Special Feature...

1999 JACKSON COUNTY PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS
JANUARY 7, 2000 - THE JACKSON HERALD - JEFFERSON, GEORGIA

Alphabetical by first name of seller
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y 


- O -

·O. Fred Woodward TO Ron Woodward, 55.85 acres, 455th district.
·O.L. Wiseley TO Ronald C. and Sara F. Bond, 158.109 acres, 245th district.
·Oconee State Bank TO RMRG and Ralph McClure Enterprises, Lots 24, 25 and 30, Block A, Unit II of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Oconee State Bank TO RMRG Inc. and Ralph McClure Enterprises, Lot 21, Block A, Unit III of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Oconee State Bank TO RMRG Inc. and Ralph McClure Enterprises, Lot 23, Block A, Unit III of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Oconee Timber Inc. TO Carl L. and Cathy Cooper, 1.08 acres, 1704th district.
·Old Hickory, L.P. TO Bavarian Properties, LLC, 146.77 acres, 428th and 455th districts.
·Olin Jr. and Martha R. Chastain TO Jared Bailey, 13.005 acres, 245th district.
·Onnie L. Boswell TO Michael T. Sr. and Linda Brown, 2.83 acres, 253rd district.

- P -

·Parris Minish TO Timothy M. Brooks and James B. Minish, .879 acres, more or less, 1704th district.
·Pat and Annie R. Ward TO Kenneth R. Fortson, 1.19 acres, 253rd district.
·Pat and Annie R. Ward TO Michael G. and Marla A. Hart, 1.45 acres, 253rd district.
·Pat Osborne Inc. TO Joseph and Norma E. James, Lot 4, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Patricia A. Copeland TO Phillip E. and Misty H. Cox, 4.65 acres, 253rd district.
·Patricia D. Sanders, f/k/a Patricia D. Hill TO Stephanie M. Silva, 0.302 acre, 255th district.
·Patricia R. Standridge TO Luther D. Standridge, a 1/2 undivided interest in 19.474 acres, 255th district.
·Patricia V. Johnson TO Dennis Spurrier, 53.65 acres, 455th district.
·Patrick and Annie Ward TO Fairway Development, Inc., 0.994 acre, 253rd district.
·Patrick and Annie Ward TO Fairway Mobile Homes, Inc., 0.62 acre, 253rd district.
·Patrick and Annie Ward TO Fairway Mobile Homes, Inc., 1.054 acres, 253rd district.
·Patrick and Elizabeth Smith TO Preston W. and Melissa S. Weldon, 16.191 acres, 253rd district.
·Patsy N. Bell, a/k/a Patsy N. Garmons and Dorothy N. Crane TO Property Development Group Inc., 0.63 acre, 255th district.
·Patten & Associates Inc. TO JHC Builders Inc., Lots 26 and 27, Block B of The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates TO Yong Y. Yang, Lot 11, Block D, Phase I of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. TO Bruce E. Yates, Lot 77, Block A of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. TO JHC Builders, Inc., Lots 29 and 30, Block B of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. TO Marcia K. Hill, Lot 12, Block C, Phase I of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. TO Osvaldo Echavarria and Georgina B. Torres, Lot 20, Block D, Phase I of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patti P. Gary TO Larry L. Shreves, Lot 17 of Sartain Brothers Subdivision, 255th district.
·Paul C. Roberts Jr. TO Sara M. and James C. Johnson, Lot 16, Block B of James Short Subdivision, 255th district.
·Paul Johnston TO Micahel J. and Shannon M. McDonald, 0.82 acre, 253rd district.
·Paul Johnston TO Patricia A. Case, Lot 3, Block D, Section 2 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Paul L. Hudson TO Paul L. and Audrey A. Hudson, 1.500 acres, 245th district.
·Paul N. Bruce and Linda L. Bruce TO Milton Batista, 5.92 acres, 1691st district.
·Paul O'Kelley TO Amy T. O'Kelley, a 1/2 undivided interest in 20.00 acres, 455th district.
·Paul O'Kelley TO Amy T. O'Kelley, a 1/2 undivided interest in 60.64 acres, 455th district.
·Pauline G. Sergent TO Paul M. Sergent, Lots 2 and 3 of W.N. Harden Subdivision, 255th district.
·Pauline Williams TO Christina D. Bass, 1.5 acres, 253rd district.
·Pearl Wilson, by and through her Attorney-in-Fact Herbert Wilson, A/K/A Arthur H. Wilson TO Pamela Webb, Lot 13, Block C of Southworth Subdivision, 245th district.
·Peggy W. Alford TO Charles A. Alford, 49.57 acres, 257th district.
·Pendergrass Properties, L.L.P. TO Edmond T. and Linda S. Coghlan, 4.75 acres, 1691st district.
·Pharo Enterprises, Inc. TO Fidelity National Bank, as custodian for Harold Fletcher, self-directed IRA, 1.814 acres, 455th district.
·Pharo Enterprises, Inc. TO Joel T. and Sally Harper, 0.90 acre, 253rd district.
·PHH Mortgage Services Corporation TO Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 4 of Panther Creek Estates, Phase One, 1407th district.
·PHH Mortgage Services Corporation TO the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 4 of Panther Creek Estates, Phase I, 1407th district.
·Preston Garner TO Mary Garner, 6.57 acres, 1766th district.
·Preston R. and Bethany B. Smith TO Jeffrey D. and Mary A. Stone, 0.71 acres, 245th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. TO Double J & Contractors Inc., 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. TO Double J Builders & Contractors Inc., 0.83 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. TO Double J Builders & Contractors Inc., 1.23 acres, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. TO Evelyn Crane, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. TO Journey Boswell, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. TO Journey R. Boswell, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. TO Samuel C. Kitchens and Eva W. Embricks, 0.75 of an acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group, Inc. TO Dean S. and Sara L. Gearin, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group, Inc. TO Douglas B. Dailey and Sheila H. Dailey, 1.32 acres, 465th district.
·Property Development Group, Inc. TO Evelyn Crane, 1.32 acres, 465th district.
·Property Development Group, Inc. TO J.R. Boswell, 1.34 acres, 465th district.
·Property Development Group, Inc. TO James A. Cantrell Jr., 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group, Inc. TO Jeff Cantrell, d/b/a PC Properties, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group, Inc. TO Ralph Chastain, 1.75 acres, 465th district.

