Special Feature...

1999 JACKSON COUNTY PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS
JANUARY 7, 2000 - THE JACKSON HERALD - JEFFERSON, GEORGIA

Alphabetical by first name of seller
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y 


- S -

·S.A. Smith TO Peggy Littlefield, 0.500 acre, 245th district.
·S.J. and Kathleen Bryant TO Patricia B. Hogan, 53.76 acres, Porters District.
·Salvatore P. Lauricella Jr. TO Karen E. Lauricella, Lot 65, Block A, Phase II of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Samuel E. and Deborah J. Brown TO Thomas E. and Jeanette M. Ford, 0.456 acre, 255th district.
·Samuel F. Culberson TO George and Lynn Fey, 5.202 acres.
·Sandra B. Carlyle, f/k/a Sandra E. Baker TO Sandra B. and Christopher S. Carlyle, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Sandra Hansford TO Julius R. and Mary E. Hill, 2.00 acres, 1691st district.
·Sandra K. Garrison TO Mack E. Garrison Jr., a 1/8 interest in six parcels of land lying in the 255th district; Less and Except 6.857 acres in Parcel 6.
·Sandra Lanning and David B. Slattery TO Jimmy D. Bowie, Farm II in Jackson Trail Subdivision, 248th district.
·Sara L. Brookshire TO Johnny L. Cannon, 3.00 acres, 245th district; Less and Except: two tracts.
·Sarah D. Nelson TO Melinda Nelson, a 1/2 undivided interest in 12.20 acres, 255th district.
·Savannah Asheton Properties Inc. TO Eugen Bitea, Lot 3 of Rolling Acres, City of Commerce.
·Savannah Asheton Properties, Inc. TO Rita J. and Edward L. Southworth, Lot 6 B, Block A of Short Subdivision, 255th district.
·Savannah Asheton Properties, Inc., fka K.M. Contracting, Inc. TO Rodney and Tiffany Mathis, Lot 11 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, 255th district.
·Scott Denton TO Christopher E. and Rhonda C. Nix, 0.82 acre, 255th district.
·Scott R. and Joy R. Tolbert TO Dean and Vickie Crane, 2.1 acres, 428th district.
·SD·Holders Mill, L.P. by its general Partner, Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. TO Randy McKinney Construction, Inc., a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 40 of Holders Mill, Phase Two, 245th district.
·Secretary of Veterans Affairs TO Katie E. Bishop, Lot 15 of Swann Heights, Unit 2, 245th district.
·Select Brokers of Jackson County, Inc. TO S.D.J. Parks Group, LLC, 3.360 acres, 1407th district.
·Select Brokers of Jackson County, Inc. TO Trustees and their Successors of Hoschton Baptist Church, 1.014 acres, 1407th district.
·SFI Financial Services Inc. TO James R. Pirkle, Tract 5 of Brian-Berry Estates, 245th district.
·Shannon C. Sell TO Shannon C. and Barbara G. Sell, 1.144 acres, 248th district.
·Shannon C. Sell TO Terry L. Abraham, Lot 6 of Hunter's Oak Subdivision, 248th district.
·Shannon Murphy TO Terrence Murphy Jr., 2.74 acres, 255th district.
·Shannon Sell TO Jodi L. Stephens, 2 acres, 1407th district.
·Sharon and Terry L. Dodd TO Dwayne and Elizabeth Hayes, 0.277 acre, 1765th district.
·Shawn McNally TO Casey W. McNally, 0.800 acre, 245th district.
·Sheila Hughey TO Tifftrue Properties, LLP, 0.750 acre, 255th district.
·Sheila Hughey TO Tifftrue Properties, LLP, 0.750 acre, 255th district.
·Sheila L. Timmons TO Tracey Bolton, 1.94 acres, 245th district.
·Sherry Allen and David Crawford TO Mike and Kim Crawford, 2.000 acres, 253rd district.
·Sherry Gibson, f/k/a Sherry E. Phillips TO Joanne Whisnant and April Carter, 1.5 acres, 242nd district.
