Special Feature...

1999 JACKSON COUNTY PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS
JANUARY 7, 2000 - THE JACKSON HERALD - JEFFERSON, GEORGIA

Alphabetical by first name of seller
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y 

- D -

·D. Keith and Bonnie Whitfield TO Jeff and Lecia Appling, 10 acres, 255th district.
·D.J. Healan TO David Healan's Signature Homes Inc., Lot 8 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Damon C. Boyd TO Timothy D. and Wendell Butler, 11.28 acres, 1407th and Hoschton districts.
·Damon C. Boyd TO Timothy D. and Wendell Butler, 38.15, 1407th district; and 17.01 acres, 1407th district; Less and Except 1.22 acres.
·Damon L. Gause and Henry H. Doster TO Jimmie R. Jacobs Sr. and Georgann H. Jacobs, 2.091 acres, 245th district.
·Damon L. Gause and Henry H. Doster TO Randy D. and Angela G. McKinney, 0.867 acre, Stonebrook, 245th district.
·Daniel Rogers TO Craig A. and Ann M. Stevens, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Daniel T. and Glenda S. Marshall TO George D. Brothers, 2.03 acres, 1407th district.
·Daniel T. and Judith M. Modak TO T.H.F. Enterprises, Inc., Lot 12 of Windswept Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Daniel Wilson TO Benjamin L. Miller, 0.34 of an acre, 255th district.
·Daniel Wilson TO Chad Black, Lot 11, Block A of Short Subdivision, 255th district.
·Daniel Wilson TO Chad Black, Lot 21 of Oconee Pointe, Phase I, 255th district.
·Daniel Wilson TO Chad Black, Lot 23 of Oconee Pointe, Phase I, 255th district.
·Daniel Wilson TO Jerry O. and Nancy J. Rice, 1.510 acres, 255th district.
·Daniel Wilson TO Michael S. Aaron, Lot 9, Block A of Short Subdivision, 255th district.
·Daniel Wilson TO Michael S. Aaron, Lot 10, Block A of Short Subdivision, 255th district.
·Daniel Wilson TO Savannah Asheton Properties Inc., 4.00 acres, 255th district.
·Danny Allen TO Irene Wilson, 0.255 acre, 255th district.
·Danny Allen TO Vaughn and Deborah Howington, 1.76 acres, 255th district.
·Danny E. Wright TO James K. Healan and Tara B. Healan, 2.092 acres, 1704th district.
·Danny Nash TO Michael D. Nash and Dawn A. Wood, 1.5 acres, 242nd district.
·Danny R. and Tammy C. Gunter TO Timothy G. and Laura L. Armstrong, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 8 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district.
·Darla J. and Justin Hurwitz TO Melton Elmore, Jr., .30 acres, 1407th district.
·Darrell Garner TO Harold M. and Bette J. Green, 2.259 acres, 248th district.
·Darrell Garner TO Timothy and Jill Knight, 1.682 acres, 245th district.
·Darrell Garner, d/b/a Garner Builders TO Edward T. and Barbara L. Gianndrea, Lot 25 of Walnut Ridge Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Darrell Garner, dba Garner Builders TO Dollie M. Martin and Wanda L. Martin, 2.078 acres, 248th district.
·Darrell Garner, dba Garner Builders TO Jason J. and Patty Ann Loefer, 0.884 acre, 248th district.
·Darrell Holder TO Larry Cherry, 5.07 acres, 245th district.
·Darren C. Payne TO Arlie F. and Sandra E. Payne, 1.58 acres, 255th district.
·Datson and Bonnie Riffie TO Datson and Bonnie Riffie, 1.52 acres, 257th district.
·David and Eugena G. Stockton TO Doris Carlyle, 0.443 acre, 245th district.
·David and Eugena G. Stockton TO Joyce L. King, 0.5045 acre, 245th district.
·David B. Underwood TO Janelle B. Underwood, 1.29 acres, 248th district.
·David Bennett TO Paul Allen, 0.053 acre, 255th district.
·David C. and Leigh C. Roberts TO Mark and Regina Delfunt, 13.13 acres, 465th district.
·David E. Bennett TO Savannah Asheton Properties, Inc., 9.784 acres, 255th district.