- Q -

·Quail Ridge Joint Venture TO Edward A. and Stacey K. Prince, Lot 50 of Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·QuickTrip Corporation TO First Sun Management Corporation, 1.425 acres, 428th district.

- R -

·R & L Homebuilders Inc. TO Lacy and Paula A. Davis, Lot 6 of Gold Creek Subdivision, 245th district.
·R & L Homebuilders Inc. TO Michael H. and Yanet B. Guffey, Lot 3 of Gold Creek Subdivision, 245th district.
·R & L Homebuilders Inc. TO Terry D. Martin, Lot 1 of Gold Creek Subdivision, 245th district.
·R & L Homebuilders, Inc. TO Keith S. and Donna M. Robinson, Lot 5 of Gold Creek Subdivision, 245th district.
·R. Ney Fowler TO Perry and Lynn McAllum, 1.713 acres, 257th district.
·R. Thad McCormack TO Edmond T. and Linda S. Coghlan, an undivided 6/31 interest in 4.75 acres, 1691st district.
·R. Wayne Smith TO Robert L. Smith, a 1/2 undivided interest in a tract or parcel of land being in or near the Town of Commerce.
·R.L. and Thelma M. Lord TO Georgia Power Company, 6.3251 acres, 1704th district.
·Rachel A. O'Sheal TO Bert and Amy Strickland, Lot 2, Block B of Pine Bluff Estates, 242nd district; Less and Except 1.50 acres.
·Rachel W. Jordan TO Darcy L. Waugaman, 0.78 acre, 465th district.
·Radlo Brothers, Inc. TO Radlo Foods, LLC, 201.87 acres, 428th district.
·Radva Corporation TO Roger Cooley, 10.60 acres, 245th district.
·Ralph A. and Nancy J. Kinsey TO Timothy L. and Deborah D. Cornelison, 0.57 of an acre, 255th district.
·Ralph and Catherine Savage TO Michael J. Savage, 0.551 acre, 1694th district.
·Ralph and Rae T. Collier TO Brian L. and Mary S. Boehmer, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1407th district.
·Ralph C. Miller TO James J. Yeager, 7 acres, 248 and 1765th districts.
·Ralph C. Miller TO Ralph B. and Kathy Miller, 0.521 acre, 1765th district.
·Ralph Freeman Jr. TO John D. Buchanan, 5.68 acres, 1407th district.
·Ralph Freeman Jr. TO Michael L. Bagwell, 9.326 acres, 1407th district.
·Ralph Freeman, Jr. TO S.D.J. Parks Group, LLC, 29.905 acres, 1407th district.
·Ralph J. Dunagan TO Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 1.511 acres, 1747th district.
·Ralph J. Dunagan TO Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 1.634 acres, 1747th district.
·Ralph J. Dunagan TO Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 6.054 acres, 1747th district.
·Ram K. Reddy (30%), Murali K. Gadde (30%), B. Krishna Mohan (10%), Adisesha B. Reddy M.D. (10%), Pallamalai Mahizhnan (10%), Srinivas K. Reddy (5%) and Jagan Mohan B. Reddy (5%) TO Worldwide Real Properties Investments & Management L.P., 255.829 acres, 1765th district.
·Ram K. Reddy M.D., Adisesha B. Reddy M.D., Jagan Mohan B. Reddy and Narender G. Reddy and Jeevana K. Krishna TO Liberty Church Partners L.L.C., 70.922 acres, 1765th district.
·Ramtop Inc. TO Janet H. Morris, 0.75 of an acre, 245th district.
·Ramtop Inc. TO Rodney S. and Marcia B. Allen, one acre lying in the 245th district.
·Ramtop Inc. TO Timothy Morgan, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Randall and Myra Wofford TO Paul M. and Kimberly S. Moretz, Lot 21 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Randall H. Pruitt TO Nancy A. and Denver Kittles, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Randy and Cindy Pethel TO James W. Coberly, 1.03 acres, 245th district.
·Randy D. and Angela G. McKinney TO Eugene C. and Danita J. Carlson, 1.00, 245th district.
·Randy McKinney Construction Inc. TO Donna S. Golden, 0.734 acre, 245th district.
