Special Feature...

2000 JACKSON COUNTY PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS
JANUARY 24, 2001 - THE JACKSON HERALD - JEFFERSON, GEORGIA

The following ais a list of Jackson County Property Transactions for the year 2000. They are alphabetical by first name.

A
·A.R. Homes, Inc. to Bryan S. and Samantha L. Dowdie, 0.949 acre, 245th district. $157,000
·Ada A. Wheeler to Steven E. Ebbert, 90.578 acres, 255th district. 430,300
·Ada Morris, fka Ada P. Hogan to Jimmy E. and Barbara M. Gooch, 1.96 acres, 245th district.
·Ada Morris, fka Ada P. Hogan to Wishbone Properties, LLC, 50.00 acres, 245th district. $400,000
·Addie Garner to Hewey P. Garner, 1.583 acres, 1765th district.
·Addie Garner to M. Shane Caylor, 1.583 acres, 1765th district.
·Addie Garner to Preston R. Garner, 1.583 acres, 1765th district.
·Adrian and Camelia Calmi to Arcade Homes, Inc., 2.51 acres, 245th district.
·Afaf A.M. Almoghrabi to Cutwater, Inc., 20.031 acres, 255th district. $120,200
·Alan B. and Connie B. Cooke to James E. and Marlen M. Thelen, 5.00 acres, 255th district. $195,000
·Alan L. and Kathy B. Kennedy to Brenda J. and James L. Simmons, 0.58 acre, 255th district.
·Alfred and Melissa Borders to Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc., 1.500 acres, 257th district.
·Alice L. and Jessie C. Jackson to Alice L. and Jessie C. Jackson, 11.554 acres, 257th district.
·Alice L. Jackson to Alice L. and Jessie C. Jackson, 10.214 acres, 257th district.
·Alicia W. Bear to Chris N. and Allyson Compton, 5.00 acres, 242nd district.
·Alina Sfita to Alina Sfita, Ionel Sfita Sr. and Aurica Sfita, 10.789 acres, 245th district.
·All Georgia Land Inc. to John Hicks, Lot 17, Quail Ridge, 253rd district.
·Allen K. and Lynda W. Long to Chip P. Stinchcomb, 1.007 acres, 245th district. $100,000
·Allyson Compton to Chris N. Compton, a 1/2 undivided interest in 5 acres, 242nd district.
·Alvin E. Sims to Fred R. Billman, Lot 37, Quail Ridge, 253rd district.
·Alvin Gary to Lamar and Patsy Sellers, 0.97 acre, 253rd district.
·Alvin P. Jones to Jerry R. Pruitt, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce, Less and Except: 0.500 acre.
·Alvin Stockton to Mike Pruitt, 2.1862 acres, 245th district.
·Alvin Stockton to Mike Pruitt, a parcel of land containing four lots, lying in the 245th district of Jackson County.
·Amory A. Rogers III, a/k/a A.A. Rogers III to Jacqueline F. Bishop-Rogers, a 1/2 undivided interest in Tract I: all that tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 253rd district; and Tract II: 36.3 acres, 253rd district.
·Amory Rogers III, Martha F. Rogers and Robert H. Rogers to Chad and Gary Black and Daniel and David Wilson, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce, formerly known as the N.C. Alexander Storehouse and lot and adjoining the lot of what was formerly the Central Hotel.
·Amory Rogers III, Martha F. Rogers and Robert H. Rogers to Chad and Gary Black and Daniel and David Wilson, Lots 37, 39 and 40, Rolling Acres Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Amy N. Belvan to Amy N. and Andrew W. Belvan, 0.819 acre, 255th district.
·Andrew M. Cuomo to Anthony J. Watson, Lot 4, Harden Orchard Estates, 255th district.
·Andrew M. Cuomo to Kevin Nelms, 0.345 acre, 245th district.
·Andrew M. Cuomo to Richard P. Caputi, 0.311 acre, 253rd district.
·Andrew M. Cuomo to Ricky Armour, 1.7515 acres, 465th district.
·Andrew M. Cuomo to Thomas L. and Brenda K. Collins, 1.377 acres, 1691st district.
·Angela G. McKinney to Jackie A. Johnson, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Angelia Varnum to Angelia T. and Dorothy N. Varnum, a tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 255th district.
·Anna Webster to Mt. Calvary Baptist Church, 0.24 acre, 255th district.
·Anne F. Freeman, Brett E. Freeman and Julie A.F. Bruce to Steve L. and Kathy Collins, 14.0 acres, 253rd district.
·Anne H. Rogers to Chad and Gary Black and Daniel and David Wilson, Lot 38, Rolling Acres Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Annemarie Gutermuth to Harry Blankenship and Richard E. Wood Jr., 23.39 acres, 245th district, $163,800.
·Anthony J. Watson to John Luecke, 3.442 acres, 255th district.
·Anthony Jennings to John L. Brown, 9.215 acres, 1704th district.
·Anthony P. Martin to Anthony P. and Jeanne Martin, 5.79 acres, 245th district.
·Anthony S. Parr to E. Roque and Nancy Fajardo, 1.500 acres, 242nd district.
·Anthony W. Hughes to Todd M. and Laura S. Stopher, Lot 16, Sims Estate, Town of Maysville. $115,000
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Alesia A. Sanders, 1.500 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Bobby G. and Tina L. Wilfawn, 0.752 acre, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Charles T. and Rita D. Sloan, 3.488 acres, 253rd district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Cindy Estep, 1.500 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Clarence B. Melton, 2.710 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Clofe and Mary Leleaux, 1.79 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Dale R. Sykes and Cheryl L. Newsome, 2.51 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to David Jones, 2.700 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Debora A. and Hal Chitwood, Lot 18, Summit Heights Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Edward S. and Laura K. Cronic, Lot 3, Unit 4 of Curry Creek Meadows, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Hendel G. and Lavinia Radulea, 2.495 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Jonathan L. and Susan Y. Foy, 1.5 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Leslie J. and Janie E. Cox, Lots 16 and 17, Unit 4, Curry Creek Meadows Subdivision, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Marie Broome, 1.53 acres, 257th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Martin and Luminita Bonea, 1.817 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Max E. Conner, 1.500 acres, 1704th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Melissa D. Romans, 10.789 acres, 253rd district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Melissa Parker, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Michael A. Hill and Jessica F. Sours, 1.44 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Michelle Lynn, 1.577 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Otis D. Massey, 2.93 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Penny A. Nichols, 1.053 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Stephen E. and Elicia J. Spangler, 1.637 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Tony L. and Jackie L. Collins, 3.825 acres, 253rd district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Traci L. McGahee, 0.870 acre, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Valentino Ranette, 1.853 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Charles L. Pittman, 1.633 acres, 242nd and 245th districts.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Jerry L. and Melissa L. Clark, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Lamar and Debra Toney, 2.89 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Mariana Ranete, 1.786 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Melissa D. Romans, 6.908 acres, 253rd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Richard W. and Erin D. Ivy, 10.316 acres, 1747th district.
·Aric D. Hamilton to Jimmie and Robert Carney, 2.12 acres, 455th district.
·Arick Hamilton to Sherry Fowler, Lot 137, Section 2, Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Arlene A. Wace to Patricia L. Burford, Lot 17, Panther Creek Estates, Phase I, 1407th district.
·Armand A. DeLaPerriere to A & B Real Estate Partners, L.P., Tract I, 6.814 acres and Tract II, 8.323 acres, lying in the Randolph District. $300,000
·Armand A. DeLaPerriere to A & B Real Estate Partners, L.P., Tract One: 224.91 acres, Porters District; Tract Two: 79 acres, Randolph District; Tract Three: 74 acres, Randolph District; and Tract Four: 50.19 acres, Porters District. $1,571,000
·Armand A. DeLaPerriere, Individually and as Executrix of the Reba P. DeLaPerriere Estate, and Diane Chapman, Administrator D.B.N of the Herman P. DeLaPerriere II Estate, to Ray Spealman Jr., 3.103 acres, 1407th district, $155,200.00
·Armand A. DeLaPerriere, On behalf of Herman P. DeLaPerriere III, D. Dwight DeLaPerriere, Renee DeLaPerriere, Dorothy A. DeLaPerriere and Diane C. Chapman, to Armand A. DeLaPerriere, 15.14 acres, 248th district.
·Associates Home Equity Services Inc., F/K/A Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc. to Anthony J. Watson, a/k/a Anthony Watson, 2.594 acres, 255th district.
·Athens First Bank & Trust Company to Greg M. and Cindy M. Stewart, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 455th district.
·Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises Inc. to Dale and Tynie M. Monk, 0.904 acre, 248th district. $189,900
·Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises Inc. to Lyle P. and Georgia M. Shafer, 1.799 acres, 248th district. $182,000
·Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises Inc. to Terry E. and Darlene M.H. Smith, 0.751 acre, 248th district. $162,900
·Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises Inc. to Virgil G. and Mable A. Mansel, 0.756 acre, 248th district, $192,000.00.
·Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises Inc. to William K. Tiller, 0.780 acre, 248th district, $162,900.
·Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc. to Robert J. Guide and Cynthia L. Murray, 0.750 acre, 248th district. $150,000
·Aurora Loan Services Inc. to the Secretary of Veterans Affairs, 0.252 acre, 255th district.

B
·B & H Homes Inc. to Brockman M. Moore, Lot 10, Woodmont Subdivision, 257th district, $145,500.
·B & H Homes Inc. to Charles N. and Mary Ann Robinson, Lot 4, Block A, Woodmont Subdivision, 257th district. $138,900
·B & H Homes Inc. to Jenie Watson, Lot 70, Holders Mill Subdivision, Phase III, 245th district. $132,900
·B & H Homes Inc. to John T. Shepherd, Lot 13, Brockton Oaks Subdivision, 257th district. $137,900
·B & H Homes Inc. to John W. and June M. Kinzey, Lot 101, Block A, Holders Mill Subdivision, Phase III, 245th district. $123,100
·B & H Homes Inc. to Robert T. and Linda D. Marchman, Lot 7, Brockton Oaks Subdivision, 257th district. $145,900
·B & H Homes Inc. to Terry D. Mashburn, Lot 67, Block A, Holders Mill Subdivision, Phase III, Jackson County. $134,200
·B & H Homes, Inc. to Gary L. and Lynda H. Morrow, Lot 102, Holders Mill Subdivision, Phase III, 245th district. $134,900
·B & H Homes, Inc. to Gilmar O. Lopez, Lot 72, Block A, Holders Mill Subdivision, Phase III, 245th district. $119,900
·B & H Homes, Inc. to Heidi P. Smith, Lot 105, Holders Mill Subdivision, Phase II, 245th district. $119,900
·B & H Homes, Inc. to Jose and Lorena Flores, Lot 14, Brockton Oaks Subdivision, 257th district. $148,900
·B & H Homes, Inc. to William and Durian S. Ives, Lot 1, Woodmont Subdivision, 257th district. $138,900
·B. Fred Hedges to Darlena Lord, 6.712 acres, 248th district.
·B.J.I. Inc. to David E. and Jessica E. Jakway, Lot 13, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Ba Mortgage Inc. to the Secretary of the Department of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 4, Hillcrest Subdivision, 255th district.
·Bank United to The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 10, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Bankers Trust Company of California N.A. to Stephen R. Sr. and Helen K. Robb, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·Barbara A. Goodner to Richard E. Wood Jr., 5.00 acres (651 Doster Road), 245th district.
·Barbara A. Goodner to Richard E. Wood Jr., 5.000 acres (631 Doster Road), 245th district, $108,000.00
·Barbara A. Waters to Donna L. Waters, 15.00 acres, 1691st district.
·Barbara B. and Jeffery A. Davis to Dianna Robach, 2.05 acres, 255th district. $119,700
·Barbara B. and Jeffrey A. Davis to William E. and Farrie E. Youngblood and Denise Patterson, 1.37 acres, 255th district.
·Barbara B. Fogg to Bernard J. and Randi R. Baker, 4.60 acres, 1747th district, $109,500.
·Barbara B. Waters to Barbara B., Donna L. and James E. Waters and Barbara J. Wilson, 3.68 acres, 1691st district.
·Barbara B. Waters to Donna L. Waters, 21.81 acres, 1691st district.
·Barbara B. Waters to James E. Waters, 22.21 acres, 1691st district.
·Barbara E. Caldwell to Jamie B. Caldwell, Lot 1, Country Cove, 1765th district.
·Barbara Hamby to Robert and Joy Hamby, 1.20 acres, 253rd district.
·Barbara J. Matthews to Oconee River Land Trust, 7.388 acres, 1704th district.
·Barbara Milford to Jon M. and Barbara Milford, 4.88 acres, 255th district.
·Barrow Medical Center, LLC to Ty Cobb Healthcare System Inc., 3.50 acres, 245th district. $100,000
·Barry J. Whitted to Keith and Carole Ivey, 0.995 acre, 253rd district.
·Barry R. and Ruth A. Kochu to Victoria H. and Kevin D. White, 3.25 acres, 255th district.
·Barry W. Cronic to Madison Ventures, Ltd., 22.4% undivided interest, and 2255 Delk Road Partnership, L.P., 77.6% undivided interest, 19.905 acres, 1765th district. $561,000
·Barry W. Quinton to Christopher T. Holcombe, 3.27 acres, 465th district.
·BCZ, Inc. to Evelyn M. Bell, 0.95 acre, 1407th district.
·Beatty Properties Inc. to Beeco Developers Inc., Lot 40, The Heritage at Jefferson, 245th district.
·Beatty Properties Inc. to Beeco Developers Inc., Lot 49, The Heritage at Jefferson, 245th district.
·Beatty Properties Inc. to Diamond Construction Inc., Lot 22, The Heritage at Jefferson, 245th district.
·Beatty Properties Inc. to Ken Martin, d/b/a Ken Martin Construction, Lot 19, The Heritage of Jefferson, 245th district.
·Beatty Properties Inc. to Ken Martin, d/b/a Ken Martin Construction, Lots 20 and 44, The Heritage of Jefferson, 245th district.
·Beatty Properties Inc. to Multi State Construction Inc., Lot 41, The Heritage at Jefferson, 245th district.
·Beatty Properties Inc. to Ralph Martin, Lot 19, The Heritage at Jefferson, 245th district.
·Beatty Properties Inc. to William F. and Ruth A. Swaim, Lot 18, The Heritage at Jefferson, 245th district.
·Beatty Properties, Inc. to Michael L. Rector, Lot 17, The Heritage of Jefferson, 245th district.
·Beatty Properties, Inc. to Multi-State Construction, Inc., Lot 41, The Heritage of Jefferson, 245th district.
·Beatty Properties, Inc. to Robert D. Beeco Sr., Lot 43, The Heritage of Jefferson, 245th district.
·Beatty Properties, Inc. to Shane Sorrow, Lot 34, The Heritage at Jefferson, 245th district.
·Beatty Properties, Inc. to Wade Brookshire, Lot 26, The Heritage at Jefferson, 245th district.
·Beeco Contracting Co. Inc. to Burley M. and Clara P. Hemphill, Lot 31, Hidden Lakes Subdivision, 455th and 257th districts.
·Beeco Developers Inc. to Richard and Jeanne C. Sixtos, 1.21 acres, 245th district. $133,000
·Beeco Developers, Inc. to Shawn Watson, 1.26 acres, 245th district. $147,000
·Ben Looney to Troy L. and Ruth Looney, 1.500 acres, 257th district.
·Benjamin A. Browning to Jason L. Meadows, 0.482 acre, 255th district.
·Benny E. and Francis F. Richardson to Trevis and Stacey Richardson, 5.95 acres, 1765th district. $120,000
·Berry W. Cronic to Nancy P. Cronic, a tract or parcel of land lying in the Town of Hoschton.
·Betty A. Chappell, f/k/a Betty A. Riggiola to Betty A. and Donny M. Chappell, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Betty J. Ledford to Brenda J. Cash, 0.33 acres, 1407th district.
·Betty S. Judah, nka Betty S. Parks to Leonard E. Langevin, 5.520 acres, City of Hoschton.
·Betty Tolbert, a/k/a Betty G.A. Tolbert to Larry O. Tolbert, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot No. 45, lying in the City of Commerce.
·Bill A. Guyton Jr. to Andrew D. and Marsha S. Powell, 10.01 acres, 253rd district.
·Bill J. and Margaret A. Dixon to Katherine Andrade and John M. Clohessy, 6.616 acres, 245th district. $254,000
·Billy E. Carlyle to Marshia Hunter Enterprises Inc. and ADO Inc., 9.26 acres, 245th district.
·Billy F. Griffin Sr. to Robert and Lisa Whisnant, 1.65 acres, 242nd district.
·Billy Howington to Louise Howington, 2.4843 acres, 257th district.
·Billy J. and Charles H. Taylor to Carroll E. and Kay H. Eddleman, 14.36 acres, 248th district; Less and Except: 2.27 acres. $345,000
·Billy J. Norris to Brantley T. Porter, 19.50 acres, 257th district.
·Billy R. Walker Jr. to Julie K. Walker, a 1/2 undivided interest in 4.035 acres, 1704th district.
·Billy Ray Crawford Jr. to Henry H. Puckett, 0.76 acre, 242nd district.
·Blake Bridges and Candace L. Hefner to Hilda Gee, Parcel One: Lots 1-5, H.S. McDonald Subdivision, in Pendergrass; and Parcel Two: Tracts 1-5, lying in the 428th district. $135,000
·Blondine Mohler to Randy E. and Sue Emmett, Lot 21, Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Bob Powell & Associates LLC to Legend Homes LLC, Lots 6-16, 20 and 23, Pine Ridge, Phase III, 1765th district, $260,000.
·Bob Powell & Associates, L.L.C. to Charles E. Lee Jr. and Shirley A. Lee, Lot 12, Block B, Clover Mill Subdivision, Phase I, 248th district. $219,900
·Bob Powell & Associates, L.L.C. to Roy E. and Jane K. Childress, Lot 11, Block B, Phase I, Clover Mill Subdivision, 248th and 245th districts. $195,900
·Bob Powell & Associates, LLC to Brian T. and Jennifer S. Combs, Lot 8 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Bob Powell & Associates, LLC to Susan E. Campbell, Lot 5, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district. $112,900
·Bob Powell, A/K/A Robert J. Powell, A/K/A Bobby J. Powell to Stephen P. Garner, Lot 1, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Bobby A. Garrett to John H. Davis, Lot 74, Section 2, Rancho North Subdivision, 455th district.
·Bobby J. and Sandra S. Huntsinger to Daniel K. Clanton, 0.45 acre, 1407th district.
·Bobby J. Powell Jr. and James D. Garner to Artisan Homes Inc., 0.862 acre, 248th district.
·Bobby J. Powell Jr. and James D. Garner to Artisan Homes Inc., 0.881 acre, 248th district.
·Bobby J. Powell Jr. and James D. Garner to Artisan Homes Inc., 0.899 acre, 248th district.
·Bobby J. Powell Jr. and James D. Garner to Artisan Homes Inc., 0.921 acre, 248th district.
·Bobby J. Powell Jr. and James D. Garner to Artisan Homes Inc., 0.930 acre, 248th district.
·Bobby J. Powell Jr. and James D. Garner to Heath M. and Tony M. Beatty, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Jefferson. $120,000
·Bobby J. Powell Jr. and James D. Garner, a/k/a James Darrell Garner to Paul A. and Virginia Romano, Lot 6, Bishop Reserve, 248th district.
·Bobby K. Smith to Tony S. Downey, 0.97 acre, 253rd district.
·Bobby L. and Sandra H. Ayers to Lawrence E. Ayers, Lot 2, Sartain Bros. Subdivision, 255th district.
·Bobby R. Smith to Randall S. Smith, 2.93 acres, 257th district.
·Boo Boo Bear Inc. to David J. and Susan M. Neubauer, Lot 16, Hidden Acres Subdivision, Units 1 and 2, 242nd district.
·Boo Boo Bear, Inc. to John D. and Joseph A. Jones, 1.98 acres, City of Arcade.
·Boo-Boo Bear Inc. to Marlee M. Stewart, 1.00, 245th district.
·Boo-Boo Bear, Inc. to James R. McQueen Sr. and Eugenia B. McQueen, 0.884 acre, 245th district.
·Boswell Oil Company to Wayne and Dianne B. Smith, 3.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Bowen & Bowen Construction Co. Inc. to Katherine Cadena, Lot 2, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district, $112,900.
·Bowen & Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to Craig W. and Laura L. Westwood, Lot 21, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $160,800
·Bowen & Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to Johnathan P. Smith, Lot 32, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $129,000
·Bowen & Bowen Construction Company Inc. to Margaret T. Stephens, Lot 54 of Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district, $147,700.00
·Bowen & Bowen Construction Company Inc. to Matthew J. and Heather M. Linder, Lot 10, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district, $119,900.
·Bowen & Bowen Construction Company to James V. and Teresa M. Montalto, Lot 30, Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district, $131,700.
·Bowen & Bowen Construction Company to Robert S. and Lillie L. Jenkins, Lot 7, Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district, $122,900.
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co. Inc. to Albert E. Blackburn III and Rhonda O. Blackburn, Lot 16, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $124,100
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co. Inc. to Ben M. Cruz and Joanna M. Mekosh, Lot 44, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $156,900
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co. Inc. to Connie S. Harrison, Lot 58, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $121,900
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co. Inc. to James D. Garner Sr. and Lelia Virginia Garner, Lot 12, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $127,300
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co. Inc. to Nancy G. Jenkins, Lot 40, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $128,500
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co. Inc. to Rayford F. Faircloth, Lot 8, Block A, Jackson Park Subdvision, 248th district. $120,500
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co. Inc. to Virginia D. Beasley, Lot 26, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $123,400
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to Bobby E. and Ernie F. Griggs, Lot 19, Jackson Park Subdivsion, 248th district. $129,900
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to David C. Mack, Lot 39, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $119,900
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to Donald L. Vernon, Lot 27, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $119,900
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to George J. and Melone M. Siriani, Lot 11, Block A, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $129,900
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to George L. Brookshire, Lot 45, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $143,900
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to John N. Schroeder, Lot 31, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $134,900
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to Mark A. and Gay B. Bradley, Lot 24, Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district. $132,400
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to Matthew D. Hassler, Lot 15, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $118,900
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to Ray L. Rousseau, Lot 42, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $125,600
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to Salvador A. Medina, Lot 14, Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district. $124,900
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to Susan D. Denney, Lot 48, Jackson Park Subdivisionm, 248th district. $161,000
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. to Travas Platz, Lot 36, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $119,400
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc. vs. Miriam P. Gruwell, Lot 28, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $127,300
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Company Inc. to Brian E. and April H. Sullivan, Lot 3, Block A, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district, $127,900.00.
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Company Inc. to Cynthia A. and Robert M. Lacy, Lot 22, Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district, $118,000.00
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Company Inc. to Lisa A. and Roy D. Harvey, Lot 6, Block "A," Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district, $121,900.00
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Company Inc. to Scott Dale, Lot 4, Block A, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $122,000
·Bowen and Bowen Construction Company Inc. to William B. Reubert, Lot 5, Block A, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district, $112,900.00.
·Boyce T. Bare to Donice L. Bare, 4.965 acres, 1747th district, Jackson County and 1347th district, Athens-Clarke County.
·Bradley E. Kilpatrick to Joseph and Anna M. Catanzaro, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Bradley S. Rooks and Larry M. McMullen to F.T. Sanders, 3.942 acres, 248th district.
·Bradley S. Rooks and Larry M. McMullen to F.T. Sanders, 3.942 acres, 248th district.
·Bradley W. Cowart to Carrie A. Baxter, 0.354 acre, 245th district.
·Brandy B. Hill to Lamar and Lynn A. Roberts, 2.898 acres, 257th district. $210,000
·Brantley T. Porter to Betty Simonton, 0.816 acre, 245th district. $121,700
·Braselton Builders Inc. to Herbert B. Braselton Jr. and Shannon Braselton, Lot 6, Block C., Clover Mill Farms, 245th district.
·Brian G. Funderburk to Gene Funderburk, 2.37 acres, 455th district.
·Brian K. Bennett to Brian K. and Lisa E. Bennett, 1.5 acres, 245th district.
·Brian T. Tipton to Angela J. Pharr, Lots 13-15, E.L. Smallwood property, 255th district.
·Brian W. and Jennifer L. Wade to Bruce L. and Mary Ann Upchurch, Lots 8 and 11, Mary Bowlan Subdivision, 255th district. $190,000
·Brothers & Sons Investment Group Inc. to Lamar Majors, 1.786 acres, 1407th district.
·Brothers and Sons Investment Group Inc. to Six Grand, LLC, 1.781 + 3.134 acres, 1407th district. $240,000
·Bruce R. Adams to Stephen C. Gahan, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Bruce R. and Jane C. Payne to Linda D. Ream, 0.51 acre, 245th district. $101,000
·Bruce Whiten to James R. and Linda L. Aliff, 3.07 acres, 455th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett to Curtis W. Bradshaw Jr. and Katherine S. Anglin, 0.828 acre, 245th district, $122,000.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett to J.R. Bagwell and Jones T. Garmon, 3.100 acres, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett to James P. and Paula M. Neese, Lot 28, Block A, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district. $164,000
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett to Live Oak Investment Properties Inc., 0.789 acre, 248th and 245th districts.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett to Rachelle Kouame, Lot 12, Block A, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district. $132,900
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett to Ronald and Angela R. Nix, Lot 14, Block B, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district. $149,900
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett to Tim and Martha C. Garmon, 3.002 acres, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Walter L. and Nancy E. DeBrock, Lot 38, Unit 2, Walnut Ridge Subdivision, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land and Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett to Marion Zaldivar, Lot 21, Block A, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district. $137,900
·Buford Properties, L.L.C. to Kenneth D. Beck and Thomas Love, Lot 17, Woods Creek Subdivision, 257th district.
·Buford Properties, LLC to Classic Home Construction Inc., Lot 16, Woods Creek, 257th district.
·Buford Properties, LLC to Classic Home Construction, Inc., Lot 14, Woods Creek, 257th district.
·Buford Properties, LLC to Classic Home Construction, Inc., Lot 15, Wood Creek, 257th district.
·Buford Properties, LLC to Hyatt Builders Inc., Lot 2, Woods Creek, 257th district.
·Burrell W. Taylor to Jeff Streetman and Bill Warnell, 1.00 acre, 255th district.
·Burrell W. Taylor to Local Construction Company, 1.06 acres, 255th district.