·David F. and Esther H. Jones TO Daniel O. and Karla C. Branch, Lot 16 of Deer Creek Subdivision, Phase V, 1407th district.
·David F. Rush and Rebecca C. Rush TO Irina M. and John Cochran, 0.78 acre, 245th district.
·David G. Sheridan TO Willie Clark, Lot 11 of Highview Subdivision, City of Jefferson.
·David Healan and Ronnie Richardson TO R.D.R. Investment Group, LLC, 0.9751 acre, 1407th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes Inc. TO Duane Mull, Lot 8 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes Inc. TO Duane Mull, Lot 23 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes Inc. TO Jeff Streetman, Lot 5 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. TO David W. Caylor and M. Shane Caylor, dba Caylor Construction Co., Lots 1-17 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. TO Duane Mull, Lot 11 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. TO Jennifer and Steve G. Lundy, 0.750 acre, 1765th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. TO Joe P. and Donna S. Bailey, Lot 13 of Antrim Glen, Unit One, 248th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. TO Patsy J. Doster, Lot 28 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. TO Robert O. and Ellison A. Siple, Lot 41 of Antrim Glen, Unit 2, Jackson County.
·David Holcombe TO Clinton Sexton, 0.855 of an acre, 248th district.
·David Holcombe TO Earl Sexton, 0.994 of an acre, 248th district.
·David Holcombe TO John L. Edwards, 0.483 of an acre, 248th district.
·David J. Healan TO David Healan's Signature Homes Inc., Lot 5 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan TO David Healan's Signature Homes Inc., Lot 23 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan TO David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc., Lot 11 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan TO David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc., Lots 1-17 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Turner TO Charles A. and June E. Retkofsky, 2.73 acres, 455th district.
·David L. Cantrell TO Hobert Motes, 5.115 acres, 245th district.
·David Nephew, d/b/a D & S Construction TO Kevin and Julie Hamby, Lot 61 of Liberty Crest "West" Subdivision, Porter District.
·David P. Bellino TO Jack M. and Gloria M. Cooper, 5.309 acres, 455th district.
·David P. Bellino TO William T. Evoy, 5 acres, 455th district.
·David R. Eckhardt TO Thomas Garrett, 2.4828 acres, 248th district.
·David S. Ackerman TO David S. Ackerman and Rhonda F. Jones, 27.00 acres, 257th district.
·David S. and Donna M. Bajzec TO Willie V. Nolan, 5.828 acres, 248th district.
·David Standridge, A/K/A Luther D. Standridge and Leandra E. Argo, F/K/A Leandra Goza TO Kimberly A. Beauchamp, 0.938 acre, 255th district.
·David T. Robinson and Elmer Hopper TO D & E Land Company LLC, 97.82 acres, 245th district.
·David W. and M. Shane Caylor TO Charles R. and Mary R. Turner, Lot 17 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David W. and M. Shane Caylor TO Clifford J. and Paige N. Pruitt, Lot 10 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David W. and M. Shane Caylor TO Stephen L. Brooks, Lot 48 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David W. and M. Shane Caylor, D/B/A Caylor Construction Company TO Emily Peker, Lot 22 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David W. and M. Shane Caylor, D/B/A Caylor Construction TO Edwin R. and Betty W. Clark, 0.63 acre, 1765th district.
·David W. and M. Shane Caylor, d/b/a Caylor Construction Company TO Kathryn and David Herman, Lot 25 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David W. and M. Shane Caylor, d/b/a Caylor Construction TO Jimmy Hatcher, Lot 49 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Debora A. Barber TO Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 1.9402 acres, 1747th district.
·Debora R. Shelton, f/k/a Debora K. Farmer TO Runelle M. Turk, 10 acres, 1747th district.
·Deborah L. Patterson TO Joseph P. and Lanice L. Couch, 0.763 acre, 245th district.
·Debra L. and Donald D. Hinsley TO Sandi B. Rhinehart, 21.719 acres, 465th district.
·Decorative Concrete Finishes, Inc. TO Ed Quirk, 1.066 acres, 1407th district.
·Dell-Wen Inc. TO Raoul Freeze, Lot 141 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, 248th district.
