Special Feature...

1999 JACKSON COUNTY PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS
JANUARY 7, 2000 - THE JACKSON HERALD - JEFFERSON, GEORGIA

Alphabetical by first name of seller
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y 


- K -

·K & W Developers, G.G.P. TO H.W. Wallis Jr., 153.487 acres, lying in the 208th district of Banks County and the 255th district of Jackson County; Less and Except: four driveway easements.
·K&G Farms, Inc., Kevin P. Henderson, individually and Gloria J. Henderson TO Karen K. Sternberg, 8.16 acres, 253rd district.
·K. Eve Clark TO Johnny R. Clark, a 1/2 undivided interest in and TO a parcel of land located within the 257th district.
·K.M. Contracting Inc., n/k/a Savannah Asheton Properties Inc. TO Stephen B. Carter, Lot 9 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·K.M. Contracting, Inc. TO Gary R. Gerlach, Lot 7 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·K.M. Contracting, Inc. TO Lara E. Seaton, Lot 10 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·K.M. Contracting, Inc. TO Stephanie L. Waligora, Lot 5 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·K.M. Contracting, Inc. TO Timothy A. Welch, Lot I of Piedmont Place Subdivision, 255th district.
·K.M. Contracting, Inc., NKA Savannah Asheton Properties, Inc. TO Jeff R. and Macklen W. Cummings, Lot 3 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, 255th district.
·K.M. Contracting, Inc., nka Savannah Asheton Properties, Inc. TO Bryan C. and Michelle M. Shore, Lot 4 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, 255th district.
·K.M. Contracting, Inc., nka Savannah Asheton Properties, Inc. TO Tory B. and Susan M. Bell, Lot 6 of Piedmont Place Subdivision.
·K.M. Contracting, Inc., nka Savannah Asheton Properties, Inc. TO Troy M. Pickeral and Carol D. Weaver, Lot 2 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, 255th district.
·Kalabro Real Estate, LLC TO William E. and Naomi R. Butler, a 1/2 undivided interest in 12.74 acres, 1765th district.
·Karen H. Reese TO Darcy L. Waugaman, 0.78 acre, 465th district.
·Kate Walker and Linda Parker TO Harold Fletcher and Jack Kesler, 5.106 acres, 455th district.
·Katherine Neiser, William and Darrell McClure, Wilda Martin and Dorothy Leachman TO R. Wayne Smith, a tract or parcel of land being in or near the Town of Commerce.
·Kathleen Dalton TO Express Mortgage Services Inc., 2.26 acres, 465th district.
·Kathleen McClure TO the Jackson County Board of Education, 8.16 acres, 248th district.
·Kathy D. Stewart TO George W. Stewart, 1.994 acres, 1747th district.
·Kathy L. Underwood TO Joy U. Sailors, 4.33 acres, 1691st district.
·Katie Bishop and Ted Wilkes, dba K & T Construction TO Roy A. and Nancy M. James, Lot 12, Block B, Section 1 of Highland Estates, 255th district.
·Katie E. Bishop and Ted C. Wilkes TO Elaine R. Wilson, Lot 9, Block B, Section I of Highland Estates Subdivision, 255th district.
·Katie E. Bishop and Ted C. Wilkes TO Michael Thurmond, Lot 6 of Highland Estates, 255th district.
·Katie E. Bishop TO Hoyt L. Lang and Pamela F. Huling, 0.329 acre, 1407th district.
·Katie E. Bishop TO James A. Prentice III, 1.525 acres, 245th district.
·Katie E. Bishop TO Reuben A. Tatum, Lot 7, Block B, Section 1 of Highland Estates Subdivision, 255th district.
·Katie L. Ivester and Kathy I. Sears TO Lee Ann Sears, 54 acres, 255th district; Less and Except: 43.01 acres.
·Kay L. Schmidt TO Andy C. Jensen and Jeff Franklin, 0.434 acre, 257th district.
·Kay L. Schmidt TO Jeff Franklin and Andy Jensen, 8 acres, 257th district.
·Kaye Morris TO Lamar Morris, 1.00 acre, 253rd district.
·Keith and Glenda S. Campbell TO James F. and Linda K. Graham, 17.19 acres, 248th district.
·Keith Burchett TO Don K. and Lynn M. Burchett, 5.012 acres, 255th district.
·Keith Hall and Stacie F. Hall, fka Stacie Fouche TO Michael R. Davis and Gidget L. Knight, 2.83 acres, 255th district.
·Keith Hall TO Brantley T. Porter, 26.664 acres, 257th district.
·Keith Hayes Construction Inc. TO Allen W. and Ginger H. Marlowe, 0.949 acre, 245th district.
·Keith Hayes Construction Inc. TO James D. Stoudenmire II and Melanie K. Stoudenmire, 0.757 acre, 245th district.
·Keith Hayes Construction Inc. TO Jon A. and Patricia G. Massey, 1.060 acres, 255th district.
·Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. TO Barbara A. and Gary G. Goodner, 0.871 acre, 245th district.
·Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. TO Keith Hayes Construction, Inc., Lot 64 of Holders Mill Subdivision, Phase II, 245th district.
·Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. TO Ramtop, Inc., Lot 53 of Holders Mill Subdivision, 245th district.
·Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. TO Randy McKinney Construction, Inc., Lot 48 of Holders Mill Subdivision, 245th district.
·Keith J. and Barbara D. Wills TO Bruce and Donna R. Kelly and Randall C. and Terry L. Humphrey, 1.30 acres, 1407th district.
·Keith W. and Katrina R. Miller TO Kenneth White, Lot 127 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Keith Whitfield and Conrad R. Davis Jr. TO Rodney P. Chandler, 10 acres, 255th district.
·Keith Whitfield and Conrad R. Davis Jr. TO Trent L. Wilson, 10 acres, 255th district.
·Ken Byce and Wayne Booker TO Vince Whitmire, 3.50 acres, 257th district.
·Kenneth and Lita Funderburk TO J.W. Funderburk, tracts or parcels of land known as Lots 10 and 11, 257th district.
·Kenneth C. Baker TO Kenneth C. and Tammy S. Baker, 2 acres, 255th district.
·Kenneth Darwin and Martha A. Whelchel TO Jeff and Betty Whelchel, Lot 4, Block A, Crestview Subdivision, 245th district.
·Kenneth Funderburk TO Lita Funderburk, tracts or parcels of land known as Lots 7-9, 257th district.
·Kenneth L. Nicholson TO Ernest R. Nicholson, 0.14 acre, 255th district.
·Kenneth M. Moore TO John R. and Margarita Wood, Lot 186 of Staghorn Plantation Estates.
·Kent E. Jenkins TO Timothy M. Brooks, 3.48 acres, 255th district.
·Kenya A. Campbell TO Circle C Construction, Inc., 7.00 acres, 245th district.
·Kenya A. Campbell TO Circle C Construction, Inc., 9.16 acres, 245th district.
·Kevin and Wanda Dean TO Christopher L. Parker and Teresa Byrd, 1.10 acres, 255th district.
·Kevin Dean TO Neptune Industrial Supply, Inc., 12.92 acres, 255th district.
·Kevin P. Henderson TO G. Rabun Jr. and Rebecca B. Rabun, 10.00 acres, 242nd and 245th districts.
·Kevin P. Henderson TO W.F. Henderson, 3.41 acres, 255th district.
·Kevin W. and Jennifer G. Bryant TO Paul Johnston, Lot 2, Block D of Fox Chase Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Ki Hong Kim TO Ki Hong and Il Soon Kim, 20.554 acres, 253rd district.
·Kim Sieverding TO Patricia C. Rivero, 1.800 acres, 255th district.
·Kimberley A. Beauchamp TO Timothy M. Brooks, a 1/2 undivided interest in two tracts of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Kimberly A. Beauchamp TO Timothy M. Brooks, Tract 1, a 1/2 undivided interest in land lying in the City of Commerce; and Tract 2, a 1/2 undivided interest in land lying in the City of Commerce.

- L -

·L. Carole Ivey, f/k/a L. Carole Crump TO Keith J. and Letia C. Ivey, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 253rd district.
·L. Henry Davis, Administrator of the Estate of Derek Davis TO Lewis H. Davis, a 1/2 undivided interest in 3.00 acres, 257th district.
·L. John Rabon TO Milton Blankenship, 1.579 acres, 1747th district.
·Lance and Damon L. Gause TO Frank Caudell, Lot 14A of the W.M. Wilbanks Estate, 255th district.
·Larry and Janice Brady TO Larry B. Sr. and Janice Brady, 2.685 acres, Attica District.
·Larry Boyd TO Ethelene S. and Dennis R. Loggins, Lot 76 of Peachtree Estates Subdivision, 245th district.
·Larry D. Reynolds Jr. dba Reynolds Trim TO Jacob A. and Kimberly G. Myler, Lot 47 of Holders Mill Subdivison, Phase II, 245th district.
·Larry D. Reynolds Jr., dba Reynolds Trim TO Jean S. Holloway, Lot 37 of Holders Mill Subdivision, Phase II, 245th district.
·Larry E. and Deboriah L. Galloway TO Patricia A. and Timothy W. Trimble, 6.340 acres, 1407th district.
·Larry E. Buck TO James H. Bailey, 1.50 acres, 255th district.
·Larry E. Farmer TO Betty J. Brown and Napoleon Nash Sr., 0.67 acre, 1704th district.
·Larry Gooch TO Chadd T. Vinson, 3.53 acres, 1765th district.
·Larry Gooch TO Jerry S. and Robynn L. Artress, Lot 18, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Larry Horne TO Richard A. Brown, 72.173 acres, 255th district.
