Special Feature...

1999 JACKSON COUNTY PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS
JANUARY 7, 2000 - THE JACKSON HERALD - JEFFERSON, GEORGIA

Alphabetical by first name of seller
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y 


- G -

·G. Erskine Rice TO Susan R. McCorkle, 0.802 acre, 255th district.
·G.M.G. Construction, Inc. TO Ricky L. and Deanna D. Sorrow, Lot 15 of Olde Wick Subdivision, 248th district.
·Gadell Inc. TO Bruce M. and Kimberly H. Parker, Lot 16, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Gadell Inc. TO Ellis Haggard, 0.823 of an acre, 248th district.
·Gadell Inc. TO Hayes Norris, Lot 31 of Keys Crossing Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Gadell Inc. TO Holcombe & Son Enterprises Inc., 0.887 acre, 248th district.
·Gadell Inc. TO Iler & Son Construction Inc., Lot 3 of Eagles Landing.
·Gadell Inc. TO Kevin R. Love, Lot 11 of Keys Crossing Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Gadell Inc. TO Lonnie T. and Irma McClarity, Lot 22, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Gadell Inc. TO Melissa G. and Ivan S. Kao, 1.08 acres, 1747th district.
·Gadell Inc. TO Robert J. Poole and Sherri Valentine, 1.750 acres, 1765th district.
·Gadell Inc. TO Sai Thao and Maisee Xiong, Lot 19, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Gadell Inc. TO Stephen R. Robb Sr. and Helen K. Robb, 0.53 acre, 1765th district.
·Gadell, Inc. TO Atef R. Abdel, Lot 10 of Eagle's Landing, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. TO D.K.A. Investments, Inc., Lots 9 and 13 of Eagle's Landing, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. TO Earl D. Bragg, 1.217 acres, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. TO Ellis Haggard, 0.858 acre, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. TO Footprint Homes, Inc., a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 8 of Eagles Landing Subdivision, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. TO Footprint Homes, Inc., Lots 4 and 5 of Eagle's Landing, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. TO John M. and Deborah M. Ferguson, Lot 3, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivison, 245th district.
·Gadell, Inc. TO Karen Burch, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. TO Myra B. Wofford, 0.907 acre, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. TO Roger A. and Linda S. Post, Lot 20 of Key Crossing Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Gadell, Inc. TO Shannon C. Sell, 1.144 acres, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. TO Terry E. and Mary K. Bradford, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Gail Brice TO Joey D. and Gail W. Brice, 1.01 acres, 1407th district.
·Garrett S. Pigott and Andrea N. Deshazo TO Abie C. Duffy and Rimpson Duffy Jr., Lot 24 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Gary D. Duke TO Paul K. McGill, land lying in the 1747th district.
·Gary M. and Nina L. Amrozowicz TO Jeffery W. Mandere, Lot 15 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Gary N. and Deanna E. Titus TO Gary N. and Deanna E. Titus, a tract or parcel of land known as Lots 5-12 lying in the Town of Hoschton.
·Gary T. Manuel TO Weston J. and Barbara A. Manuel, 2.23 acres, 455th district.
·Gary W. Roberts TO William H. Williamson and Diane Williamson, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 253rd district.
·Gayle H. Weems TO Traci J. and Gregory J. Mathis, Tract 1: Lots 1-3 lying in the 257th district.
·GBS Partners LLP TO Bowen and Bowen Construction Company Inc., Lot 54 of Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district.
·GBS Partners, LLP TO Bowen and Bowen Construction Company, Inc., Lots 22, 30 and 31 of Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district.
·GBS Partners, LLP TO Greg Bowen Builders, Inc., Lot 29 of Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district.
·Gelu and Dorin Balaban TO Eugena Stockton, Luther G. Standridge and Christine Enck, Lot 2, Block C of the S.M. Shankle and Mrs. Victoria Shankle Estates, 255th district.
·Gene Funderburk TO Michael Funderburk, 8.01 acres, 455th district.
·George A. and Alice D. Paul TO Patricia A. Boobas, 14.74 acres, 1747th district.
·George and Carol Burnett TO Wesley C. and Renata M. Gaddis, Lot 12 of Becca's Walk Subdivision, 248th district.
·George and Louise P. Boswell TO Jon Baber, Lot 38 of Delia Hood Estate, 255th district.
·George and Louise P. Boswell TO Theresa L. Thomas, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 37, 255th district.
·George E. Merk TO Phillip Merk, 2.1865 acres, 257th district.
·George E. Sailors TO Edna Earl B. Potts, 13.390 acres, 257th district.
·George E. Sailors TO Virginia B. Parker, 4 acres, 257th district.
·George E. Sailors, Virgina B. Parker and Edna Earl B. Potts TO George E. Sailors, 12.787 acres, 257th district.
·George F. Bettis TO Gerald F. and Connie S. Bettis, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·George H. Thurmond TO Mack E. and Valerie D. Elder, 14.726 acres, 1747th district.
·George L. Agee, Douglas L. Wilkerson and William S. Britt TO William L. Knott and Michael K. Dominy, 7.555 acres, 1765th district.
·George L. and Ruth R. Chassevent TO Christopher D. and Kimberly D. Cowart, 1.659 acres, 242nd district.
·George L. and Ruth R. Chassevent TO Kimberly D. Cowart and Dianne Williams, 2.154 acres, 242nd district.
·George S. Knapp Jr. and Mary E. Knapp TO George S. Knapp Jr. and Mary E. Knapp, Lot 10 of Valley Place Subdivision, 245th district.
·George T. and Tommie M. Samples TO Malinda A. Cain, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·Georgia A. Feinberg TO Greely N. and Laurie A. Sears, 5.29 acres, 455th district.
·Georgia Power Company TO Jackson County Water and Sewerage Authority, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1704th district.
·Gerald R. Mitchell Sr. TO Jane Scales, 5 acres, 257th district.
·Geraldine F. Mathis TO Geraldine F. Mathis and Betty Mathis, 2 1/2 acres, 257th district.