C
·C. Lee Hill, a/k/a Christopher L. Hill and Myra W. Hill to Robert J. and Sandra R. Long, Lot No. 15 of the Home Tract of C.W. Hood Estate, 255th district. $150,000
·C.A. Tumlin to Charles A. Tumlin, Tracts 1-2 containing 19.31 acres, 242nd district; Less and Except: 3.000; and Tract 3 containing 13.31 acres; Less and Except: 2.00 acres.
·C.E. and Alma L. Perry to Anne McCune and Sue Griffiths, 17.592 acres, 1747th district.
·C.E. and Alma L. Perry to Anne McCune and Sue Griffiths, Tract 5: 5.714 acres, Tract 6: 0.277 acre, and Tract 7: 0.140 acre, 1747th district.
·C.E. and Alma L. Perry to Ernest H. (Bud) Perry, 12.497 acres, 1747th district.
·C.E. Perry to Alma L. Perry, 1/2 undivided interest in 41.563 acres, 1747th district.
·C.R. Bates to Jeffery A. Howington, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·Cally Builders Inc. to Charles S. and Sarah M. Sprayberry, Lot 18, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District, $200,000.00.
·Cally Builders Inc. to Chet J. Welch, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, 1765th district. $223,400
·Cally Builders Inc. to Chris D. and Wendy D. Neill, Lot 42, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, 1765th district, $185,700.00.
·Cally Builders Inc. to Claude R. and Pollye F. Diamond, Lot 11, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, 1765th district. $217,900
·Cally Builders Inc. to James and Gilley A. Mattingly, Lot 54, Liberty Crest, "North," Porter District, $202,800.
·Cally Builders Inc. to John D. and Ruby D. Harley, Lot 79 of Liberty Crest "West," Porter District, $149,600.00.
·Cally Builders Inc. to Jon M. and Deborah B. Gilleland, Lot 37, Liberty Crest North Subdivision, Porters District. $194,000
·Cally Builders Inc. to Paul Kinstle, Lot 97, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District, $192,900.
·Cally Builders Inc. to Shirley A. and Franklin D. Cate, Lot 83, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, 1765th district. $231,600
·Cally Builders Inc. to Vardis V. and Angela D. Benson, Lot 84, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, 1765th district. $189,900
·Cally Builders, Inc. to Gary D. and Teresa K. Wyatt, Lot 14, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivison, Porter District. $194,000
·Cally Builders, Inc. to Hunter and Becky B. Bicknell, Lot 13, Liberty Crest "North," 1765th district, $247,400.
·Cally Builders, Inc. to Larry K. and Barbara L. Mangrum, Lot 12, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, 1765th district. $190,500
·Cally Builders, Inc. to Thomas E. and Joan E. Kannengieser, Lot 99, Liberty Crest "North," Porter District, $175,300.
·Carl Bergeron to Carl and Donna B. Bergeron, 0.994 acre, 253rd district, $126,500.00.
·Carla S. Pattillo to David Layton, 10.020 acres, 257th district.
·Carol G. Knight to Nancy L. and Thomas L. Pillow, 5.37 acres, 455th district. $133,000
·Carol M. Walker, f/k/a Carol M. Watson, a/k/a Carol Moore Watson to Laverne Moore, 1.668 acres, 1747th district.
·Carolina Capital Corp. to Clint R. Willard, all that tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 253rd district.
·Caroline M. Camp to Charles L. Mayson, 4.000 acres, 455th district.
·Carolyn Lynn Branch to Jack P. and Rebecca Lindsay, 61.81 acres, 242nd district. $210,200
·Carolyn S. Yardley and Pamela J. Pursiful to Wayne Lewis, Farm #51, Trotters Ridge Farms Subdivision, City of Arcade.
·Cathi L. Appling to A. Raye Baldwin, 12.766 acres, 465th district; Also: one acre lying in the 465th district. $175,000
·Cecelia M. Davidson to White Tail Meadows Associates, L.L.C., 113.870 acres, 455th district, $113,800.
·Cecil R. and Debra T. Robinson to Jon E. Lamm, 1.76 acres, 248th district.
·Celeste R. Corbett to Jesse O. Barrett, 0.34 acre, 245th district.
·Cenetta L. Johnson to Laquita Cooper, 0.400 acre, 245th district.
·Chad Black and Daniel Wilson to W. Rick Gailey, Lots 5-7, Block A, Chanticleer Heights Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Chad Black to Appco Enterprises, Inc., 2.57 acres, 245th district; Less and Except: 0.02 acre.
·Charles A. and Deborah K. Newell to Sheila R. and Dan W. Walthers, 5.00 acres, 242nd district. $110,000
·Charles A. McClure to Samuel E. and Mary Ellen W. McClure, 21.55 acres, 257th district. $113,000
·Charles and Barbara Middlebrooks to Paul L. and Charlene M. Faulkner, 1.47 acres, 1691st district.
·Charles C. Benedict to Garnett Realty Inc., 73.15 acres, lying in Jackson County; 30.48 acres, 248th district; 20.03 acres, 248th district. $1,129,000
·Charles D. Cantrell to Wayne D. Cantrell, 1.500 acres, 1691st district.
·Charles D. Titshaw to Titshaw Partners, L.L.P., 0.98 acre, 1691st district.
·Charles D. Titshaw to Titshaw Partners, L.L.P., 4.071 acres, 1765th district.
·Charles F. Barnes to Adam Sibcy, 5.00 acres, 465th district.
·Charles J. and Veda R. Nunns to Heather M. Reed, all that tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Charles L. Mickler to Ben D. and Bonnie G. Looney, 15.00 acres, 253rd district. $150,000
·Charles L. Morris to William-Taylor Properties Inc., Unit 4 of Braselton Office Condominium, together with a 1/4 undivided interest in all the common elements appertaining to the unit as set out in the Declaration of Condominium, 1765th district.
·Charles L. Thompson to Martin and Sue E. B. Balga, a tract or parcel of land containing 4,074 square feet and a tract of land containing 0.280 of an acre, all lying in the City of Commerce.
·Charles L., Robert W. and James P. Harris and Lenora H. Rogers to Wayne and Cynthia Harris, 0.135 acre, 257th district.
·Charles M. and Ida F. Riggs to Bobby A. and Dorothy Garrett, 4.50 acres, 253rd district. $135,000
·Charles M. Drone to Juanita B. Drone, 1/2 undivided interest in 1.283 acres, 248th district.
·Charles Mathis, Elizabeth Duncan, Hilda Anglin and James Mathis to Robert J. Barringer, 3.98 acres, 255th district.
·Charles N. Rooks, Michelle B. Rooks, Kevin W. Brookshire and Sandra L. Brookshire, d/b/a Brooks Builders to Jimmy Hatcher, 0.863 acre, 245th district. $133,000
·Charles R. Stone II to Jonathan P. and Tamra McKee, 1.51 acres, 248th district.
·Charles Sanders to Robert M. Moody, 1.936 acres, 1704th district.
·Charles T. and Evelyn J. Carloss to Thomas P. and Connie P. Taylor, 4.180 acres, 245th district.
·Charles V. and Pamela K. Denton to Wendell Butler, Lot 22, Cedar Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $125,000
·Charles Walker to Charles and Alpha Walker, Lot 7, Northside Subdivision, 255th district.
·Charley Hipple to James A. Swafford, 2.9091 acres, 455th district.
·Charley W. Hipple Jr. to Brook S. Richards, Lots 5 and 6, Block B, Park Hill Subdivision, City of Commerce. $117,000
·Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corporation to Olen N. and Betty J. Buice, Lot 18, Fountain Springs Subdivision, Phase One, 1691st district.
·Chase Mortgage Company to Robert C. Shelnutt, 1.63 acres, 248th district. $110,000
·Cheryl S. Hosch to Douglas A. and Denise M. Samples, 4.38 acres, 1765th district.
·Chester M. Smith Jr. to White Tail Meadows Associates, L.L.C., 113.870 acres, 455th district, $113,900.
·Chip McClure to Francisco and Maria Davila, 10.71 acres, 1704th and 383rd districts.
·Choa Moua to Chao and Sheng Moua, all that tract or parcel of land known as Lot 6, 1765th district.
·Chris and Diane Chapman to Marshall H. Henderson, Marty Williamson and Louis M. Ferrando Jr., 5.00 acres, 242nd district.
·Chris and Donna Hill to Angela G. McKinney, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Chris C. Sayne to Chris C. Sayne and Laetitia G. Dyer, 3.11 acres, 455th district.
·Chris Gunter to Dorthy and Charlotte Young, 0.176 acres, 465th district; Less and Except: that certain tract of land delineated as the abandoned property formerly known as Newton Street.
·Chris Hill to Patricia Lucas and Robert J. Chiacchiarini, a tract or parcel of land lying in the new residence Section known as Park Hill in the City of Commerce.
·Chris Vickery, a/k/a Christopher P. Vickery to Chere D. Bryant, 0.531 acre, 255th district.
·Chris W. Worley to Jeffrey S. Worley, 2.00 acres, 1691st district.
·Chris Wehunt and La Trelle Williams to Chris Wehunt and Karen Wehunt, a tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 455th district; Less and Except: a tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 455th district.
·Christine Enck to Brian S. and Rebecca P. Burley, Lot 7, Block A, S/D, 255th district, $188,000.00.
·Christine Roper to Melissa J. Lee, 0.40 acre, 245th district.
·Christine Roper to Raymond J. Baker, tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Jefferson, 245th district.
·Christopher J. Michael to Edward M. and Vivian L. Burnette, 3.13 acres, 245th district. $180,400
·Christopher J. Thompson to Philip and L'Resu B. Thompson, 3.93 acres, 245th district.
·Christopher T. Holcombe to Christopher T. and Melissa D. Holcombe, 3.27 acres, 465th district.
·Christy L. Skipper, fka Christy L. Mitchell to Earl E. Endsley, 1.623 acres, 242nd district.
·Cindy R. Edge to Jeffery Coble, one-fourth acre, City of Hoschton.
·Citifinancial Services Inc., f/k/a Commercial Credit Plan, Incorporated to Rodney E. and Julie Doxey, 5.87 acres, 1407th district. $225,000
·Citimortgage, Inc., fka Source One Mortgage Corporation to Bayview Financial Acquisition Trust, 0.86 acre, 253rd district.
·City of Jefferson, Georgia to City of Jefferson Public Building Authority, 2.610 acres, 245th district.
·Claude and Margaret Pardue to Elaine G. and Gary Watson, 1.731 acres, City of Commerce. $150,000
·Clay and Helena Dale to Ann H. Jacobs, 30.08 acres, 465th district. $154,000
·Clay Dale to Caraway Construction Inc., Lot 2, Lea Meadows Sudbdivision, 245th district.
·Clay Dale to Caraway Construction Inc., Lot 9, Lea Meadows Subdivision, 245th district.
·Clay Dale to Caraway Construction Inc., Lot 20, Lea Meadows Subdivision, 245th district.
·Clay Dale to Caraway Construction Inc., Lots 12 and 14, Lea Meadows, 245th district.
·Clay Dale to Multi-State Construction Inc., Lots 16, 17 and 18 of Lea Meadows, 245th district.
·Clifton R. McCully to Douglas J. Swafford, 1.31 acres, 1407th district.
·Clinton A. Lampley to Mary H. Roberts, 2.77 acres, 248th district.
·Clyde E. and Shirley A. Montgomery to Teresa M. Newton, 1.90 acres, 465th distrcit.
·Clyde E. and Shirley A. Montgomery to Teresa M. Newton, 1.90 acres, 465th district.
·Clyde W. Turner and Wiley S. Black to Larry R. Bramblett, 12.01 acres, 245th district.
·Cochran & Kilgore Inc. to Sunrise Home Builders Inc., Lots 1-9, Brentwood Estates Subdivision, Unit One, 255th district, $157,500.
·Columbus Williamson to B.L. Williamson, 0.884 acre, 245th district.
·Commerce Plumbing, LLC to 259 Wynburn Avenue Inc., 1.46 acres, 255th district. $200,000
·Community Bank & Trust-Jackson to Mose W. Gordon Jr., Lot 4, Waterford Place Subdivision, 1704th district.
·Community Bank and Trust-Jackson to Damon and Lance Gause, 0.48 acre, 245th district, $145,000.
·Conrad A. Bode to Martie K. Bode, Lot 100 of Staghorn Plantation Estates Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Conseco Finance Servicing Corp., fka Green Tree Financial Servicing Corp. to Wayne R. and Deborah L. Garmon, 1.271 acres, 253rd district. ·Frank Reed to Ronald G. Reed, 1.39 acres, 1765th district. $100,00
·Continental Grain Company, n/k/a ContiGroup Companies, Inc. to Wayne Farms, LLC, 40.36 acres, City of Maysville; Less and Except: 0.09 acres. 1,100,000
·Continental Grain Company, n/k/a ContiGroup Companies, Inc. to Wayne Farms, LLC, Tract A containing 53.47 acres, and Tract B containing 209.34 acres, lying in the 428th district.
·Cooledge Cooper to Dennis L. and Tonya C. Dorsey, 1.524 acres, 1765th district.
·Corey J. and Judith K. Hoffman to Starla K. Smith, Lot 27, Fountain Springs Subdivision, Phase I, 1691st district.
·Country Wise Homes to Scott H. and Lucy L. Busha, 5.127 acres, 245th district. $157,000
·Country Wise Homes, Inc. to Nicholas S. Overby, 3.354 acres, 245th district. $153,000
·Craig and Tina Marlow to Larry Wilson, 2.00 acres, 455th district.
·Craig D. Roop to Georgia Investments Intl. Inc., 1.5 acres, 255th district, $165,000.
·Craig D. Westfall to Stuart D. Hightower, 0.499 acre, 245th district. $116,000
·Cronic Investments, L.L.L.P., f/k/a Cronic Investments, L.P. to Madison Ventures, Ltd., 22.4% undivided interest, and 2255 Delk Road Partnership, L.P., 77.6 % undivided interest, 149.85 acres, 1765th. $2,259,000
·Curin, Starr, Stephens, L.L.C. to Silverwood Properties Inc., Lots 20, 21, 23 and 27-30, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 1691st district. $116,900
·Curtin, Starr, Stephens, L.L.C. to Silverwood Properties Inc., Lot 20, Silverlake Subdivision, 1691st district.
·Curtin, Starr, Stephens, L.L.C. to Silverwood Properties Inc., Lot 22, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase 2, 1691st district.
·Curtin, Starr, Stephens, L.L.C. to Silverwood Properties Inc., Lot 24, Silverlake Subdivision, 1691st district.
·Curtin, Starr, Stephens, L.L.C. to Silverwood Properties Inc., Lots 21-23 of Silverlake Subdivision, 268th district of Hall County and 1691st district of Jackson County.
·Curtin, Starr, Stephens, L.L.C. to Silverwood Properties, Inc., Lots 14, 33 and 34 of Silverlake Subdivison, Phase Two, 268th of Hall County and 1691st of Jackson County.
·Curtin, Starr, Stephens, L.L.C. to Silverwood Properties, Inc., Lots 15, 31 and 32, Silverlake Subdivision, 268th district.
·Curtin, Starr, Stephens, L.L.C. to Silverwood Properties, Inc., Lots 16-19, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 1691st district.
·Curtin, Starr, Stephens, L.L.C. to Silverwood Properties, Inc., Lots 25 and 26, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 1691st district.
·Curtis B. and Shirley B. Wilson to Andy and Teresa Forrester, 1.50 acres, 248th district.
·Curtis B. and Shirley B. Wilson to C. David and Janice R. Greenwood, 3.00 acres, 248th district.
·Curtis E. Lambert to Tony R. Griffin, Lot 29, Block A, Vineyards Subdivision, Unit One, 1765th district.
·Curtis N. Stephens to David W. and Jessie Thomas, 1.1368 acres, 1691st district.
·Cutwater, Inc. to Wachovia Bank, N.A., as Trustee Under the Will of John N. McEachern Jr. FBO Teresa M. Griffith, John M. McEachern, William J. McEachern and Stephen L. McEachern, 47.575 acres, 242nd, 245th and 257th districts. $190,400
·Cutwater, Inc. to Wachovia Bank, N.A., as Trusteee Under the Will of John N. McEachern Jr. FBO Teresa M. Griffith, John M. McEachern, William J. McEachern and Stephen L. McEachern, 703.041 acres, lying in the 242nd, 245th and 257th districts, and 9.00 acres, lying in the 242nd district. $1,597,600
·CWT Farms International, Inc. to Jacob W. Wise, 177.16 acres, 428th district. $1,050,000
·Cynthia A. Keyes to Clay and Helena Dale, 30.08 acres, 465th district. $127,900
·Cynthia and Adan Aguinaga to John Carver, 3.20 acres, 455th district.
·Cynthia M. Sorrow to Georgia B. Thurmond, 1.00 acre, 255th district.