·Randy McKinney Construction, Inc. TO Michael S. O'Neal, Lot 43 of Holders Mill Subdivision, Phase II, 245th district.
·Randy McKinney Construction, Inc. TO Wesley and Janet Brown, Lot 48 of Holders Mill Subdivision, Phase II, 245th district.
·Randy Moore TO Joseph W. Crowe, Lot 16 of Hidden Acres Subdivision, Units 1 and 2, 242nd district.
·Raoul Freeze TO Raoul and Marivic L. Freeze, Lot 141 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, 248th district.
·Ray and Scott Vaughn, d/b/a Vaughn Construction Co. TO Christopher S. and Maria O. McPherson, Lot 50 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Ray Brooks TO Scott and Nichole Sanders, 3.16 acres, 245th district.
·Ray Johnson TO Dwayne Frazier, Lot 7 of Dean Lott Subdivision, 1407th district.
·Ray Spealman Jr. TO Gadell Inc., 30.33 acres, 1407th district.
·Ray Vaughn, D/B/A Vaughn Construction Co. TO Samuel L. Glass, Lot 51 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Ray Vaughn, D/B/A Vaughn Construction Company TO Claude Lovett, Lot 33 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Raymond F. Anglin Jr. TO Brian K. Allen, 1.9954 acres, 248th district.
·Raymond J. Baker Jr. TO Bobby J. Powell Jr. and James D. Garner, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Jefferson.
·Raymond L. Martin TO James T. Vanderford, 4.56 acres, 455th district.
·Raymond V. and Ann C. Martin TO Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 0.942 acre, 1747th district.
·Reba Pace TO Emma Baerne, 1.461 acres, 1704th district.
·Rebecca D. Phillips TO Sharon R. Watkins, 0.347 acre, 245th district.
·Rebecca L. Asprogiannis TO Sarah Blatchford, 0.46 acre, 255th district.
·Red Maple Properties, Inc. TO Wilmington Trust Company, 26.511 acres, 455th district.
·Regina Thompson TO Paul Hill, Lot 25 of Peachtree Estates Subdivision, 245th district.
·Regions Bank TO Frankie Roper, 1.74 acres, 465th district.
·Regions Bank TO Troy Pickerel, 1.06 acres, 255th district.
·Reid M. Coons and Clara Segars TO Amyn Meghani, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Jefferson.
·Reid M. Coons and Clara Segars TO Amyn Meghani, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Jefferson.
·Renee DeLaPerriere TO Grace Hammett and Sandra Moore, all undivided interest in Lot 13 of "The Estate of A.L. DeLaPerriere," 1407th district.
·Renee M.C. Mims TO James C. and Barbara J. Dyer, a tract or parcel of land lying in Block C of Hickory Hill Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ricard R., Anna M. and Craig D. Westfall TO Judith Preissle, 0.72 of an acre, 1747th district.
·Richard A. and Mary A. Clarke TO Carol W. Collins, 1.01 acres, 1407th district.
·Richard and Rita Willis TO Thomas D. and Deborah A. Whitsel, 0.497 acre, 1747th district.
·Richard C. Kemp TO Jerry L. and Stephanie E. Tomlin, 0.45 acre, 245th district.
·Richard J. and Cheryl Huber TO Raleigh Pastrick, 5.77 acres, 245th district.
·Richard L. and Teresa Williams and Homer F. and Tomiko Bagwell TO Eric L. Donaldson, 0.33 acre, 255th district.
·Richard L. Langley TO Richard L. and Deborah G. Langley, 1.12 acres, 245th district.
·Richard N. and Mavis A. Terrell TO Marcus P. and Carol A. Eischeid, 1.06 acres, 248th district.
·Richard Neff TO Richard and Rebecca Neff, Lot 16, Block D, Phase II of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Richard O. Hanley TO Darcy L. Waugaman, 0.78 acre, 465th district.
·Richard R., Anna M. and Craig D. Westfall TO R. Scott and Beth Boswell, 5.00 acres, 1747th district.