·Shirley Crane TO Evelyn Crane and J.R. Boswell, 23.06 acres, 465th district.
·Shirley F. Williams TO Thomas P. and Shirley F. Williams, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1704th district.
·Shirley Sanders TO Katherine E. Stevens, 1.25 acres, 455th district.
·Shirley T. Wilson TO Terry L. Canup, 65.63, 257th district; Less a parcel of land fronting on the Jefferson-Danielsville Road and a strip of land along the Western boundary of lands of grantor.
·Sidney N. Waters Family, L.P. TO Marla A. Hart, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 5, Block C, lying in the 255th district.
·Sidney W. Metcalf TO Wanda Hicks, 9 acres, 245th district.
·Sixpense Enterprises, Inc. TO James G. Dillard, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Sondra Thompson, nka Sondra Runfeldt TO Chip McClure, 10.71 acres, 383rd district.
·Spurgeon L. Welborn TO Le T. Truelove and Carla E. Wilbanks, 0.582 acre, 245th district.
·Stacey Britt TO Melody Britt and Dawn Norris, 0.723 acre, 245th district.
·Stacey Britt TO Melody Britt and Dawn Norris, 1.219 acres, 245th district.
·Stacey K. Prince TO Michael A. Hardy, Angie K. Hardy and Charles A. Hardy, Lot 50 of Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Stacy Tolbert, DBA CT Construction TO Randall W. Jarrard, Lot 6 of Wildwood Estates, 245th district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc TO Jason Chastain, 2.2 acres, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. TO Charles A. and Anne M. Wood, Lot 504 of Staghorn Plantation, Phase 6, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. TO Conrad A. and Martie K. Bode, Lot 100 of Staghorn Plantation Estates, Phase I, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. TO Glenn T. and Sylvia Huffman, 2.82 acres, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. TO Jeffrey G. and Fania E. Glenn, 2.711 acres, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. TO Plantation Estates Homeowners Association Inc., 9.768 acres, 255th district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates, Inc. TO Donald L. Denton Jr., 3.610 acres, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates, Inc. TO Edward C. Bates, III, 3.8 acres, more or less, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates, Inc. TO John A. and Else C. Brown, 0.657 acre, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates, Inc. TO John D. and Judy L. Teasley, Lot 518 of Staghorn Plantation, Phase, VI, 253rd district.
·Stan N. Hodsdon, aka Stan N. Hodson and Ralph Mize TO Arcade Homes, Inc., 17.370 acres, 253rd district.
·Stan N. Hodson TO Ralph E. Mize Sr., 79.119 acres, 253rd district.
·Stanley Duck TO Michael and Polline Duck, 7.51 acres, 1765th district.
·Stanley E. Stephens, James C. Starr and Sidney M. Curtin TO Curtin, Starr, Stephens, L.L.C., Lots 24-26 and 42 and 43 of Silverlake Subdivision, 268th district of Hall County and 1691st district of Jackson County.
·Stanley E. Stephens, James C. Starr and Sidney M. Curtin TO Silverwood Properties, Inc., Lots 24-26 and 42 of Silverlake Subdivision, 268th district of Hall County and 1691st district of Jackson County.
·Stanley P. and Janet H. Morris TO Jeff Potts, Stacy Britt and Randy McKinney, 28.88 acres, 245th district.
·Star Bank N.A. TO Bayview Financial Acquisition Trust, 0.33 acre, 255th district.