·Gibbs International, Inc. TO Georgia Power Company, 0.517 acre, 245th district.
·Gladys Croy, aka Gladys M. O'Kelley TO Stanley O'Kelley, 0.35 of an acre, 253rd district.
·Glenda Tolbert TO John W. Farmer, 1.510 acres, 1704th district.
·Glenn T. Farmer TO David A. Williams, 1.65 acres, 255th district.
·Glenn Vollrath TO Bob Beasley, 1.82 acres, 253rd district.
·Gold Kist Inc. TO Southern States Cooperative Inc., 3.088 acres, 255th district.
·Gooch Construction Inc. TO Greg Reidling, Tract 2, 1.500 acres, 1765th district.
·Gooch Construction Inc. TO Greg Reidling, Tract 3, 1.500 acres, 1765th district.
·Greater Jackson County Development Company, Inc. TO Darrell Garner, 1.682 acres, 248th district.
·Green Tree Financial Corporation TO Joel A. Ruark Jr. and Becky D. Ruark, Lot 13 of Cross Road Estates, 242nd district.
·Green Tree Financial Services Corporation TO Kathryn B.and Arthur M. Kinney, 1.239 acres, 1747th district.
·Green Tree Financial Servicing Corporation TO Tim and Christy Harness, 2.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Greenpoint Mortgage Corp. TO Annie Garner and Eli Tucker, Lot 1 of Benton Woods Subdivision, 248th district.
·GreenTree Financial Servicing Corporation TO Jon Fletcher, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 21, Section 3, of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·GreenTree Financial Servicing Corporation TO Joseph Shubert, Lot 18, Section II of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Greg H. Reidling TO Larry Gooch, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1765th district.
·Gregory D. and Linda P. Day TO Chris Thomas and Leigh Renfroe, 2.3 acres, 253rd district.
·Gregory J. and Andrea M. Hart TO Shane and Nicole L. McLendon, 0.67 acre, 465th district.
·Gregory S. and Jennifer D. Elliott TO Thomas E. Cromer, 2.09 acres, 245th district.
·Gus and Rebecca Asprogiannis TO John and James Pagonis, 1.43 acres, 255th district.
·Guthrie Properties Inc. TO James Gonzales, Lot 12 of Montgomery Shores Subdivision, 255th district.
·Guthrie Properties Inc. TO Wayne and Nicky L. Wilbanks, 6.49 acres, 255th district.
·Guthrie Properties Inc. TO William D. Kress, Lot 9 of Montgomery Shores Subdivision, 255th district.
·Guthrie Properties TO Scott R. and Joy R. Tolbert, 9.62 acres, 255th district; Less and Except: 0.650 acre.
·Guthrie Properties TO Wayne F. and Karen L. Cain, Lot 17 of Montgomery Shores Subdivision, 255th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. TO Robert R. and Karla R. Holbrook, 1.826 acres, 257th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. TO Scott R. and Joy Tolbert, 9.62 acres, 255th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. TO Thomas R. Sheldon, Lot 2 of Hidden Lakes Subdivision, Unit 2, 257th district.
·Guy A. Power TO Guy A. and Marcia L. Power, 3 acres, 465th district.
·Guy R. Wilson Jr. and Laura Wilson TO Jackie Griffeth, 3 acres, 245th district.

- H -

·H, E & E Paint and Body Shop, Inc. TO James R. Magbee Family, LLLP, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·H. Aggie Whitaker Jr. TO L & J Associates LLC, a tract or parcel of land lying in Jackson County.
·H. Aggie Whitaker Jr. TO L & J Associates, LLC, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 428th and 248th districts.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie TO B&H Homes, Inc., Lots 1, 2, 4 and 10 of Woodmont Subdivision, 257th district.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie TO Emily Guthrie, 12.76 acres, 245th district.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie TO Gerard P. and Jessica C. Cummings, 5.378 acres, 245th district.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie TO Guthrie Properties Inc., Lots 9 and 12 of Montgomery Shores Subdivision, 255th district.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie TO Guthrie Properties, Inc., 9.62 acres, 255th district.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie TO Guthrie Properties, Inc., Lots 4 and 17 of Montgomery Shores Subdivision, 255th district.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie TO MBD Partnership, Lot 50 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit II, Jackson County.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie TO Richard D. and Lilly Fleeman, 0.742 acre, 257th district.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie TO Richard G. and Joan G. Braham, Lot 9 of Woodmont Subdivision, 257th district.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie TO Thomas F. and Joyce A. Shaw, Lot 15 of Antrim Glen, Unit I, 248th district.
·H. Douglas Dorsey TO James L. Saville Sr. and H. Douglas Dorsey, 1.23 acres, 225th district.
·Halbro Properties TO Linda H. Howington, a tract or parcel of land, plus a lot between the said lot and Orchard Street, both lying in the 255th district.
·Hamlin Simmons TO Hamlin and Vera Simmons, 1.54 acres, 1747th district.
·Hamlin Simmons TO Hamlin and Vera Simmons, 5.108 acres, 1747th district.
·Hamp Myers TO Gene Funderburk, 10.976 acres, 255th district.
·Harold B. Adams, a/k/a Brant Adams TO Kelly N. Adams, a 1/2 undivided interest in 9.788 acres, 1704th district.
·Harold Fletcher and Guy N.G. Fletcher TO Troy Built Homes Inc., 3 acres, 428th district.
·Harold Fletcher and Jack Kesler TO Jerry Brooks, 5.106 acres, 455th district.
·Harold Fletcher TO Frank W. McConnell Sr. and Mary E. McConnell, Lot 121, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Harold Fletcher TO George and Shirley Sanders, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·Harold Fletcher TO Ronald L. Wilson and Kimberly L. Parker, Lot 42, Section I of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Harold Fletcher TO Travis Bowen, Lot 4, Section 1 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Harold M. and Bette J. Green TO Leslie C. and Bettye B. Campbell, Lot 3, Summer Hill Estates Subdivision, 248th district.