D
·D-R Plumbing Inc. to Gordon E. and Nancy E. Wood, Lot 148, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·D-R Plumbing Inc. to Karl and Cynthia McElwain, Lot 149, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·D-R Plumbing, Inc. to Cassandra L. Frost, Lot 107, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·D-R Plumbing, Inc. to Jeffrey W. Davis, Lot 150, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·D-R Plumbing, Inc. to Jose Vargas, Lot 153, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·D-R Plumbing, Inc. to William T. Taylor, Lot 111, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·D. Dwight DeLaPerriere to Armand A. DeLaPerriere, 15.14 acres, 248th district.
·D.K.A. Investments Inc. to Joseph B. Fejes, Lot 9, Eagles Landing Subdivision, 248th district, $153,900.00.
·D.K.A. Investments Inc. to Margaret W. Phillips, Lot 13 of Eagles Landing Subdivision, 248th district, $153,900.00
·D.T. and Vernelle Evans to Shirley Evans, 1 acre, Newtown District.
·Damon and Lance Gause to Kenneth V. Johnson, d/b/a John Built Homes, Lots 1-12, Rocky's Bluff, 257th district. $272,500
·Damon L. Gause and Henry H. Doster to Angela G. McKinney, Lot 4, Stonebrooke Subdivision, Phase III, 245th district.
·Damon L. Gause and Henry H. Doster to Randy McKinney Construction, Inc., 1.727 acres, 245th district.
·Dan Dejiacomo Inc. to Christopher L. and Amy Pasko, Lot 9, Block C, Clover Mill Farm Subdivision, 245th district, $208,500.00.
·Dan Dejiacomo, Inc. to Laura L. Hicks and Diane L. Yociss, Lot 10, Block C, Clover Mill Farm Subdivision, Phase 2, 245th district. $222,800
·Dan M. and Suzanne A. Boothby to Dwight D. and Michelle M. Galloway, Lot 25, Block A, Priestly Manor Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Dana K. Duke to Dana K. and Andrea A. Duke, 1.685 acres, 248th district.
·Dana L. Gregory to Diana L. Dubovsky, 2.00 acres, 248th district. $145,000
·Daniel and Betty Childers to Todd C. and Marsha R. Corbett, 14.00 acres, 242nd district.
·Daniel and David Wilson to Bobby, Garrett, James and Stanley Reed, 75.637 acres, 255th district, $491,700.00
·Daniel Brock and Rickie A. Holderfield to Lazar Harris, 0.36 acre, 255th district.
·Daniel Brock and Rickie Holderfield to Stanley Burns, 0.43 acre, 255th district.
·Daniel L. Sailors to Daniel L. and Dorothy A. Sailors, 0.543 acre, 253rd district.
·Daniel Wilson to Savannah Asheton Properties Inc., 0.48 acre, City of Commerce.
·Daniel Wilson to Virginia S. Brownlee, 1.510 acres, 255th district.
·Danny Allen to Regan Reed, four tracts of land lying in the 255th district.
·Danny and Candice H. Romines to Ronnie Scroggs Construction, 18.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Danny C. and Janis D. Mathis to Mathis Properties, L.L.L.P., 87.93 acres, 253rd district. $246,000
·Danny E. and Sandra H. King to C. Eugene and Shirley Montgomery, 25.034 acres, 465th district.
·Danny Williams and Teddy W. Landers to Donald L. Wilson, 5.04 acres, said tract of land being the remainder of a 14.19 acre tract, 255th district; Less and Except: 5.65 acres tract.
·Darrell and Rebecca Garner to Gerald D. Jr. and Elaine E. Lawrence, 0.761 acre, 248th district. $214,000
·Darrell Craven to Glen T. Ortagus, Lot 22, Hawks Landing Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Darrell Garner to Bobby J. Powell Jr., 0.770 acre, 248th and 245th districts.
·Darrell Garner to Bobby J. Powell Jr., 0.847 acre, 248th and 245th districts.
·Darrell Garner, D/B/A Garner Builders to Donald R. and Carol Woosley, 1.252 acres, 248th district, $225,000.
·Darrell Garner, dba Garner Builders to Jeffrey R. and Elizabeth D. Hendry, Lot 9, Walnut Ridge Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district, $210,200.00
·Darrell Garrett to Glenda F. G. Garrett, a/k/a Faye Garrett, a 1/2 undivided interest in 17.38 acres, 257th district; Less and Except: 1.50 acres.
·Darrell J. Chaisson Jr. and William F. Mitchell Jr. to R & C Land Development Inc., Lots 1-4, 7-10 and 13-15, Oak Crest Subdivision, 245th district.
·Darrell J. Chaisson Jr. and William F. Mitchell Jr. to Randy McKinney Construction Inc., Lots 5, 6, 11 and 12, OakCrest, 245th district. $106,000
·David and Suzanne Holder to Barry W. Quinton, 3.27 acres, 465th district.
·David and Suzanne Holder to Stanley H. and Debbie Y. Martin, 15.73 acres, 465th district. $100,000
·David B. and Sandy L. Saxton to Randy and Judy Baxter, 1.531 acres, 253rd district. $133,000
·David B. and Sherrie Floyd to Timothy R. and Cindy F. Harkins, 1.00 acre, 245th district; Less and Except: Any part of subject property conveyed to Jackson County for Stringer Lane.
·David E. Bennett to Jon and Jodi S. Hutto, 0.489 acre, 255th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes Inc. to Manfred and Shirley Loewen, 1.50 acres, 1407th district, $174,500.00.
·David Healan's Signature Homes Inc. to Randy and Jennifer Wetherford, Lot 1, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $109,000
·David Healan's Signature Homes Inc. to Select Brokers of Jackson County Inc., Lot 18, Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes Inc. to Terri Elliott, Joseph George and Linda George, 0.866 acre, 1765th and 248th districts. $109,900
·David Healan, Ronnie Richardson and Ray Vaughn to David W. and M. Shane Caylor, d/b/a Caylor Construction Company, 2.483 acres, 1765th district.
·David Healan, Ronnie Richardson and Ray Vaughn to Duane Mull, 1.300 acres, 1765th district.
·David Healan, Ronnie Richardson and Ray Vaughn to Jeff Streetman, 1.250 acres, 1765th district.
·David Healan, Ronnie Richardson and Ray Vaughn to Jeff Streetman, 1.364 acres, 1765th district.
·David Healan, Ronnie Richardson and Ray Vaughn to R. Scott Vaughn, Lot 15, Bell Estates, 1765th district.
·David Healan, Ronnie Richardson and Ray Vaughn to R.D.R. Investment Group Inc., 1.50 acres, 1765th district.
·David Healan, Ronnie Richardson and Ray Vaughn to R.D.R. Investment Group Inc., 22.211 acres, 1765th district.
·David Healen's Signature Homes Inc. to Timothy R. McCoy, Lot 47, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $112,900
·David Infante to Willie Clark, 23.467 acres, 428th district.
·David J. and Kathleen K. Kovalski to Ken W. Campbell, Lot 39, Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, 1765th district. $189,000
·David J. Hayes to Richard D. Hayes, 1.13 acres, 248th district.
·David J. Healan and Ronnie E. Richardson to R.D.R. Investment Group Inc., 4.39 acres, 1407th district.
·David J. Healan to David Healan's Signature Homes Inc., Lot 18, Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to Gary K. and Betty J. Carlyle, 0.76 acre, 1765th district.
·David Kuntz to Ray and Catherine Dorsett, Lot 11, Waterford Place Subdivision, 1704th district.
·David L. and Donna J. Sharpton to Jeremy L. Sharpton, 1.50 acres, 248th district.
·David L. and Elaine J. Lapeyrouse to Juan M. Rosales, 0.76 acre, 465th district.
·David Looney to Jesse R. Looney, 8.037 acres, 257th district.
·David Nephew, d/b/a D & S Construction to Margie M. Coffey, Lot 80, Liberty Crest "West" Subdivision, Porter District. $151,300
·David O. and Deborah T. Chester to Barbara Saxon, 2.65 acres, 253rd district. $171,000
·David P. Peters to Scott Denton, 4.438 acres, 255th district.
·David S. Floyd and Joseph Latrell Jr. to Oria C. and Patricia A. Stephens, Lot 17, Phase II, Hawks Nest Subdivision, 455th district.
·David Vickery to Estelle S. McKie, 0.016 acre, 255th district.
·David W. and M. Shane Caylor, d/b/a Caylor Construction to Kenneth Hord, Lot 2, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district, $110,200.
·David W. and M. Shane Caylor, DBA Caylor Construction Co. to David C. and Jennifer Lord, Lot 13, Bell Estates Subdivision, 1765th district. $193,900
·David W. Caylor and M. Shane Caylor, d/b/a Caylor Construction to Charles M. Smalley, Lot 29, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district, $137,700.
·Davina Proctor to Susan Browner, Lot 12, Crooked Creek Village Subdivision, 242nd district.
·Dean A. Vanleeuwen to Brandy M. McQuillen, Lot 21, Fountain Springs Subdivision, Phase I, 1691st district. ·GBS Partners, LLP to Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc., Lots 42, 45 & 48, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district.
·Dean and Connie Christian to G.W. Wilson, 4.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Deborah D. McKinney to John W. Walker, 1.82 acres, 245th district.
·Deborah E. and Russell A. Conner to Marion H. and Fannie L. Major, 2.32 acres, 248th district.
·Deborah S. Fowler to Deborah S. Fowler and Peggy Strickland, 1.00 acre, 257th district.
·Debra A. Johnson to Aretha C. Hill, Lot 3, Northside Subdivision, 255th district.
·Debra B. Bryant to Wendell Butler, Lot 1, Keys Crossing Subdivision, 1747th district. 120,000
·Debra C. Campbell to John P. Campbell and John Adams, Farm #49, Trotters Ridge Farm Subdivision, 245th district.
·Decorative Concrete Finishes Inc. to Judy H. Piotrowski, all that tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Hoschton.
·Delk Road Partnership, L.P., Madison Ventures, Ltd. and Long Term Investors, L.P. to The Town of Braselton, Georgia, 20.855 acres, 1765th and 1407th districts.
·Dell-Wen Inc. to Martin L. and Susan J. Plog, Lot 143, Phase 2 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district, $133,900.00.
·Dennis A. Sikes and Rainey A. Davis to William L. and Ellen H. Cook, 10.000 acres, 1747th district.
·Dennis A. Sikes, Rainey A. Davis and Wilbur J. Schnelle to Roger F. Cooley, 26.508 acres, 1747th district, $119,300.00.
·Derrick C. Beauchamp to Lester and Betty Beauchamp, 2.022 acres, 253rd district, $129,100.
·Diamond Construction Inc. to Susan E. Campbell, Lot 15, Walnut Ridge Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district, $185,900.00.
·Diane C. Chapman, Administrator/Executor of the Estates of Herman P. DeLaPerriere II and Dorothy C. DeLaPerriere, Deceased, to Armand A. DeLaPerriere, 15.14 acres, 248th district, $137,000.00.
·Diane Fountain to Tonia Neisler, 1.000 acre, 253rd district.
·Dianna Robach to Dianna and Chad L. Robach, 2.05 acres, 255th disrict.
·Dillard T. Phillips to Bobby Thrash, a tract or parcel of land lying in the Porters District, Less and Except: 0.750 acre, $195,000.
·Don Lucas to Carroll F. and Jean W. Pujol, 2.10 acres, 253rd district.
·Donald D. Porter Sr., Executor of the Peggy P. Porter Estate to Peggy Porter Trust, Donald D. Porter, Trustee, 41.63 acres, 245th district.
·Donald Doster to Donald Doster, 1.50 acres, 248th district.
·Donald E. Allen to Charles E. Allen, 1.98 acres, 253rd district.
·Donald Henderson, Gary Smith and Bo Phillips to Mark M. and Karen E. Mullininx, 15.000 acres, 257th district.
·Donald Henderson, Gary Smith and Bo Phillips to Sandra J. Williams, 12.437 acres, 257th district.
·Donald L. Wilson to David and Rebecca R.A. Huss, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Donald Porter to Diane Chapman, a 1/2 undivided interest in 5.00 acres, 242nd district.
·Donald W. and Kathryn Tompkins to Donald and Kathryn Tompkins, 5.657 acres, 245th district.
·Donald W. Tompkins to Donald and Kathryn Tompkins, 5.657 acres, 245th district.
·Donald Wilson to Larry Horne, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Donna E. Watson to Mike Vickery, 0.98 acre, 255th district.
·Donna H. Thompson, f/k/a Donna B. Hardy to Glen F. and Virdell Seabolt, Lot 4, Block T, James Short Subdivision, 465th district.
·Donna L. Waters to James H. and Angela W. Slater, 15.00 acres, 1691st district.
·Donnie M. Clearman to Norman and Dana Smith, 1.448 acres, 1765th district.
·Donnie McLendon to Donald W. Lester Jr., 0.913 acre, 257th district.
·Doris C. McClure to James Lyle, 40.14 acres, Banks County, $168,300.00.
·Doris E. Gray to Harold and Mildred Voyles, 4.000 acres, 257th district. ·James Michael Nelms Jr. and Chris Motes to Chris and Heather C. Campbell, 2.136 acres, 1747th district.
·Doris J. Langston to Nancy B. Treadwell, 1.0 acre, 255th district.
·Dorothy A. DeLaPerriere to Armand A. DeLaPerriere, 15.14 acres, 248th district.
·Dorothy Barrett to Joy Brown, Lots 15 and 16, Block A, Piedmont Hills, 255th district.
·Dorothy C. Jarrard to Nell C. and Patricia D. Wilson, 3.26 acres, 242nd district.
·Dorothy Swindle to Cindy Seagraves, 2.000 acres, 255th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie to Charles L. and Kelly G. McDaniel, Lots 22-23, Antrim Glen Subdivision, Phase I, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie to David G. and April C. Sikes, Lot 33, Antrim Glen Subdivision, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie to Hugh L. Tyner, Lot 31, Antrim Glen, Unit Two, Jackson County.
·Dorsey Guthrie to Jacquelyn A. Morris, a tract or parcel of land known as Tract I, lying in the 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie to Roy and Marie Bartlett, Lot 29, Antrim Glen, Unit II, Jackson County.
·Dorsey Guthrie to Terence D. and Cheryl Newbury, Lot 80, Antrim Glen, Unit II, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie to William F. and Carol B. Mauldin, Lot 18, Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit 1, 248th district.
·Double J Builders & Contractors, Inc. to James Holton, 0.83 acre, 465th district.
·Douglas A. Moore to Brandon Archer, 2.800 acres, 242nd district. $121,000
·Douglas A. Moore to Dean Archer, 1.732 acres, 1704th district.
·Douglas A. Moore to Gary Black and Daniel and David Wilson, 58.35 acres, 242nd district; Less and Except: 3.502 acres, $219,400.
·Douglas A. Moore to Kelly Fields, 2.002 acres, 1704th district.
·Douglas C. and Dean Bell to John D. and Janet M. Buchanan, 11.59 acres, 1765th district, $180,000.
·Douglas Cheek to Pinnacle Towers Inc., a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district, $257,400.
·Douglas W. Howell to Janet S. Howell, a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.065 acres, 1765th district.
·Douglas W. Smith to Douglas W. and Angela D. Smith, Lot 16, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Dry Pond Methodist Church to Beeco Contracting Co. Inc., Lot 31, Hidden Lakes Subdivision, 455th and 257th districts.
·Duane A. Burns to Toulia Moua, Daniel Xiong and Pa X. Moua, 28.44 acres, 245th district, $128,000.
·Duane A. Burns to Toulia Moua, Daniel Xiong and Pa Xiong Moua, 28.44 acres, 245th district, $128,000.00
·Duane Mull to Emiliano J. and Christine Rodriguez, Lot 11, Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district. $107,000
·Duane Mull to Francis T. and Jacqueline A. Roche, 1.300 acres, 1765th district. $165,300
·Duane Mull to Scott and Pamela Vash, Lot 40, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district, $113,100.00.
·Duane Mull to Stacy Sailors, 0.854 acre, 1765th disrict, $105,700.
·Dwayne Pierce to William Robertson, 0.63 acres, 465th district.

E
·E.L. and Lucille Fowler to Elizabeth D. Baker, 0.64 acre, 245th district, $123,000.00
·E.M. and Z.A. Nicholson to Z.A. Nicholson, 1.60 acres, 245th disrict.
·Earl C. Main III and Allison P. Main to William D. Stump, 2.008 acres, 1407th district, $162,000.00.
·Earl E. Griffin, Donald G. Griffin, Kenneth D. Griffin and Sandra G. Hanson to James L. and Mildred Fleeman, 1.546 acres, 253rd district.
·Earl H. and Patricia A. Graham to Leonard E. Langevin, 3.300 acres, 1407th district. $163,000
·Earnest Decker, a/k/a Ernest Eugene Decker to KRJ Properties Inc., 5.00 acres, 242nd district. $100,000
·Eddie D. Smith to Henry H. and Darrell L. Doster, Parcel 1: 1.492 acres; Parcel 2: 1.502 acres; and Parcel 3: 1.502 acres, all lying in the 257th district.
·Eddie S. McKinzie to Carrie G. Bassett, Lot 15, Block A, Priestly Manor Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Edgar Crane to Evelyn Crane, 15.00 acres, 465th district.
·Edward and April Harder to Sherry D. Brooks, 1.818 acres, 1741st district.
·Edward B. and Christinia L. Schrader to James D. and Dana R. Jackson, 8.28 acres, 242nd district. $158,000
·Edward Cooper to Ricky Roberts, 12.552 acres, 248th district, $115,000.
·Edward F. Wilkes to Mike E. and Tammy Wilkes, 2.40 acres, 257th district.
·Edward F. Wilkes to Mike E. Wilkes, 1.50 acres, 257th district.
·Edward J. Richardson to Edward J. and Debra R. Richardson, Lot 15, Walnut Ridge Subdivision, Unit Two, 248th district.
·Edward Payne to Susan J. Bauer, 26.04 acres, 242nd district. $189,000
·Edward Wayne Towers, a/k/a Edward W. Towers to Alvin Gary, 1.50 acres, 255th district.
·Elaine G. and Gary Watson to L & J Associates, LLC, 26.587 acres, 428th district. $600,000
·Elaine G. Watson to Ernst Enterprises of Georgia Inc., 2.418 acres, 245th district.
·Elaine G. Watson to L & J Associates, LLC, 103.747 acres, 428th district. $1,400,000
·Elaine M. Mize, F/K/A Elaine M. Ginn to Timothy N. Brooks, 1.246 acres, 253rd district.
·Elaine Thurmond to Patrick Sparks, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1704th district.
·Eleanor Prickett, a/ka/ Eleanor P. Burger to Mera T., Michael W., Patrick H. and Christopher T. Head, Marcia H. Hudson, Barbara Anne H. Hammond and Eleanor P. Burger, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 455th district; Less and Except: property conveyed to Akers Realty and Sales Inc., $238,800.00.
·Elivis Bingham to David W. and Pamela L. Finney, Lot 8, Block B, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district. $148,000
·Elizabeth B. Burgess, a/k/a Betty S. Burgess to Dewain R. Rice, Lot 109, Phase 2, Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district. $124,900
·Ella T. Swindle to Patricia Pirkle, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Nicholson.
·Ellen E. Petree, a/k/a Ellen E. Petree to Julie A. Schoeck, 0.49 acre, 1765th district.
·Ellis A. and Rita Redd to Gregory E. and Mary J. Redd, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·Ellis A. Redd to Gregory E. and Mary J. Redd, 3.15 acres, 257th district.
·Ellis and Teresa Haggard to Randy T. Knight, Lot 30, Block A, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district, $131,500.00
·Ellis and Teresa Haggard to Thomas L. and Cynthia K. Martin, Lot 32, Block A, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district, $138,000.
·Ellis Haggard to Barbara L. Elliott and Tracy Hatfield, 0.823 acre, 248th district. $189,900
·Embry J. Carr to Ronnie Scroggs, 2.24 acres, 455th district.
·Embry J. Carr to Walt Rowsey, 14.000 acres, 465th disrict.
·Emily A. Garrett and Jeffrey N. and Judy L. Anthony to Donnie J. and Emily A. Garrett, 2.702 acres, 257th district.
·Emma Leen C. Healan, Kathleen C. Bryant and Dianne C. Atkinson to James K. Hayes, 1.96 acres, 245th district; Less and Except: 1.12 acres.
·Equicredit Corporation of America to Kenneth L. Leavell, 0.75 acre, 248th district. $115,000
·Ernest R. and Mary G. Anderson to Mary G.M. Anderson, a 1/2 undivided interest in 0.46 of an acre, City of Jefferson.
·Ernest R. Nicholson to Tifftruc Properties, LLP, 0.14 acre, 255th district.
·Estate of Felton Parker to Jose Gomez and Victor Gutierrez, 5.00 acres, 455th district. $129,000
·Estelle S. McKie to David Vickery, 0.007 acre, 255th district.
·Ethel I. Loyd to Teresa L. Groome, 2.00 acres, 245th district.
·Eugene F. Davis, A/K/A E.F. Davis to Gary and Diane Hitzfeld, 13.6099 acres, 1765th district; Less and Except: 3.5 acres, $210,000.
·Eula Cochran to Jason V. and Barbara D. Swancey, 2.00 acres, 248th district.
·Evelyn Crane and J.R. Boswell to R. Lawrence and Shelly Smith, 23.06 acres, 465th district. $110,000
·Evelyn Crane to Angel R. Johnson, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Evelyn Crane to Billy Peebles, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Evelyn Crane to Danielle H. Butler, 1.06 acres, 465th district.
·Evelyn Crane to Danielle H. Butler, 1.06 acres, 465th district.
·Evelyn Crane to David and Deanna Eckenfels, 1.97 acres, 465th district.
·Evelyn Crane to James M. and Dale G. McGinnis, 13.00 acres, 465th district.
·Evelyn Crane to James M. McGinnis, 2.0 acres, 465th district.
·Evelyn Crane to Property Development Inc., 13.981 acres, 255th district. ·Bowen and Bowen Construction Co. Inc. to Lonnie L. and Alice S. Pitt, Lot 47, Unit I, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $128,000
·Evelyn Crane to Robert E. and Mildred Lee, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Evelyn Crane to Tammy C. Moore and Angela K. Gailey, 0.99 acre, 465th district.
·Everardo De Luna to Meredith M. and Luther G. Standridge, 1.500 acres, Jackson County.
·Everett G. Carey to Loretta Diaz, 0.26 acre, 255th district.

F
·Fairhaven Builders, Inc. to Lane C. and Betty S. Campbell, 0.51 acre, 1407th district. $127,500
·Fairway Development Inc. to Amy Nelson, 0.61 acre, 465th district.
·Fairway Development Inc. to Carl Bergeron, 0.994 acre, 253rd district.
·Fairway Development Inc. to Douglas and Marilyn Doremus, Lot 21, Hunters Ridge, 1704th district, $106,400.00
·Fairway Development to Fairway Mobile Homes, Inc., 1.98 acres, 255th district.
·Fairway Mobile Homes Inc. to David D. and Wanda A. Templeton, Lot 6, Pressley Estates, 253rd district.
·Fairway Mobile Homes, Inc. to Jerry Hollis, 1.98 acres, 255th district. $118,000
·Fairway Mobile Homes, Inc. to Teresa Johnson and Melvin Gable, 1.054 acres, 253rd district.
·Farm Equities Inc. to James A. Armstrong, 2.4 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities Inc. to Janet L. Wilson, 0.96 acre, 245th district.
·Farm Equities Inc. to Nicholson Water, A/K/A Nicholson Water Association, Lots 1-53, Block A, and Lots 1-27, Block B, Ivy Plantation Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Farm Equities Inc. to Randy and Michelle Stephens, 1.75 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities Inc. to Ryan C. and Merical A. Stephens, 8.41 acres, 245th district.
·Faye C. Spicer to Guy K. Spicer, 21.000 acres, 245th district.
·FCMS Reo Sub Corp to Opportunity Funding I, LLC, 1.85 acres, 455th district.
·Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Tasha L. Eubanks, Lot 12, the Subdivision of E.E. Ruffin Property, 255th district.
·Federal National Mortgage Association to James E. Roberts, 1.52 acre, 248th district.
·Felix J. Cosme and James G. Crowe to Felix J. Cosme and James G. Crowe, Tract I: 3.00 acres, Tract 2: 3.00 acres, lying in the 465th district.
·Filix W.H., Dianne H., Christy D. and Rodney W. Austin, as Co-Trustees of "Poplar Valley Living Trust," to Ann M. and Rodney W. Austin, 5.071 acres, 245th district.
·First Family Financial Services, Inc., A/K/A First Family Financial Services to Jim and Elizabeth Huskey, 0.80 acre, 253rd district.
·First Horizon Home Loan Corporation to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 1.13 acres, 253rd district.
·First Sun Management Corporation to New South Properties, 1.425 acres, 428th district.
·Fleet Mortgage Corporation to Secretary of Veterans Affairs, 0.0750 acre, 245th district.
·Fleetwood Retail Corp. of Georgia to CRICFW One LLC, 6.33 acres, 255th district of Jackson County and 208th district of Banks County.
·Footprint Homes Inc. to Darron G. and Mary A. Lance, 0.897 acre, 248th district. $160,400
·Frances J.W. Sauls, Ronald S. Sauls, Edwin M. Sauls and Benjamin R. Sauls to Blake and Julie Sauls, 1.500 acres, 257th district.
·Frances M. Stringer to Dean A. Stringer, 2.24 acres, 242nd district.
·Frances M. Stringer to Sara S. Nelms, 26.88 acres, 242nd district.
·Frances Nix, A/K/A Frances N. Mathews, to Ernest Nix, a 1/2 undivided interest in 19.593 acres, 242nd district.
·Francine W. Farmer to James E. Farmer Jr. and Gerald D. Farmer, 15.600 acres, Newton District.
·Frank T. and Sherri L. Steinhauer to Frank T. Steinhauer, 9.43 acres, 242nd district.
·Frank T. Steinhauer to Frank T. and Sherri L. Steinhauer, 9.43 acres, 242nd district.
·Fray N. and Marilyn T. Hill to Melissa D. Romans, 14.00 acres, 253rd district. $250,000
·Fred C. Tallant, Sr., William M. Womack Jr. and Linda T. Daniels, f/k/a Linda T. Womack to Robert A. Bowman Jr., 123.224 acres, 257th district. $357,400
·Fred J. and Carole J. Zimmerman to John C. Buchanan, 50.316 acres, 255th disrict, $314,200.
·Fred Jr. and Lois M. Loggins to J.W. III and Scherry L. Jackson, 0.42 acre, 253rd district.
·Fred L. Gaunce Sr. and Judy H. Gaunce to Robin N. Kristal, 1.34 acres, 1407th district. $212,500
·Fred N. Jordan to Barbara B. and Jeffery A. Davis, 3.433 acres, 255th district, $120,000.
·Fred R. Billman to Fred R. and Shirley G. Billman, Lot 37, Quail Ridge, 253rd district.
·Fred T. and Tammy M. Halbrook to Fidelity National Bank FBO Karen B. Brandon, ROTH IRA, 4.439 acres, 455th district. $108,000
·Fred W. Sandrock to Carol J. Sandrock, Lot 21, Block B, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Freddie and Shirley Pethel to Matthew Pethel, Lot 11, Block B, Academy Woods Subdivison, 245th district.
·Freddie Lester to Oliver and Sharon Smith, 1.00 acre, 242nd district.
·Freddie Pethel and Jerry S. Fields to Frank A. Smith Jr. and Lisa J. Smith, Lot 6, Block "B," Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district. $141,800
·Frederick J. Loef and Robert L. Blumberg to Roger W. Bennett, d/b/a GA Mobile Radio Sales, 2.089 acres, 1747th district.
·Fredrick N. Rosetter, A/K/A Frederick N. Rossetter, A. Kent Rossetter Jr. and Nancy Rosetter Norman, A/K/A Nancy Rossetter Norman to Wishbone Partners, LLC, 54.527 acres, 257th district. $289,000
·FT Mortgage Companies to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 0.311 acre, 253rd district.
·FT Mortgage Companies to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 0.541 acre, 1747th district.