·Stedham L. and Abigail E. Maddox TO Stedham L. Maddox, 6.153 acres, 248th district.
·Stedham L. Maddox TO Stedham L. and Abigail E. Maddox, 6.153 acres, 248th district.
·Stephanie S. Shumake, n/k/a Stephanie S. Landers TO Stephanie S. Shumake, n/k/a Stephanie S. Landers and Andrew Landers, two tracts of land lying in the 245th district.
·Stephen A. and Mariamne N. Schute TO David J. and Helen R. Reynolds, 5.04 acres, 255th district.
·Stephen E. McElhannon TO Leonard P. McElhannon, a 1/2 undivided interest in 2.031 acres, 242nd district.
·Steven A. Runfeldt TO Artur A. Grudzinski, 4.97 acres, 1765th district.
·Steven Ayers TO Roy and Martha White, one acre lying in the Miller District.
·Steven B. Ridling TO Ronald R. Silva, 16.805 acres, 255th district.
·Steven M. Hagan TO Daniel A. Henson, 0.18 acre, 255th district.
·Steven M. Law TO Steven M. and Elizabeth B. Law, 4.31 acres, 245th district.
·Steven O. and Angela Williams TO Steven O. Williams, Lot 50, Block A, Phase II of The Vineyards, City of Braselton.
·Steven O. Williams TO Ginger L. Phillips, Lot 50, Block A., Phase II of The Vineyards Subdivision, City of Braselton.
·Steven R. Lee, C.R. Bates and Harold Fletcher TO Ronald Appleby, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·Stevie and Sandra Kidd TO Danny Allen, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Stone Mountain Industrial Park, Inc. TO Gwinnett Industries, Inc., 467.2618 acres, 245th and 455th districts; Together With: 1.6477 acres, 455th district; Less and Except: 0.649 acre, 455th district.
·Stoney Harness TO David B. and Frances R. Platt, Lot 32 of Holders Mill Subdivision, 245th district.
·Stoney Harness TO Susan L. and Walter E. Hawn, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Structural Resources, Inc. TO Melanie S. Seagraves, Lot 5 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, Phase II, 255th district.
·Sue Campbell Properties Inc. TO Eddie Jr. and Ellen T. Turman, 0.761 acre, 248th district.
·Sue Campbell Properties Inc. TO Hardy and Phyllis C. Warmack, Lot 3 of Walnut Ridge Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Suman Sengupta TO Lyn Sengupta, a 1/2 undivided interest in 9.99 acres, 257th district.
·Summa, Inc. TO John B. Klugh III and Starla B. Klugh, 1.50 acres, 255th district.
·Summa, Inc. TO Kathy L. Saunders, Lot 24 of Brentwood Subdivision, aka Eagle Trace Subdivision, 255th district.
·Sundrean M. DeNise TO Richard L. DeNise, an undivided interest in Lot 2 of Becca's Walk, 248th district.
·Susan D. Browner TO James C. and Rose E. Street, 1.50 acres, 253rd district.
·Susan H. Strickland and Robert A. Wollaston TO Todd A. and Christina R. Corbin, 6.30 acres, 455th district.
·Suzan Richards Benson, AKA Suzan Love TO Thomas Love, Farm 10 of Highland Subdivision, 455th district.
·Syble A. Garrison, aka Syble Garrison TO Mack E. Garrison Jr., a 1/8 interest in six parcels of land lying in the 255th district; Less and Except 6.857 acres in Parcel 6.
·Syble A. Garrison, aka Syble Garrison TO Sandra K. Garrison, a 1/8 interest in six parcels of land lying in the 255th district; Less and Except 6.857 acres in Parcel 6.
·Syble Garrison TO Danny Allen, 18 tracts of land lying in the 255th, 253rd and 245th districts.
·Synovus Mortgage Corporation TO Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, 2.063 acres, 1747th district.