·Dell-wen Inc. TO Augustus W. and Kathryn Bachman, Lot 111 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district.
·Delores Todd, Deborah Hawkins and Deanna Robertson TO William F. and Patricia Shaw, 6.53 acres, 248th and 1407th districts.
·Denah Casalini TO Matthew E. Casalini, 1.03 acres, 242nd district.
·Dennis Cote TO Lindsay Diversified Interest, Inc., 0.88 acre, 255th district.
·Dennis D. Rich TO Phyllis D. Phelan, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 465th district.
·Dennis E. and Evelyn H. Cathey TO Evelyn H. Cathey, Lot 3, Block D of Crestview Subdivision, 245th district.
·Dennis R. McNabb TO Edgar M. Smith Jr. and Margaret G. Smith and Hector R. and Linda S. Santiago, 20.351 acres, 253rd district.
·Derle D. Horner TO Bobby L. Horner, 149.189 acres, 1765th district.
·Diamond Construction, Inc. TO Walter L. and Nancy DeBrock, 1.223 acres, 248th district.
·Diane Williams, nka Diane Cook TO Clayton and Opal Huges, a 1/3rd interest in 3.4033 acres, 455th district.
·Dick and Beverly Wood TO Michael O. and George C. Dillard, 29.46 acres, 255th district.
·Dolores L. Garrison TO M. Wayne and Sheree C. Garrison, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 3 lying in the 245th district.
·Don H. El TO John H. Barrow III and Juanjeca Dent, 6.000 acres, 1704th district.
·Donald D. Archer TO Deaver J. and Jennifer A. Day, 4.71 acres, 1747th district.
·Donald Henderson, Gary Smith and Bo Phillips TO John J. Jr. and Susan K. Buell, 33.00 acres, 257th district.
·Donald Henderson, Gary Smith and Bo Phillips TO Mark M. and Karen E. Mullinax, Lot 8 of Barron Orchards, 257th district.
·Donald L. Wilson TO Tiger Real Estate Investments, L.L.C., 0.146 acre, 255th district.
·Donald L. Wilson TO Tiger Real Estate Investments, L.L.C., 0.34 acre, 255th district.
·Donald L. Wilson TO Tiger Real Estate Investments, L.L.C., a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 4 lying in the 255th district.
·Donald L. Wilson TO Tiger Real Estate Investments, L.L.C., a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 9, Block M, lying in the 255th district.
·Donald L. Wilson TO Tiger Real Estate Investments, L.L.C., a tract or parcel of land known as Lots 7 and 8, Block M, lying in the 225th district.
·Donald L. Wilson TO Tiger Real Estate Investments, L.L.C., a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Donald M. Wade TO Patricia M. Wade, 1/2 undivided interest in Lot 2, Block E of Highland Estates Subdivision, Section 2, 255th district.
·Donald S. Lanier TO Shandra K. Carrea, 0.862 acre, 455th district.
·Donald S. Shubert and Don R. Brown TO Claude P. Brown, a 1/3 undivided interest in 0.654 acre, 255th district.
·Donald Wilson aka Donald L. Wilson, aka Donald Lee Wilson TO Lindsay Diversified Interests, Inc., 17 parcels and 2 tracts of land, 255th district.
·Donna B. Smith TO Donna B. and James A. Smith, 3.488 acres, 257th district.
·Donna M. DeLaPerriere TO Grace Hammett and Sandra Moore, all undivided interest in Lot 13 of "The Estate of A.L. DeLaPerriere," 1407th district.
·Donna S. Golden TO Billy Pruitt, 0.86 of an acre, 245th district.
·Doris C. Moore TO Billy and Lynn Puckett, 2.638 acres, 1704th district.
·Doris J. Langston TO Nancy B. Treadwell, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Dorothy Edge TO M. Rebecca Goodwin, a 1/2 undivided interest,
·Dorothy M. Wilbanks TO Michael and Brenda Wilbanks, Lot 1 of the "W.M. Wilbanks Estate," 255th district.
·Dorothy S. Newland TO T. Randall Bryan IV, an undivided 3/4 interest in 51.86 acres, 1747th district.
·Dorothy T. Gordon TO John D. Gordon, a tract or parcel of land lying in the Town of Commerce.