·Larry J. Carroll TO Tina E. Carroll, land lying in the 1691st district.
·Larry L. Cagle Jr. TO Weldon and Shelby D. Ingram, Lot 11, Block A of Piedmont Hills Subdivision, 255th district.
·Larry L. Cagle Sr. and and Pat Hodson TO Garfield Lee, 10.42 acres, 255th district.
·Larry L. Guthrie TO Allen K. and Lynda W. Long, 87/100 acre, 245th district.
·Larry R. Bramblett and Virginia S. Bramblett TO David T. Robinson and Elmer Hooper, 11.72 acres, 245th district.
·Laura Bennett TO Savannah Asheton Properties, Inc., 7.189 acres, 255th district.
·Laura M. Chandler TO David E. Bennett, 10.326 acres, 255th district.
·Laura Oglesby TO Scott Alford, Lot 1, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Lee A. and Carol A. Byler TO Early C. Jr. and Dorothy L. Sexton, 1.244 acres, 248th district.
·Legend Homes LLP TO Phillip Wood, Lot 117 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district.
·Legend Homes LLP TO Theresa M. Jamison, Lot 71 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district.
·Legend Homes, LLP TO Claire M. Woody and Joseph Chairelli, Lot 116 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district.
·Legend Homes, LLP TO Jerry W. and Deborah J. Campbell, Lot 72 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Legend Homes, LLP TO Phillip L. Howard, Lot 73 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Leonard Rider TO Sandra Hansford, 2 acres, 1691st district.
·Leroy Bruce, Sara N. Bruce, Dean Bruce, Gene Bruce and Lynn Bruce TO L & J Associates, L.L.C., 3.7089 acres, 428th district.
·Lester Ragan TO Michael L. and Janny R. Barnes, 24.7901 acres, 455th district.
·Lewis C. Lord TO C.D. Purcell, 81.7 acres, 207th district.
·Lewis C. Reece TO Marianne H. Sewell, 11.00 acres, 245th district.
·Lewis F. Woodall TO Ross L. Woodall, 25 acres lying in the Minish Land District.
·Lewis G. Harper TO Charles B. and Chris Shirley, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 257th district.
·Lewis Puckett Jr. and Lewis Puckett Sr. TO Harold Lord, 4.25 acres, 257th district.
·Lewis R. and Opal Bowles TO Milton P. and Deann Bowles, 8.65 acres, 428th district.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO Cally Builders Inc., Lot 13 of Liberty Crest "North," 1765th district.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO Cally Builders Inc., Lot 99 of Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO Cally Builders Inc., Lots 14, 18 and 37 of Liberty Crest, North, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO Cally Builders Inc., Lots 19 and 43 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO Cally Builders Inc., Lots 42 and 54 of Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO David Nephew, d/b/a D & S Construction, Lot 4 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO David Newphew, d/b/a D & S Construction, Lots 61 and 80 of Liberty Crest, West, Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 26 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivison, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 30 of Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 31 of Libert Crest, "North," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 32 of Liberty Crest, North, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 33 of Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 44 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO James Butler Homes, Inc., Lot 88 of Liberty Crest "North," Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO Richard Stahl and Tracy Miller, dba S & M Construction, Lot 8 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO Timothy D. Butler, 0.75 acre, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO Tracy Miller, d/b/a Tracy Miller Construction Company, Lot 85 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. TO Tracy Miller, d/b/a Tracy Miller Custom Homes, Lot 46 of Liberty Crest, North, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. TO Cally Builders, Inc., Lots 9, 23, 25 and 86 of Liberty Crest, North, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. TO James Butler Homes, Inc., Lot 27 of Liberty Crest, North, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. TO James Butler Homes, Inc., Lots 7 and 101 of Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. TO Timothy D. Butler, 0.79 acre, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. TO Timothy D. Butler, 0.79 acre, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. TO Timothy D. Butler, 0.90 acre, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. TO Tracy Miller, d/b/a Tracy Miller Construction Company, Lot 45 of Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. TO Tracy Miller, d/b/a Tracy Miller Custom Homes, Lot 36 of Liberty Crest, "North," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. TO Tracy Miller, dba Tracy Miller Construction Company, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 5 of Liberty Crest "North," Porter district.
·Lillie B. Porter TO Express Mortgage Services Inc., a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 3A, lying in the 245th district.
·Linda C. Barnett TO William H. Newman, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Linda Casper TO Billy Pruitt, Lot 5, Block B of Pine Bluff Estates Subdivision, 242nd district.
·Linda J. Chambers TO Frances B. Cox, 0.251 acre, 248th district.
·Linda J. Chambers TO Frances B. Cox, 0.91856 acre, 248th district.
·Linda Osborne and Melanie C. Still TO Robert D. and Tracey L. Johnston, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Lindsay, Pope, Brayfield & Associates, Inc. Profit Sharing Plan Successor by Name Change TO Winford Lindsay Associates, Inc. Profit Sharing Plan TO Deborah A. and Robert P. Brusehaber, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Linton H. Echols TO Emma J. Brown and James W. and Carolyn P. Smith, 1.5 acres, 248th district.