·Harold M. and Diane D. Guthrie TO Reba Durden, 0.76 of an acre, 242nd district.
·Harold Payne TO Lisa Wilson, a 1/2 undivided interest in Lot 3, Block C of the S.M. Shackle Estate, 255th district.
·Harold Purcell, Rebecca Merritt, Diane Johnson, Judith G. Woodring Lewis, Thomas J. Purcell, Helen P. Loggins, Sally J. Ekard and Patricia A. Shumake TO Keith Porter, 0.56 acre, 245th district.
·Harold R. and Kristina S. Ferguson TO Joe T. Shepherd Jr. and Judy A. Adams, 1.36 acres, 455th district.
·Harold Swindle and Mrs. Harold Swindle, a/k/a Ella Tee C. Swindle TO Allison Pirkle, 1.091 acres, 253rd district.
·Harold Swindle and Mrs. Harold Swindle, a/k/a Ella Tee C. Swindle TO Ashley Pirkle, 1.6213 acres, 253rd district.
·Harold Swindle and Mrs. Harold Swindle, a/k/a Ella Tee C. Swindle TO Patricia J. Pirkle, 1.000 acre, 253rd district.
·Harold Swindle and Mrs. Harold Swindle, a/k/a Ella Tee C. Swindle TO Shawn Pirkle, 1.000 acre, 253rd district.
·Harold Swindle and Mrs. Harold Swindle, a/k/a Ella Tee C. Swindle TO Terry Swindle, 11.270 acres, 253rd district.
·Harold Swindle and Mrs. Harold Swindle, a/k/a Ella Tee C. Swindle TO Toby Swindle, 1.556 acres, 253rd district.
·Hazel L. Blair TO Ricky Savage, 2.000 acres lying in Jackson County.
·Hazel M. Brown TO Alex M. Brown, 12.61 acres, 455th district.
·Helen Jackson TO Gena R. and Robert D. Scott, 7.00 acres, 248th district.
·Helen Jackson TO Robert D. and Gena R. Scott, 1.50 acres, 248th district.
·Helen L. Looney fka Helen L. Wofford TO Jason S. Wofford, 1.47 acres, 255th district.
·Helen S. Collins TO Alton and Mary D. Collins, 3.2 acres, Porter District, and 5.53 acres, 1765th district.
·Helen T. Harvey TO Walter B. Harvey, 10 acres, 245th district.
·Henry H. Doster and Damon L. Gause TO John C. and Robyne L. Adams, 1.082 acres, 245th district.
·Henry R. Hernann Jr. TO Larry R. Haney, 4.934 acres, 253rd district.
·Herbert B. Braselton Jr., dba Braselton Builders and Darrell Garner TO Ronald G. and Melissa P. Harrelson, Lot 4 of Walnut Ridge Subdivision, Unit Two, 248th district.
·Herbert B. Braselton Jr., dba Braselton Builders TO Eugene F. and Betty J. Davis, 0.763 acre, 248th district.
·Herbert E. Jacquin TO William B. Jackson, a 1/2 undivided interest in 11.14 acres, 245th district.
·Herman and Linda Stepp TO Darlene C. McConnell, 1.50 acres, 465th district.
·Herman Johnson TO Ruth Browner and Micheal Cox, 1.966 acres, 242nd district.
·Hobert W. Motes TO Linda Jolley, Lot 12 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district.
·Holders Mill, L.P. TO Keith Hayes Construction, Inc., Lot 63 of Holders Mill Subdivision, 245th district.
·Holders Mill, L.P. TO Ramtop Inc., Lot 36, Phase II of Holders Mill Subdivision, 245th district.
·Holders Mill, L.P. TO Randy McKinney Construction Inc., Lot 10, Phase I of Holders Mill Subdivision, 245th district.
·Holders Mill, L.P. TO Stoney Harness Construction Co., Inc., Lot 49 of Holders Mill Subdivision, 245th district.
·Holders Mill, L.P., by its general partner Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. TO Stoney Harness, Lots 50 and 65 of Holders Mill Subdivision, 245th district.
·Homeowners Association Inc. TO Grand Oak L.L.C., a tract or parcel of land lying in Jackson County.
·Homer E. Fields TO Homer E. and Irene Fields, 44.1 acres, Minish District.
·Horace A. and Sara A. Seagraves TO Charles D. Malcolm Jr. and Cynthia L. Malcolm, 1.611 acres, 253rd district.
·Horace Logan, a/k/a Horace G. Logan TO Sander Heiling, 6.37 acres, Attica District.
·Household Finance Corporation TO Donald L. Wilson, Lots 13 and 14, Block A of Piedmont Hills Subdivision, 255th district.
·Howard Crane TO Danny Crane, 2.26 acres, 465th district.
·Howard Nix TO Christopher S. Nix, 1.245 acres, 242nd district.
·Hoyt Bell Family Limited Partnership and BCZ, Inc. TO Jeffery W. Manders, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Hoschton.
·Hoyt Harkins TO James Harkins, 1 acre, 1691st district.
·Hubert H. and Frances D. James TO Charles E. and Angela M. Shepherd, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Hubert Johnson TO Cenetta L. Johnson, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Hugh Blackstock TO Robert M. Bailey Jr. and James F. Bailey Sr., 3.966 acres, 245th district.
·Hugh Hart TO Commerce Church of Christ, 4.134 acres, 255th district.
·Hugh Jones TO Helena Dale, 25.00 acres, 245th district.
·I-85 Investments, Inc. TO William S. Britt, Douglas L. Wilkerson and George L. Agee, 9.60 acres, 248th and 1765th districts.
·Imogene Stone, f/k/a Imogene Parker TO Loeuth Kreus and Bun Man, Lot 9 of Brookstone Place Subdivision, 455th district.
·Industrial Properties Group Inc. TO Yancey Brothers Co., 15 acres, 255th district.