·Dorsey D. Brooks TO Chad Black and William F. Mitchell Jr., 0.753 acres lying in Jackson County.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Alfred and Denise Moon, Lot 59 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Arthur U. Griggers Jr. and Patricia A. Griggers, Lot 45 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit Two, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Beverly B. Struble, Lot 30 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit II, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Byron A. and Barbara A. Wilson, Lot 76 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit II, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Earl Glover Jr., Lot 8 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit One, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Eric T. and Cathy S. Scoggins, Lot 25 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit One, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Evey E. and Kathleen R. Doan, Lot 24 of Antrim Glenn Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Geneese F. Lewis, 2.04 acres, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Jenkins & Willis Custom Homes Inc., Lot 25 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit II, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Kenneth P. and Mary A. Dunn, Lot 58, Unit II of Antrim Glen Subdivision, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Marcia M. Bergen, Lot 47 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Patricia I. Wilson, Lot 67 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit II, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Phillip R. Elam Jr., Lot 27 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Robert M. Green and Faye H. Green, Lot 24 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit I, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Ronny L. and Dale B. Rice, Lot 52 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Sandra B. Maxwell, Lot 28 of Antrim Glenn Subdivision, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Stewart and Lisa Whittaker, Lot 14 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Stewart and Virginia Christian, Lot 68, Unit 2 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Thomas J. Payne, Lot 23 of Antrim Glenn Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Timothy J. and Karen E. Sapecky, Lot 44 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Timothy L. and Holly M. Tullis, 2.77 acres, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO Violet Y. and Terry M. Evans, Lot 3 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit II, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie TO William F. and Carol B. Mauldin, Lot 18 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit Two, 248th district.
·Doua S. Yang TO Ge Vue and Vang Xiong, 147.91 acres, 245th district; Less and Except: 88.50 acres, 245th district.
·Double J Builders & Contractors Inc. TO John D. and Jaime L. Adams, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Double J. Builders & Contractors Inc. TO Jerry W. Ellison, 1.23 acres, 465th district.
·Douglas A. Sturges TO James H. and Charlene L. Griffin, Lot 35, Hometract of the C.W. Hood Estate, plus a second tract, both lying in the 255th district.
·Douglas C. Michael TO Keith and Scott Appling and Kelly Henderson, 195.08 acres, 245th district.
·Douglas E. Cleveland TO Otheniel H. Wienges, 10.16 acres, 245th district.
·Douglas M. Makemson TO Douglas M. Makemson and Marjorie L. Fishman, 6.76 acres, 253rd district.
·Douglas M. Makemson TO Douglas M. Makemson and Marjorie L. Fishman, 18.21 acres lying in Jackson County; 4.01 acres, 257th district; and 18.21 acres lying in Jackson County.
·Douglas M. Makemson TO Douglas M. Makemson and Marjorie L. Fishman, 18.604 acres, 253rd district.
·Douglas M. Makemson TO Douglas M. Makemson and Marjorie L. Fishman, 21.611 acres, 255th district.
·Douglas M. Makemson TO Douglas M. Makemson and Marjorie L. Fishman, 33.725 acres, 253rd district.
·Douglas M. Makemson TO Douglas M. Makemson and Marjorie L. Fishman, 34.93 acres, 253rd district.
·Douglas M. Makemson TO Douglas M. Makemson and Marjorie L. Fishman, 35.08 acres, 253rd district.
·Douglas M. Makemson TO Douglas M. Makemson and Marjorie L. Fishman, 53.186 acres, 253rd district.
·Douglas M. Makemson TO Douglas M. Makemson and Marjorie L. Fishman, 106.27 acres, 253rd district.
·Douglas M. Makemson TO Douglas M. Makemson and Marjorie L. Fishman, 129.6025 acres, 253rd district.
·Douglas Moore TO Sheila Hunter, 2.025 acres, 242nd district.
·Doyle E. Bennett TO Doyle E. and Christine Bennett, Lot 33 of Crooked Creek Villiage Subdivision, 242nd district.
·Dr. Quentin R. Pirkle TO Bobby L. Blankenship, 8.162 acres, 1407th district.