·Richard Stahl and Tracy Miller, d/b/a S & M Construction TO Michael R. and Niona R. Morris, Lot 8 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Richard W. and Rose M. Leonhart TO William and Marilyn Medina, 8.17 acres, 248th district.
·Richport Properties, Inc. TO Laina J. Hamilton, Lot 5 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Rickey and Mac Howington TO Savannah Asheton Properties Inc., Lot 2 of Rolling Acres Subdivision.
·Rickey and Mac Howington TO Savannah Asheton Properties Inc., Lot 3 of Rolling Acres Subdivision.
·Ricky and Sherry A. Brooks TO City of Jefferson, GA, 0.064 acres, 245th district.
·Ricky E. and Sharon E. Hogan TO Stephen L. and Shirley L. Hayes, 5.391 acres, 245th district.
·Ricky L. and Janice M. Owensby TO John L. and Maxine M. Awtry, Lot 13 and a portion of Lot 14 in the Charles Thompson Subdivision, 255th district.
·Ricky Underwood TO Richard L. and Robin L. Mason, 2.00 acres, 242nd district.
·Rives Farms Homeowners Association, Inc. TO Grand Oak, L.L.C., 63.65 acres, 1747th district.
·RMRG Inc. and Ralph McClure Enterprises TO Robbie Gonterman Construction Inc., 2.010 acres, 245th district.
·RMRG Inc. TO Brian T. and Brenda Porter, Lot 29, Block A, Unit III of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·RMRG Inc. TO Lawrence M. Jr. and Kimberly S. Roberts, Lot 19, Unit 3 of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·RMRG Inc. TO Robbie Gonterman Construction Inc., Lot 24, Block A, Unit 3 of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·RMRG Inc. TO Robbie Gonterman Construction Inc., Lot 25, Block A, Unit 3 of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·RMRG Inc. TO Robbie Gonterman Construction Inc., Lot 30, Block A, Unit 3 of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·RMRG Inc. TO Robert and Deborah M. Roberts, Lot 31, Block A, Unit III of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·RMRG, Inc. and Ralph McClure Enterprises, Inc. TO RMRG, Inc., Lot 28, Block A, Unit Three of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·RMRG, Inc. and Ralph McClure Enterprises, Inc. TO Robbie Gonterman Construction, Inc., Lot 23, Block A, Unit III of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·RMRG, Inc. TO Jason G. and Rebecca A. Williamson, Lot 28, Block A, Unit III of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·RMRG, Inc. TO RMRG, Inc., Lot 19, Block A of Crestmont Subdivision, Unit III, 1747th district.
·RMRG, Inc. TO RMRG, Inc., Lot 22, Block A of Crestmont Subdivision, Unit III, 1747th district.
·RMRG, Inc. TO RMRG, Inc., Lot 26, Block A of Crestmont Subdivision, Unit III, 1747th district.
·RMRG, Inc. TO RMRG, Inc., Lot 27, Block A of Crestmont Subdivision, Unit III, 1747th district.
·RMRG, Inc. TO RMRG, Inc., Lot 31, Block A of Crestmont Subdivision, Unit III, 1747th district.
·Robbie Gonterman Construction Inc. TO Robert J. and Edna D. Volonte, Lot 25, Block A, Unit III of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Robbie Gonterman Construction, Inc. TO David C. and Pamela D. Bradshaw, Lot 24, Block A, Unit III of Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Robert A. and Florence C. Rives TO Rives Farms Homeowners Association Inc., 60.215 acres, 1747th district.
·Robert A. Wollaston and Susan H. Strickland TO Hulon R. and Jean A. Cawthon, 4.68 acres, 455th district.
·Robert A. Wollaston and Susan H. Strickland TO Michael S. and David P. Herrin, 3.58 acres, 455th district.
·Robert A. Wollaston and Susan H. Strickland TO Perry E. and Sonya D. Wright, 2.98 acres, 455th district.