·Iolus J. Wilson, Gladys Starr, Lowell Wilson, Jimmie B. Sweet, Harlon J. Wilson, Bobby R. Wilson, Sheila M. Hillard, Jerry C. Wilson, Larry O. Wilson, Joyce L. Hernandez, Eddie Allen, David Allen, Betty J. Day, Johnny Allen, Ricky Allen, Beverly Layne, Barry Wilson, Larry Wilson, Chris Wilson, Marcia Reott, Michelle Campbell, Jerry Wilson, Dewayne Wilson and Jeff Wilson TO Larry O. Wilson, 1.75 acres, 248th district.

- I -

·Ion and Margaret Taylor TO Mollie S. Parson, Lots 14 and 15, Block A of the Sims Estate, 465th district.

- J -

·J-Squared Inc. TO David Healan's Signature Homes Inc., Lot 1 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared Inc. TO David W. and M. Shane Caylor, d/b/a Caylor Construction Co., Lot 25 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared Inc. TO David W. Caylor and M. Shane Caylor, dba Caylor Construction Co., Lots 2, 22 and 48 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared Inc. TO Duane Mull, Lot 43 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared Inc. TO Jeff Streetman, Lot 39 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared Inc. TO Jeff Streetman, Lots 18, 28 and 38 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared Inc. TO Ray and Scott Vaughn, d/b/a Vaughn Construction, Lots 3 and 54 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared Inc. TO Richport Properties Inc., Lots 4, 5 and 10 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared, Inc. TO David Caylor and M. Shane Caylor, dba Caylor Construction, Lot 49 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared, Inc. TO David W. and M. Shane Caylore, d/b/a Caylor Construction Company, Lot 29 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared, Inc. TO Duane Mull, Lot 40 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared, Inc. TO Duane Mull, tracts or parcels of land known as Lots 20 and 26 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared, Inc. TO Jeff Streetman, 1.107 acres, 1765th district.
·J-Squared, Inc. TO Ray and Scott Vaughn dba Vaughn Construction Company, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 50 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared, Inc. TO Richport Properties, Inc., Lots 7-9 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared, Inc. TO Richport Properties, Inc., Lots 16 and 17 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J. Allen Keith TO Shon and Kesha I. Richie, one acre lying in the 465th district.
·J. Darrell Garner TO Michael D. and Georgiana L. Rhea, Lot 7, Unit 2 of Briarwood Manor, 245th district.
·J.A.G. Holdings, LLP TO Elaine Y. Harber, 1.300 acres, 255th district.
·J.B. and Lynda G. Wright TO Donald Henderson, Gary Smith and Bo Phillips, 110.29 acres, 257th district.
·J.C. Baker TO Jeanna S. Baird, 0.255 acre, 255th district.
·J.D. Construction Company TO Chad T. and Wendy Rising, 1.98 acres, 455th district.
·J.D. Potts Jr. TO Linda L. Potts, a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.48 acres, 255th district.
·J.E. Black TO Carol Dills, A.G. Gibson Jr. and James A. Gibson, Lot 9 of Redstone Cemetery, Redstone District.
·J.G. Simmons Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc. TO Allen L. Jr. and Kelly B. Lacey, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·J.G. Simmons Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc. TO Douglas A. and Tracey H. Newcomer, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·J.G. Simmons Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc. TO Allen L. Lacey Jr. and Kelly B. Lacey, 1.27 acres, 255th district.
·J.H. Kinney & Sons, Inc. TO Wayne and Jill Miller, three parcels of land lying in the 1691st district.
·J.L. Tarpkins TO Agnes R. Tarpkins, 0.166 of an acre, 255th district.
·J.R. Boswell TO Jimmy A. Cottrell, 1.38 acres lying in the City of Maysville.
·Jack B. Kesler Jr. TO Wishbone Partners, LLC, 72.584 acres, 245th district.
·Jack Howington TO Terry K. and Janice B. Maddox, three parcels of land lying in the 245th district.
·Jack S. Davidson TO Coleman Whitehead and William H. Booth Jr., 1.316 acres, 245th district.
·Jack S. Davidson TO the City of Jefferson, 2 acres, 245th district.
·Jack S. Malone TO Timothy S. and Frankie N. Fouche, 5.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Jack T. Richards Jr. and Mary E. Richards TO Erma A. and Randy E. Denney, 1.16 acres, 1407th district.
·Jackie and Keith Whitfield TO Stephen L. and Ofelia Bridgeford, 3.389 acres, 255th district.
·Jackie Brock TO William P. and Robin L. Smith, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Jackson 85, LTD TO W.F. Forehand Jr., 203.39 acres, 428th district.
·Jacob Wisa, aka Jacob Taylor TO David and Suzanne Holder, 18.90 acres, 465th district.
·Jake Leggett TO William H. Ruff Jr., 0.856 acre, 1747th district.
·Jake Waters Family, L.P. TO The First National Bank of Commerce, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·James A. Alford Jr. TO Corridor Dev., Inc., 18.373 acres, 257th district.
·James A. Alford TO Peggy W. Alford, 31.192 acres, 257th district.
·James A. and Jennifer G. Martin TO Shannon D. and Jamie Underwood, Lot 4, Block D, Phase I of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·James A. III and Dianne Prentice TO Katie E. Bishop, Lot 41 of Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·James A. Merck TO Mobile Home Park Services, Inc., land known as Lots 1-6 lying in the Attica District.
·James and Wanda Thaxton TO Elaine Thurmond, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1704th district.
·James B. Minish TO Rodney Wallace, .879 acres, 1704th district.
·James B. Seagraves TO Marty L. and Tammy L. Seagraves, 85.715 acres, 253rd district.
·James B. Seagraves TO Marty L. and Tammy L. Seagraves, a 1/10 undivided interest in 85.715 acres, 253rd district.
·James B. Seagraves TO Randy S. and Theresa A. Seagraves, 48.337 acres, 253rd district.
·James B. Seagraves TO Randy S. and Theresa A. Seagraves, a 1/6 undivided interest in 19.160 acres, 253rd district.
·James B. Seagraves TO Ted D. and James D. Seagraves, 56.029 acres, 253rd district.