- T -

·T.H.F. Enterprises Inc., DBA Triad Builders Group TO Gaye E. Parpart, Lot 10 of Windswept Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Talmadge and Charlene Hunter TO Talmadge and Charlene Hunter, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Tanger Properties Limited Partnership TO Cypress Restaurants, Inc., 1.0253 acres, 255th district.
·Taylor D. Storey, Joyce S. Ethridge and Mabeth A. Haley TO Darrell J. Chaisson Jr. and William F. Mitchell Jr., 11.81 acres, 245th district.
·Ted C. Wilkes and Katie E. Bishop TO Richard D. Gaines, Lot 11, Block B, Section 1 of Highland Estates Subdivision, 255th district.
·Teddy M. Kemp and Martha F. Cook TO Max Sidnar, 10.472 acres, 242nd district.
·Tendell and Jack Barnes TO Jonathan Fletcher, 1.09 acres, 253rd district.
·Terrie L. Hopkins TO Karen P. Stout and William C. Stout Jr., a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Terry Canup TO Corley B. and Lianne R. Daniel, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Terry Canup TO Steven C. Kollman, 2.767 acres, 245th district.
·Terry Canup TO Tammy G. Smith, 1.838 acres, 245th district.
·Terry L. Dills TO Jackie and Marie D. Williams, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Terry L. Ensley and Elizabeth E. Ensley TO Glenda F. Digarici, 3.150 acres, 245th district.
·Terry L. Matjoulis TO Tasha K. and Fredrick R. Henderson, 1.07 acres, 1765th district.
·Terry M. and Edith Tatum TO Michael and Marisa Tatum, 1.40 acres, 255th district.
·Terry M. Esco TO Linda E. Robertson TO Horace and Ray Johnson, 0.70 acre, 1407th district.
·Terry Mattox TO Terry and Debra K. Mattox, 1.17 acres, 253rd district.
·Terry Poff TO Tolli M. Poff, 1.681 acres, 248th district.
·Terry W. and Gina M. Flynn TO Michael and Debra Flynn, 6.94 acres, 428th and 455th districts.
·Texfi Industries Inc. TO Water Wise Inc., 26.295 acres, 245th district.
·The Bank of New York TO Donnie and Mary Mayfield, Lots 26 and 27 of the C.W. Hoods Subdivision, 255th district.
·The First National Bank of Commerce TO Thomas L. Payne, 1 acre, 255th district.
·The First National Bank of Commerce, a/k/a First Commerce Bank TO William B. Jackson, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 53 lying in the 255th district.
·The First National Bank of Commerce, aka First Commerce Bank TO James K. Hayes, 1.045 acres, 245th district.
·The First National Bank of Commerce, aka First Commerce Bank TO James K. Hayes, 1.045 acres, 245th district.
·The First National Bank of Commerce, aka First Commerce Bank TO William B. Jackson, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 53 lying in the 255th district.
·The Home Place Inc. TO Daniel Brock and Rickie Holderfield, 0.79 of an acre, 255th district.
·The Home Place Inc. TO Jon Baber, Lot 3 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, Phase II.
·The Home Place, Inc. TO Crystal Duckworth, Lot 1 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, Phase II, 255th district.
·The New Day Baptist Church TO Nora A. Hicks, 0.40 acre, 257th district.
·The Trustees of Romans Road Baptist Church TO The Trustees of Romans Road Baptist Church, Inc., 10.00 acres, 245th district.
·Thelma C. Frazier TO Charles T. Cureton II, 12.05 acres, 428th district.
·Thelma Chaney TO Samuel Chaney, Archie D. Chaney Jr., Aaron Chaney, Alice C. Pittman and Jimmy Chaney, two tracts of land lying in the 255th district.
·Thelma D. Glenn TO Lynda G. Wright, Lot 53 of Hood Orchard Company Subdivision, 255th district.
·Thelma G. Venable, a/k/a Thelma W. Nabors, by Sherri L. Edwards, Power of Attorney TO Sherri N. Edwards, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 257th district.
·Theron J. Godfrey TO Pamela B. Pressley, a 2/3rds undivided interest in 0.838 of an acre, 253rd district.
·Therron J. Godfrey (aka Theron) TO Michael S. Clark and Mark Bennett, 0.26 acre, 245th district.
·Thomas A. Harris, aka Thomas Aaron Harris TO Sharon A. Harris, 4.29 acres, 255th district.
·Thomas D. and Lisa F. Brock TO Joy M. and Angelo B. Lucchese, 1.10 acres, 248th district.
·Thomas E. and Vicki E. Moulder TO Janet E. Shoemaker, Samuel R. Shoemaker and Coleman F. Griffin, 3 acres, more or less, 428th district.
·Thomas E. Cromer TO Thomas E. and Beth E. Cromer, 2.09 acres, 245th district.