G
·Gadell Inc. to A.R. Homers Inc., Lot 31, Block A, Legacy Oaks Subdivision, 1407th district.
·Gadell Inc. to Charles M. and Juanita B. Drone, Lot 6, Eagles Landing Subdivision, 248th district. $184,900
·Gadell Inc. to Clark L. and Margie Rabb, Lot 4, Block B, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district. $139,000
·Gadell Inc. to Clinton Green, Lot 26, Block A, Legacy Oaks Subdivision, 1407th district.
·Gadell Inc. to Clinton Green, Lot 27, Block A, Legacy Oaks Subdivision, 1407th district.
·Gadell Inc. to Fairhaven Builders Inc., Lot 3, Block A, Legacy Oaks Subdivision, 1407th district.
·Gadell Inc. to Fairhaven Builders Inc., Lot 4, Block A, Legacy Oaks Subdivision, 1407th district.
·Gadell Inc. to Fairhaven Builders Inc., Lot 24, Block A, Legacy Oaks Subdivision, 1407th district.
·Gadell Inc. to Jack R. Spivey, Lot 23, Eagles Landing Subdivision, 248th district. $180,500
·Gadell Inc. to Jorge Ulloa, Lot 3, Block B, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district, $139,000.
·Gadell Inc. to Kenneth W. and Jenet B. Meeks, 0.75 acre, 248th district. $122,900
·Gadell Inc. to Kipling D. and Cynthia L. Vaughn, Lot 63, Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district, $139,900.00.
·Gadell Inc. to Mitchell G. and Susan D. Cowan, 0.920 acre, 248th district. $176,500
·Gadell Inc. to Owosso Homes Inc., 0.51 acre, 1407th district.
·Gadell Inc. to Roger D. and Deborah D. Robinson, 1.476 acres, 248th district. $224,900
·Gadell Inc. to Ronald C. and Gail Cherry, 1.750 acres, 1765th district, $163,000.
·Gadell, Inc. to Dwane J. and Patrick A. Bennett, 0.952 acre, 248th district. $177,500
·Gadell, Inc. to Fairhaven Builders, Inc., 0.51 acre, 1407th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Fairhaven Builders, Inc., 0.51 acre, 1407th district. ·Gadell, Inc. to Fairhaven Builders, Inc., 0.51 acre, 1407th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to John R. and Sandy S. Babbitt, Lot 22 Eagles Landing Subdivision, 248th district. $175,000
·Gail D. Berry, Dianne D. Carey, Wanda D. Williams and Melissa Denton to Virginia Denton, 4.12 acres, 257th district.
·Gail F. and Emmett D. Robertson to Nancy A. and Denver H. Kittles, Lot 20, Block A, Belle Spring Wood Subdivision, 1747th district. $155,000
·Garnett Brown Jr. to Richard L. and Teresa B. Williams, 5.875 acres, 255th district.
·Gary A. Brooks to Dorsey D. Brooks, 3.5 acres, 248th district.
·Gary Black and Daniel and David Wilson to James S. and Leigh H. Purcell, 0.466 acres, 255th district.
·Gary K. and Betty J. Carlyle to Kimberly G. Myler, 0.76 acre, 1765th district. $110,900
·Gary L. and Lynda H. Morrow to Theodore L. and Elizabeth K. Radford, 0.86 acre, City of Jefferson. $183,000
·Gateway Development, L.L. C. to Mount Olive, L.L.C., 15 acres, 255th district.
·GBS Partners Inc. to Bowen & Bowen Construction Company, Lot 21, Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district.
·GBS Partners LLP to Bowen and Bowen Construction Company Inc., Lots 24 and 47, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district.
·GBS Partners, LLP to Alvino Juarez, Lot 13 of Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district.
·GBS Partners, LLP to Bowen & Bowen Construction Company Inc., Lot 44 of Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district.
·GBS Partners, LLP to Bowen & Bowen Construction Company Inc., Lot 59, Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district.
·GBS Partners, LLP to Bowen and Bowen Construction Co. Inc., Lot 36, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district.
·GBS Partners, LLP to Bowen and Bowen Construction Co. Inc., Lots 16 and 17, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district.
·GBS Partners, LLP to Bowen and Bowen Construction Co. Inc., Lots 20, 23, 25 and 43, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district.
·GBS Partners, LLP to Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc., Lot 39, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district.
·GBS Partners, LLP to Bowen and Bowen Construction Co., Inc., Lots 15 and 19, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district.
·GBS Partners, LLP to Bowen and Bowen Construction Company Inc., Lots 26-28 and Lot 51, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district.
·GBS Partners, LLP to Greg Bowen Builders Inc., Lot 18, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district.
·GBS Partners, LLP to Greg Bowen Builders Inc., Lot 59, Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district.
·GBS Partnership, LLP to Bowen & Bowen Construction Com. Inc., Lots 14, 40, 52 & 53, Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district.
·Gene D. and Carla D. Coleman to Robert F. and Kalen Searcy, 1.53 acres, 248th district. $181,300
·Gene D. and Eula M. Shaw to Clinton D. Shaw, 17.661 acres, 1691st district; Less & Except: 0.9913 acre.
·Gene Funderburk to Jimmy and Dawn Rowan, 10.976 acres, 255th district.
·Gene Funderburk to John A. and Lois Mullinax, Lot 11 of the Roy L. Bilbrey property, 257th district.
·Gene Funderburk to Patsy and Jimmy Minish, Lot 10 of the Roy L. Bilbrey property, 257th district.
·Gene Funderburk to Ruby Franklin, 5.459 acres, 455th and 428th districts.
·Gene Willard and Emma Willard, A/K/A Emmer Willard to Margie D. Snead, Lot 5, Section I, Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Genevieve A. Shirley to Susan S. and Peter B. Harvin, 2.000 acres, along with a 20-foot perpetual easement for ingress and egress, 257th district.
·George and Charlotte Kiousis to Christine M. Henderson, 3.21 acres, 245th district. $244,500
·George and Louise P. Boswell to Theresa L. Thomas, Lot 36 of the Delia Hood Estate, 255th district.
·George and Shirley Sanders to Harold Fletcher, 2.0 acres, 257th district. ·Betty L. Boutwell to Cathy S. and Douglas R. Ashley, 0.58 acre, 245th district.
·George B. Nalley Jr. to Blake P. Garrett Jr., 7.54 acres, City of Commerce.
·George C. and Margaret A. Vogel to Ann P. McBrayer and David Dunbar, 46.00 acres, 455th district. $245,500
·George P. Cleveland Jr. to Danielle Emmett, 0.379 acre, 245th district.
·Georgia Investments Intl. Inc. to W.F. Forehand Jr., 1.5 acres, 255th district, $265,000.
·Gerald R. Mitchell Sr. to Gerald R. Mitchell Jr., 14.66 acres, 257th district.
·Gerry Gilbert to Gerald & Pamela Gilbert, all tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 245th and 248th districts of Jackson County.
·Ginger Kirby to Barry W. and Patti S. Quinton, Lot 39, Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district. $120,000
·Gladys Louise Williams Pittman to Chester and Doris H. Williams, all that tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 253rd district.
·Glenda D. Hutchins to Thomas L. and Paula J. Turpin, Lot 22, Colman Estate Subdivision, 255th district.
·Glenda G. Tolbert to Scott R. Tolbert, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Jefferson.
·Glenn W. and Pamela C. Duck to Wayne L. Bartlett, all those tracts or parcels of land known as Lots 1-3, lying in the 1765th district of Jackson County.
·Gloria S. Pridmore, NKA Gloria S. Henderson to Bruce R. and Jane C. Payne, 1.624 acres, 245th district. $104,000
·Gold Eagle Development Corp. to James B. Jenkins Jr., 0.922 + 9.596 acres, 245th and 246th districts. $139,500
·Goldwyn S. Eaddy Jr. and Janet A. Eaddy to Virginia L. Lewis, 0.75 acre, 1765th district. $116,000
·Grace Hammett and Sandra Moore to Joey E. and Salley A. Underwood, Lot 13, "The Estate of A.L. DeLaPerriere, 1407th district. $235,000
·Grace J. Marlowe to Stephanie Marlowe Silva, all that tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Grady Ward Jr. to Forestglen Mortuary, Inc., 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·Greg and Kay Thomas to Oral K. and Tory M. Rakestraw, 2.00 acres, 255th district.
·Greg and Vickie Mason to Charles A. and Charles P. Mabrey, 11.46, 255th district, $133,000.
·Greg Bowen Builders Inc. to Joyce P. Gardner, Lot 59, Jackson Park Subdivision, 248th district. $135,700
·Greg Bowen Builders Inc. to William B. and Lisa A. Ward, Lot 29, Jackson Park Subdivision, 245th district, $129,900.00
·Greg Reidling to Barry and Tina Collins, 1.500 acres, 1765th district, $121,500.
·Greg Reidling to Charles and Charlene M. Cooper, 1.390 acres, 245th district. $108,000
·Greg Reidling to Juan Benitez and Blanca Guevara, 1.500 acres, 1765th district, $116,400.
·Gregg R. and Jennifer L. Martin to Bradley Evans, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Gregory S. and Jeanan Martin to Eli M. Tucker, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Gregory T. Carlan to James Black and Jimmy Pruitt, Lot 1, Block A, James Short Subdivision, 255th district.
·Gregory T. Pierce to Andrea O. Solomon, Lot 17, Block A, Priestly Manor Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Gus N. and Lynne R. Asprogiannis to Margaret S. Dieck, 0.452 acre, 255th district.
·Guthrie Properties Inc. to William D. Kress, Lot 10, Montgomery Shores, 255th district. $100,000
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to James L. and Darlene C. McConnell, Lot 15, Montgomery Shores, 255th district. $116,100
·Guy Duck to Norman and Dana Smith, 1.448 acres, 1765th district.
·Gwendolyn Burns to Lisa M. Bonnemer, Lot 10, Block D, The Vineyards, Phase II, 1765th district.

H
·H. Dorsey Guthrie to B & H Homes Inc., Lot 10, Woodmont Subdivsion, 257th district.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie to Clark E. and Gail M. Weaver, Lot 32, Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie to David and Eugena G. Stockton, 2.96 acres, 248th district.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie to Guthrie Properties Inc., Lot 10, Montgomery Shores, 255th district.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie to Guthrie Properties Inc., Lot 15, Montgomery Shores, 255th district.
·H. Douglas Dorsey to James L. Saville Sr., 1/2 undivided interest in Lot 24, W.N. Harden Lands, 255th district.
·H. Douglas Dorsey to James L. Saville Sr., 1.23 acres, 255th district.
·H.D. Micheal Company Inc. to Willie L. and Annie J. Hughey, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·H.E. and Doris C. Tomberlin to Mark A. and Teresa J. Malone, 1.3183 acres, 255th district. $320,000
·H.M. and Grace Benson to Bruce and Geraldine Elrod, 1.37 acres, 248th district.
·H.M. Sorrow to Carolyn R. and Raymond D. Harvel, 10.122 acres, 255th district. $160,000
·Hardee's Food Systems, Inc. to Hardee's Food Systems, Inc., all that tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce. $343,750
·Harden Oil Company Inc. to Daniel and David Wilson, 0.910 acre, 245th district. $100,000
·Harm A. Brannon to Bradley S. Rooks and Larry M. McMullan, 5.5738 acres, 248th district.
·Harm A. Brannon to Bradley S. Rooks and Larry M. McMullan, 5.5738 acres, 248th district.
·Harold Fletcher to Guynelle Fletcher, 1.00 acre, 245th district; Less and Except: 0.191 acre.
·Harold Fletcher to Larry J. Grizzle, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·Harold Fletcher to Rosalind Bibby, 1.11 acres, 455th district.
·Harold Fletcher to Thomas F. Smith, 0.41 acre, 245th district.
·Harold L. Brown to William Jeff and Kathy P. Lee, all that tract or parcel of improved property known as the Southland Motel property, lying in the City of Commerce. $150,000
·Harold P. Haynes to Richard S. and T. Meshell Lewis, 21.87 acres, 255th district. $100,000
·Harrison H. Longmate to Todd A. and Christina Corbin, all that tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district. $164,500
·Harry Blankenship and Richard E. Wood Jr. to C. Rhett Godfrey, all undivided interest in 6.99 acres, 245th district.
·Harry Blankenship and Richard E. Wood Jr. to Elvie and Elizabeth Smith, 7.50 acres, 245th district.
·Harvey C. Lowery to Calvin K. Cooper, a tract or parcel of land lying in Jackson County. $709,500
·Harvey H. Pledger to Gosta H. Anderson, 4.375 acres, 242nd district. $155,500
·Hazem H. and Deborah A. Suboh to Olde South Custom Homes Inc., 2.01 acres, 1407th district.
·Helen B. Burleson to Lawrence L. Burleson, Lot 25, Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district.
·Helen T. Lacey to William C. Lacey, 3.00 acres, 255th district.
·Henry J. Miller, AKA H.J. Miller to Henry J. and Janis Miller, Lot 55, Section 2, Rancho North Subdivision, 455th district.
·Henry L. and Mildred W. Crook to James Parker, 3.0 acres, 455th district.
·Herbert B. Braselton Jr. and Darrell Garner, dba Braselton Builders to James F. and Cynthia W. Anderson, 0.861 acre, 248th district, $193,600.
·Herbert B. Braselton Jr., d/b/a Braselton Builders to Anthony D. and Debbie R. Darracott, 0.760 acre, 248th district. $170,600
·Herman P. DeLaPerriere to Armand A. DeLaPerriere, 15.14 acres, 248th district.
·Herschel W. Cotrell to Danny W. Cotrell, Lot 25, Hillcrest Subdivision, 255th district.
·Hershel H. and Sara Toney to Ronnie Richardson, 2.846 acres, 1765th district.
·Hi-Tec Machining Center to Bo B. Karimi, Lot 18, Block A, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district, $132,500.
·Hilda Gee to Glinda G. Tolbert, 0.35 acre, 428th district.
·Hilda Gee to Glinda G. Tolbert, 2.28 acres, 428th district.
·Hilda Gee to Glinda G. Tolbert, 5.59 acres, 428th district.
·Holder's Mill, L.P. to B & H Homes, Inc., Lots 73 and 74 and 98-100, Block A, Holder's Mill Subdivision, Phase III, 245th district. $110,000
·Holders Mill, L.P. to B & H Homes Inc., Lots 66-72 and 101-107, Holders Mill Subdivision, Phase III, 245th district. $308,000
·Holders Mill, L.P. to Evelyn Crane, 13.981 acres, 255th district. $128,000
·Holders Mill, L.P. to Keith Hayes Construction, Inc., Lot 26, Holders Mill, Phase II, 245th district.
·Holders Mill, L.P. to Ronnie Scroggs Construction, Inc., 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Homeside Lending Inc. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, Lot 12 of the Subdivision of E.E. Ruffin Property, 255th district.
·Homeside Lending Inc. to Secretary of Veterans Affairs, 1.52 acres, 245th district.
·Household Finance Corp. III to Timothy and Tamara Schroeder, 1.37 acres, 245th district. $112,900
·Howard Turner to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 2.997 acres, 1747th district.
·Hoyt Bell Family Limited Partnership to Bell-Harrison Inc., 5.01 acres, 1407th district. $105,000
·Hoyt E. Jenkins to David B. and Gwenn Jenkins, 1.52 acres, 1704th district.
·Hugh Hart to Carol Wilkes, Peggy Evans and Danny R. Hart, 5.394 acres, 255th district.
·Huroja Inc. to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 14, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja Inc. to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 15, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja Inc. to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 16, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja Inc. to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 145, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja Inc. to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 151, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja Inc. to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 152, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to B.J.I. Inc., 0.393 acre, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to B.J.I. Inc., Lot 13, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to D-R Plumbing Inc., Lot 146, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to D-R Plumbing Inc., Lot 154, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to D-R Plumbing Inc., Lots 136 and 143, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to D-R Plumbing Inc., Lots 148-150 and 153, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to D-R Plumbing, Inc., Lots 107, 111 and 135, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Little River Homes Inc., Lot 139, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Little River Homes, Inc., Lots 110, 112, 113, 132, 137, 138, 155, 156, 157 and 158, Peachtree Estates, 245th district. $111,200
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 14, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 15, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 16, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 17, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 104, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 105, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 108, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 109, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 114, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 134, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 140, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 141, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 145, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Huroja, LLP to Rural American Homes Inc., Lot 147, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.

I
·Iler & Son Construction, Inc. to Stephen T. and Tammy Garmon, 0.873 acre, 248th district. $154,900
·Imogene Stone, f/k/a Imogene Parker to Phalla Sem and Man Nao, 2.44 acres, 455th district.
·Inez Nix to Ernest Nix, all that tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district known as Lot 2 of the old John L. Mitchell Estate; and a 1/2 undivided interest in 19.593 acres, 242nd district.
·Ira E. Couch to Josephine C. Strickland, Diane C. Chapman, Angela C. Howard and Joseph P. Couch Jr., all that tract or parcel of land known as Lot #30, 245th district. ·Ira E. Couch to Josephine C. Strickland, Diane C. Chapman, Angela C. Howard and Jospeh P. Couch Jr., all that tract or parcel of land known as Lot #31, 245th district.
·Iree Logan to Richard Ryan Wills, Lot 5, Block A, Charclar Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Irene D. Griffin to James L. and Mildred Fleeman, 1.546 acres, 253rd district.
·Irene Funderburk to John J. Lindsay, all that tract or parcel of land being known as the Edd Lackie place, 245th district.
·Irene W. Holzworth to Jon Baber, Lots 13-19 and 26-28, Hillcrest Subdivision, 255th district.
·Isaac E. Riffe to Walter E. Braden Jr. and Howard Carlisle, 1.65 acres, 257th district.
·Issac E. Riffe to Billy F. Griffin Sr., 1.65 acres, 242nd district.