·James B. Seagraves TO Ted D. and James D. Seagraves, a 1/6 undivided interest in 56.029 acres, 253rd district.
·James Butler Homes Inc. TO Darla J. and Lauro Corradl, Lot 12 of Liberty Crest "East," Subdivision, Porter District.
·James Butler Homes Inc. TO Donald J. and Evelyn F. Devito, Lot 33 of Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·James Butler Homes Inc. TO Jerry D. and Sandra A. Elrod, Lot 26 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·James Butler Homes Inc. TO Richard L. and Norma O. Higgins, 1.376 acres, Porter District.
·James Butler Homes Inc. TO Timothy B. and Ruth T. Blake, Lot 88 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·James Butler Homes, Inc. TO Carl G. and Sharon L. Hunter, 0.75 of an acre, 1765th district.
·James Butler Homes, Inc. TO Louis D. and Judith A. South, Lot 31 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porters District. ·Willie Clark TO Matthew W. and Cheryl L. Miller, 7.17 acres, 248th district.
·James C. and Brenda S. Sim TO Jackson County Farm Bureau, Inc., 6.91 acres, 245th district.
·James C. Dean TO George C. and Margaret A. Vogel, 46 acres, 455th district.
·James C. Jr. and Dorothy R. Lamb TO Fred L. Sr. and Judy H. Gaunce, Lot 10, Phase V of Deer Creek Farms Subdivision, 1047th district.
·James C. Jr. and Dorothy R. Lamb TO Fred L. Sr. and Judy H. Gaunce, Lot 10, Phase V of Deer Creek Farms Subdivision, 1407th district.
·James C. Lamb III TO James E. and Lisa Clack, 2.04 acres, 1407th district.
·James D. Kelly TO Shirley Sanders, Lot 29, Block C, Section 2 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 253rd district.
·James D. Morris TO Michael P. Moon, Lot 2, Block B of North Highlands Subdivision, 255th district.
·James D. Sr. and Gloria D. Pittman and James D. Jr. and Mary E. Pittman, all heirs at law of the late Mary J. Pittman, TO James D. Jr. and Cindy Pittman, Lots 14 and 15 of Northside Subdivision, Minish District.
·James D. Stoudenmire II and Melanie K. Stoudenmire TO Elaine M. Murphy, 0.37 acre, 245th district.
·James E. and Neil G. Lindsey TO Marty Wilkerson, Lot 26 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district.
·James E. Cronic Jr. TO Cindy R. Edge, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Hoschton.
·James E. DeLaPerriere TO Grace Hammett and Sandra Moore, all undivided interest in Lot 13 of "The Estate of A.L. DeLaPerriere," 1407th district.
·James E. Griffin TO Larry L. Cagle Sr. and Pat Hodsdon, 40.42 acres, 255th district.
·James E. Griffin TO M.C. and Helen Owenby, 1.59 acres, 255th district.
·James E. Mealor TO Sheree J. Carlan, 0.602 of an acre, 255th district.
·James F. Bray TO Charles C. and Brandy B. Hill, 2.898 acres, 257th district.
·James G. and Jackie G. Williams TO Myrtle L. Adams, 4.893 acres, Attica District.
·James Gary TO Debra S. Voyles, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 7 of Block E, lying in the 255th district.
·James H. Bailey TO Peggy B. Bailey, 10.96 acres, 255th district.
·James H. Bruce and Anderson E. Craft TO Terry L. and Kimberely L. Duncan, 6.866 acres, 1747th district.
·James I. Ferguson, a/k/a James I. Ferguson, Bonnie F. B. Ferguson and Derral G. Ferguson TO Bruce A. and Cynthia L. Taylor, 15.14 acres, 465th district.
·James K. Bond TO William A. and Vera E. Lester, Lot 11, Block C of Hickory Hill Subdivision, 245th district.
·James K. Myers TO James C. Myers, 1.5 acres, 1747th district.
·James L. Foster Jr. TO Barbara E. Foster, a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.799 acres, 245th district.
·James L. Wilbanks, aka Lamar Wilbanks TO Timothy M. Brooks, 17.132 acres, 255th district.
·James M. Isbell TO Wayne and Omie Echols, 0.7203 acres, 1691st district.
·James M. Kent Jr. TO Mark S. Kent, 3.450 acres, 465th district.
·James M. Nelms Jr. TO Billy R. Page Jr., 11.283 acres, 245th district.
·James M. Nelms Jr. TO Bonita L. Bell, Tract 27 of Hunters Ridge, 1704th district.
·James M. Nelms Jr. TO Denita Stephens, 1.10 acres, 257th district.
·James M. Nelms Jr. TO Fairway Development Inc., Lot 21 of Hunters Ridge, 1704th district.
·James M. Nelms Jr. TO Jennifer H. and Kelly F. Meredith, 5 acres, 245th district.
·James M. Nelms Jr. TO Katie N. Williams, Tract 23 of Hunters Ridge Subdivision, 1704th district.
·James M. Nelms Jr. TO Victoria Daniel and Jewell Gaither, Tract 7 of Hunters Ridge, 1704th district.
·James M. Nelms TO Cynthia D. Johnson, 12.39 acres, 1704th district.
·James Nelms Jr. TO Harvie D. and Karadine Lance, 13.404 acres, 245th district.
·James R. and Alisa B. Carter TO Kenneth W. and Melissa D. Burkhalter, 0.99 acre, 253rd district.
·James R. Johnson TO William D. and Robyn C. Johnson, 25.836 acres, 245th district.
·James Short TO Jackson County Board of Education, 8.584 acres, 465th district.
·James Simpson TO Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc., Lots 7-10 and 14 of Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district.
·James T. Stovall III and Julia S. Howard TO Dorsey Guthrie, 1.969 acres, 245th district.
·James T. Stovall III and Julia S. Howard TO L. Henry Davis and John T. Stringer, 90.749 acres, 245th district.
·James W. Chastain TO Troy D. Allen, 2.00 acres, 245th district.