·Robert A. Wollaston and Susan H. Strickland TO Thomas B. and Patricia A. Wiggins, 4.66 acres, 455th district.
·Robert A. Wollaston and Susan H. Strickland TO Tommy B. and Patricia A. Wiggins, 6.90 acres, 455th district.
·Robert B. and Karen K. Covi TO Thomas J. Alexander, 17.81 acres, 242nd district.
·Robert C. and Gloria P. Clinton TO Daniel Wilson, 1.16 acres, 257th district.
·Robert C. Sharpe Jr. TO Christine Enck, Lots 4 and 5, Block E of Chanticleer Heights Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Robert D. Beeco Jr. TO Robert D. Jr. and Sandra S. Beeco, 0.66 acre, 245th district.
·Robert E. and Sarah Lee TO Jeffrey Gillespie, 1.50 acres, 248th district.
·Robert E. and Tina L. Chapman TO Peggy Slaton, Lot 19 of Panther Creek Estates Subdivision, 1407th district.
·Robert E. Ellis TO Vickie C. Ellis, 1.691 acres, 257th district.
·Robert E. Holbrook TO Nancy S. Holbrook, 1.02 acre, 255th district.
·Robert H. Jr. and Angela P. Peterman, fka Angela K. Pass TO Karen E. Skelton, 5.81 acres, 245th district.
·Robert H. McEver III TO R. Keith Savage and Carrie Jones, Lot 44, Block A of Piedmont Hills Subdivision, 255th district.
·Robert H. McEver Jr. TO Robert H. McEver III, 2.39 acres, 1691st district.
·Robert J. and Lenora H. Rogers TO Phillip J. Rogers, 1.51 acres, 245th district.
·Robert J. and Lenora H. Rogers TO Timothy A. Rogers, 1.52 acres, 245th district.
·Robert J. and Patricia A. Junko TO Allen T. Smith, 2 acres, 1765th district.
·Robert J. Powell Jr. and Karol Powell TO Bob Powell & Associates, L.L.C., Lot 5 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Robert J. Roberts TO Jimmie E. and Elizabeth L. Huskey, 1.10 acres, 253rd district.
·Robert L. and Kay R. Bell TO Ernest G. Wells Jr., 1.00 acre, 255th district.
·Robert L. Borders TO Joseph Borders, 2.31 acres, 257th district.
·Robert L. Hood TO Teresa A. Hardie, 3.3104 acres, 245th district.
·Robert L. Kraft TO Robert L. and Debra D. Kraft, 3.00 acres, 465th district.
·Robert O. Edwards TO Jackie and Keith Whitfield, 3.389 acres, 255th district.
·Robert T. Golden TO Mark L. McCormack, a tract or parcel of land lying in The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Robert W. Edwards and Gayle H. Weems TO Gayle H. Weems, Tract 1: Lots 1-3, and Tract 2: 3.46 acres, lying in the 257th district.
·Robert Wollaston and Susan Strickland TO Edward Collins, Robert S. Tiller and Sherry J. Tiller, Brian L. and Jacquelyn M. Munhall, Sylvia D. Tanner, James G. and Collie S. Tiller and Paul H. and Anissa J. Kearney, a 1/6 interest in 0.73 acre, 455th district.
·Robin Lorenz and Robert Crawford TO Lisa E. and John K. Presscott, 0.597 acre, 255th district.
·Rodney D. Walker TO Susan E. Walker, 6.9501 acres, 257th district.
·Rodney O. Wallace TO Rodney and Sharon Wallace, 1.05 acres, 1704th district.
·Roger Anthony TO Frances L. Anthony, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 8 of Block C lying in the 255th district.
·Roger Anthony TO Julie A. Cooper, Lots 58 and 59 of C.W. Hood Estate, 255th district.
·Roger Cochran TO Charles E. Twiggs, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 6 lying in the 1691st district.
·Roger Dalton TO William A. and Martha M. Wilson, 2.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Roger P. Glass Sr. TO RMRG, Inc., Lots 16-32, Block A, and Lots 29 and 30, Block B of Crestmont Subdivision, Unit III, 1747th district, and land known as Tract A, 241st district.
·Roger W. Harper TO Gadell Inc., 0.53 acre, 1765th district.