·Thomas F. Forkner Sr. TO Thomas F. Forkner, Trustee of Thomas F. Forkner Revocable Trust, 34.980 acres, 1765th district.
·Thomas G. Childers III TO Hobert W. Motes, Lot 12 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district.
·Thomas G. McDonald TO Gregory and Carol L. McDonald, 9.9 acres, 257th district.
·Thomas Holmes TO Steven E. and Jennifer E. Clark, Lot 60 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, 248th district.
·Thomas J. Fountain TO Jimmy Cochran, 5.161 acres, 207th and 255th districts.
·Thomas J. Fountain TO Keith Whitfield and Conrad R. Davis Jr., 71.996 acres, 207th district.
·Thomas J. Fountain TO Keith Whitfield and Conrad R. Davis Jr., 71.996 acres, 207th district; Less and Except 5.0075 acres.
·Thomas J. Horne TO Kimberly A. Beauchamp, two tracts of land lying in the 255th district.
·Thomas J. Payne TO Thomas J. and Rhonda M. Payne, Lot 23 of Antrim Glenn Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Thomas K. and Sarah B. Gee TO Pam Whitmire, 12.04 acres, 257th district.
·Thomas L. and Joan L. Thompson TO John Marlowe, 10.963 acres, 248th district.
·Thomas L. Majors TO Jerry F. Waddell, 8.15 acres, 248th district.
·Thomas R. Sanders TO Jonathan R. Fletcher and Guy Gaines, a tract or parcel of land known as Tract 12-A lying in the 208th and 255th districts.
·Thomas V. and Carol A. Pryor TO Jerry L. and Teresa A. Stetler, 5.00 acres, 465th district.
·Tifftrue Properties, LLP TO Jodi Stephens, 0.287 of an acre, 255th district.
·Tiger Real Estates Investments, L.L.C. TO Lindsay Diversified Interests, a tract or parcel of land known as Lots 7 and 8 of Block M; 0.146 acre; 34/100 acre; a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 9 of Block M; and Lot 4 of the L.P. Crawford property, all lying in the 255th district.
·Tim and Elaine McCoy TO Steven R. and Kimberly Bannister, 0.42 acre, 245th district.
·Tim Brooks and Randall Kersey TO Western United Life Assurance Company, 4.94 acres, 1704th district.
·Tim D. Brooks TO Mike Clark, a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.257 acres, 248th district.
·Timothy A. and Leigh Ann Thomas TO Nada Morris, 0.47 of an acre, 255th district.
·Timothy B. Neisler TO Alishia T. Neisler, 2.068 acres, 253rd district.
·Timothy D. and Wendell Butler TO Trustess and their Successors of the Church of God of Prophecy, 7.05 acres, 1407th district.
·Timothy D. Butler TO Donald C. and Cheryl S. Pyke, Lot 9 of Liberty Crest, "East," Porter District.
·Timothy D. Butler TO Gary M. and Nina L. Amrozowicz, Lot 6 of Liberty Crest "North," 1765th district.
·Timothy D. Butler TO John A. and Susan E. Sweeney, Lot 59 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Timothy D. Butler TO John K. Noland, 0.79 of an acre, Porters District.
·Timothy D. Butler TO Michael Kaptuch and John Slagel, Lot 5 of Liberty Crest "East," Subdivision, Porter District.
·Timothy D. Butler TO Richard S. and Lori B. Reinhardt, Lot 87 of Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Timothy M. Brooks and Randall L. Kersey TO Barbara L. Parker, 10 acres, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks and Randall L. Kersey TO Eugene B. Harris Sr. and Janice L. Harris, 4.64 acres, 1704th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks and Randall L. Kersey TO Javier M. Castillo and Diana Saavedra, 2.485 acres, 1704th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks and Randall L. Kersey TO Jeremy C. Hanson and Brandy L. Fox, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1704th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks and Randall L. Kersey TO Paul W. and Linda L. Bolin, 14.883 acres, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks TO Bettye S. O'Kelley, F/K/A Bettye S. Poole, 0.067 acre, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks TO James B. Minish, .879 acres, more or less, 1704th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks TO Larry Gooch, 29.7829 acres, 253rd district.
·Timothy M. Brooks TO Marshall Varnum, Lots 13, 16 and 17 of Ed Chambers Subdivision, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks TO Robert M. and Tammy Jilks, 2.760, 1704th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks TO Sharon Williamson, 1.563 acres, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks TO Troy S. Thompson and Sarah E. Clark, 2.192 acres, 1704th district.