·James W. Howard TO Richard C. Kemp, 26.65 acres, 245th district.
·James Williamson TO James M. Nelms, 1.10 acres, 257th district.
·Janelle B. Underwood TO David B. Underwood, 1.29 acres, 248th district.
·Janet W. Greene TO Carol P. and Eddie M. Cotton, 6.88 acres, 1747th district.
·Janice D. Jennings TO Circle C Construction, Inc., 5.016 acres, 248th district.
·Janice E. and Benny R. Rhodes and Lesia R. Carithers TO Donald Wilson, two tracts of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Janice E. Brady TO Janice E. Brady, a 1/2 interest, and Brian L. Brady, a 1/2 interest, in 25.002 acres lying in the Attica District.
·Janice P. Martin TO Allen S. and Kimberly A. Wiley, 5.00 acres, 245th district.
·Janis R. and Edward F. Gresham TO Charlie and Frank Rakestraw, 1.5 acres, 242nd district.
·Jason J. Maxwell TO Jaime Maxwell, a 1/2 undivided interest in 2.086 acres, 255th district.
·Jason T. and Kelie F. Toms, A/K/A Kelie F. Goddard TO Warren and Elicia Bailey, Lot 1, Block B of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Jason W. Thomas TO Christopher S. and Jennifer L. Smith, 7.60 acres, 1765th district.
·Jasper D. Hutchins Jr. and William J. Hutchins TO Clofe Leleaux Jr. and Mary Leleaux, 1.77 acres, 257th district.
·Jay M. and Lisa B. Gudgalis TO John H. Blackstock, 1.943, 248th district.
·Jay W. Strickland TO Jay W. and Mary L. Strickland, Lot 80, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Jayne P. Bachman and Jerry P. Pittman TO Gregory P. and Heather M. Pittman, 2.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Jean A. Coppage and Ray A. Shaw TO Jimwae Development, L.L.C., 23.133 acres, 255th district.
·Jean Booth, aka Mrs. William H. Booth, aka Jean H. Booth TO Luther H. Beck Sr. and Elaine R. Beck, 15.98 acres, 255th district.
·Jean C. Collins, f/k/a Jean C. Ward TO Arthur H. Collins, a 1/2 undivided interest in 3.98 acres.
·Jean H. Booth TO Luther H. Beck Sr. and Elaine R. Beck, Lot 25 of Delia Hood Estate, 4.95 acres, 255th district.
·Jean M. Bryan TO Georgia Power Company, 1.4130 acres, 1704th district.
·Jeanene B. Pass TO Jeanene B. and Edward B. Pass, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Jeanette S. Brown TO Robert A. Sears, 3.14 acres, 255th district.
·Jeanette S. Denton TO Tammie Faulkner, Lots 8 and 9, Block A of Mrs. Estelle Holbrook Subdivision.
·Jeannette Denton and Alvin P. Jones TO RST Investments Inc., 0.500 acre, 255th district.
·Jeff Streetman TO Andrea and Thomas Gee, Lot 18 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Jeff Streetman TO Brian G. Evans and Heather M. Lindner, Lot 19 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Jeff Streetman TO Charles and Doris Martin, Lot 38 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Jeff Streetman TO Floy D. Goudy, Lot 5 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Jeff Streetman TO Judee L. Geddes, Lot 4 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Jeff Streetman TO Matthew and Catherine Burnsed, Lot 39 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 176th district.
·Jeff Streetman TO Michael J. Davis, Lot 9 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Jeff Streetman TO Scott Wayne-Paul Fuhrmeister and Elaine Marie Serrano-Fuhrmeister, Lot 3 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Jeff Streetman TO Stanley Shadburn, Lot 28 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Jefferson Blanking, Inc. TO the Development Authority of Jefferson, 30.7273 acres, 245th and 428th districts.
·Jefferson E. and Ruby Musser TO Ramone E. Waters Jr., 1.83 acres, 248th district.
·Jefferson E. and Ruby Musser TO Robert E. Wright, 1.50 acres, 248th district.
·Jeffery C. Robinson TO Patricia L. Robinson, a 1/2 undivided interest in 3.028 acres, 248th district.
·Jeffery R. and Elizabeth D. Hendry TO Brent L. Rose, 4.49 acres, 245th district.
·Jeffery W. Manders TO Gary T. Whenman, Lot 7 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Jeffrey A. and Rebecca L. Swaim TO Michael and Tamela Ray, 1.85 acres, 455th district.
·Jeffrey and Sheila Scott TO Jerry and Kathy Stone, 4.773 acres, 1765th district.
·Jennie P. Snare TO Michael and R. Noel Swafford, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 455th district.
·Jennifer and Jason Rager TO Timothy M. Brooks and James B. Minish, .879 acre, more or less, 1704th district.
·Jennifer C. Lee TO Robert E. and Sarah Lee, 1.50 acres, 248th district.
·Jennifer L. Thomas, n/k/a Jennifer L. Wade TO Brian W. and Jennifer L. Wade, Lots 8 and 11 of Mary Bowlan Subdivision, 255th district.
·Jerry and Nancy Y. Rice TO Elora Stargel, 63.74 acres, 465th district.
·Jerry Brooks TO Harold Fletcher and Jack Kesler, 5.106 acres, 455th district.
·Jerry C. Sailors TO Stephanie M. Silva, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 27, lying in the 245th district.
·Jerry G. and Sandra Eidison TO Jeffrey T. and Kathy E. Hoover, 2.008 acres, 248th district.
·Jerry J. Mealor TO Brenda G. Wood, 4.55 acres, 253rd district.
·Jerry J. Mealor TO James and Joel Massey, 14.28 acres, 253rd district.
·Jerry K. and Julia G. Edwards TO Anthony L. and Olinda G. Rominger, Lot 23 of Briarwood Manor Subdivision, Unit One., Jackson County
·Jerry L. and Frances M. Williams TO Fred J. Moses, 19.25 acres, 455th district.
·Jerry L. and Stephanie E. Tomlin TO Watson D. II and Shirley A. Ramsey, 2.55 acres, 245th district.