·Linton H. Echols TO Richard J. Garner, 2.672 acres, 248th district.
·Lisa D. Dalton TO Raymond Dalton III and Lisa D. Dalton, Lot 107, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Lisa Latty TO Fidelity National Bank, as Custodian for Harold Fletcher Self Directed IRA, 1.800 acres, 455th district.
·Little House Land Enterprise Inc. TO Michael and Lana Thompson, a tract or parcel of land lying in the Wilson District.
·Lloyd Smith TO the Trustees of Warren Chapel United Methodist Church, a 1/2 undivided interest in 3/8 of an acre, 255th district.
·Local Construction Company TO Mitchell A. Shropshire and Leesa B. Shropshire, 0.940 acre, 255th district.
·Local Construction Company TO William D. and Belinda B. Warnell, 1.00 acre, 255th district.
·Lois E. Skelton TO Cathy Ledford, 2.36 acres, 248th district.
·Lois Garrett TO Michael T. and Krista S. Bruce, 1.500 acres, 428th district.
·Lois Lumpkin TO Leroy Sims Sr., 1.246 acres, 1747th district.
·Loretta C. Barnes TO Gerald A. Jordan, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 13 lying in the 255th district.
·Lorraine M. Boeshore TO Amyn Meghani, 3.10 acres, 245th district.
·Louie C. Bridges TO Ray and Tabatha Gilley, 1.164 acres, more or less, 245th district.
·Louis Gaddis TO Luther Pruitt, Lot 46 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, Section II, 455th district.
·Louise Garrett TO David J. and Karen H. Coholich, 2.49 acres, 245th district.
·Lovett Law TO William T. and Roy J. Ragsdale, a tract or parcel of land known as Tract 3 lying in the 257th district.
·Lucille Lott, as Executrix of the Estate of Ralph Lott, Lucille Lott, Roger Lott and Tom Lott TO William J. Lott, 20 acres, 1765th district.
·Lucille Lott, Individually and as Executrix of Ralph Lott Estate, and William J. and Tom Lott TO Roger T. Lott, 1.00 acre, Porter District.
·Lucille Lott, Individually and as Executrix of Ralph Lott Estate, and William J., Tom and Roger T. Lott TO Lucille Lott, 7.47 acres, 1765th district.
·Lucille Lott, Individually and as Executrix of Ralph Lott Estate, and William J., Tom and Roger T. Lott TO William J. and Roger T. Lott, a 1/2 undivided interest in Tract 1: 100 and 1/2 acres lying in Hall County and partly in Jackson County, Less and Except: 4.5 acres; Tract 2: 38.04 acres lying in Hall County and near Jackson County, Less and Except: 20; Tract 3 lying in Hall County and near Jackson County; and Tract 4: 147.21 acres, 1765th district.
·Lucille S. King TO Swilling W. Scott Jr., 0.16 acre, 255th district.
·Lucille S. King TO Twanna S. Kemp, 0.16 acre, 255th district.
·Lucille Sims, aka Edna L. McGinnis Sims TO Tommy J. Sims, 40.45 acres, 257th district.
·Lucrecia A. Watts TO Charles C. Watts Jr., 2.98 acres, 455th district.
·Lula M. Morehead TO R.E. and Lucille Cooper, .92 acres, 245th district.
·Luther D. Standridge and Leandra Argo, F/K/A Leandra Goza TO Kimberly A. Beauchamp, 0.938 acre, 255th district.
·Luther Franklin, a/k/a Luther Franklin Sr. TO Luther Franklin Jr. and Sandra D. Franklin, 1.500 acres, 248th district.
·Luther H. Beck Sr. TO Bobby G. Yarbrry, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Luther Pruitt TO Tammy L. Love, 1.50 acres, 428th district.

- M -

·M. Cecil and Martha N. Bryant TO V.I.J. Inc., 44.083 acres, 245th district.
·M. Rebecca Goodwin TO M. Rebecca Goodwin and Dorothy Edge, 1.76 acres, City of Arcade.
·M.A.L. Investments Inc. TO Frances M. Sewell and Phillip D. Martin, Lot 130 of Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·M.D. and Vivian J. Barnett TO Michael J. and Tara B. Arp, 1.9144 acres, 455th district.
·M.V. Smith Sr. and Martha E. Smith TO James F. McGee, a parcel of land on Erastus Church Road, Jackson County.
·Mae Bell L. Wilkes TO Robert A. Ellis, 1.691 acres, 257th district.
·Mae C. Beasley TO Bobby Patman, 0.216 acre, 255th district.
·Mahalious McDonald TO Phil McDonald, 0.463 acre, 255th district.
·Marcia Barrett TO Jackie Barrett, 0.60 of an acre, 257th district.