·Timothy O. Pittman TO Mark L. Hayes, land known as Lots 13 and 16, lying in the City of Commerce.
·Timothy O. Pittman, Patricia P. Langford and Mary A. P. Mullin TO Cochran & Kilgore Inc., Tract 1, 56.409 acres, Tract 2, 75.667 acres, and Tract 3, 5.353 acres, all lying in the 255th district.
·Todd and Cynthia Hanson TO Charlotte A. Temple, 1.75 acres, 245th district.
·Todd and Sherry Murphy TO Bobby R. Jr. and Wendy H. Davis, Lot 2, Block C of Hickory Hills Subdivision, 245th district.
·Todd Ploharski TO Carolee A. Coker, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot One, 1407th district.
·Tom Beck TO Dream River Investments Inc., 50.0 acres, 704th district.
·Tom Beck TO Gail Reisig and Cody and Thomas Fortner, 1.00 acre, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck TO Glenda Tolbert, 1.510 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck TO John A. Rainey, 4.789 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck TO John S. and Selina J. McDaniel, 10 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck TO Michael L. and Becky B. Rainey, 3.708 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck TO Moung Tauch and Yan Chen, 7.242 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck TO Richard E. and Yuan Hardesty, 3.407 acres, 704th district.
·Tom Beck TO Richard J. Stegman, 2.568 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck TO Richard J. Stegman, 5.867 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck TO Vivian Dorsey, 3.888 acres, 704th district.
·Tommy A. Boyd TO Stacey Britt, 0.723 acre, 245th district.
·Tommy Barnett TO Terry L. and Susan P. Smith and Kellie Addington, 1.50 acres, 1704th district.
·Tommy C. Cruce TO Stacy Cruce, 2.182 acres, 1747th district.
·Tommy G. Samples TO William L. and Kimberly B. Samples, 31.473 acres, 257th district.
·Tommy J. Sims TO Reed Builders, Inc., 40.45 acres, 257th district.
·Tony and Sheila Embrick TO Dianne Fields, 1.50 acres, 253rd district.
·Tony and Sheila Embrick TO Dianne Fields, 1.50 acres, 253rd district.
·Tony O. and Rebekah H. Gary TO Thomas E. Eason Jr. and Donna Jo Eason, 2.73 acres, 255th district.
·Towercom Southeast, Limited Partnership TO Michael G. and Valesa K. Attaway, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 455th district.
·Toye R. Brown TO Bobby N. Brown, a 1/2 undivied interest in 0.58 acre, 255th district.
·Toye R. Brown TO Bobby N. Brown, a portion of Lot 7 of Westwood, a Subdivision of a Portion of the John Hood Lands lying in the City of Commerce.
·Toye R. Brown TO Dora R. Brown, a portion of Lot 7 of WestWood, a subdivision of a portion of the John Hood Lands lying in the City of Commerce.
·Tracey L. Hamilton TO Joe and Barbara Marlowe, 1.19 acres, 455th district.
·Tracy Miller TO James R. and Florence D. Garmon, Lot 78 of Liberty Crest "West" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Tracy Miller, d/b/a Tracy Miller Construction Co. TO Gerald Garnto, Lot 5 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Tracy Miller, d/b/a Tracy Miller Custom Homes TO Michael and Rhonda Modglin, Lot 46 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Tracy Miller, dba Tracy Miller Construction Company TO Steve L. and Rebecca S. Prince, Lot 21 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Transland Financial Services Inc. TO Terry Poff, 1.681 acres, 248th district.
·Travis Bowen TO Harold Fletcher, Lot 4, Section 1 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Trina G. Ledford(fka Gilstrap) TO Trina G. and Anthony D. Ledford, 0.73 acre, 245th district.
·Troy and Darrell Blankenship TO David Healan's Signature Homes Inc., 1.5 acres, 1407th district.
·Troy and Darrell Blankenship TO Jimmy E. Hill, 1.5 acres, 1407th district.
·Troy and Darrell Blankenship TO Milton O. Blankenship, Lots 8 and 22 of Indian Creek Manor, 1407th district.
·Troy D. Atcheson TO Mark L. Little, 8.36 acres, 242nd and 245th districts.
·Trudy B. Todd TO Gold Eagle Development Corporation, 10.518 acres, 245th and 246th districts.
·Truman V. Allen TO Christie D. Allen, 2.000 acres, 255th district.
·Truman V. Allen TO Teresa A. Gravitt, 2.000 acres, 255th district.