·Jerry L. Phillips TO Jennifer Dykstra, 1.454 acres, 245th district.
·Jerry Landress TO Daniel K. Childers and P. Gene Childers, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Jerry M. and Judy B. Cannady TO CT Closing Services Corporation, 4 acres, 1407th district.
·Jerry M. Maynard TO Brian S. Bailey, 10.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Jesse L. Harris TO James Sanders and Marian Wallace, 5.003 acres, 455th district.
·Jessie R. Sharpe TO Daniel and David Wilson, 12.49 acres, 255th district.
·JHC Builders Inc. TO Brian T. Music, part of Lots 24 and 25 of The Vineyards Subdivision, Block B, 1765th district.
·JHC Builders Inc. TO Lawrence J. and Colene K. Lindquist, Lot 32, Block B of The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·JHC Builders, Inc. TO Anthony M. Perkins, part of Lots 24 and 25, Block B of The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·JHC Builders, Inc. TO Anton and Evi Fernsebner, Lot 30, Block B of The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·JHC Builders, Inc. TO John W. Billue, Jr., a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 33, Block B, of The Vineyards Subdivision 1765th district.
·JHC Builders, Inc. TO Pablo and Ana J. Perez, Lot 34, Block B, Phase I of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Jill Knight TO Wayne G. Dills Jr. and Christy L. Dills, 1.682 acres, 248th district.
·Jim Hix TO Harold Fletcher, 1.04 acres, 455th district.
·Jimmy Brown TO Thomas W. Cronk Jr., 5 acres, 255th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett & Buckeye Land and Timber Company TO Darrell Garner, dba Garner Builders, 0.884 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. TO Brad Loggins, Lot 5, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. TO Darrell Garner, D/B/A Garner Builders, 0.751 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. TO Darrell Garner, D/B/A Garner Builders, 0.972 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. TO Darrell Garner, D/B/A Garner Builders, 2.259 acres, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. TO Herbert B. Braselton Jr., D/B/A Braselton Builders, 0.760 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. TO Hi-Tec Machine Center, land known as Lot 18, Block A, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. TO Laura Oglesby, land known as Lot 1, Block A, lying in the 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO Amy J. Maxwell, 2.011 acres, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO Braselton Builders, Inc., 0.816 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO Conrad E. and Marilyn K. Bertrand, Lot 31, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO Curtis Westbrooks, 3.184 acres, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO Dan Dejiacomo, Inc., Lot 9, Block C of Clover Mill Farm Subdivision, Phase 2, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO Dan Dejiacomo, Inc., Lot 10, Block C of Clove Mill Farm Subdivision, Phase 2, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO Dan Dejiacomo, Lot 4, Block A of Clover Mill Farms Subdivision, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO Darrell Garner, D/B/A Garner Builders, 1.252 acres, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO David V. Outen, 2.010 acres, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO Diamond Construction, Inc., 0.897 acre, 248th and 245th districts.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO Ellis and Teresa Haggard, Lot 22, Block A of Acadmey Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO Ellis and Teresa Haggard, Lot 32, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO Matthew, Freddie and Shirley Pethel, Lot 11, Block B of Academy Wood Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO Sue Campbell Properties Inc., 0.770 acre, 248th and 245th districts.
·Jimmy C. Barnette and Buckeye Land & Timber Company TO William L. Weldon, Lot 7, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy E. Gooch TO Jimmy E. and Barbara M. Gooch, 3.90 acres, 245th district.
·Jimmy E. Hicks TO Hoyt R. and Willometter S. Smith, 4 acres, 253rd district.
·Jimmy H. Smith TO Carolyn Smith and Chris Abrams, a tract or parcel of land lying in the Randolph District.
·Jimmy H. Smith TO Ideal Homes & Development, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 248th district.
·Jimmy Owens TO Sharon Fowler, 2.73 acres, 455th district.
·Jimmy Pruitt and Mack Snelling TO Dawn Jones and Calvin Headley, a tract or parcel of land lying in the Militia District.
·Jimmy R. and Judith L. Sailors TO John V. and Teresa J. Cook, 2.33 acres, 257th district.
·Jimmy R. Nicholson TO Ernest R. Nicholson, 0.14 acre, 255th district.
·Jimwal Development, L.L.C. TO Williams TravelCenters, Inc., land lying in the 255th district.
·Jo D. Benton TO T. Randall Bryan IV, and undivided 1/4 interest in 51.86 acres, 1747th district.
·Joann B. and Charles T. Mealor TO Diane M. Berryman, Lot 8 of Highview Subdivision, 245th district.
·Joe D. Barrow and Daphne T. Conger TO John W. Byram and Kenneth W. Lauderdale, 5.36 acres, 465th district.
·Joe L. Griffeth TO JAG Holdings, LLLP, 149.493 acres, 255th district; Less and Except 7.094 acres; and 102 acres, 255th district; Less and Except, 8.656 acres.
·Joe M. Milford and Julie M. West TO Jeanette S. Brown, 1.121 acres, 255th district.
·Joe Turner TO Luther Pruitt, 6.00 acres, 1691st district.
·John A. and Else C. Brown TO Jason A. and Teri C. Brown, 3.664 acres, 253rd district.
·John A. Myers, Jr. TO Jopana Properties, 112.596 acres, 245th district.
·John A. Rainey TO John A. and Mandy Rainey, 4.789 acres, 1704th district.
·John and Jan E. Van Veghel TO the Trustees of the Van Veghel Family Revocable Living Trust, 0.165 acre, 255th district.
·John B. Benton TO Roger B. and Audrey M. Wood, Lot 44 of Kingswood Subdivision, 1765th district.
·John Barnes TO Sharon Barnes, a 1/2 undivided interst in 2.56 acres, 242nd district.
·John Blackstock TO Larry E. and Tammy L. Babb, Lot 3 of Woodmont Subdivision, 245th district.
·John C. and Robyne L. Adams TO Paul K. and Donna R. Foley, a tract or parcel of land lying in Ashley Estates Subdivision, 248th district.