·Marcia L. Ingram TO Donald K. Ingram, a 1/2 undivided interest in a tract or parcel of land known as Lots 32 and 33, Block A, lying in the 255th district.
·Marcia L. Power TO Guy A. Power, 3 acres, 465th district.
·Marcus L. Cox TO Marcus L. and Mary Anne Cox, 30.02 acres, 255th district; Less and Except 4.01 acres; 1.98 acres, 255th district; Less and Except 0.28 acre; and 1.39 acres, 255th district.
·Margaret D. Tanner, a/k/a Mrs. Phelix Tanner, a/k/a Mrs. Felix Tanner TO Kenneth S. and Emma W. Chambers, 2.346 acres, 1765th district.
·Margaret D. Tanner, a/k/a Mrs. Phelix Tanner, a/k/a Mrs. Felix Tanner, 2.346 acres, 1765th district.
·Margaret P. Lacy, individually and as executrix of the estate of James A. Lacy, Jimmie L. Brown and Jayne L. Lackey TO Maylon B. Clinkscales Jr., a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Margaret R. Miller TO Pamela G. Wright, 1.68 acres, 242nd district.
·Margie S. Clark TO Craven Properties, L.P., 0.712 acre, 208th and 255th districts.
·Maria A. Hart TO Michael G. Hart, a parcel or tract of land known as Lot 5, Block C, lying in the 255th district.
·Marie M. Moss TO Mark Shafer and Sandra W. Shafer, 23.995, 242nd district.
·Marie M. Moss TO Mark Shafer, 23.995 acres, 242nd district.
·Marion and Patricia Healan TO David R. Bullen, Lot 140, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Marion Brooks TO Natalie A. Brooks, 5.04 acres, 1704th district.
·Marion D. and Patricia Healan and Robert Bates TO Virgle and Bonnie Carroll, Lot 37, Section I, Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Marion D. and Patricia Healan TO Joy S. Martin, Lots 9 and 10, Section II, Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Marion D. and Patricia Healan TO Marvin and Terri Sampson, Lot 113, Section II, Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Marjorie L. Sapp, Individually and as Administrator of the Estate of Rondle G. Sapp, TO Jason T. Malone, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Mark A. Bray TO Chris M. Bray, 2 acres, 257th district.
·Mark A. Stock TO Clifton R. McCully, 1.31 acres, 1407th district.
·Mark and Donna Garrison TO Adam and Frances Garrison, 2.00 acres, 455th district.
·Mark and Donna Garrison TO Bobby J. and Patricia W. Garrison, 24.29 acres, 455th district; Less and Except: 3.50 acres.
·Mark and Janie Bennett TO Janie Bennett, 4.28 acres, 1691st district.
·Mark E. and Lisa W. Hardigree TO Mark E. and Lisa W. Hardigree, 0.245 acre, 255th district.
·Mark E. Bennett TO Richard W. and JoAnn J. Frontera, 2.00 acres, 245th district.
·Mark E. Speed TO Lynn B. Speed, 1.36 acres, Porter District.
·Mark L. and Debbie A. Caufman TO David J. Healan and Ronnie E. Richardson, 4.39 acres, 1407th district.
·Mark L. Hayes TO Conrad R. Jr. and Allison M. Davis, 2.95 acres, 255th district.
·Mark L. Hayes TO Mark L. Hayes and Amy M. Porter, a tract or parcel of land known as Lots 13 and 16 lying in the 255th district.
·Mark L. McCormac TO Mark L. and Terri L. McCormack, Lot 1, Block A of the Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·Mark N. and Natalie R. Bailey TO Kelly R. and Jennifer M. Embry, 5.630 acres, 1747th district.
·Mark Simmons TO Susan S. Gray, .069 acre, 245th district.
·Mark T. and Heather B. Clay TO Richard L. Langley, 1.12 acres, 245th district.
·Mark V. and Vennie A. Pent TO Jennifer Lee, 0.81 acre, 245th district.
·Marsha Byer TO Tony Chatham, a parcel or tract of land known as Lot 13, Block L, lying in the 255th district.
·Martha F. Rogers M.D., aka Martha F. Rogers TO Amory A. Rogers III, Martha F. Rogers and Robert H. Rogers, 6.16 acres, 383rd district, and Lot 39 of Rolling Acres Subdivision, 255th district.
·Martha G. Coker TO Ethel I. Loyd, 2.00 acres, 245th district.
·Martha Gunter TO Greg Reidling, 6.32 acres, 245th district.
·Martha J. Elrod TO H. Denver Elrod, 2.6 acres, 428th district; Less and Except: a 129 foot x 85 foot tract.
·Martin W. Wilkerson TO Gerald A. and Virginia A. Clark, 1.561 acres, 248th district.
·Marty W. Clark TO Cynthia L. Clark, a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.90 acres, 245th district.