- U -

·Unadean Orndoff TO Thurston H. and Willie M. Martin, 1.08 acres, Porters District.
·United Guaranty Residential Insurance Company TO William S. Reynolds, AKA William S. and Kay Reynolds, Lot 26 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.

- V -

·V. Gale Harper and Virginia G. Brenwald TO Denzil A. Brenwald, 5.04 acres, 455th district.
·V.I.J. Inc. TO Brandon J. and Angela Walker, 10.000 acres, 245th district.
·V.I.J. Inc. TO Jeannette Fernandez, 10.000 acres, 245th district.
·V.I.J. Inc. TO Marci Dyer and Keith Ross, 4.083 acres, 245th district.
·V.I.J., Inc. TO William E. and Leonetti C. Mosley, 10.000 acres, 245th district.
·Verner Crawford TO Dorothy A. Crawford, a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.00 acre, 255th district.
·Vernon L. and Gwendolyn Kidd TO Stephanie Kidd, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Vicky J. Brown TO Ernest H. and Mildred B. Gunter, Lot 76, Section 2 of Hood Orchard Subdivision, 255th district.
·Victor and Julia Pesaresi TO Specialty Stone LLC - 1.14 acres, 248th district.
·Victor C. Grimaldi Sr. and Shirley J. Grimaldi TO Christopher F. Chunglo, Lot 107 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district.
·Vince and Jennifer Dacitt TO Kinnarone V. and Oudom Sayanam, 3.997 acres, 1747th district.
·Virginia Aultman TO Misty B. and Danny W. Hubbard, 1.530 acres, 245th district.
·Virginia M. Clark TO Franklin and Elnora Pressley, 0.993 acre, 255th district.
·Virginia N. Overman TO Delores Todd, Deborah Hawkins and Deanna Robertson, 6.53 acres, 248th and 1407th districts.
·Virginia R. Murphy TO Tracey Hayes and William R. Murphy, 1.550 acres, 1691st district.
·Virginia Stowe TO Don and Carol Hill, 5 acres, 255th district.
·Vision Management Interests, a partnership composed of William J. Mullen and Janet C. Mullen, dba Commerce, Georgia KOA TO Doris M. Cutler, 1.68 acres, 255th district.JH

 mainstreetnews.com
MainStreet Newspapers, Inc.
PO Box 908, 33 Lee Street, Jefferson, Georgia 30549
Telephone: (706) 367-5233 Fax: (706) 367-8056
NEWS / ADVERTISING / PRINTING

® Copyright 2000 MainStreet Newspapers, Inc. All rights reserved.
Copyright / Terms / Privacy

Home / Job Market / Real Estate / Automotive / Classifieds
News from Jackson / News from Madison / News from Banks / Sports
Jackson Community / Banks Community / Madison Community

Archives / Advertising / Printing / History / Links / Search Site
Send a Letter / Subscribe / Place a Classified Ad / Online Rates