J
·J-Squared Inc. to David Healan Signature Homes, Lot 46, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared Inc. to David Healan's Signature Homes Inc., Lot 47, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared Inc. to Donna L. Pritchard, Lot 35, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared Inc. to Duane Mull, Lot 45, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared Inc. to Jeff Streetman, 0.75 acre, 1765th district.
·J-Squared Inc. to Jeff Streetman, 1.944 acres, 1765th district.
·J-Squared Inc. to Richport Properties Inc., Lots 6, 34, 36 and 41 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J-Squared, Inc. to Richport Properties, Inc., Lots 11, 14, 15 and 53, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·J. Todd Wade to Debra K. White, 3/4 acre, Jackson County.
·J. Walter and Joyce W. Eubanks to Chad Black and Daniel Wilson, Lots 5-7, Block A, Chanticleer Heights Subdivision, Jackson County.
·J.B. and Agnes Cochran to Mark A. and Gina A. Mancinelli, 0.76 acre, 1765th and 1385th districts.
·J.G. Simmons Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc. to Dora Brown, 0.77 acre, 255th district.
·J.G. Simmons Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc. to Mike Vickery, 0.823 acre, 255th district.
·J.R. Bagwell and Jones T. Garmon to Christy L. Skipper, Lot 3, Block B, Kings Bridge Crossing Subdivision, 1704th district. $127,000
·J.R. Boswell to Jeffrey A. Nagy, 1.39 acres, 465th district, $110,000.
·J.T. and Jacque H. Wilkes to Alexander and Julie Wisotsky, 3.978 acres, 1747th district.
·J.T. Murphy Family Limited Partnership to Black Hawk Ranch, LLC, 195.59 acres, 268th and 1691st districts. $569,500
·J.W. Funderburk to Gene Funderburk, Lots 10 and 11 of "The Subdivision Property of Roy Bilbrey," 257th district.
·J.Z. Howard to Richard D. Royal and Phillip E. Richard Sr., 28.28 acres, 245th district.
·Jack and Shirley Love to Jimmy D. Love and Charles J. Love, 1.50 acres, 242nd district.
·Jack Little and Barbara A. Little, a/k/a Barbara A. L. Little, to Jefferson Equestrian Estates, Inc., Parcel One: Tract 1 - 45.356 acres and Tract 2 - 76.861 acres, 245th district; and Parcel Two: 159.624 acres, 245th district; Less and Except: 0.44 acres. $2,200,000
·Jack Purcell to Robert A. Busch II, Lot 9, Block A, Crestview Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jack R. and Sharon A. Spivey to Anthony P. Stobaugh and Teri L. Flickinger, 0.77 acre, 1765th district. $121,900
·Jack S. Davidson to Davidson Family Limited Partnership, LLLP, four tracts of land lying in the 245th district; Less and Except: 0.261 acre of the fourth tract.
·Jackie Brock to John C. and Stacie M. Boswell, 0.75 acre, 245th district, $130,000.00.
·Jackie L. and Joan M. Martin to James T. Rouse, 0.61 acre, 245th district.
·Jackie Simpson to Gene Funderburk, 4.8755 acres, 1691st district.
·Jackie Simpson to Gene Funderburk, 6.00 acres, 1691st disrict.
·Jackie Smithers Sr. to Jackie Smithers Sr. and Mary R. Smithers, 2.313 acres, 245th district.
·Jackie Smithers Sr. to Jackie Smithers Sr. and Mary R. Smithers, 5.00 acres, 245th district.
·Jackson 85 Ltd. to Jackson County, Ga., 25.42 acres, 257th district. $724,500
·Jackson County Habitat for Humanity, Inc. to Jeffrey T. Forbes Sr. and Lisa M. Forbes, 1.000 acre, 253rd disrict.
·Jackson County Industrial Development Authority to Derald and Bobbye Dodds, 2.825 acres, 245th district.
·Jackson County Industrial Development Authority to Derald and Bobbye Dodds, 3.223 acres, 245th district.
·Jackson County Industrial Development Authority to Direct Supply Co. Inc., 7.000 acres, 245th district.
·Jackson County Industrial Development Authority to Mitsubishi Electronics America, Inc., all that tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 1765th district of Jackson County.
·Jackson Farms Inc. to Rodney Jackson, 10.04 acres, 253rd district.
·Jacob A. and Kimberly G. Myler to Troy G. and Kimberly S. Azbell, 0.750 acres, 245th district. $155,000
·Jacob W. Wise and J.B. Wright, D/B/A W & W Investments, to Buford R. and Janette V. Wagner, 35.541 acres, 455th and 428th districts; Less and Except: 30.435 acres.
·Jacob W. Wise to Jai Pal Yadav, a 1/2 undivided interest in Tract One: 45.45 acres, and Tract Two: 18.29 acres, lying in the 428th district.
·Jacob W. Wise to Nancy LaValley, Lots 24-28, The Falls of Stockton Farm, Phase I, 455th district. $200,000
·Jacob W. Wise to R. Robert and Rose Beton, 70.01 acres, 428th district. $430,600
·Jacob W. Wise to William K. and Bonnie Graham, 43.37 acres, 428th district. $271,100
·Jacqueline D. Herrick to Christopher S. and Christy D. Cox, 2.238 acres, 253rd district.
·Jacqueline D. Herrick to Jerry K. Wright, 9.97 acres, 245th district.
·Jacqueline K. Townley to Emily C. Hill, 0.81 acre, 245th district, $135,100.00.
·JAG Holdings, LLLP to Dink and Beverly D. Wood, 5.06 acres, 255th district.
·Jake L. and Clifford G. Leggett to Level 3 Communications, LLC, 3.559 acres, Jackson County.
·James and Joel Massey to Marcus and Brenda G. Lingerfelt, 14.28 acres, 253rd district.
·James and Lynnly Drinkard to Chris and Yvonne Betty, 2.98 acres, 253rd district. $126,000
·James B. and Pamela Guilloud to Otter Construction & Realty, Inc., 16.33 acres, 253rd district; Less and Except: 2.30 acres.
·James B. Sr. and Joan W. Tompkins, Trustees of the Tompkins Residence Trust to John J. Lindsay, 0.42 acre, 245th district.
·James Black and Jimmy Pruitt to Claire C. Gaus, Tract I of the Hazel Hood property, 255th district, $110,000.
·James Bowen, AKA James T. Bowen Jr. to Donald L. Wilson, one lot or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·James Butler Homes Inc. to A. Kelly and Amy O. Edwards, Lot 29, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, 1765th district. $202,700
·James Butler Homes Inc. to Bradley J. Lemons, Lot 34, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, 1765th district. $187,900
·James Butler Homes Inc. to Brian and Stacy M. Boroff, Lot 30 of Liberty Crest "North," Porter District, $184,900.00.
·James Butler Homes Inc. to Charles M. Jr. and Vera G. Franklin Lot 44, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District. $169,900
·James Butler Homes Inc. to David A. and Elizabeth T. Fogarty, Lot 32, Liberty Crest "North," Subdivision, Porter District. $180,000
·James Butler Homes Inc. to James R. and Diana L. Hert, Lot 101, Liberty Crest "North," Porter District, $176,400.00.
·James Butler Homes Inc. to Jeremy R. Moon, Lot 16, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porters District. $169,900
·James Butler Homes Inc. to Michael R. and Lisa A. Surber, Lot 7, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, 1765th district, $171,400.
·James Butler Homes Inc. to William R. Tedder III and Sherri B. Tedder, Lot 61, Stone Creek, Phase II, Jackson County, $149,900
·James Butler Homes, Inc. to James P. and Janice M. Leach, Lot 53, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District. $268,800
·James C. Dean to White Tail Meadows Associates, L.L.C., 113.870 acres, 455th district.
·James C. Hardesty to Douglas C. McKibbin, 5.09 acres, 255th district.
·James D. Gibson and Sherry E. Phillips to James D. and Sherry P. Gibson, 2.75 acres, 253rd district.
·James E. Walker and James A. Walker to James A. Walker, 8.674 acres, 245th district.
·James E. Williamson to James E. Williamson, Martha W. Wright, Faye W. Allen, Annie W. Gurley and Mary W. Hammer, James E. Williamson and Martha W. Wright, Trustees Under Trust Agreement of Stella Williamson, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·James E. Williamson, Martha W. Wright, Faye W. Allen, Mary W. Hammer and Martha W. Wright, Individually, and James E. Williamson and Martha W. Wright, Trustees Under Trust Agreement of Stella Williamson, to Annie W. Gurley, 1.436 acres, 245th district.
·James G. Hall to James G. Hall, A/K/A James G. and Michele K. Hall, Lot 11, Block A, Poplar Creek Estates, Phase 2.
·James G. Thaxton to James G. and Wanda G. Thaxton, 1.51 acres, 253rd district.
·James G. Thaxton to Wanda M. Thaxton, a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.51 acres, 253rd district.
·James Gonzales to William D. Kress, 0.140 acre, 255th district.
·James H. Perkins to Barry and Michelle Ferguson, 4.800 acres, 1747th district.
·James J. Harber Jr. and Claudia H. Lacy to Keith W. Zimmerman, 0.573 acre, 255th district.
·James J. Hogan to James J. and Dana M. Hogan, 8.54 acres, 1691st district.
·James K. and Donna L. Ginn to Chester L. Blalock, 2.971 acres, 253rd district.
·James K. Smith to Mary B. Smith, 2.00 acres, 1691st district.
·James L. Frith Jr. and Bonnie A. Frith to Stephen C. and Christine K. Brooks, Lot 19, Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·James L. Marlow to Herman White, 3.48 acres, 465th district.
·James M. Isbell to Mary N.L. Isbell, 83 acres, 257th district.
·James M. Jackson to Min H. Park, 9.933 acres, 248th district. $185,000
·James M. Nelms Jr. and Chris Motes to Kevin D. Sargent, 2.500 acres, 1747th district.
·James M. Nelms Jr. and Chris Motes to Marion D. and Peggy A. Shaw, 3.247 acres, 1747th district.
·James M. Nelms Jr. to Dwayne E. Peavy, 4.53 acres, 1704th district.
·James M. Nelms Jr. to Michael C. Muench, 5.134 acres, 1704th district.
·James M. Turner to James M. Turner and Phillip R. Brewster, Lot 12, Fountain Springs Subdivision, 1691st district.
·James P. Harris to Roger W. and Cynthia Harris, 1.586 acres, 257th district.
·James R. and Shelia D. Brewer to Ronald K. and Jeannie R. Hankins, 7.12 acres, Minish and Wilson Districts of Jackson County.
·James R. Magbee Family LLP to Aaron Rents Inc., a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district, $175,000.
·James R. Pirkle to Jay and Marsha Womble, Tract 5-B, Brian-Berry Estates, 245th district.
·James R. Wood to James R. Wood Jr. and Teresa A. Wood, 2.4418 acres, 245th district.
·James Short to Jeremy D. and Selina Hayes, 8.584 acres, 465th district.
·James Short to Kenneth L. Chadwick, Donna C. and Norman D. Wood Jr., 5.000 acres, 465th district, $115,000.00.
·James T. and Karla F. Russell to T.D. and E.C. Russell, 7.05 acres, 455th district.
·James T. Luke to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 0.156 acre, 1747th district.
·James T. Rouse to James T. and Helen Rouse, 0.061 acre, 245th district.
·James W. and Carol K. Register to Terry S. and Jan M. Williams, 15.92 acres, 465th district. $277,500
·James W. and Dorothy H. McPherson to Klaus C. and Donna Geiger, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·James W. Richey to Justin M. Flores, 2.432 acres, 253rd district.
·James, Shirley and Lane Allen to Louise Fitzpatrick, 0.27 acre, 255th district.
·Jane A. Bryan to Russell B. and Nancy C. Massey, 5.539 acres, 245th district.
·Jane M. Eberhart and Ann M. Tatum, by their Attorney-in-Fact, John M. Melvin, and John M. Melvin to John C. Buchanan, 202.964 acres, 245th district. 1,979,000
·Jane T. Braswell to Mark C. Christenson, 13.50 acres, 1747th district, $258,000.
·Janice Chriswell to Steven K. Hages, Lot 15, Unit I, Forest Lakes Subdivision, 455th district.
·Janie Irene Hamilton to Tim and Carolyn Satterfield, a tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 242nd district.
·Jason S. Wofford to Helen L. Looney, 1.47 acres, 255th district.
·Jasper D. Hutchins Jr. and William J. Hutchins to Clofe Jr. and Mary Leleaux, 1.77 acres, 257th district.
·Jeanette G. Teasley and Gerald W. Green to Thomas W. Rogers Jr. and Betty A. Rogers, Lot 5, Block A, Westwood Residential Village Subdivision, 255th district. $100,000
·Jeff Cantrell, d/b/a PC Properties to Brenda McGee, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Jeff Halley to John F. Halley, 16.85 acres, 1704th district; Less and Except: 7.67 acres.
·Jeff Streetman to Albert B. Clark III and Stacy L. Clark, Lot 37, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district, $112,000.00.
·Jeff Streetman to David and Leslie Carroll, Lot 30, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $116,200
·Jeff Streetman to Patrick C. and Dina M. Jarrard, Lot 44, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $110,000
·Jeff Streetman to Timothy A. and Sandra L. Campbell, 1.250 acres, 1765th district. 168,000
·Jefferson E. and Ruby Musser to R. Daniel Berger, 1.50 acres, 248th district.
·Jeffery Gillespie to Sandy Maddox, 1.50 acres, 248th district. $119,000
·Jeffrey A. and Wendy S. Coble to Hideki Coulter, a tract or parcel of land lying and being in the Militia District.
·Jeffrey Coble to Jeffrey A. and Wendy S. Coble, a tract or parcel of land lying and being in the Militia District.
·Jeffrey T. Hoover to Kathy E. Hoover, 1/2 undivided interest in 2.008 acres, 248th district.
·Jeffrey W. and Vicki A. Davidson to Ronan Dodd, 2.00 acres, 1765th district.
·Jenkins & Willis Custom Homes Inc. to Jerry Cleveland Long Jr., Lot 25, Antrim Glen Subdivision, 248th district. $260,000
·Jennie L. Parr to Michael E. Thomas, 0.56 acre, 245th district.
·Jennifer H. White to Earnest R. and Azalee P. Dove, Lot 169, Staghorn Plantation Estates Subdivision, 253rd district. $160,000
·Jennifer Lee to Angela G. McKinney, a 1/2 undivided interest in Lot 59 and the northern half of Lot 58, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Jennifer Lee, n/k/a Jennifer Cotton to Jeffrey S. Adamek, 0.81 acre, 245th district. $110,600
·Jerome and Sharon Ahern to Shirley A. Kitchens, 0.375 acre, City of Commerce.
·Jerry B. Smallwood to Tommy Smallwood, 2.77 acres, 255th district.
·Jerry D. and Sondra R. Davis to James H. and Nancy J. Swofford, Tracts 1-3 containing 12.022 acres, 245th district, $222,500.
·Jerry F. Waddell to Jerry F. Waddell and Wanda B. David, 8.15 acres, 248th district.
·Jerry P. Pittman to Jerry P. and Margaret M. Pittman, 12.241 acres, 253rd district.
·Jerry Rice to Charley W. Hipple Jr., Lots 5 and 6, Block B, Park Hill Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Jerry S. and Robynn L. Artress to Cary and Kelli A. Hilliard, Lot 18, Block B., Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district. $128,000
·Jesse B. and Marcia K. Kunce to John W. and Ann L. Booker, 4.392 acres, 455th district.
·Jesse M. Keesee, Carolyn K. Orr, Norman H. Keesee and Christine K. Brooks to Mark and Rebecca Quintana, 0.53 acre, City of Commerce.
·Jessie D. Bell Sr. to Jesse D. Sr. and Geraldine D. Bell, 49.5 acres, Porters District; Less and Except: 20.514 acres.
·Jessie D. Bell Sr., a/k/a Jessie D. Bell to Jeffrey T. Bell, 16.961 acres, 1765th district; Less and Except: 7.80 acres.
·Jessie Dean Bell Sr. to Geraldine D. Bell, 16.00 acres, Porters District.
·Jewell Dawn Norris to Billy Joe Norris, 5.00 acres, 245th district.
·Jewell M. Reeves to Timmy Carter, 1.50 acres, 248th district.
·JHC Builders Inc. to Clyde M. and Stella G. Hunton, Lot 35, Block B, The Vineyards Subdivsion, Phase I, 1765th district.
·JHC Builders Inc. to Gilberto R. and Ana Filpo, Lot 29, Block B, The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·JHC Builders Inc. to Martin L. and Linda D. Lane, Lot 45, Block A, The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district. $112,000
·JHC Builders, Inc. to Bruce E. and Barbara A. Vaughn, Lot 7, Block A, Clover Mill Farm Subdivision, Phase I, 248th district. $225,000
·Jim A. Thomas to James M. Seymour, Lots 10 and 11, Ila Road Subdivision, Minish District.
·Jimmy and Marsha Gibbs Foundation to John T. Stringer and Henry L. Davis, Tract 1: 104.273 acres, 257th disrict; Tract 2A: 8.216 acres, 257th district; Tract 2B: 0.101 acre, 257th district. $461,900
·Jimmy and Sunita Bradley to Cort M. Glore, 3.000 acres, 253rd district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to Braselton Construction, LLC, 0.761 acre, 248th and 245th districts.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to Braselton Construction, LLC, 0.797 acre, 248th and 245th districts.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to Braselton Construction, LLC, 0.830 acre, 248th and 245th districts.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to Braselton Construction, LLC, 1.217 acres, 248th and 245th districts.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to Braselton Construction, LLC, 1.299 acres, 248th and 245th districts.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to Darrell Garner, 0.770 acre, 248th and 245th districts.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to Darrell Garner, 0.847 acre, 248th and 245th districts.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to JHC Builders Inc., Lot 1, Block F, Clover Mill Farms Subdivision, Phase II, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to JHC Builders Inc., Lot 7, Block A, Clover Mill Farms Subdivision, Phase I, 245th and 248th districts.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to JHC Builders Inc., Lot 9, Block B, Clover Mill Farms Subdivision, Phase I, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Braselton Construction, LLC, 0.830 acre, 248th and 245th districts.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Darrell Garner, D/B/A Garner Builders, 0.758 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to JHC Builders Inc., Lot 1, Block G, Clover Mill Farm Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Lori N. and T. Patton Biddle, Lot 2, Block B, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district. $137,000
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Michael K. and Betty C. Dominy, Lot 6, Walnut Ridge Subdivision, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Prestige Inc., 0.842 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Stephen P. Garner, 1.320 acres, 248th and 245th districts.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Sue Campbell Properties Inc., 0.750 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Sue Campbell Properties Inc., 0.750 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Sue Campbell Properties Inc., 1.049 acres, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Sue Campbell Properties, Inc., 1.101 acres, 248th and 245th districts.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Terry M. and Beth L. Love, 1.331 acres, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Terry M. Love and Samuel L. Price, 0.780 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Terry M. Love and Samuel L. Price, 0.855 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy D. Bowie to Paul M. Frank and Cynthia J. Stubbs, Lot 11, Jackson Trail Farms Subdivision, 248th district. $199,900
·Jimmy D. Hatcher to Christopher W. Walker, Lot 49, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $114,500
·Jimmy H. Smith to Jonathon D. and Emily C. Smith, 36.0 acres, 248th district; Less and Except: 1.0 acre.
·Jimmy Hicks to Michael Beckett, 2.00 acres, 255th district.
·Jimmy McLendon to Ronnie and Angela McLendon, 1.858 acres, 255th district.
·Jimmy Nash and Barbara Jo N. Arnold to Pamela A. Henson, 2.131 acres, 1747th district.
·Jimmy Pruitt to Lois E. Woods, all that tract or parcel of land known as Lot #28, City of Jefferson.
·Joan A. Beckham to Rex. H. Alley, 3.000 acres, 1747th district.
·JoAnne G. Duke to Marshall F. Varnum, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 17, Section C, lying in Jackson County.
·Joe C. Looney to Joe C. Looney and Patricia Hill, 1.22 acres, 257th district.
·Joe E. Archer to Edward B. and Christina L. Schrader, 8.28 acres, 242nd district.
·Joe H. and Olivia Slocum to Staci S. and Patrick M. Chestnut, all that tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 255th district of Jackson County.
·Joe L. Griffeth to Commerce City Board of Education, 64.05 acres, 255th district. $480,400
·Joe L. Griffeth to Keith W. Zimmerman, 0.463 acre, 255th district.
·Joel and Carolyn Oliver to Joel and Carolyn Oliver, 3.22 acres, 245th district.
·Joey D. and Gail W. Brice to Rand H. Fisher, 9.37 acres, 1765th district. $325,000
·John A. and Else C. Brown to Jason A. and Teri L. Brown, 5.000 acres, 253rd district.
·John A. McGee and Kelly L. Corley-McGee to David Dancis, 1.72 acres, 1407th district.
·John A. Rainey to John A. and Mandy Rainey, 4.789 acres, 1704th district.
·John B. Massey to Gary L. and Elaine G. Watson, 0.816 acre, Harrisburg District.
·John C. Buchanan to Dana L. Gregory, Lot 7, Deer Creek Farms, Phase IV, 1407th district.
·John C. Buchanan to Gene D. and Karla D. Coleman, 1.14 acres, 1407th district.
·John C. Buchanan to the City of Jefferson Board of Education, 60.664 acres, 245th district. $591,500
·John Carver to Jo Ann Carver, 3.20 acres, 455th district.
·John Claude Minish, a/k/a John C. Minish and Mrs. Ethel W. Minish to Jane M. and Melissa W. Scott, Parcel One: all that tract or parcel of land lying and being in the City of Commerce; Parcel Two: 5.48 acres, 255th district.
·John D. and Alice L. Penn to Brian H. and Julieta A. Liggett, 1.510 acres, 257th district.
·John D. Garrison to Donald L. Wilson, 4.59 acres, 255th district; Less and Except: 2.349 acres, $300,000.
·John D. Waldrop to Raymond D. Ledbetter, 1.348 acres, City of Commerce, $171,800.00.
·John E. and Jacqueline E. Phillips to Sharon Touchstone, 1.0 acres, 248th district.
·John E. and Marian H. McDonald to Robert K. and Kelly A. Anderson, 2.46 acres, 1407th district.
·John F. Halley to Jennifer H. White and Carroll F. Norris, 5 acres, 257th district. $215,000
·John H. Blackstock to Joel C. and Debra L. Nierling, 1.943 acres, 248th district. $115,000
·John H. Blackstock to Sandra J. Daniels, 0.37 acre, City of Jefferson.
·John H. Pursley Jr. to George A. Jr. and Vicki Dillow, 0.71 acre, Harrisburg District.
·John J. Lindsay, a/k/a John H. Lindsay to William J. and Ludie E. Hollis, 30.102 acres, 242nd district. $147,500
·John L. Moore Jr. to Hazel J. Moore, a 1/2 undivided interest in 68.83 acres, 245th district; Less and Except: 48.327 acres, 11.58 acres and 1.50 acres.
·John L. Moore Jr. to Hazel J. Moore, a 1/2 undivided interest in 110.00 acres, 245th district.
·John P. and Laura L. Whitmire to Thomas D. and Lisa F. Brock, Lot 6, Alexander Place Subdivision, 245th district. $129,900
·John R. Hudgins to Richard L. and Roberta S. Fancil, 5.171 acres, 455th district.
·John S. Harrison to Forrest Lee Hagan III and Katherine E. Hagan, 45.6 acres, 257th district. $173,300
·John S. Harrison to Tami L. Alexander, 2.08 acres, 255th district.
·John T. and Elizabeth A. Shawman to Sonja and Oscar Alleyne, Lot 11, Quiet Acres, Unit 3, 242nd district.
·John T. Crenshaw to Damon L. Gause Sr., 0.683 acre, 245th district.
·John T. Kesler to Oconee River Land Trust, 7.388 acres, 1704th district.
·John W. Brown to Robert G. Stephens Jr., 1.174 acres, 242nd district.
·John W. Harper to Fred T. and Tammy M. Halbrook, 4.45 acres, 455th district.
·John W. Walker to Harold R. Fletcher, 1.82 acres, 245th district.
·Johnny L. Cannon to Kathy S. Jones, 2.137 acres, 245th district.
·Jon Baber to Jacqueline N. Allen, 0.368 acre, 255th district.
·Jon Baber to Terry A. and Mary J. Minesal, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 38 of the Delia Hood Estate, 255th district. $109,900
·Jon Baber, d/b/a BMI Co. to D. Chamsombath and Lee Thao, 1.04 acres, 248th district. $102,000
·Jon M. Milford to Barbara Milford, 1/2 undivided interest in 4.88 acres, 255th district.
·Jonathan Fletcher to Michael and Marla Hart, 1.09 acres, 253rd district.
·Jonathan R. Fletcher to Guy Gaines, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district of Jackson County and the 208th district of Banks County.
·Jopana Properties, LLC to Evan W. and Jennifer H. Scott, 7.557 acres, 245th district, Less and Except: a 50' strip; 2.443 acres, 245th district, Less and Except: a 50' strip.
·Jopana Properties, LLC to John E. Hackman, 20.505 acres, 245th district, Less and Except: a 50' foot strip. $177,800
·Jopenea Inc. to Arnold D. Cochran and F. Wade Etheridge, 10.225 acres, 1407th district; Less and Except: 4.00 acres, $219,900.
·Jorge Ulloa to Jorge Ulloa and Miriam J. and Luis E. Berbessi, Lot 3, Block B, Acadmey Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Joseph A. Ledford, a/k/a Joe Ledford and Sherry A. Ledford, a/k/a Sherry Ledford to D. Scott Hudgens Jr., 11.55 acres, 1407th district. $300,000
·Joseph and April A. McNerney to Christopher and Charlene Bennett, Lot 2, Cedar Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $124,000
·Joseph B. Allen to Michael Beckett and Carrie Daugherty, 24.93 acres, 257th district; Less and Except: 4.764 acres.
·Joseph Borders to Alfred and Melissa Borders, 0.081 acre, 257th district.
·Joseph C. and Connie E. Dillard to William M. and Vickie A. Rees, 0.841 acre, 245th district. $143,000
·Joseph E. Martin to RMB Investments, LLC, 108.42 acres, 245th district. $975,800
·Joseph L. Davis to Michael D. and Susan N. Kidd, 1.027 acres, 253rd district.
·Joseph L. Dorough to Elaine G. and Gary L. Watson, 2.00 acres, 428th district. $109,000
·Joseph M. Hayes and Susan Radey, fka Susan L. Hayden to Joseph M. Hayes, 10.197 acres, 245th district.
·Joseph M. Hayes and Susan Radey, fka Susan L. Hayden to Ross Thomas Jr. and Susan Radey, 19.197 acres, 245th district.
·Joseph W. Holcomb to Jackson County Water and Sewerage Authority, 150.000 acres, 245th district. $1,068,800
·Journey R. Boswell to Diane Pruitt, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Joyce Chambers to Barry J. Whitted, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Judy A. Rawlins to John C. and Giselle Moseley, 1.042 acres, 248th district. 184,900
·Julia P.C. Dotson to Joe M. Cox, 1.431 acres, 242nd district.
·Julia Phillips, fka Julia P. Sikes to Lamar Waldrup, 1.506 acres, 242nd district.
·Julian A. Humphries Sr. to Bill Moody, 1.00 acre, 1765th district.
·June Saxon, aka June Delay to Thomas E. and Kimberly K. Dorsey, Lot 5, Block C, Short Subdivision, 255th district.

K
·K & G Farms Inc. to Cynthia Aguinaga, Lots 30-41, Section II, of the Subdivision of Mrs. L.B. Dowdy Estate, 255th district.
·K & G Farms Inc. to Manuel J. Miranda and Joyce R. Franklin, 10.147 acres, 257th district.
·K & G Farms, Inc., Kevin P. Henderson and Gloria J. Henderson to Robert A. Bowman Jr., 59.00 acres, 257th district. $318,600
·Karen A. Ottley and Charles R. Sticher to Charles R. and Karen O. Sticher, 5.00 acres, 1704th district.
·Karen Myers to Penny A. Nichols, 0.768 acre, 245th district.
·Kathleen Brown to Henry Brown, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Kathleen Lester to Sylvester Shields, Sara Reed and Annie Williams, 1/2 undivided interest in all that tract or parcel of land known as Lot 16, Estate of A.A. Frost, 245th district.
·Kathy T. Cochran to James E. and Charmane B. Sablock, 1.24 acres, 1765th district.
·Katie E. Bishop and Mable N. Dawson to Thomas B. Carter and Robin Patterson, Lot 25, Harden Subdivision, 255th district. $125,000
·Katie E. Bishop and Ted C. Wilkes to Carma Debuhr, 0.322 acre, 255th district.
·Katie E. Bishop to Jeffery D. Pope, 2.50 acres, 257th district.
·Keith Appling to Scott Appling, a 1/3 undivided interest in 3.000 acres, 245th district.
·Keith Freeman, a/k/a J. Keith Freeman to Tonya V. Freeman, a 1/2 undivided interest in 6.65 acres, 255th district.
·Keith Hayes Construction Inc. to Jay M. and Lisa B. Gudgalis, 1.023 acres, 245th district, $160,900.
·Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to Jerry and Carmen U. English, 1.535 acres, 245th district. $155,000
·Keith Swindle to Keith and Jenny P. Swindle, 1.6213 acres, 253rd district.
·Keith Whitfield to Clyde C. and Loretta Breedlove, 6.318 acres, 255th district.
·Keith Whitfield to Michael S. Morrison, 6.318 acres, 255th district.
·Kelley B. Haggard, nka Kelley H. McClure to Gregory H. and Connie L. Crunkleton, 2.63 acres, 253rd disrict, $166,500.00
·Kelly G. Hillis to John J. Lindsay, 0.774 acre, 245th district.
·Kelly Henderson to Scott Appling, a 1/3 undivided interest in 3.000 acres, 245th district.
·Ken Beck to Arcade Homes, Inc., 2.89 acres, 245th district.
·Ken Martin, d/b/a Ken Martin Construction to Beatty Properties Inc., Lot 20, The Heritage of Jefferson, 245th district.
·Ken Martin, d/b/a Ken Martin Construction to Robert G. and Connie S. Haynes, Lot 19, The Heritage of Jefferson, 245th district. $235,800
·Kenneth J. Turner to Terry R. and Karen Kitchens, 2.27 acres, 455th district.
·Kenneth P. and Patricia I.H. Dibiasio to Douglas E. Sims, 1.66 acres, 245th district. $125,000
·Kenneth W. Gary to Barry Whitted, 0.21 + 0.89 acres, 255th district. ·Cally Builders Inc. to Richard and Debra D. Plach, Lot 86, Liberty Crest "North," Porter District. 164,900
·Kent E. Jenkins to Roy Barrineau, 1.50 acres, 255th district.
·Kevin Backer to Lynn Shore, 3.000 acres, 255th district.
·Kevin Crowe, a/k/a Daniel Crowe to Daniel Crowe, a/k/a Kevin Crowe and Shayla Crowe, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Kevin P. Henderson to Barry R. DeWitt, Judith D. DeWitt and John M. Toll, 10.200 acres, 242nd and 245th districts.
·Khom Chau to Arcade Homes Inc., 2.435 acres, 245th district.
·Kimberly A. Beauchamp to Raymond and Yvonne Beatty, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·Kimberly A. Beauchamp to Tracey Anglin and Yvonne Beatty, 3.928 acres, 257th district.
·Kimberly A. Beauchamp to Yvonne M. Beatty and Franklin O. Anglin, 2.000 acres, 257th district.
·Kingsbridge L.L.C. to Brian Loving and Hurcell Fleming, 100.090 acres, 242nd district. 450,500
·Kristie D. Lewis and Susan S. Gray to Dwight R. Cooper, 2.074 acres, 248th district.
·Ky Siphavong to Ky Siphavong and Vongdeuane Sanit, Lot 11 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Kyle Baber Jr. to Timothy A. Patrick, 2.00 acres, 245th district, $107,300.00.