·Marvin T. Ledbetter and Barbara Ledbetter TO Oscar and Maria A. Hernandez, Lot 28, Fountain Springs Subdivision, Phase I, 1691st district.
·Mary B. Huntsinger TO S. Walter and Jo Storey, Lot 3 of Highview Subdivision, 245th district.
·Mary C. Brown, (fka Hembrick) TO Forrest A. and Susan E. Forde, Lot 50 of Kingswood Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Mary E. Scales Whitfield TO Boyd Mitchell Whitfield Jr., Lot 28, Section One of Hood Orchard Co. Subdivision, Minish District.
·Mary F. Hill TO James Scroggs, 0.608 of an acre, 455th district.
·Mary F. Wilson TO Mary F. Wilson and William H. Moore, 1.58 acres, 245th district.
·Mary F.M. Hill TO James A. Jr. and Carolyn P. Alford, 4.537 acres, 455th district.
·Mary G.D. Edenfield and James H. Deadwyler, by POA TO Michael and Jill S. Mooney, 30.742 acres, 245th district.
·Mary Pittman, Deceased, TO James and Cindy Pittman, Lots 14 and 15 of Northside Subdivision, Minish District.
·Matthew L. Williams TO Stephen G. Reynolds, 1.13 acres, 253rd district.
·Matthew W. Rouse TO Matthew W. and Joanna C. Rouse, 30.594 acres, 1765th district.
·Mattie J. Patman, AKA Pattman, aka Mattie Yvonne Patman, TO Betty M. Brown, 1.50 acres, Redstone District.
·Maurice Cartey TO Wanita, William and Shree Burgdoff, Lot 10, Block C of Pine Bluff Estates, Section II, 242nd district.
·Max Majidi TO Carl M. and Merry E. Varkett, Farm #37 of Deer Crossing Farms Subdivision, 455th district.
·McFarland-Dyer and Associates Inc. TO Stephen A. and Cynthia H. Frasse, 21.413 acres, 1747th district.
·McGowan Properties Inc. Profit Sharing Trust TO Christopher B. and Kelly J. Owens, Lot 43 of Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Melissa Forrester and Stephanie Saunders TO Farm Equities Inc., Farm 25 of Trotters Ridge Farms Subdivision, 245th district.
·Melody J. Grampp TO Chip McClure, 10.71 acres, 383rd district.
·Melvin H. and Nancy M. Talenski TO Matthew W. Breese, 0.482 acre, 245th district.
·Melvin Tolbert TO Wesley Wilson, 0.35 acre, 255th district.
·Merle Williams TO Larry E. and Carma R. Cox, 4.767 acres, 245th district.
·Michael A. Duck and Polline M. Duck, AKA Polly Duck TO Jake and Frances Spruill, 2.956 acres, 1765th district.
·Michael and Elaine Ledford TO Jimmy Pruitt, Ricky Brown and Elaine Ledford 2.204 acres, 428th district.
·Michael and Laura Brosofsky TO Edward and Diane Dominessy, 1.08 acres, 1407th district.
·Michael B. Bishop Sr. TO David Lapsky, Farm 10 of Trotter's Ridge Farm Subdivision, City of Arcade.
·Michael D. and Rhonda D. Modglin TO Richard Neff, Lot 16, Block D, Phase II of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Michael D. and Vera D. Wood TO Adam Wood, 0.601 acre, 253rd district.
·Michael D. Beckett and Carrie A. Daugherty TO Georgia Bailey, 2.09 acres, 248th district.
·Michael D. Haygood TO Michael D. and Donna K. Haygood, 3.047 acres, 245th district.
·Michael D. Wood TO Michael D. and Vera D. Wood, 2.49 acres, 253rd district.
·Michael E. Hamilton TO Denah Casalini, 1.03 acres, 242nd district.
·Michael Funderburk TO Michael and Paulette G. Funderburk, 8.01 acres, 455th district.
·Michael G. Spiers TO Elizabeth Spiers, Lot 2, Section II of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Michael Hamilton, Executor of the W.C. Hamilton Estate, TO Maria Rodriquez, Lot 31, Section 3 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Michael J. Elliott and Marie Elliott, F/K/A Ann M. Cline TO William P. Eidson and Pamela Y. Smith, Lot 11, Block C of The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·Michael J. Sarver TO Arthur J. and Marcia B. Jordan, 2.188 acres, 248th district.
·Michael L. and Judith Mahaffey TO Greg Irvin Properties, LLC, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 3, lying in the 245th district.
·Michael Nash TO Dawn A. Wood, 1.5 acres, 242nd district.
·Michael P. Hodges, A/K/A Paul and Brenda Hodges TO Suman Sengupta, 9.99 acres, 257th district.
·Michael S. and Debra M. Gentile TO Charles W. and Teresa Bruce, Lot 28, Phase I of Panther Creek Estates, 1407th district.
·Michael S. and Rhonda S. Clark TO Joseph S. and Amanda B. Martin, 3.37 acres, 248th district.