·Duane Mull TO Dionne S. Bethel, Lot 12 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Duane Mull TO Jacob E. Rutledge, a tract or parcel of land lying in Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Duane Mull TO John H. Plont, Lot 8 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Duane Mull TO L. Andy and Christy A. Ray, 3.321 acres, 1765th district.
·Duane Mull TO Lauren M. and Kevin S. Stanley, Lot 21 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Duane Mull TO Linda C. Moore, Lot 14 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Duane Mull TO Michael N. and Linda M. Mazer, Lot 43, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Duane Mull TO Randy E. McClung and Tammy L. Attaway, Lot 26 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Duane Mull TO Ronald Scott, Lot 25 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Duane Mull TO Sean M. Ryan, Lot 16 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Dwight D. DeLaPerriere and Herman P. DeLaPerriere III TO Grace Hammett and Sandra Moore, all undivided interest in Lot 13 of "The Estate of A.L. DeLaPerriere," 1407th district.
·Dwight Porter TO Michael D. and Donna K. Haygood, 8.759 acres, 245th district.
·Dwight Porter TO Michael D. Haygood, 3.047 acres, 245th district.

- E -

·E. Ray Black TO Wiley S. Black, 22.11 acres, 242nd district; Less and Except: 9.20 acres.
·Earlene P. Arrington, fka Earlene Parker TO Jason M., Crystal G. and Lee R. Turpin, 1.72 acres, 245th district.
·Eddie D. and Maureen W. Bass TO the First United Methodist Church of Commerce, 0.07 acre, 255th district.
·Eddie D., aka Eddie Dean Smith TO Gary and Cindy Van Sloun, two tracts of land lying in the 245th district.
·Eddie J. Butler TO Huey M. and Rhonda M. Vanderford, Lot 123 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district.
·Eddie J. Butler TO Patrick A. Argento, Lot 56 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Eddie Powell TO David L. Daniel, land known as Lot 2, Block 1, lying in the 455th district.
·Edward A. Prince TO Stacey K. Prince, Lot 50 of Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Edward A. Wallis TO George and Sheila Shelton, 0.707 acre, 1765th district.
·Edward B. Streetman TO Charles E. and Irene L. Mills, 0.79 acre, 248th district.
·Edward D. Shumake TO Mack Snelling and Jimmy Pruitt, a tract or parcel of land lying in the Militia District.
·Edward E. and Joanne M. Davis TO Donald Moore, 3.51 acres, 24th district.
·Elaine H. Payne, f/k/a Elaine Herrington TO William J. and Kathy P. Lee, 1.279 acres, 255th district.
·Elaine Y. Harber TO J.A.G. Holdings, LLP, 1.300 acres, 255th district.
·Eli M. Tucker TO Annie L. Garner, Grantor's 1/2 undivided interest in Lot 1 of Benton Woods Subdivision, 248th district.
·Elizabeth A. Bailey TO Brantley T. Porter, 0.44 acre, 245th district.
·Elizabeth G. Swanson TO Elizabeth G. Swanson, as Trustee of Elizabeth G. Swanson Inter Vivos Trust, Lot 9, Block B, Section 2 of Pine Bluff Estates, 242nd district.
·Ellen Houck TO Janice L. Waldrop, Lot 39, Section I of Hood Orchard Com. Subdivision, 255th district.
·Ellis and Teresa Haggard TO Randy T. Knight, Lot 30, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ellis and Teresa Haggard TO Robert L. and Edna Morgan, 1.6 acres, 253rd district.
·Elora S. Stargel TO Journey R. Boswell and Evelyn Crane, a 1/3 undivided interest in 41.882 acres, 465th district.
·Emery M. Maze TO Peach State Enterprises, 4.300 acres, 245th district.
·Emma G. Beauchamp TO Wayne and Melissa Burkhalter, 8.863 acres, 253rd district.
·Emma H. Thompson TO Cutwater Inc., Tract 1 containing 47.575 acres, Tract 2 containing 313.415 acres and Tract 3 containing 389.626 acres, lying in the 242nd district.
·Emma J. Burnett TO Shirley J. Honea, Tommy R. Dillon, Sally J. Pickerill, Betty R. Lear, Victor G. Dillon and Terri V. Dillon, 14 acres, 245th district.