·John C. and Traci D. Stinger TO Douglas E. Cleveland, 7.44 acres, 245th district.
·John C. and Traci D. Stinger TO Douglas E. Cleveland, 10.16 acres, 245th district.
·John C. Buchanan TO Mikael L.E. and Daphne M. Olsson, Lot 19 of Deer Creek Farms, Phase IV, 1407th district.
·John C. Buchanan TO Randall E. and Erma A. Denney, Lot 35 of Liberty Crest, "North," Porter District.
·John D. Buchanan TO Jeff A. and Linda D. Sutton, 2.96 acres, 1407th district.
·John G. Janco TO Julio C. Murphy, 8.54 acres, 245th district.
·John G. Janco TO Thomas K. and Linda P. Cassell, 3.06 acres, 245th district.
·John H. and Joseph R. Blackstock TO John H. Blackstock, 1.325 acres, 245th district.
·John H. and Joseph R. Blackstock TO Joseph Blackstock, 0.918 acre, 245th district.
·John H. Blackstock TO Harold R. and Kristina S. Ferguson, 1.325 acres, 245th district.
·John J. Lindsay TO James Bratek, 2 acres, 245th district.
·John J. Lindsay TO Mitchell and Lisa Payne, 2 acres, 245th district.
·John K. Orr TO John K. Orr and Sheila M. Skinner, Lot 17 of Hightower Forest, Unit One, 245th district.
·John L. Autry TO Barbara Bonds, as Trustee for John C. William M. and Jessie B. Autry, 4.19 acres, 242nd district.
·John L. Autry TO Mickey E. Autry, 4.19 acres, 242nd district.
·John L. Vance TO Lisa M. Bailey and Jerry L. and Margaret L. Lane, Tract B of Steve Odom Subdivision, 248th district.
·John Lindsay TO Lindsay Diversified Interests, Inc., a tract of land known as Tract 2, 242nd district; and 1 acre, 257th district.
·John M. Palmer Sr. TO Amanda K. Palmer and Alvin R. Massey, 2 acres, 253rd district.
·John McDuffie TO John and Reba W. McDuffie, 0.987 acre, 242nd district.
·John R. and Margarita Wood TO Betty J. Bennett, Tract 67 of Hood Orchard Company Subdivision, 255th district.
·John R. Arnold Jr. TO Charles H. and Kimberly B. Turk, 1.006 acres, 255th district.
·John T. Hanley Jr. TO Christopher B. and Mitzi R. Shirley, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·John T. Mitchell TO Pamela K. Mitchell, 5.20 acres, 245th district.
·John T. Stringer TO Tracy Booth, Todd Booth and Timothy Booth, 0.7 acre, 245th district.
·John W. and Joan C. Jackson TO Randy Moore, Lot 16 of Hidden Acres Subdivision, Unit One and Two, 242nd district.
·John W. Byram and Kenneth W. Lauderdale TO Angela Griffin, 5.36 acres, 465th district.
·Johnny E. and Wynell D. Leggett TO Joel C. and Darlene L. Wilkerson, 2.28 acres, 1407th district.
·Johnny Funderburk TO Johnny and Judy F. Funderburk, 1.97 acres, 428th district.
·Johnny V. Standridge TO Roger D. and Penny D. Walker, 0.44 acre, 255th district.
·Johnny Wallace TO Luther Pruitt, 2.31 acres, 255th district.
·Jon Baber TO Steven C. Sears and Jennifer M. West, 0.417 acre, 255th district.
·Jon C. and Ginger Hughes and James B. Chason TO David S. Ackerman, 27 acres, 257th district.
·Jon D. and Robin K. Hughes TO Andy A. and Kelli G. Hicks, Lot 3, Block A of Priestly Manor Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Jonathan R. Wilson TO Timothy S. Wilson, Lots 64-66 of Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Joseph Borders TO Alfred and Melissa Borders, 3.037 acres, 257th district.
·Joseph E. and Carol Johnson TO William M. and Rita M. Williams, Lot 16 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district.
·Joseph E. Martin TO Clay Dale, 22.64 acres, 245th district.
·Joseph H. Blackstock TO Nicholas N. Potts, 0.918 of an acre, 245th district.
·Journey Boswell TO J.R. Boswell and Evelyn Crane, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Judson C. and Rhonda T. Shuff TO Sheila A. Beauchamp, 5.89 acres, 455th district.
·Judy A. Rawlins TO Alvaro and Elsa M. Quirino, Lot 105 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Judy A. Rawlins TO Orin S. Jr. and Britta M. Lunsford, Lot 44 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Juel M. Daves TO Lucretia D. Sears, land known as: Tract 1 containing 1.87 acres; Tract 2 known as Lot 15, Block B; Tract 3 known as Lots 11-14, Block B of the C.O. Hunt Subdivision; Tract 4 containing 15.81 acres; and Tract 5 known as Lots 7-10, Block B, all lying in the 257th district. Also, 107.70 acres, 257th district; Less and Except: 10 acres.
·Julie A. Rooker, fka Julie A. Kerr TO Timothy R. and Janet E. Taylor, 6.99 acres, 242nd district.
·June E. Retkofsky TO Charles A. and June E. Retkofsky, 5.00 acres, 455th district.
·June M. Stephens TO Page G. Stephens Jr., 1.98 acres, 248th district.

 mainstreetnews.com
MainStreet Newspapers, Inc.
PO Box 908, 33 Lee Street, Jefferson, Georgia 30549
Telephone: (706) 367-5233 Fax: (706) 367-8056
NEWS / ADVERTISING / PRINTING

® Copyright 2000 MainStreet Newspapers, Inc. All rights reserved.
Copyright / Terms / Privacy

Home / Job Market / Real Estate / Automotive / Classifieds
News from Jackson / News from Madison / News from Banks / Sports
Jackson Community / Banks Community / Madison Community

Archives / Advertising / Printing / History / Links / Search Site
Send a Letter / Subscribe / Place a Classified Ad / Online Rates