·Michael S. and Sharon A. Gosnell TO Tony and Lisa Campbell, 1.83 acres, 1765th district.
·Michael W. Pace TO Edward L. McGee Jr., 2.563 acres, 245th district.
·Micheal S. Aaron TO Richard L. and Shirley R. Johnson, 0.580 acre, 255th district.
·Mike and Elaine Ledford TO Lisa and Chris Begina, 2.204 acres, 428th district.
·Mildred Baerne TO Roy J. and Jack Baerne, Annie Jo Motes and Freda Tiller, a tract or parcel of land lying in Jackson County.
·Mildred Carter TO Jackson County, 0.393 acre, 245th district.
·Milton O. Blankenship TO Troy and Darrell Blankenship, 51.59 acres, 1407th district.
·Mitchell and Lisa Payne TO Sharon Proveaux, 2.00 acres, 245th district.
·Mitchell D. and Marty W. Clark and Michael S. Clark, aka Mike Clark TO Brothers & Sons Investements Group Inc., 15.428 acres, 1407th district.
·Mitsubishi Consumer Electronics America, Inc. TO Mitsubishi Electronic America, Inc., a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1765th district.
·Mobile Home Park Services, Inc. TO Ronald C. Peeler, Danny Moon and David B. Yancey, D/B/A P & M Partners, land known as Lots 1-6 lying in the Attica District.
·Mojtaba Bakhtiari-Ghalea TO Betty S. Young, 2.29 acres, 245th district.
·Mose W. Gordon Jr. TO David Kuntz, Lot 11 of Waterford Place Subdivision, 1704th district.
·Mrs. C.T. Potter TO David and Denna Carter, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·Mrs. Freddie Davis, as Executrix of the last will and testament of Gus M. Davis and Mrs. Freddie Davis TO Charles E. Davis, Lot 2, Block C of Crestview Subdivision, 245th district.
·Mrs. H.J. Wright, a/k/a Lorene Wright and Shirley T. and J. Buster Wright TO J. Buster Wright, 213.165 acres, 455th district; Less and Except: 3.028 acres, 248th district.
·Mrs. H.J. Wright, aka Lorene W. Shirley Thomas and J. Buster Wright TO J.B. "Buster" Wright, 64.65 acres, 455th district.
·Mrs. H.J. Wright, aka Lorene W. Shirley Thomas and J. Buster Wright TO Shirley Thomas and J. Buster Wright, 3.22 acres, 455th district.
·Mrs. H.J. Wright, aka Lorene W. Shirley Thomas and J. Buster Wright TO Shirley Thomas, 213.16 acres, 455th district.
·Mrs. H.J. Wright, aka Lorene Wright, J. Buster Wright and Shirley Thomas TO Patricia L. and Jeffery C. Robinson, 3.028 acres, 248th district.
·Mrs. M. A. Mullinax, aka Elsie L. Mullinax TO Willie M. Mullinax, a 3/4 undivided interest in a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 1, Block L lying in the 255th district.
·Mrs. Murwyn F. Moody and Pamela M. and Gregory S. Bickley TO Bernard and Beverly Balthazor, 0.51 acre, 255th district.
·Mrs. T.R. (Viola) Wheeler TO Jimmy D. Whitmire, 38.885 acres, 255th and 465th districts.
·Mrs. W. Hardman Jones TO Jim A. Thomas, Lots 10 and 11 of Ila Road Subdivision, Minish District.
·MTG Trust TO Arcata Investments 2, LLC, 2.182 acres, 1747th district.
·Myles J. Gould, D/B/A Gould & Company TO Sally A. Jenkins, 9.3520 acres, 245th district.
·Myra B. Wofford TO Myra B. and James R. Wofford, 0.907 acre, 248th district.
·Myron and Navonia Gooch TO Myron Gooch and Navonia Gooch, a/k/a Navona Gooch, 1.500 acres, 245th district.
·Myron B. Allen TO Michael L. Bagwell, 4.075 acres, 1407th district.
·Myron B. Allen TO Michael L. Bagwell, 9.106 acres, 1407th district.

- N -

·Nancy Bond, as Guardian for Samuel and Virginia W. McClure TO Jason J. Maxwell, 2.086 acres, 255th district.
·Nancy J. Smith TO Nancy J. Tabor and Michael E. Tabor, 14.84 acres, 428th district.
·Nancy M. Hayes, f/k/a Nancy M. Whitehead TO Isreal Pruitt and Susan Skinner, 0.869 acre, 245th district.
·Nata B. Kimbrough, f/k/a Nata B. Webb TO Donald A. and Janice E. Bailey, 2.74 acres, 255th district.
·Neal and Jill Franklin TO W. Kirk and Jeanette S. Smith, Lots 24-26 of Freeman Johnson Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Ned and Joely S. Klugh TO John and Cherri Mullis, 1.09 acres, 255th district.