L
·L & J Associates LLC to Robert L. and Cathy C. Joyce and RCE Inc., 3.7089 acres, 428th district. $300,000
·L & J Associates, LLC to Emily Romfh, 0.07 acre, 248th district.
·L & J Associates, LLC to Franklin Home Builders, Inc., Lots 52 and 53, Block B, Whitaker Downs Subdivision, 248th district.
·L & J Associates, LLC to Heard Homes Inc., Lots 45 & 46, Block B, Whitaker Downs, Unit One, 248th district.
·L & J Associates, LLC to Heard Homes, Inc., Lots 8-10, Block B, Whitaker Downs Subdivision, Unit I, 248th district.
·L & J Associates, LLC to Luke & Youngblood, Inc., Lot 43, Block B, Whitaker Downs, Unit One, 248th district.
·L & J Associates, LLC to Luke & Youngblood, Inc., Lots 3-5, Block B, and Lot 9, Block A, Whitaker Downs Subdivision, 248th district. $128,000
·L & J Associates, LLC to Randall Wade and Rodney Holden, Lots 6 and 7, Block B, Whitaker Downs, 248th district.
·L & J Associates, LLC to Stoney Harness Construction Company, Inc., Lot 59, Block B, Whitaker Downs, Unit One, 248th district.
·L & J Associates, LLC to Stoney Harness Construction Company, Inc., Lots 14 and 15, Block A, Whitaker Downs Subdivision, Unit I, 248th district.
·L&J Associates Inc. to J.G.W. Builders Inc., Lots 11 and 12, Block A, Whitaker Downs Subdivision, 248th district.
·L&J Associates, LLC to Luke & Youngblood, Lots 3-5, Block B, and Lot 9, Block A, Whitaker Downs Subdivision, 248th district. $128,000
·L&J Associates, LLC to Steve C. Harrison, Lots 16 and 17, Block A, Whitaker Downs Subdivision, 248th district.
·L. Henry Davis and John T. Stringer to John W. Harrison, Nancy H. Hill and Hinton G. Griffeth, 42.898 acres, 245th district. $300,000
·L. Lawrence Todd, as Administrator of the Estate of Gertrude E. Todd (A/K/A Trudy B. Todd) to Joseph W. Holcomb, Tract I: 150 acres, 245th district; Tract II: 21.90 acres, 245th district. $700,000
·L. Mark and E. Anne Landry to Daniel W. and Sharon L. Jackson, Lot 9, Block A, Poplar Creek Estates Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district. $158,000
·L.G. Jackson and Mattie Lou J. Hix to David Stubbs, 31.313 acres, 257th district. $175,000
·Lacy E. and Doris P. Williams to Jerry Ledbetter, 3.66 acres, 455th district. $110,000
·Lamar, Larry and Richard Presley, d/b/a Presley Brothers, and T.E. Morgan to Howard L. Presley, 16.288 acres, 255th district.
·Lamar, Larry and Richard Presley, d/b/a Presley Brothers, to T.E. Morgan, 16.287 acres, 255th district.
·Laquita Cooper to Laquita and Kenneth P. Cooper, 0.400 acre, 245th district.
·Lara E. Seaton to William D. and Becky E. Bending, Lot 10 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Larry and Diane Funderburk to Ricky and Sherry A. Brooks, 1.42 acres, 428th district.
·Larry and Dora Alexander to Darrell Craven and Carolyn Dockery, 1.414 acres, 1704th district. $113,000
·Larry and Kim Roberts to Larry S. Thurmond, 1.50 acres, 465th district.
·Larry and Loren W. Cross to Richard Kosch and Marguerite McCann, AKA Marguerite McCann-Kosch, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Larry E. and Sarah A. Biles to Larry E. and Sarah A. Biles, 1.50 acres, 255th district.
·Larry Gooch to David A. Poole, 1.500 acres, 1765th district.
·Larry Gooch to Eddie J. Butler, 2.076 acres, 1765th district. $30,000
·Larry Gooch to Farm Equities, Inc., Lots 1-53, Block A, and Lots 1-27, Block B, Ivy Plantation Subdivision, 253rd district; Less and Except: Lot 24, Block B, Ivy Plantation Subdivision. $1,007,300
·Larry Gooch to Jeffrey K. Dyer, Lot 17, Block B, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district, $108,000.00.
·Larry Gooch to Johnny Wilson, 0.917 acre, 253rd district.
·Larry J. Wood, James K. Hayes and Joel A. Elrod to Garmac Enterprises Inc., 18.65 acres, 428th district, $746,000.
·Larry K. Davis to Mark and Patricia Kloberdanz, Lot 1, Block "B," Phase 2, Poplar Creek Estates Subdivision, 248th district. $132,000
·Larry L. Cagel Sr. and Pat Hodsdon to Gelu, Dorin and Eugene Balaban, Tract 1: 10 acres, and Tract 2: 10 acres, 255th district.
·Larry L. Cagle Sr. and Pat Hodsdon to Leslie and Steven Dills, 10.00 acres, 255th district.
·Larry L. Cagle Sr. to Cooper Huff Jr. and Patricia Huff, 0.75 acre, 255th district.
·Larry L. Cagle Sr. to Milton L. and Virginia S. Kidd, 0.75 acre, 255th district.
·Larry L. Cagle Sr. to Stephanie M. Silva, 0.75 acre, 255th district.
·Larry L. Cagle Sr. to Trent Strickland, 0.75 acre, 255th district.
·Larry Metcalf to William A. Bryan, 0.73 acre, Talmo.
·Larry R. Bramblett to Scott and Jill Southerland, 12.01 acres, 245th district.
·Larry R. Edge to Randy E. and Sue Emmett, Lot 23, Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Larry S. Thurmond to Roy D. Cowart Sr., Roy D. Cowart Jr. and Kristy F. Cowart, an undivided interest in 137.97 acres, 255th district, $634,700.
·Lawrence L. Burleson to Lawrence L. and Helen B. Burleson, Lot 25, Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district.
·Lawrence O. McClure to Glenn T. Johnson, 8.990 acres and a 20' Ingress/Egress Easement, 245th district.
·Lawrence O. McClure to Mindy K. Reed, 10.180 acres and a 20' Ingress/Egress Easement, 245th district.
·Lawrence R. and Shelly Smith to Felix J. Cosme and James G. Crowe, Tract I: 3.00 acres, Tract 2: 300, lying in the 465th district. 179,000
·Legend Home LLP to William H. and Lora A. Carr, Lot 4, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district.
·Legend Home, LLP to Christopher E. and Rhonda C. Nix, Lot 12, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $104,900
·Legend Home, LLP to Josh Reed and Heather Oley, Lot 13, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $104,900
·Legend Homes LLP to James M. Burmeister, Lot 19, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, $104,400.00.
·Legend Homes LLP to Jeremy W. Walker, Lot 20, Phase III, Pine Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $102,600
·Legend Homes LLP to Rachel Edgar, Lot 20, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district, $100,400.
·Legend Homes, LLP to Anique G. Britton, Lot 15, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district, $104,900.00.
·Legend Homes, LLP to David and Stacy Kraut, Lot 25, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district.
·Legend Homes, LLP to David M. Midkiff, Lot 17, Pine Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $107,400
·Legend Homes, LLP to Deborah Ellex, Lot 24, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $104,900
·Legend Homes, LLP to Deborah L. Brown and Chad A. Beard, Lot 14, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $108,800
·Legend Homes, LLP to Douglas W. Smith, Lot 16, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th distict. $121,900
·Legend Homes, LLP to Henry Alan and Dorothy L. Hale, Lot 2, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $108,600
·Legend Homes, LLP to John E. and Angie S. K. Pickel, Lot 16, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $110,900
·Legend Homes, LLP to John G. Brady, Lot 15, Pine Ridge Subdivsion, Phase III, 1765th district. $100,200
·Legend Homes, LLP to Jonathan M. McElhannon, Lot 19, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $105,200
·Legend Homes, LLP to Joseph and Donna M. Pentangelo, Lot 14, Pine Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $107,700
·Legend Homes, LLP to Joseph and Donna M. Pentangelo, Lot 21, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district.
·Legend Homes, LLP to Latoya Weathers, Lot 22, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $105,400
·Legend Homes, LLP to Mark C. Bischoff, Lot 13, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district. $103,400
·Legend Homes, LLP to Martha and James Westbrooks, Lot 1, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $100,700
·Legend Homes, LLP to Matthew C. and Carla J. Deckard, Lot 3, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $105,400
·Legend Homes, LLP to Matthew D. Williamson, Lot 11, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $107,500
·Legend Homes, LLP to Robert and Lindsey L. Williams, Lot 18, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $107,400
·Legend Homes, LLP to Scott D. and Jenny S. Magaw, Lot 26, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $107,100
·Legend Homes, LLP to Tracy S. Joseph and Jerry K. Shoemaker, Lot 5, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $107,800
·Legend Homes, LLP to Virginia T. and Brian D. Moore, Lot 10, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase III, 1765th district. $105,800
·Legend Homes, LLP to William R. and Amy P. Davis, Lot 14, Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district, $101,200.00
·Leland L. Sr. and Dianne D. Williams to Glenda Martin, Lot 23 of Highview Subdivision, 245th district.
·Leon F. and Ruth W. Prescott to Christopher L. and Kelley H. McClure, 2.82 acres, 253rd district.
·Leslie J. Vial to Richard D. Vail, a 1/2 undivided interest in Lot 26, Phase 2A, Stone Brooks Subdivision, 245th district.
·Lester and Betty Beauchamp to Byron and Beverly Beauchamp, 2.022 acres, 253rd district. $229,000
·Lester Beauchamp and Betty Beauchamp to Donald Bowles and Michael and Marla Hart, tracts or parcels of land known as Tract Nos. 2-7, lying in the 253rd district.
·Lewis C. Swain to Major J. and Diane C. Jordan, 1.5 acres, 255th district.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to Cally Builders Inc., Lot 75, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to Cally Builders Inc., Lots 12, 22 and 84, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to Cally Builders Inc., Lots 24, 55 and 56, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to Cally Builders Inc., Lots 82, 83 and 11, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District. $159,000
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 16, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 20, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 32, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 34, Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 48, Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 53, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to Michael J. Vick and Brandy J. Butler, 0.75 acre, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, 0.75 acre, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, 0.75 acre, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, 0.76 acre, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, 1.20 acres, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to Tracy Miller, d/b/a Tracy Miller Construction, Lot 35, Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties to James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 29 of Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to James Butler Homes, Inc., Lot 70, Liberty Crest "North," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, 0.75 acre, Porters District.
·Lillian Grant and Mary Henson to Douglas and Bennetha L. Merritt, 5.138 acres, 1747th district; Less and Except: 3.00 acres.
·Linda Deaton to Reece Evans, 2.52 acres, 248th district.
·Linda H. Campbell to William L. Campbell, 2.355 acres, 428th district.
·Linda J. Bridges to Toa T. Thao, Chue Yang Thao and Tswv Fwm Long Thao, 9.589 acres, 248th district. $200,000
·Linda K.B. Arnold to Ann H. Stancil, 10.94 acres, 242nd district; Less and Except: 6.50 acres.
·Lindsay Diversified Interests Inc. to Raymond C. Mills, 1.41 acres, 255th district.
·Lionel G. Wardlaw, a/k/a L.G. Wardlaw to Francisco and Clara E. Heredia, Lot 19, Block B, Piedmont Hills Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Lisa G. Carlan to Gregory T. Carlan, 1/2 undivided interest in 0.57 acre, 255th district.
·Lisa H. Peppers, Joyce H. Cook and Kathy H. Simmons to Vincent, Mary A. and Dwight Cooper, 3.974 acres, 245th district.
·Lisa M. Bonnemer to Lisa M. Bonnemer and Raymond M. Boettcher, Lot 10, Block D, The Vineyards, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Little River Homes Inc. to Huroja, LLP, Lot 110, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Live Oak Investment Properties Inc. to Gary L. and Samantha L. Berrong, Lot 10, Block B, Clover Mill Farms Subdivision, Phase I, Block A and B, 248th and 245th districts, $235,900
·Local Construction Company to Mandar D. and Laura S. Dighe, 1.00 acre, 255th district. $190,700
·Local Construction Company, a/k/a a Local Construction, Inc. to James F. and Lynnly H. Drinkard, 1.06 acres, 255th district. $189,000
·Lois F. Sergent to Banks-Jackson-Commerce Hospital and Nursing Home Authority, 0.573 acre, 255th district, $120,000.
·Lone Pine, Inc. to Edwin Taylor Craft, 12.363 acres, 248th district. $384,600
·Lowell G. and Sharon K. Povolny to Wayne A. and Rhonda C. Hutto, 1.02 acres, 1407th district, $143,900.
·Lucile W. Jordan and Lucile W. Jordan, as Executrix of the Estate of Lonnie E. Jordan, to Timothy M. Brooks, Lot 7, Colman Estate Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Lucille L. Hammond to George J. Petrisko Jr. and Jackie E. Petrisko, 1.5977 acres, 1765th district.
·Lucille Sims to Herman White, 0.48 acre, 257th district.
·Lucious H. Williams to Wishbone Properties, LLC, 3.00 acres, 245th district.
·Lucrecia A. Watts to Alexis E. Arias, 1.53 acres, 257th district.
·Lucrecia A. Watts to Cristina Arias, 1.53 acres, 257th district.
·Lucy Gillespie to Ray L. Chester, 0.959 acre, 253rd district.
·Luis Carreno to Luis A. and Macle A. Grant-Carreno, 3.108 acres, 257th district.
·Luther Pruitt to Jackie Simpson, 6.00 acres, 1691st district.
·Lyle M. and L. Winona Jones to Danny Gilleland, 62.759 acres, 1691st district. $226,000
·Lynn B. Speed to Charles E. and Hazel H. Cochran, 2.53 acres, 1407th district.
·Lynn L. Burns to Kenneth R. Gunn, 5.00 acres, 245th district. $136,000

M
·M. Lamar and Sandra P. Butler to David S. and Rachel L. Bernstein, 4.959 acres, 242nd district. $240,000
·M. Roberts and Kimberly S. Roberts to Keith R. and Stacie L. McDonough, Lot 19, Block A, Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district. $126,500
·M. Shane Caylor and David W. Caylor, DBA Caylor Construction to Theresa J. Hutch, Lot 22, Ridge Mill Subdivision, Jackson County, $118,000.
·M. Shane Caylor to M. Shane and Suzanne W. Caylor, 1.583 acres, 1765th district.
·Main Street Bank to Ralph McClure Enterprises Inc., Lot 16, Block A and Lot 30, Block B, Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Malinda A. Cain to Malinda A. and Gene Cain, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·Mandy Rainey to John A. Rainey, 4.789 acres, 1704th district.
·Manfred W. Ryan to Linda B. Ryan, a 1/2 undivided interest in 17.18 acres, 245th district.
·Marcia S. Lipscomb to Christopher M. and Heather L. Hitt, 0.49 acre, 255th district, $200,000.00
·Marcus D. Crowe to Macedonia World Baptist Missions Inc., 0.998 acre, 248th district.
·Margaret W. Underwood to Underwood Holdings, L.L.L.P., Tract 1: 20.2 acres; Tract 2: 30 acres; and Tract 3; 62 acres, all lying in the Redstone District; Less and Except: 8.104 acres.
·Margie Drake to Margie and Thomas Drake, 9.0 acres, 465th district.
·Marguerite V. Herbert to Chris Hill, 1/5 of an acre, plus 3.03 acres, 255th district; Less and Except: 1.631 acres.
·Maria O.A. Gonzalez to Keith Whitfield, 12.636 acres, 255th district.
·Marian D. Whitfield, as Executrix of the Estate of Mary G. Cochran to Jackie and Keith Whitfield, two tracts of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Marianne Sewell to Todd Jacquin, 11.00 acres, City of Arcade.
·Marie H. and Homer J. Fulcher to Mari E. H. and Homer J. Fulcher, 6.60 acres, 242nd district.
·Marion D. and Patricia Healan to Sandra Abernathy, Lot 112, Section 2, Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Mark A. Bray to Cecil Bray, 7.59 acres, 257th district; Less and Except: 2.86 acres.
·Mark C. and Monica H. Polkosnik to H. Dorsey Guthrie, 3.37 acres, 245th district.
·Mark Edwards and Dorothy Edwards, f/k/a Dorothy Fletcher to Angela M. Poole, 8.07 acres, 253rd district. $225,000
·Mark L. McCormack to Mark L. and Terri L. McCormack, Lot 1, Block A, The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·Marlee M. Stewart to Jerry J. Ellis, 4.943 acres, 1704th district.
·Marlene D. Johnson to C.L. and Myra W. Hill, 2.92 acres, 255th disrict, $124,200.
·Marlon Zaldivar to Marlon Zaldivar and Ana L. Pineda, Lot 21, Block A, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Martha F. Rogers, M.D., a/k/a Martha F. Rogers to Amory A. Rogers III, Martha F. Rogers and Robert H. Rogers, Lot 40, Rolling Acres, City of Commerce.
·Martha G.D. Summerour, Martha S. Martin and Wanda S. Strzemienski, Co-Executors of the Estae of Howard W. Summerour, deceased, to Wayne M. and Lisa S.H. Martin, 1.24 acres, 248th district.
·Martha G.D. Summerour, Martha S. Martin and Wanda S. Strzemienski, Co-Executors of the Estate of Howard W. Summerour, deceased, to Lane H., Pattie S., Randy, Tracy W., Kelly and Melissa Woodall, 1/2 undivided interest in a tract or parcel of land in the City of Commerce.
·Martha G.D. Summerour, Martha S. Martin and Wanda S. Strzemienski, co-executors of the Howard W. Summerour Estate, to Lane H., Pattie S., Randy, Tracy W., Kelly and Melissa Woodall, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Martha W. Wright, Faye W. Allen, Annie W. Gurley, Mary W. Hammer and Martha W. Wright, Individually, and James E. Williamson and Martha W. Wright, Trustees Under Trust Agreement of Stella Williamson, to James E. Williamson, 7.224 acres, 245th district.
·Martie K. Bode to Martie K. and Conrad A. Bode, Lot 100 of Staghorn Plantation Estates, Phase I, 253rd district.
·Marty R. Craig, f/k/a Mary R. Manus to Billy J. Norris, 11.083 acres, 245th district. $144,100
·Marty Robinson to Marty and D. Mechelle Robinson, 1.50 acres, 1765th district.
·Marty Wilkerson to Swayne A. and Angie Counts, Lot 26, Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district. $125,100
·Mary A. Sanders, n/k/a Mary A. Schmidt to Norman and Dana Smith, 1.448 acres, 1765th district.
·Mary E. Dailey to Kellie E. and Mary E. Dailey, 2.00 acres, 255th district.
·Mary E. Porter, f/k/a Mary E. Bennett to Edward H. Dorsey Jr. and Janet T. Dorsey, Lot 1, W.D. Sheppard Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Mary F. Cooper to Susan S. Gray, 2.075 acres, 245th district.
·Mary F. Hill to James Scroggs, 0.930 acre, 455th district.
·Mary F. Hill to Katrina Scroggs, 1.872 acres, 455th district.
·Mary F. Thomas to Barbara A. Brogdon, 58.39 acres, 455th district.
·Mary F. Wilson to Mary F. Wilson and Pearlie M. Brooks, 2.05 acres, 245th district.
·Mary F. Wilson to Pearlie M. Brooks, 2.05 acres, 245th district.
·Mary G.M. Anderson to Mary G.M. Anderson, a 1/2 interest in 69.98 acres, 245th district.
·Mary Jo Curry Beavers to Barry J. Nemeth Sr. and Elizabeth L. Nemeth, 0.98 acre, 255th district. $230,000
·Mary L. Bowen to David Looney, 16.65 acres, 257th district.
·Mary L. Crowe, Marcus D. Crowe and William A. Crowe to Macedonia World Baptist Missions Inc., 17.304 acres, 248th district. $212,500
·Mary N.D. Parks and Joe E. Davis to Georgianna R. Senter, 12.75 acres, 455th district. $139,900
·Mary N.L. Isbell to James M. Isbell, 14 acres, Apple Valley.
·Mary O. Brymer and Johnny D. Turpin II to Express Mortgage Services Inc., Lot 36, Section 1 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Mary R. Craig, f/k/a Mary R. Manus to Kaye Seabolt, 3.985 acres, 245th district.
·Mary Williamson to Ralph E. and Michelle R. Lynn, 1.00 acre, 257th disrict.
·Maureen O'Brien and Timothy M. Pitts to Tim M. Pitts and Maureen K. O'Brien-Pitts, 21.11 acres, 245th district.
·Maurice Cartey to Marvin L. Reese, 6.83 acres, 255th district.
·Maurice G. Ford to Delores E. and John Looney, 1.510 acres, 1747th district.
·Mayfield Dairy Farms Inc. to Thomas D. Oliver, 2.854 acres, 428th district. $104,000
·Meldina Casey to Shirley L. Enns, Lot 21, Hood Orchard Company Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Melody Britt and Dawn Norris to Amirali Meghani, 0.723 acre, 245th district.
·Melvin D. Mance Jr. to Melvin D. and Jerry L. Mance, Lot 31, River Plantation, 248th district.
·Melvin Hayes to Boo Boo Bear Inc., 1.98 acres, 245th distict.
·Meredith A. Greene to Meredith A. and Phristal R. Greene, 24.854 acres, 465th district.
·Michael A. and Angie K. Hardy to Charles A. Hardy, Lot 50, Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Michael A. and Judy G. Beatty to Beatty Properties Inc., 70.374 acres, 245th district.
·Michael A. and Judy G. Beatty to James D. Smith, 5.5 acres, 245th district. $150,000
·Michael A. Venable to James Seidler, a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Michael and Deborah Housworth to Craig and Cindy Roop, 12.000 acres, 253rd district, $283,000.
·Michael and Deborah Housworth to Johnny Smith, 4.976 acres, 253rd district.
·Michael and Deborah Housworth to Thomas B. Jourdan, 3.128 acres, 253rd district.
·Michael and Laura M. Gooch to Harold R. and Brenda J. Pass, 3.00 acres, 245th district. $178,000
·Michael B. and Weyna D. Sands to Select Brokers of Jackson County Inc., 0.92 acre, 1407th district. $155,000
·Michael D. Holloway to Kathy A. Holloway, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Michael E. Lance to Manon Keller, Lot 7, Fountain Springs Subdivision, Phase I, 1691st district.
·Michael G. and Marla A. Hart to Loretta L. Holbrook, 0.80 acre, 253rd district.
·Michael G. and Marla A. Hart to Todd Sullivan, 0.65 acre, 253rd district.
·Michael J. Davis to Joseph and Wendy Causey, Lot 9, Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district. $128,000
·Michael J. Savage to Tony L. and Jackie L. Collins, 0.43 acre, 255th district.
·Michael L. and Jane M. Berger to The Mauldin Trading Limited Partnership, 77.294 acres, 1747th district.
·Michael O. Vandiver to Larry S. Thurmond, 1.801 acres, 1704th district.
·Michael R. Stowers to Michael R. and Cynthia L. Stowers, 4.542 acres, 253rd district.
·Michael S. Hardy to Debbie J. Hardy, a 1/2 undivided interest in Lot 15, Block B, New Kings Bridge Estates, Section I, 242nd district.
·Michele Adams, a/k/a S. Michele Adams to Timothy P. Adams, 10.198 acres, 255th district.
·Michele L. Geery to Michele L. and Thomas S. Geery, Lot 11, Block A, Priestly Manor Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Michelle B. Jacobs to Curtis Herbert, undivided interest in one certain house and lot in the City of Commerce and located on the south side of "North Broad Paved Street" and the same being lots number 32 and 33 in the rail road tract of the C.W. Hood Estate, except 55 feet cut from the west side of said lots.
·Mike and Melissa Patton to Myrtle Brewer, 2.23 acres, 245th district.
·Mike and Polline Duck to Duane and Kathy Wyckoff, 1.00 acre, 1765th district.
·Mike and Polline Duck to Jake and Frances Spruill, 5.876 acres, 1765th district.
·Mike Vickery to Thomas W. Rogers Jr. and Betty A. Rogers, 0.98 acre, 255th district.
·Mildred T. Watson to Edwin G. Watson and Carol W. Drake, a tract of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Millstone Communities, LLC to Ed Cato, 1.10 acres, 245th district. $110,900
·Millstone Communities, LLC to Harvey R. Newman Jr. and Laura J. Newman, Lot 62, Block A, Cabots Creek, 245th district. $119,900
·Millstone Communities, LLC to Travis Foster, Lot 65, Block A, Cabots Creek, 245th district. $109,900
·Milton O. Blankenship to Gary and Denise McClure, Lot 8, Indian Creek Manor, 1407th district. $185,000
·Mitch Whitfield to Larry S. Thurmond, 0.46 acre, 255th district.
·Mitsubishi Electronics America, Inc. to Stand-Braselton, L.P., 36.584 acres, 1765th district. $8,600,000
·Monica W. and David M. Broome to Phillip Earnest, 0.72 acre, 245th district.
·Moran F. and Carolyn J. Hinson to Michael E. and Tammy M. LaMar, 0.53 acre, 245th district. $125,000
·Morgan E. Elrod to Danny E. Elrod, 1.48 acres, 465th district.
·Mose W. Gordon Jr. to Barbara J. Michael and Carolyn A. Heckert, Lot 4, Waterford Place Subdivision, 1704th district.
·Mrs. Beth C. Schindler to Dudley J. Priest, 0.75 acre, 1407th district.
·Mrs. J.B. Ayers, a/k/a Mozelle R. Ayers to Janice Ann A. Scheck and Carol L. Ayers, Parcel One: all that tract or parcel of land lying in the 257th district; Parcel Two: 1.00 acre, 257th district.
·Mrs. J.D. Evans to W.T. Chester, all that tract or parcel of land lying and being in the Town of Nicholson.
·Multi State Construction, Inc. to Richard S. Adams Jr. and Regina S. Adams, Lot 41, The Heritage, 245th district. $228,900
·Multi-State Construction, Inc. to Hollis V. Cantrell, Lot 18, Lea Meadows, 245th district. $145,000
·Myron Allen Jr. to Robert L. Langford, 0.455 acre, 1407th district.
·Myrtle C. Martin to Glenn W. Martin, Tract One: Tract 1, 1.08 acres; Tract 2, 10 acres; and Tract 3, land located on the North side of the Pendergrass-Mountain Creek County Road, all lying in the 1691st district; Tract Two: All that tract or parcel of land located on the North side of Mountain Creek County Road, Less and Except: 1.29 acres, lying in the Talmo District.