·Ronald C. and Sara F. Bond TO Huroja, LLP, 107.421 acrs, 245th district.
·Ronald G. Jr. and Tammy L. Harris TO Arcade Homes, Inc., 2.14 acres, 245th district.
·Ronald H. Smith and Patricia S. Fletcher TO Lloyd D. and Betty L. Craven, 1.116 acres, 1691st district.
·Ronald M. Turner TO Johnny and Wanda McDaniel, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Ronald R. Silva TO Leonard H. Shannon, 3.00 acres, 245th district.
·Ronald R. Silva TO Stephanie M. Silva, 0.39 acre, 255th district.
·Ronnie E. Richardson TO David Healan, Ronnie Richardson and Ray Vaughn, 1.50 acres, 1765th district.
·Ronnie Gee TO Billy J. and Virginia Manders, Lot 5, Block D of Piedmont Hills Subdivision, 255th district; Less and Except: 0.428 acre.
·Ronnie H. Pendley TO Lonna M. Pendley, a 1/2 undivided interest in 2.80 acres, 253rd district.
·Ronnie J. Bowen and Stanley M. Bishop TO Willie Clark, 3.586 acres, 248th district.
·Ronnie N. Scroggs TO Kelly S. and Tamiko Roberts, Lot 19 of Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. TO Kelly Lord, Lot 10 of Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. TO Linda Montgomery, 1.510 acres, 1407th district.
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. TO William and Charlotte Chambers, Lot 8 of Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction, Inc. TO Parks D. Ellington Jr., Lot 7 of Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ronnie Wilson TO Steve A. Corradi, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Ronnie Wilson, DBA Wilson Construction TO Mark L. and Debbie A. Caufman, 0.76 acre, 248th district.
·Ronnie, William W. and Paul Looney and Ann Highsmith and Sue Hall TO William W. Looney, 11.331 acres, 257th district.
·Ronny L. and Dale B. Rice TO Dorsey Guthrie, Lot 45 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Roosevelt Taylor and Thelma G. Taylor, a/k/a Thelma Taylor TO Georgia Power Company, 7.5138 acres, 1704th district.
·Rosaland Bibby TO Harold Fletcher and Melvin Tolbert, 1.11 acres, 455th district.
·Roy D. Cowart Sr. TO Jackson County Board of Education, 61.74 acres, 253rd district.
·Roy D. Jr. and Kristy F. Cowart TO Jackson County Board of Education, Parcel 1: 79.13, and Parcel 2: 4.88 acres, all lying in the 253rd district.
·Roy E. Jones TO Roy E. and Catherine A. Jones, 7.07 acres, 257th district.
·Royal H. Stephens TO Paul S. and Susan F. West, Tract 22, Unit One, 245th district.
·Royce M. and Charity B. Davis, F/K/A Charity B. McKee TO Benson D. Smith, 12.29 acres, 242nd and 245th districts.
·RST Investments Inc. TO James R. Metheny, 5.01 acres, 245th district.
·RST Investments Inc. TO Michael A. and Genella C. Bolden, 2.5 acres, 245th district.
·RST Ivestments, Inc. TO Robert L. Campbell Jr., 2.03 acres, 257th district.
·Runnell Potts TO Jimmy and Hazel Wilson, 124 acres, 253rd district; Less and Except: 26.082 acres.
·Russell J. and Susan B. King TO William A. and Wendy J. Swatt, 1.31 acres, 257th district.

 mainstreetnews.com
MainStreet Newspapers, Inc.
PO Box 908, 33 Lee Street, Jefferson, Georgia 30549
Telephone: (706) 367-5233 Fax: (706) 367-8056
NEWS / ADVERTISING / PRINTING

® Copyright 2000 MainStreet Newspapers, Inc. All rights reserved.
Copyright / Terms / Privacy

Home / Job Market / Real Estate / Automotive / Classifieds
News from Jackson / News from Madison / News from Banks / Sports
Jackson Community / Banks Community / Madison Community

Archives / Advertising / Printing / History / Links / Search Site
Send a Letter / Subscribe / Place a Classified Ad / Online Rates