·New Hope Baptist Church TO Michael R. Stowers, 4.542 acres, 253rd district.
·Newberry Point Partners LLP TO Alex B. Sadowitz, Lot 6 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit 1, 248th district.
·Newberry Point Partners LLP TO Larry and Sammie Harrelson, Lot 26 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit One, 248th district.
·Newberry Point Partners, LLP TO John H. and Jan L. Fountain, Lot 1 of Antrim Glenn Subdivision, 248th district.
·Nicholson Development Inc. TO James A. Smith, 0.87 acre, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development Inc. TO James A. Smith, Lots 14 and 15 of the Subdivision for Ed Chambers, 255th district.
·Nicholson Development Inc. TO Jose A. Trejo-Manriquez, 0.89 acre, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development Inc. TO Leonard and Phyllis Thomas, Lot 19, Block E, Fox Chase Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development Inc. TO Terry Mattox, 1.17 acres, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development Inc. TO William L. Pike, 5.25 acres, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. TO Curtis and Elaine Hancock, Lot 9, Block E, Section One of Fox Chase Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. TO Danny and Nita Nix, Lots 21 and 22, Block C, Section 2 of Fox Chase Subdivision.
·Noel and Samantha Garland TO Nancy A. and Denver H. Kittles, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Nora A. Hicks TO Brantley Porter, 0.40 acre, 257th district.
·Norman B. Hagedorn and Sheila P. Hughey TO Jimmy A. Williams, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Norman B. Hagedorn and Sheila P. Hughey TO Tifftrue Properites, L.L.P., Lot 19 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, 255th district.
·Norman B. Hagedorn and Sheila P. Hughey TO Tifftrue Properties, L.L.P., 0.230 of an acre, 255th district.
·North East Developers Inc. TO Betty M. Kellar, 1.50 acres, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. TO Edward B. Streetman, Lot 68 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. TO Edwin L. and Tammy R. Cates, Lot 122 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. TO James C. Preacher, Lot 74 of River Plantation, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. TO Larry D. Ewing Sr. and Kathryn B. Ewing, Lots 64 and 65 of River Plantations Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. TO Melvin D. Mance Jr., 1.50 acres, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. TO Pamela Baber, 0.98 acre, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. TO Robert L. and Cathy J. Joyce, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. TO Ronnie Wilson, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. TO Ronnie Wilson, dba Wilson Construction, 2.01 acres, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. TO Wendell Butler, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·North East Developers TO John B. Wells Jr., Lot 47 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, Jackson County.
·North East Developers, Inc. TO Antonio Rullan, Lots 96-98 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Jackson County.
·North East Developers, Inc. TO Douglas C. and Lisa J. Hughes, Lot 68 of River Plantations Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. TO Michael S. and Sharon A. Gosnell, 2.06 acres, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. TO Raymond B. Speagle Sr. and Vicki Speagle, 1.5 acres, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. TO Theresa A. and Stephen D. Beck, Lot 66 of River Plantations Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. TO Wendell Butler, 2.14 acres, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. TO Wendell Butler, Lot 88 of River Plantations Subdivision, Jackson County.
·North East Developers, Inc. TO William and Bettijane Beattie, 1.50 acres, 248th district.
·Northeast Developers Inc. TO Cecil R. and Debra T. Robinson, 1.76 acres, 248th district.
·Northeast Developers, Inc. TO Legend Homes, L.L.P., Lots 71-73 and 116 and 117 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, 248th district.
·Northeast Developers, Inc. TO Mary D. and Gary L. Arnold, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 38, lying in the 248th district.
·Northeast Developers, Inc. TO Wendell Butler, Lot 140, Phase 2 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Northeast Georgia Bank TO David Healan and Ronnie Richardson, 0.9751 acre, 1407th district.
·Norwest Mortgage Inc. TO Federal National Mortgage Association, 1.52 acres, 248th district.
·Norwest Mortgage Inc. TO Jason M. Snyder, Tract 1, Lot 10, Block A of Priestly Manor Subdivision, 1765th district, and Tract 2, 2.73 acres, 1765th district.
·Norwest Mortgage Inc. TO Secretary of Housing & Urban Development, 1.377 acres, 1691st district.
·Norwest Mortgage Inc. TO Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 3.442 acres, 255th district.

 mainstreetnews.com
MainStreet Newspapers, Inc.
PO Box 908, 33 Lee Street, Jefferson, Georgia 30549
Telephone: (706) 367-5233 Fax: (706) 367-8056
NEWS / ADVERTISING / PRINTING

® Copyright 2000 MainStreet Newspapers, Inc. All rights reserved.
Copyright / Terms / Privacy

Home / Job Market / Real Estate / Automotive / Classifieds
News from Jackson / News from Madison / News from Banks / Sports
Jackson Community / Banks Community / Madison Community

Archives / Advertising / Printing / History / Links / Search Site
Send a Letter / Subscribe / Place a Classified Ad / Online Rates