N
·Nada Morris to Diane C. Garfield, 0.47 acre, 255th district.
·Nancy P. Carter to Ronnie Dean, Lot 8, Block C, Section 2, Pine Bluff Estates, Jackson County,
·Nancy R. Gordon to Maria K. Lord, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district, $113,000.
·Nancy Showalter, Jennifer Achacoso and Heather Bowles to Sherri and Jerry Dills, 1.857 acres, 257th district.
·Narasimhulu Neelagaru to Neelagaru Family Partnership, LLLP, 5.45 acres, 255th district; and 1.106 acres, 245th district; Less and Except: a tract or parcel of land containing 4,800 square feet.
·Narasimhulu Neelagaru to Neelagaru Family Partnership, LLLP, 5.45 acres, 255th district; and 1.106 acres, 245th district; Less and Except: a tract or parcel of land containing 4,800 square feet.
·Narasimhulu Neelagaru, d/b/a Commerce Cardiology-Internal Medicine Clinic to Neelagaru Family Partnership, LLLP, Lots 14 and 15, Block B, Chanticleer Heights Subdivision, Jackson County, $495,000.00
·Narasimhulu Neelagaru, d/b/a Commerce Cardiology-Internal Medicine Clinic to Neelagaru Family Partnership, LLLP, Lots 14 and 15, Block B, Chanticleer Heights Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Natalie A. Brooks to Oliver C. Hardesty, 2.000 acres, 1704th district.
·Ned G. and J. Dock Berryman to Ned G. and Gregory N. Berryman, 1.17 acres, 245th district.
·Neelagaru Family Corporation to Neelagaru Family Partnership, LLLP, 1.106 acres, 245th district; 5.45 acres, 255th district; and Lots 14 and 15, Block B, Chanticleer Heights Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Nell Ivey, a/k/a Nell C. Ivey to James Barnes, 50 acres, 1691st district, $230,000.
·Nellie M. Standridge to Gerald A. Standridge, 1.42 acres, 245th district.
·New Kings Bridge Estates LLC to George B. Adams, Lot 9, Block B, New Kings Bridge Estates, Section One, 242nd district.
·New Kings Bridge Estates, L.L.C. to Connie F. and Donnie R. Lee, Lot 31, Block A, New Kings Bridge Estates, Section 1, 242nd district.
·New Kings Bridge Estates, L.L.C. to Kathryn L. Hagerman, Lot 30, Block A, New Kings Bridge Estates, 242nd district.
·New Kings Bridge Estates, L.L.C. to Kenneth C. Norris, Lot 37, Block A, Section One, New Kings Bridge Estates, 242nd district.
·New Kings Bridge Estates, L.L.C. to Michael S. Hardy, Lot 15, Block B, New Kings Bridge Estates, 242nd district.
·New Kings Bridge Estates, LLC to John T. Jernigan, Lot 34, Block A, New Kings Bridge Estates, 242nd district.
·Newberry Point Partners, LLP to Frederick M. and Julie A. Miller, Lot 27, Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit One, 248th district. $265,000
·Newberry Point Partnership, LLP to Michael D. Payne, Lot 2, Antrim Glen, Unit I, 248th district, $228,000.
·Nicholas and Sandra C. Nunez to Nestor G. Morfin, Lot 18, B & W Hen Farm Inc., 1691st district.
·Nicholas N. Potts to Arthur L. Adkins Jr. and Krista G. Adkins, 0.918 acre, 245th district, $135,200.
·Nicholson Development Inc. to Bartow C. and Kathryn D. Chambers, Lot 3, Block H, Section I, Fox Chase Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Nicholson Development Inc. to Jeffery W. and Amy J. Degeorge, 2.20 acres, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development Inc. to Jennifer L. Jones, 1.07 acres, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development Inc. to Kevin Doolittle, 0.80 acre, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development Inc. to Wiley E. Standard and Jewel C. Davis, Lot 18, Block E, Section I, Fox Chase Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Ernest H. Mason, 6.08 acres, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Thomas and Lana Thompson, 0.76 acre, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Timothy J. Polnaszek, 1.40 acres, 253rd district.
·Noel and Samantha Garland to Brenda E. Tucker, 1.751 acres, 253rd district. $115,000
·Noemi Medina to Charles and Hilda M. Anglin, 0.752 acre, 1765th district. $217,400
·Norris H. Giles Jr. to Norris H. Jr. and Cathy Y. Giles, 8.00 acres, 1704th district; Less and Except: that certain three acre tract of land located on the northerly portion of the captioned property.
·North East Developers Inc. to Alan and Kathryn G. Berryman, Lot 27, River Plantations Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Andrew J. Kain II and Jennifer A. Kain, Lot 28, River Plantation, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to BMI Co., 1.04 acres, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to CDS Drywall Inc., Lot 77, River Plantations Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to David A. and Colleen C. Holbrook, Lot 62, River Plantations Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to James Butler Homes Inc., Lot 125, Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, Jackson County.
·North East Developers Inc. to James Butler Homes Inc., Lots 61 and 90, Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, Jackson County.
·North East Developers Inc. to Kenneth E. Jr. and Sandra L. Sawyer, D/B/A Sawyer Construction Company, Lot 128, Phase 2, Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Kirk J. Douglas and Clara A. Potts, 2.58 acres, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Loy W. and David Brookshire and Steven C. Ashe, Lot 69, Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, Jackson County.
·North East Developers Inc. to Marvin W. and Judy T. Mitchell, Lot 40, River Plantations Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Maynard & Bartlett Realty Group, LLP, 56.47 acres, 1765th district. $282,400
·North East Developers Inc. to Mitchell L. and Patrica R. Wilson, Lot 132, Stone Creek Subdivision, Jackson County.
·North East Developers Inc. to Norman C. Kao, Lot 69, River Plantation Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Patrick J. and Kelly L. Eder, Lot 36, River Plantations Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Philip S. and Elizabeth M. Green, Lot 15, River Plantations Subdivsiion, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Robert K. and Virginia L. Speakman, Lot 39, River Plantations Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Wendel Butler and Randy Holmes, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Wendell Butler and Randy Holmes, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Wendell Butler and Randy Holmes, 0.85 acre, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Wendell Butler, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Wendell Butler, 0.98 acre, 248th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Wishbone Partners, LLC, 147.17 acres, 1765th district. $883,100
·North East Developers, Inc. to Coley L. and Shirley D. Whitt, Lot 23, River Plantations Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. to David A. and Katherine E. Tate, 2.41 acres, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Ralph and Dee Baldwin, Lot 47, River Plantations Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Tina L. Farrow and Pamela K. Denton, Lot 56, River Plantation, 248th district.
·Northeast Developers Inc. to Christopher D. Neidlinger and Katrina A. Hess, Lot 74, Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Norwest Mortgage, Inc. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 0.50 acre, 1756th district.

O
·Oak Ridge Landscaping Inc. to B.L. Williamson and Randy E. Moore, 3.223 acres, 245th district.
·Oconee State Bank to RMRG Inc., Lot 22, Block A, Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Ola C.B. Whitlock to Harry H. and Dollie H. Jarrett, Lots 13 and 14, Block B, Westwood Residential Village, City of Commerce, $120,000
·Ola C.B. Whitlock to William J. and Kathy P. Lee, Lot 5, Mrs. E.C. Stark Subdivision.
·Olen H. Clark, a/k/a Olan H. Clark to Connie C. Smith, 0.37 acre, 255th district.
·Oliver Matthews, aka O.D. Matthews to John L. Pruitt Jr., 1.64 acres, 253rd district.
·Opportunity Funding I, LLC to Jimmie Carney, 1.85 acres, 455th district. ·Greg Reidling to Lawrence C. and Peggy P. Chambers, 1 acre, 245th district. $110,300
·Otis L. and Linda L. Hiland to Michael D. and DeAnne H. Bell, 5.00 acres, 465th district.

P
·Pamela A. Henson to Jimmy Nash and Barbara Jo N. Arnold, 0.130 acres, 1747th district.
·Pamela B. and Roger D. Pressley to Anthony Bland, Lot 2, Pressley Estates, 253rd district.
·Pamela B. and Roger D. Pressley to Fairway Mobile Homes Inc., Lot 6, Pressley Estates, 253rd district.
·Pamela B. and Roger D. Pressley to John R. Clark, Lot 4, Pressley Estates, 253rd district.
·Pamela K. Mitchell to Jewel C. and Lois A. Clark, 3.11 acres, 245th district.
·Pamela K. Mitchell to Richard M. and Terri Garcia, 2.09 acres, 245th district. $159,900
·Panoz Auto Development Co. to Elan Motor Sports Technologies Inc., 7.00 acres, 1765th district, $1,079,000.
·Pat Osborne Inc. to Gary K. Hudson, Lot 20, Block A, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district. $111,900
·Patricia A. Phillips to Robert L. Smith, 3.01 acres, 245th district.
·Patricia and Frederick P. Wilson to Patricia I. Wilson, 2.907 acres, 248th district.
·Patricia and Marion D. Healan to Donald L. and Brenda Smith, Lot 128, Section II, Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Patricia I. Wilson to Patricia and Frederick P. Wilson, 2.907 acres, 248th district.
·Patricia Misenhamer-Parson to Tommy and Wanda Brock, Lot 48, Section 2, Rancho North Subdivision, 455th district.
·Patricia Stokes to Billy J. Mashburn, Lot 16, Forest Lakes Subdivision, Unit One, 455th district.
·Patrick and Annie Ward to Fairway Development Inc., 0.994 acre, 253rd district.
·Patrick H. Ward Sr. and Annie R. Ward to Danny C. Mathis, 4.813 acres, 255th district.
·Patrick K. McDowell to Susan E. Campbell, Lot 42, Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district. $133,000
·Patten & Associates Inc. to Gary L. Nicely, Lots 35 and 71, Block A, The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates Inc. to JHC Builders Inc., Lot 35, Block B, The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates Inc. to JHC Builders Inc., Lot 45, Block A, The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates Inc. to Terry Pattillo, Lot 2, Block D, The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. to Kim L. and Lucinda Voegel, Lot 48, Block A, Phase II, The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. to Scott L. Roberts and Stephanie J. Smith, Lot 62, Block A, Phase II, The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district. $107,900
·Paul and April Goodrich to Kenneth G. and Brenda J. Goodrich, 4.80 acres, 245th district.
·Paul D. and Wendy B . Hetrick to Robert S. Welty, 1.07 acres, City of Arcade.
·Paul D. Christian and Connie D. Gunter to Brent Doddridge, 2.5 acres, 465th district.
·Paul Hill to Michael and Joyce T. Esposito, 4.00 acres, 253rd disrict. $170,000
·Paul Kinstle to Ann M. Kinstle, Lot 97, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Paul L. and Charlene M. Faulkner to Charles and Barbara Middlebrooks, 6.0 acres, 1691st district.
·Paul Shaw, a/k/a Paul Shaw Jr. to Angelia Varnum, Lot 1, Northside Subdivision, 255th district.
·Paula Davis to Paula A. and Lacy Davis, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Pauline G. Sergent to Paul M. Sergent, Lots 2 and 3, W.N. Harden Subdivision, 255th district.
·Peachstate Enterprises Inc. to Kathy L. Whitmire, 1.493 acres, 245th district.
·Peachtree Satellite 85, LLC to McGowan Family, L.L.C., 147.00 acres, 257th district, Less and Except: 0.747 acre, $354,700.
·Peggy J. Lance to Glenda Tolbert, 41.8 acres, 428th district; Less and Except: 20 acres plus, ingress and egress easement granted over and through property of Peggy Lance to Benny Stansel. $100,000
·Penelope A.S. Clark to James A. Stevens Jr., 2.154 acres, 1765th district.
·Peter H. and Beverly D. Guthrie to Anthony and Laverne J. Bennett, 3.230 acres, 257th district.
·Philip R. Elam Jr. to Jean M. Elam, 2.56 acres, 248th district.
·Phyllis Webb, n/k/a Phyllis W. Collins to David H. and Jeree Wilson, 0.825 acre, 245th district. $123,000
·Poponi & Son Builders Inc. to John Ward Jr., 1.50 acres, 255th district.
·Potluck Properties, L.P. to Loyd Evans, 15.084 acres, 245th district.
·Presbyterian Church (U.S.A) Foundation, as Trustee for the Emily J. Guthrie Charitable Remainder Unitrust #3, to Richard D. and Andrea H. Brownell, Lot 72, Antrim Glen, Unit Two, 248th district.
·Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.) Foundation to Nicole Hurst, Lot 51, Antrim Glen, Unit Two, 248th district.
·Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.) Foundation, as Trustee for the H. Dorsey Guthrie Charitable Remainder Unitrust #2, to Pamela A. Fulghum, A/K/A Pamela E. Fulghum and Robert Frank, Lot 54, Antrim Glen Subdivision, 248th district.
·Presbyterian Church Foundation, as Trustee for the Emily J. Guthrie Charitable remainder Unitrust #2 to Timothy E. and Dana P. Jarnigan, Lot 77, Antrim Glen, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Presbyterian Church Foundation, as Trustee for the H. Dorsey Guthrie Charitable Unitrust #1 to John D. and Alice L. Penn, Lot 70, Antrim Glen, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. to Bradley and Belinda Kilpatrick, 0.91 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. to Eddie White, 1.64 acres, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. to Evelyn Crane, 0.75 acre, 465th disrtict.
·Property Development Group Inc. to Evelyn Crane, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. to Evelyn Crane, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. to Evelyn Crane, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. to Evelyn Crane, 0.99 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. to Evelyn Crane, 1.06 acres, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. to Evelyn Crane, 1.97 acres, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. to J.R. Boswell, 1.39 acres, 465th district.
·Property Development Group Inc. to Mark W. and Melena G. Sullivan, 0.75 acre, 465th district, $116,500.
·Property Development Group, Inc. to Doris L. Clark, 0.75 acre, 465th district.
·Quail Ridge Joint Venture to Alvin E. Sims, Lot 37, Quail Ridge, 253rd district.
·Quail Ridge Joint Venture to Blondine Mohler, Lot 21, Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Quail Ridge Joint Venture to Jimmy Simmons, Lot 51, Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Quail Ridge Joint Venture to Larry R. Edge, Lot 23, Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·