·Emory and Jo J. Thomas TO Thomas L. Burnett Jr. and Thomas L. Burnett, 64.693 acres, 245th district.
·Emory L. and Lucille Bruce TO Dwayne and Gena Scott, 1.481 acres, 248th district.
·Emory L. and Lucille Bruce TO Emory L. and Lucille Bruce, 1.519 acres, 248th district.
·Emory L. and Lucille Bruce TO Evelyn Butler, 2.00 acres, 248th district.
·Erwin H. Baumer TO Excel Investments, Inc., 7.77 acres, 1765th district.
·Esther Kinney TO Henry P. Kinney, 19.584 acres, 1747th district.
·Etsel F. Bell TO David Healan, Ronnie Richardson and Ray Vaughn, 22.211 acres, 1765th district; Less and Except: 1.50 acres, 1765th district.
·Etsel F. Bell TO Guy D. and Tina E. Hayes, 1.51 acres, 1765th district.
·Eugene and Shirley Montgomery TO Eugene and Shirley Montgomery, 98.554 acres, 455th district; 21.39 acres, 465th district; 24.27 acres, 253rd district; 18.89 acres, 245th district; and 8.40 acres, 255th district.
·Eugene Duck TO Glenn W. and Pamela C. Duck, 8.095 acres, 1765th district.
·Eugene F. Davis TO Gadell, Inc., 1.75 acres, 1765th district.
·Eugene Fleming TO Annie L. Fleming and Shirley A. Carter, 100.889, 1747th.
·Eugene O. and JoAnne D. Gresens TO Michael J. Cromer, Lot 9, Block C, Phase I of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Eula M. Lord Rice TO Jerry Rice, Lots 5 and 6 of Park Hill Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Evelyn Crane TO Anne M. Seagraves, 1.32 acres, 465th district.
·Evelyn Crane TO Donna Gowan, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Evelyn M. Wynens TO Dennis K. and Carrie L. Gearin, 3.15 acres, 465th district.
·Evelyn Satterfield TO Walter C. Satterfield and Jennie Lancaster, n/k/a Jennifer A. Satterfield, 1.99 acres, 1691st and 248th districts.
·Excel Investments, Inc. TO White Brookwood, LLC, 7.77 acres, 1765th district.

- F -

·F.E. Major Jr., AKA Floyd E. Major TO Darren G. and Donna M. Bennington, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Pendergrass.
·Fairway Mobile Homes, Inc. TO Gail and Emma Brooks, 0.62 acre, 253rd district.
·Fairway Mobile Homes, Inc. TO John Butler and Patricia Allen, 2.663 acres, 245th district.
·Fairway Mobile Homes, Inc. TO Teresa Johnson and Melvin Gable, 1.054 acres, 253rd district.
·Farm Equities Inc. TO Beverly E. Jackson, Farm #63 of Trotter's Ridge Farms Subdivision, 245th district.
·Farm Equities Inc. TO Daniel and Jerri Lipscomb, Farm #26 of Trotter's Ridge Farms, 245th district.
·Farm Equities Inc. TO James and Paula Quarles, 1.61 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities Inc. TO James M. Shockley, Farm #17 of Trotter's Ridge Farms, 245th district.
·Farm Equities Inc. TO John A. and Lisa E. Watkins, 2.17 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities Inc. TO Kristi G. Walker, 1.58 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities Inc. TO Shirley H. Maurer, Farm #6 of Trotter's Ridge Farms, 245th district.
·Farm Equities, Inc. TO Daniel and Jeri Lipscomb, 2.62 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities, Inc. TO David and Tami Conner, 1.58 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities, Inc. TO Jay O. and Damita Jones, 0.88 acre, 245th district.
·Farm Equities, Inc. TO Joel R. and Marie Norton, 1.83 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities, Inc. TO Lucien T. Hays, Farm #83 of Trotter's Ridge Farms, 245th district.
·Farm Equities, Inc. TO Ramon A. and Miguel A. Mendez, 5.94 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities, Inc. TO Scott N. Stephens, 3.85 acres, 245th district.
·Farris M. Maddox TO Douglas A. Cheek, 0.98 acre, 255th district.
