle Fouche, land lying in the 253rd district.
·Cynthia J. Crane TO Katie E. Bishop, 2.50 acres, 257th district.
·Cynthia L. Whitehouse TO Cynthia L. and Christopher J. Whitehouse, 0.542 of an acre, 245th district.
·Cynthia M. Childs, f/k/a Cynthia M. Hughes TO Stephanie M. Silva, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Cynthia M. Smith, a/k/a Cynthia M. Smith Farlow TO Cynthia M. Smith Farlow and Frank L. Farlow, 0.64 acre, 455th district.
·Cynthia M. Smith, a/k/a Cynthia M. Smith Farlow TO Cynthia M. Smith Farlow and Frank L. Farlow, 4.4 acres, Jackson County.
·Cynthia M. Smith, a/k/a Cynthia M. Smith Farlow TO Cynthia M. Smith Farlow and Frank L. Farlow, 4.60 acres, 455th district; Less and Except, 0.64 acre.

 mainstreetnews.com
MainStreet Newspapers, Inc.
PO Box 908, 33 Lee Street, Jefferson, Georgia 30549
Telephone: (706) 367-5233 Fax: (706) 367-8056
NEWS / ADVERTISING / PRINTING

® Copyright 2000 MainStreet Newspapers, Inc. All rights reserved.
Copyright / Terms / Privacy

Home / Job Market / Real Estate / Automotive / Classifieds
News from Jackson / News from Madison / News from Banks / Sports
Jackson Community / Banks Community / Madison Community

Archives / Advertising / Printing / History / Links / Search Site
Send a Letter / Subscribe / Place a Classified Ad / Online Rates