·Faye Garrett and Mary L. Cary TO Mark H. and Tina E. Pruitt and Kevin E. and Jodi A. Carroll, 1.34 acres, 245th district.
·Faye Garrett TO Jackson County Habitat for Humanity Inc., 3 acres, 253rd district.
·Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation TO Alfred T. Miller, 2.063 acres, 1747th district.
·Federal National Mortgage Association TO Angela G. McKinney, 1.63 acres, City of Arcade.
·Federal National Mortgage Association TO Daniel W. and Kathleen Venable, 0.265 acre, 255th district.
·Federal National Mortgage Association TO Donnie McLendon, 0.913 acre, 257th district.
·Fidelity National Bank, as custodian for Harold Fletcher, self-directed IRA, TO Gregory H. Richardson, 2.4 acres, 253rd district.
·First Christian Church, Jefferson TO Randy D. and Angela G. McKinney, Lot 12, Block B of Southworth Subdivision, 245th district.
·First Family Financial Services of Georgia Inc. TO Marvin E. and Terri J. Sampson, Lot 56, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·First Family Financial Services TO Harold Fletcher, Lot 121, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·First Piedmont Financial Services Inc. TO Fidelity National Bank, 0.44 acre, 245th district.
·Florine Terry TO Doug Westmoreland, 1.50 acres, 255th district.
·Floyd E. and Donna J. Neely TO Richard M. King, 0.92 acre, 255th district.
·Fork River Corporation TO Frank M. Shepherd and Jacob W. Wise, 127.83 acres, 1691st, 428th and 455th districts.
·Frances B. Cox TO Linda J. Chambers, 0.251 acre, 248th district.
·Frank and Mary S. Venezia TO Kenneth D. and Patricia L. Mastin, Tract 8 of Deer Creek Farms, Phase IV, 1407th district.
·Frank G. and Jean W. Van-Der-Sommen TO John R. and Sharon E. Szymanski, Lot 12, Unit II of Briarwood Manor Subdivision, 248th district.
·Frank Gooch TO Larry Gooch, 14.03 acres, 255th district.
·Frank H. and Olympe C. DuMars TO Bobby J. Powell Jr. and James D. Garner, 14.49 acres, 248th district.
·Frank J. and Tina Nocera TO Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 0.03 acre, 1747th district.
·Franklin B. and Elnora M. Pressley TO Thomas J. Snow, a tract or parcel of land lying in the Town of Talmo.
·Fray N. and Marilyn T. Hill TO Christopher L. and Alicia O. McGee, 14.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Fred and Maxine McWhirt TO Jimmy E. and Laura G. Waldron, 4 acres, 248th district.
·Fred G. and Anita K. Cullison TO Greg J. and Andrea M. Hart, 22.916 acres, 1704th district.
·Fred Hedges TO Bill Chatham, 0.580 acre, 248th district.
·Fred Loggins Jr. and Lois Loggins TO Ki Hong Kim, 20.554 acres, 253rd district.
·Freddie and Shirley Pethel TO Robert A. and Susan H. Strickland, Lot 11 of T.W. Murphy Subdivision, 1691st district.
·Freddie Pethel, Donald R. Cooper and Jerry S. Fields TO Terry L. and Patsy M. Horner, Lot 5, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·FT Mortgage Companies TO Federal National Mortgage Association, 0.262 acre, 255th district.
·FT Mortgage Companies TO Secretary of Veterans Affairs, an Officer of the United States of America, Lot 15 of Swann Heights Subdivision, Unit 2, 245th district.

 mainstreetnews.com
MainStreet Newspapers, Inc.
PO Box 908, 33 Lee Street, Jefferson, Georgia 30549
Telephone: (706) 367-5233 Fax: (706) 367-8056
NEWS / ADVERTISING / PRINTING

® Copyright 2000 MainStreet Newspapers, Inc. All rights reserved.
Copyright / Terms / Privacy

Home / Job Market / Real Estate / Automotive / Classifieds
News from Jackson / News from Madison / News from Banks / Sports
Jackson Community / Banks Community / Madison Community

Archives / Advertising / Printing / History / Links / Search Site
Send a Letter / Subscribe / Place a Classified Ad / Online Rates