R
R & C Land Development Inc. to Alan Hunt, d/b/a Hunt Construction, Lot 9, Oak Crest Subdivision, 245th district.
·R & C Land Development, Inc. to Christopher M. and Jennifer C. Cotton, Lot 15, Oak Crest Subdivision, 245th district.
·R & C Land Development, Inc. to Joseph L. and Emily A. Dorough, Lot 8, Oak Crest Subdivision, 245th district.
·R & L Homebuilders Inc. to Kyle W. and Jacqueline Barrett, Lot 4, Gold Creek Subdivision, 245th district, $128,000.00.
·R D R Investment Group Inc. to David Healan Signature Homes Inc., Lot 1, Bell Estates Subdivision, 1765th district.
·R D R Investment Group Inc. to David Healan Signature Homes Inc., Lot 2, Bell Estates Subdivision, 1765th district.
·R. Wayne Smith to Robert L. Smith, 1/2 undivided interest in all that tract or parcel of land lying and being in or near the Town of Commerce.
·R.D.R Investment Group Inc. to Duane Mull Construction Inc., Lot 5, Bell Estates Subdivision, 1765th district.
·R.D.R. Investment Group Inc. to Jeff Streetman, 1.364 acres, 1765th district.
·R.D.R. Investment Group, Inc. to Nancy P. Cronic, Lot 6, Bell Estates Subdivision, 1765th district.
·R.D.R. Investment Group, LLC to David Healan's Signature Homes Inc., 1.733 acres, 1765th and 248th districts.
·R.D.R. Investment Group, LLC to R.D.R. Investment Group Inc., 0.9571 acre, 1407th district.
·R.D.R. Investment Group, LLC to Ray Vaughn, 1.00 acre, 1765th and 248th districts.
·R.L. Kyker to Danielle Emmett, 2.132 acres, 245th district.
·R.P. Hourdequin Sr. and Angela M. Hourdequin to Walter H. Smith Jr. and Michelle A. Smith, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 242nd district. $114,900
·Rachelle Kouame to Rachelle Kouame and Jean-Claude Coco De Mozart, Lot 12, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Rainey A. Davis to Patsy M. and Charles A. Dalton, 0.95 acre, 253rd district.
·Raleight Pastrick to Chester and Debra Doucet, 5.638 acres, 245th district. $125,000
·Ralph A. and Jeanne N. DeLuca to Danny and Candice H. Romines and Ronnie Scroggs, 18.00 acres, 253rd district. $108,000
·Ralph A. and Jeanne N. DeLuca to Jimmy and Sunita Bradley, 20.000 acres, 253rd district. $110,000
·Ralph A. and Jeanne N. DeLuca to Melissa D. Vaughan, 10.000 acres, 253rd disrict.
·Ralph A. and Jeanne N. DeLuca to Michael T. and Deborah D. Manus, 10.000 acres, 253rd district.
·Ralph A. and Jeanne N. DeLuca to Richard G. and Amy S. Vaughan, 22.491 acres, 253rd district. $104,300
·Ralph A. and Jeanne N. Deluca to Michael B. and Deborah B. Housworth, 12.00 acres, 253rd district. $150,000
·Ralph Chastain to Michael Morris, 0.75 acre, 465th district. $117,800
·Ralph E. and Catherine Savage to Michelle W. and Wesley K. Brock, 0.5700 acre, 1691st district, $110,000.00
·Ralph Freeman Jr. to Grace E. Freeman, a 1/2 undivided interest in Tract I: 61.68 acres, 1407th district; Less & Except: the tracts previously conveyed by Grantor; Tract II: Lot 2 of the W.C. Sorrells Property Subdivision, 18th District of DeKalb County; Less and Except: the tracts previously conveyed by Grantor; and Tract III: a tract or parcel of land lying in the 18th District of DeKalb County.
·Ralph Gee to Marty Clark, 1.550 acres, 245th district.
·Ralph J. Dunagan, AKA Jack Dunagan to Richard L. Rigatti, 22.903 acres, 1747th district, $137,400.00.
·Ralph M. Buffington to Claude N. Craft, 50.00 acres, 455th district. $250,000
·Ralph McClure Enterprises Inc. to Robbie Gonterman Construction Inc., Lot 20, Block A, Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Ralph McClure Enterprises Inc. to Robbie Gonterman Construction Inc., Lot 32, Block A, Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Ralph McClure Enterprises, Inc. to Robbie Gonterman Construction, Inc., Lot 16, Block A, Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Ralph McClure Enterprises, Inc. to Robbie Gonterman Construction, Inc., Lot 30, Block B, Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Ralph T. and Mildred D. Spears to Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc., Lot 31, Section II, Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Ramona L.H. Daniel, n/k/a Ramona L.H. Bratcher to Jeffrey T. Daniel, 1.50 acres, 242nd district.
·Ramtop Inc. to David A. and Glenda T. Clabo, 0.750 acre, 245th district, $139,000.00
·Ramtop Inc. to Thomas L. and Deborah L. Patterson, Lot 36, Phase II, Holders Mill Subdivision, 245th district, $164,500.
·Randall J. Moore to Billy and Lynn Puckett, 2.00 acres, 1704th district.
·Randall Shaw to Bobby and Marcey Parker, 5.32 acres, Talmo District.
·Randy D. McKinney and Julia B. Henderson to Red Ditch Enterprises Inc., 1.437 acres, 245th district, $300,000.00
·Randy D. McKinney to Angela G. McKinney, 0.867 acre, 245th district.
·Randy D. McKinney, d/b/a Rams Construction, to Randy McKinney Construction, Inc., Lot 45, Frances Turner Melvin Subdivision, 245th district.
·Randy D. Samples to James C. Sr. and Susan D. Moubray, 8.387 acres, 455th district.
·Randy McKinney Construction Inc. to Sandra L. Saxton, Lot 40, Holders Mill, Phase II, 245th district. $130,800
·Randy McKinney Construction Inc. to Tammy W. and W. Scott McKinney, 3.15 acres, 245th district. $135,000
·Randy Stephens, a/k/a Randall C. Stephens to Randall C. and Michelle Stephens, Farm #74, Trotter's Ridge Farms Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ray and Scott Vaughn, D/B/A Vaughn Construction to Robert E. and Lisa M. Strong, Lot 3, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. 104,000
·Ray and Scott Vaughn, d/b/a Vaughn Construction to Pamela J. Siegmund, Lot 54 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district, $111,000.00.
·Ray D. Spealman Jr. to Richard G. and Angela J. Clack, 0.462 acre, 1407th district.
·Ray H. and Deborah L. Warner to Wendy Burns-Wiggins, 7.000 acres, 257th district.
·Ray L. Chester to Lucy Gillespie, 0.959 acre, 253rd district.
·Ray Murphy to Shannon Gibson, 2.14 acres, 1691st district.
·Raymond D. and Angie Ledbetter to Carol G. Knight, 5.37 acres, 455th district, $125,000.
·Raymond D. Ledbetter to Raymond D. and Angie Ledbetter, 1.348 acres, 255th district.
·Raymond F. and Roswitha D. Shapland to Patrick O. and Andrea R. Shapland, 1.27 acres, 255th district.
·Raymond M. and Kathryn C. Burghoff to Raymond M. and Kathryn C. Burghoff, 5.06 acres, 245th district.
·RCE Inc. to Mrugesh D. Chokshi, 1.00, 428th district, $800,000.
·Reba W. Pace to Casey and Dana Burchett, 2.166 acres, 1704th district.
·Rebecca and Brian Burley to Thomas B. Jourdan, 1.00 acres, 255th district.
·Rebecca R. Allen, a/k/a Rebecca R. A. Huss to Jon C. Stephens, 0.25 acre, City of Commerce.
·Reed Builders Inc. to James M. and Debra A. Hines, Lot 40, Phase II, Hidden Meadows Subdivision, 257th district. $103,600
·Reed Builders Inc. to Tim A. and Angelia D. Hubbard, Lot 28, Phase II, Hidden Meadows Subdivision, 257th district. $103,100
·Reed Builders, Inc. to Charles Finch and Paige Duncan, Lot 2, Phase II, Hidden Meadows Subdivision, 257th district. $104,100
·Reed Builders, Inc. to Jennifer D. Truelove, Lot 5, Phase II, Hidden Meadows Subdivision, 257th district.
·Regions Bank to Cindy E. Smith, 2.68 acres, 455th district.
·Regions Bank to Donald L. Wilson, tract or parcel of land known as Lot 9, Block M, lying in or near the Town of Commerce.
·Renalda Chitwood to Renalda Chitwood, Trustee of the Renalda Chitwood Revocable Living Trust U/T/A, 37.5 acres, 465th district.
·Renalda Chitwood to The Chitwood Family Limited Partnership, 37.5 acres, 465th district.
·Renee DeLaPerriere to Armand A. DeLaPerriere, 15.14 acres, 248th district.
·Renee P. Girardeau and Susan P. Dicks to Little-Ward Funeral Home, Inc., all that tract or parcel of land lying and being in the City of Commerce.
·Rex and Amy Palmer to Willie Clark, 5.00 acres, 1691st district.
·Rex Looney to Rex and Helen L. Looney, 22.49 acres, 257th district.
·Rhonda Thompson to Tammie Faulkner, Lot 11, Block C, Highland Estates, Section 2, 255th district.
·Richard A. and Karen D. Mobley to C. Timothy Kelly, 3.95 acres, 245th district, $110,000.
·Richard and Debra Plach to James R. and Mary A. Ewing, 7.128 acres, 255th district. $150,000
·Richard and Teresa Williams to Donnie Mclendon, 1.5 acres, 255th district.
·Richard B. and Carolyn S. Little to James R. and Mary P. Mason, 5.0 acres, 245th district. $215,500
·Richard B. Thrasher Jr. to James M. Nelms Jr. and Chris Motes, Lot 26, Crooked Creek Village Subdivision, 242nd district.
·Richard C. Kemp to D-R Plumbing Inc., Lot 11, Howard's Hollow Subdivision, 245th district.
·Richard C. Kemp to D-R-Plumbing Inc., 2.485 acres, 245th district.
·Richard C. Kemp to Greg Breedlove, Lot 5, Howard's Hollow Subdivision, 245th district.
·Richard C. Kemp to Greg Reidling, dba The Reidling Group, Lot 21, Howard's Hollow Subdivision, 245th district.
·Richard C. Kemp to Greg Reidling, dba The Reidling Group, Lot 22, Howard's Hollow Subdivision, 245th district.
·Richard E. and Stephanie G. Lee to Lisa Sweat and Rhonda S. Clark, 1.151 acres, 245th district.
·Richard F. Minish to Eugene Balaban and Dayga Pleshka, a/k/a Dayga Balaban, 14.265 acres, 255th district.
·Richard J. Garner to Garner & Stewart Developers, LLC, Lots 13-16, The Fields Subdivision, 455th district. $104,000
·Richard L. and Teresa B. Williams to Garnett Brown Jr., 0.420 acres, 255th district.
·Richard L. and Teresa B. Williams to William M. and Anne R. Vondersmith, 2.8755 acres, 255th district.
·Richard L. Milford to Barbara L. McDonald and Harold K. Cordell, 8.967 acres, 1747th district.
·Richard M. and Terri C. Garcia to A. Scott Hutchins and Karen D. McGinn, Lot 56, Kingswood Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Richport Properties Inc. to Ann C. King, Lot 7, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $111,400
·Richport Properties Inc. to James and Kristie Aurand, Lot 11, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $114,200
·Richport Properties Inc. to Leslie S. and Vanessa Fowler, Lot 10, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district, $109,900.00
·Richport Properties Inc. to Michael Walden Jr. and Natalie R. Gardner, Lot 41, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $120,400
·Richport Properties Inc. to Nancy M. Simkiss, Lot 36, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $121,500
·Richport Properties Inc. to Richard M. and Pamela Randazzo, Lot 4, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district, $119,500.00.
·Richport Properties Inc. to Roy S. Piersel and Janice M. Norwood, Lot 34, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $123,300
·Richport Properties Inc. to Todd Williams and Laura Demore, Lot 9, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $113,000
·Richport Properties Inc. to Walter J. and Melissa A. Adair, Lot 16, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district, $112,100.00.
·Richport Properties, Inc. to Bruce A. and Gail E. Barrett, Lot 8, Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. $111,500
·Rickey L. and Angela R. Wilson to Timothy J. and Tonia B. Knight, Lot 103, Staghorn Plantation Estates Subdivision, 253rd district. $145,000
·Ricky and Sherry A. Brooks to Shane and Amanda B. Sorrow, Lot 4, Valley Place Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ricky L. and Lynn A. Roberts to Bradley W. Cowart, 0.354 acre, 245th district. $125,000
·RMRG Inc. to Dorothy J. Balsam, Lot 22, Block A, Unit III, Cresmont Subdivision, 1747th district, $101,400.
·RMRG Inc. to Robbie Gonterman Construction Inc., Lot 18, Block A., Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·RMRG Inc. to Robert D. Sr. and Eula D. Hall, Lot 27, Block A, Unit III, Cresmont Subdivision, 1747th district. $106,900
·RMRG, Inc. to Robbie Gonterman Construction, Inc., Lot 17, Block A, Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·RMRG, Inc. to Robbie Gonterman Construction, Inc., Lot 29, Block B, Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·RMRG, Inc. to Susan M. Saxon, Lot 26, Block A, Unit III, Crestmont, 1747th district. $112,000
·Robbie Gonterman Construction Inc. to Craig Vail, Lot 21, Block A, Unit III, Cresmont Subdivision, 1747th district. $120,000
·Robbie Gonterman Construction Inc. to Jerome L. Dobbins, Lot 32, Block A, Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district. $123,000
·Robbie Gonterman Construction Inc. to Katherine M. Cutshaw, Lot 30, Block A, Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Robbie Gonterman Construction Inc. to Shannon P. Lusk, Lot 23, Block A, Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district. 112,500
·Robbie Gonterman Construction, Inc. to Nancy L. Fitzgerald, Lot 20, Block A, Unit III, Crestmont Subdivision, 1747th district. $123,500
·Robert A. Wollaston and Susan H. Strickland to A. Matthew and Alison C. Smith, Lot 10, River Ridge Subdivision, Phase I, 455th district.
·Robert A. Wollaston and Susan H. Strickland to Elaine McGrath, 5.37 acres, 455th district.
·Robert A. Wollaston and Susan H. Strickland to Erin G. and Michael J. Kachline, Lot 15, River Ridge Subdivision, 455th district.
·Robert A. Wollaston and Susan H. Strickland to Larry A. and Barbara M. Wells, Lot 7, River Ridge Subdivision, Phase I, 455th district.
·Robert A. Wollaston and Susan H. Strickland to Nelson A. and Nancy M. Hale, 4.83 acres, 455th district.
·Robert and San Juana Rochelle to James Black and Jimmy Pruitt, 0.35 acre, 255th district.
·Robert B. Lisenby to Brian Loving, 25.963 acres, 257th district. $129,900
·Robert C. and Barbara W. Patterson to Ronald W. and Beulah F. Fair, 0.52 acre, 255th district.
·Robert Chapman to Wanda S. Chapman, 5.04 acres, 255th and 455th districts.
·Robert D. Beeco Sr. to Beeco Developers Inc., Lot 43, The Heritage at Jefferson, 245th district.
·Robert D. Howard to Jessie S. Wilson, Lot 12, Hillcrest Subdivision, 255th district.
·Robert D. Stewart to Amy N. Belvan, 0.819 acre, 255th district.
·Robert E. Chasteen to Timothy M. and Alicia D. Roach, 5.0226 acres, 255th district.
·Robert F. Cooper Jr. to Susan A. Cooper and Sheryl C. Scott, 3.90 acres, 1765th district.
·Robert F. Cooper Jr. to Susan A. Coopert and Sheryl C. Scott, all that tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 1765th district.
·Robert F. Hooper Sr. to Randy D. McKinney, D/B/A RAMS Construction, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Robert G. and Laura R. Marshburn to Arcade Homes Inc., 2.809 acres, 245th district.
·Robert G. Rankin to Robert G. and Mary C. Rankin, 2.01 acres, 257th district.
·Robert H. McEver III and Embry J. Carr to Jay R. McBurney, 1.50 acres, 257th district.
·Robert H. Rogers, a/k/a Robert Harvey Rogers to Amory Rogers III, Martha F. Rogers and Robert H. Rogers, as Trustees of the Amory A. Rogers Jr. Bypass Trust, Lot 37, Rolling Acres Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Robert H. Rogers, a/k/a Robert Harvey Rogers to Anne H. Rogers, Lot 38, Rolling Acres Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Robert J. and Ruth A. Tucker to Billy J. Norris and Brantley T. Porter, 19.50 acres, 257th district.
·Robert L. and Eloise L. Turner to James M. Turner, Lot 12, Fountain Springs Subdivision, 1691st district.
·Robert L. Smith to Oak Ridge Landscaping Inc., 3.01 acres, 245th district.
·Robert Law to Robert and Ardie Law, 2 acres, Jackson County.
·Robert O. Edwards, a/k/a Robert Oliver Edwards to Kathy B. Edwards, 2.00 acres, 255th district.
·Robert P. Atwater and Cindy A. Atwater, nka Cindy A. Fancher to David H. Tate, 8.25 acres, 428th and 455th districts.
·Robert W. Mixon to Jett-Hoover Builders, Inc. 18.742 acres, 1747th district, $131,200.
·Robert W. Pearson to Robert W. and Michael Pearson, 3.52 acres, 1747th district.
·Robert Ward Jr. to Susan Timberlake, 36.428 acres, 1347th and 1747th districts. $285,000
·Roberta Waldrup to George Waldrup, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·Roberta Waldrup to George Waldrup, 1/2 undivided interest in 1 acre, 245th district.
·Robin Atkins to Michael and Marla Hart, 17.51 acres, 253rd district.
·Robyn L. McDonald to E.T.P. Investments Inc., 8.83 acres, 253rd district.
·Rodney and Sharon Wallace to John R. Clark, 1.05 acres, 1704th district. $115,000
·Rodney and Tiffany Mathis to Christy L. Smith and Teresa E. Kellum, Lot 11, Piedmont Place Subdivision, 255th district.
·Rodney Gary to Stuart Weddington, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Roger Anthony to Deborah S. Benton, 4.94 acres, 255th district.
·Roger D. Anthony to John and Carrie Greer, 1.863 acres, 255th district.
·Roger F. Garland to David and Melinda S. Hunnings, 4.27 acres, 245th district.
·Roger Gravitt to Murphy Construction Inc., Lots 15 and 16 and 48-51, Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district. $100,000
·Roger Pannell to George M. Edmondson Jr. and Ann S. Edmondson, 2.15 acres, 245th district.
·Roger W. and Cynthia G. Harris to Duane K. Truslow, 1.639 acres, 257th district. $102,900
·Ronald and Jo Ann Shore to N.J. McFaddin III and Norman Jeff McFaddin Jr., all that tract or parcel of land known as Lots 9 and 10, lying in the City of Commerce.
·Ronald J. Adams, AKA R. Jason Adams to Glenda D. Dudley, 0.72 acre, 245th district. $126,500
·Ronald L. and Syble D. Stephens to Jeff D. and Venetta E. Davis, 1.808 acres, 255th district.
·Ronald N. Schutter to James Church, 3.02 acres, Jackson County.
·Ronald Nix and Angela R. Nix to Willie Clark, 0.754 acre, 245th district. $109,900
·Ronald R. Silva to Chris L. and Tena M. Bowler, 8.403 acres, 255th district.
·Ronald R. Silva to Eulan T. and Misti L. Wheeler, 8.402 acres, 255th district.
·Ronald S. and Peggy S. Sauls to Blake and Julie Sauls, 0.225 acre, 257th district.
·Ronnie G. Bagley and Sandra P. Bagley, a/k/a Paulette L. Bagley to Allen R. and Rebecca L. Skelton, Lot 30, Kingwood Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Ronnie Gee to Charles Nobles, 0.45 acre, 255th district.
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. to Alfred B. and Melissa Borders, 1.500 acres, 257th district. $106,600
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. to Amanda S. Elrod, 1.750 acres, 245th district. $116,000
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. to Furrin D. Moon, Lot 9, Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. to Ginger Kirby, Lot 39, Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district, $118,000.
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. to Gregory O. Huggs, Lot 14, Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. to Lawrence C. Greenwood, Lot 42, Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district. 105,600
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. to Phillip T. Howell, 2.24 acres, 455th district.
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. to Ralph T. and Mildred DeLois Spears, Lot 31, Section II, Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district. $110,000
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. to Ronnie Scroggs, Lot 38, Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. to Timothy Holt, 1.508 acres, 245th district.
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction Inc. to Tokai Process Inc., d/b/a Shimon Private School, Lot 40, Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district. $120,300
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction, Inc. to Anthony Scott and Rebecca Ann Lee, 1.524 acres, 245th district. $106,000
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction, Inc. to Curtis B. and Shirley B. Wilson, 3.00 acres, 248th district.
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction, Inc. to Roy W. McCall, Lot 33, Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district. $123,000
·Ronnie Scroggs Construction, Inc. to Scott Swain, 0.750 acre, 245th district. $145,000
·Ronnie Scroggs to James W. Johnson and April M. Scroggs, Lot 38, Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ronnie Wilson, DBA Wilson Construction to Kellie A. and Jay R. Stevens, 2.01 acres, 248th district. $135,600
·Rosa F. Bennett to Timothy L. Bennett, 4.40 acres, 1704th district, Less and Except: 1.97 acres.
·Rose A. Morris, A/K/A Rose H. Morris to Charles L. Morris, Unit 4 of Braselton Office Condominium, together with a 1/4 undivided interest in all the common elements appertaining to the unit as set out in the Declaration of Condominium, 1765th district.
·Roy and Marie Bartlett to Thomas B. Jourdan, 2.78 acres, 253rd district.
·Roy and Marie Bartlett to Thomas B. Jourdan, 2.93 acres, 253rd district.
·Roy B. Looney to Jesse R. Looney, 6.00 acres, 257th district.
·Roy Beck to Alan B. and Connie B. Cooke, 5.43 acres, 255th district.
·Roy Beck to Ann Holbrook, 0.327 acre, 255th district.
·Roy D. Cowart Jr. and Kristy F. Cowart to Roy D. Cowart Sr., 10.976 acres, 255th district.
·Roy D. Cowart Sr., Roy D. Cowart Jr. and Kristy F. Cowart to Roy D. Cowart Jr. and Kristy F. Cowart, 5.00 acres, 255th district.
·Roy D. Cowart Sr., Roy D. Cowart Jr. and Kristy F. Cowart to Roy D. Cowart Jr. and Kristy F. Cowart, 74.507 acres, 255th district.
·Roy D. Cowart Sr., Roy D. Cowart Jr. and Kristy F. Cowart to Roy D. Cowart Sr., 56.968 acres, 255th district.
·Roy S. Channel to Walter Winchell, 2.46 acres, 245th district; Less and Except: 0.97 acre.
·Roy W. Kesler to Oconee River Land Trust, 7.388 acres, 1704th district.
·Royce and Kerry R. Simmons to Sammy Martin, 2.144 acres, 455th district.
·Rural American Homes Inc. to Huroja Inc., Lot 152, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Rural American Homes Inc. to Huroja, LLP, Lot 152, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Rural American Homes Inc. to Roberto Arce, Lot 151, Peachtree Estates, City of Jefferson.
·Rural American Homes Inc. to Thomas C. and Melissa A. Bone, Lot 145, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Rural American Homes Inc. to Timothy A. Shafer Jr. and Jennifer A. Shafer, Lot 17, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Rural American Homes, Inc. to Cam R. and Carol L. Greene, Lot 147, Peachtree Estates Subdivision, 245th district.
·Rural American Homes, Inc. to David G. Goins, Lot 14, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Rural American Homes, Inc. to Jason W. Smith, Lot 15, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Rural American Homes, Inc. to Jesus A. and Patricia Pineda, Lot 16, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Rural American Homes, Inc. to Lisa M. Duffy, Lot 140, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Rural American Homes, Inc. to Peggy Hackett, Lot 108, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Rural American Homes, Inc. to Stephen W. and Stacey M. Forrest, Lot 141, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Rural American Homes, Inc. to Wanda L. Ferguson, Lot 109, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Russell R. and Gena G. Parham to Margaret C. Williams, 5.431 acres, 1747th district. $136,000
·Russell S. and Carole L. Williams to Jackie L. and Joan M. Martin, Lot 8, Holders Mill Subdivision, 245th district. $147,900
·Russell S. and Carole L. Williams to Robert H. Oberling, a tract or parcel of land lying in Block C of Hickory Hills Subdivision, 245th district, $118,900.
·Ruth S. Barnett to Brian T. Tipton, Lots 13-15, property of E.L. Smallwood, 255th district.

S
·S. Blake and Julie S. Sauls to Tracy L. and Jennifer M. Grant, 0.948 acre, 245th district. $149,500
·S. Douglas Jones to Donald Lewis, Lots 6 and 7, Block A, Unit I, Oconee Homesites and Farmettes Inc., Jackson County.
·S. Kyle Bryant to Wendell Butler, Lot 10, Stone Creek Subdivision, Jackson County, $125,000.
·S.D.J. Parks Group, LLC to SBA Realty Group, Inc., 3.360 acres, 1407th district.
·Sabrina G. Doctor, Wayne G. Jones and Rashad Doctor to Jim Sullivan, as Trustee of Green Island Land Trust, all that tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Sadie J. Goodwin to John B. Goodwin, a 1/2 undivided interest in 15.205 acres, 1747th district.
·Sai Thao and Maisee Xiong to Mrugesh Chokshi, Lot 19, Block B, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district. $127,000
·Sally A. Jenkins, N/K/A Sally A. Underwood to David M. Stubbs, 9.3520 acres, 245th district. 195,000
·Sam F. and Imogene M. Kelley to Melissa Kelly, fka Melissa K. Mayfield, Lot 8 and all of Lot 9, Hickory Hollow Subdivision, 245th district.
·Sam L. Phillips, a/k/a Samuel E. Phillips to Terry Phillips, 3.00 acres, 255th district.
·Samiha M. Safwat to Thomas and Debra Durham, 0.34 acre, 255th district.
·Sammy R. and Terry L. Vaughn to John J. Gentile and Joanne B. M. George, Lot 15, Cedar Ridge, 1765th district, $118,000.
·Samphors P. Chau to Arcade Homes Inc., 2.435 acres, 245th district.
·Samuel D. and Dana A. Cotton, formerly Dana L. Allen to Hal R. Hanley, 0.46 acre, 255th district.
·Samuel E. Wall Sr., aka Samuel E. Wall to Gina M. Titus, one house and lot lying in the City of Hoschton, known as part of the H.T. Cronic Property or H.C. DeLaPerriere Estate Property.
·Samuel M. and Jennifer B. Harrison to Ruth I. Prince, 2.43 acres, 257th district. $170,000
·Samuel R. Benifield to Edward F. and Ellen R. Roberds, 10.193 acres, 245th district. $283,000
·Sandi B. Rhinehart to Vaughn Rhinehart Jr., 21.719 acres, 465th district.
·Sandie Fee to Sandie F. and Heath B. Romer, Lot 23, Panther Creek Estates, 1407th district.
·Sandra D. and Dan S. Sailors to Lester and Betty Beauchamp, 1.24 acres, 255th district.
·Sandra J. Young, Lillian Grenvicz, Vicky F. Westmoreland and Sherry F. Doster to Shirley J.S. Masters, Lot 1, Section D, Park Hill, Minish District.
·Sandra K. Garrison to Mack E. Garrison Jr., an 8% interest in: Parcel 1 - 16.74 acres, 255th district; Parcel 2 - Lots 14-20, Mrs. J.B. Elrod Subdivision, City of Commerce; Parcel 3 - a tract or parcel of land in the 255th district; Parcel 4 - 1.40 acres, 255th district; Parcel 5 - 1.82 acres, 255th district; and Parcel 6 - 13.079 acres, 255th district, Less and Except: 6.857 acres.
·Sandra McKinney to Sandra Beck, all that tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 428th district of Jackson County.
·Sara L. and Thomas F. Nichols to Anita J. and David A. McConnell, 9.15 acres, 455th district.
·Sara N. Jackson to Betty Smith, 1.428 acres, 1704th district.
·Sarah D. Davis to William R. Duke, Lot 9, Block C of Southworth Subdivision, 245th district.
·Sarah Nell Jackson to Oconee River Land Trust, 7.388 acres, 1704th district.
·Saralyn F. Robinson, Wayne H. Foster and Harold D. Foster Jr. to Rick A. and Amy L. Flint, 6.725 acres, also 4.629 acres, 245th district.
·Savannah Asheton Properties Inc. to Scott Appling and Venita Masters, 16.973 acres, 255th district. $153,000
·Savannah Asheton Properties, Inc. to Jason E. Hill, Lot 1, Rolling Acres Subdivsion, City of Commerce, $105,900
·Savannah Asheton Properties, Inc. to Patricia A. Lee, Lot 2, Rolling Acres, City of Commerce. $109,400
·Scott A. and Laura D. Williams to Greg Breedlove, 5.00 acres, 245th district.
·Scott and Rebecca Lee to Tim Snow, 3.41 acres, 455th district.
·Scott B. Swain to Katie E. Bishop, 2.00 acres, 255th district.
·Scott R. Hawkins to Sekou Bayo, Lot 54, Block A, Vineyard Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Scotty Casper and Linda K.B. Garrison to Scotty Casper, 1.50 acres, 455th district.
·Scotty E. and Barbie K. Free to Helen Jackson, all that tract or parcel of land being Tract 4C, lying in the 248th district.
·Select Brokers of Jackson County Inc. to Jerry Maynard, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1407th district.
·Select Brokers of Jackson County Inc. to R.D.R. Investment Group Inc., 1.119 acres, 1407th district.
·Seven Star Properties LLC to Carl W. and Pam Martin, 61.569 acres, 245th district. 400,200
·Seven Star Properties, LLC to Harvest Chapel Ministries, Inc., 10.000 acres, 245th district.
·Shannon Sell to Chong Y. and Nhor M. Lee, 0.40 acre, 1407th district. $109,900
·Sharon Touchstone to John E. and Jacqueline E. Phillips, 2.01 acres, 248th district.
·Sheila R. Briggs, f/k/a Sheila A. Beauchamp to Max C. Briggs Jr., 5.89 acres, 455th district.
·Shepherd Brothers Timber Co. to Georgia Land & Lumber Co. Inc., 1.835 aces, 1747th district.
·Sherri W. Smith, AKA Sherrie W. Smith to Pennie L. Bowen and Woodson B. Bowen Jr., Lot 31, Block A, The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase One, 1766th district.
·Sheryl K. Speer to Robert and Donna M.S. Windsor, 1.40 acres, 248th district.
·Shirley A. Anderson to Joel W. and Joel D. Anderson, 1.500 acres, 455th district.
·Shirley A. Foster, as Executrix of the Last Will and Testament of Harold D. Foster, aka Harold D. Foster Jr., deceased, to Shirley A. Foster, 2.22 acres, 245th district.
·Shirley F. Pethel to Johnny F. Fields, 1 acre, 245th district.
·Shirley Sanders to Hugh L. Sanders, Lot 29, Block C, Section 2, Fox Chase Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Silverwood Properties Inc. to Amado Valladarez and Alfredo Mejia, Lot 15, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 1691st, Jackson County, and 268th district, Hall County.
·Silverwood Properties Inc. to Ana G. Castaneda, Lot 14, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 1691st district, Jackson County, and 268th district, Hall County.
·Silverwood Properties Inc. to Antonio Hernandez and Maria Solis, Lot 22, Silverlake Subdivision, 268th and 1691st districts.
·Silverwood Properties Inc. to Brondon T. and Brandi M. Kingrey, Lot 17, Silverlake Subdivision, 268th district of Hall County and 1691st district of Jackson County.
·Silverwood Properties Inc. to David W. and Tina M. Abner, Lot 21, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 1691st district.
·Silverwood Properties Inc. to Greg S. Greene and Amanda H. Jarrard, Lot 21, Silverlake Subdivision, 268th and 1691st districts.
·Silverwood Properties Inc. to Jimmy T. and Jody A. Phillips, Lot 27, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase 2, 1691st district. $108,300
·Silverwood Properties Inc. to Jorge L. Franco, Lot 19 of Silverlake Subdivision, 1691st district.
·Silverwood Properties Inc. to Joseph Marsh, 0.48+ acres in Hall County and 1.21+ acres in Jackson County.
·Silverwood Properties Inc. to Thomas Landrum, Lot 23, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 1691st district.
·Silverwood Properties Inc. to Tony E. Mathis, Lot 18 of Silverlake Subdivision, 1691st district, $101,200.00.
·Silverwood Properties, Inc. to Danny E. and Clara M. Dyer, Lot 23, Silverlake Subdivision, 1691st district.
·Silverwood Properties, Inc. to Ignacio Conde and Heather D. Johnson, Lot 28, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 1691st district. $100,900
·Silverwood Properties, Inc. to Jacquelyn M. Russ, Lot 20, Silverlake Subdivsion, 1691st district.
·Silverwood Properties, Inc. to Jeff G. Pruitt and Amanda Jarvis, Lot 33, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 268th of Hall County, 1691st of Jackson County.
·Silverwood Properties, Inc. to Jon M. Presgraves, Lot 30, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 1691st district.
·Silverwood Properties, Inc. to Roberto Guzman, Lot 29, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 1691st district.
·Silverwood Properties, Inc. to Sidney M. Curtin Jr. and Shirley M. Curtin, Lot 22, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 1691st district.
·Silverwood Properties, Inc. to Tracy Mize, Lot 31, Silverlake Subdivision, 268th of Hall County, 1691st of Jackson County.
·Silverwood Properties, Inc. to Travis L. Mullinax, Lot 20, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 1691st district.
·Silverwood Properties, Inc. to Veronica Castanon, Lot 34, Silverlake Subdivision, Phase Two, 268th district of Hall County and 1691st district. of Jackson County.
·Simonton Road Partners to Newberry Point Partnership, LLP, Lot 2, Antrim Glen, Unit I, 248th district.
·Sonja J. and Robert R. Siders to Robert and Donna M.S. Windsor, 1.40 acres, 248th district.
·Southern Electric Supply Company Inc. to Benjamin Thrailkill and Gina Clack, 2.00 acres, 1765th district, $357,500.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. to Dan and Diana Moldoveanu, Lot 535, Staghorn Plantation Estates, Phase VI, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. to Daniel S. and Kristy E. Wofford, 3.0 acres, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. to Dennis R. and Barbara S. McNabb, Parcel #515, Phase VI, Staghorn Plantation Estates, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. to Harold B. and Sammie Stephens, 3.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. to Joe S. and Kathy E. Wilkinson, 1.500 acres, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. to John M. and Tonya L. Robinett, 2.12 acres, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. to Letitia C. Searcy, Parcel #519, Phase VI of Staghorn Plantation Estates, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. to Steve Nunn, 2.12 acres, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates Inc. to Tanya Roberge, 4.66 acres, 253rd district.
·Stanley Burns to Stanley Burns Sr. and Polly A. Burns, 0.43 acre, 255th district.
·Stanley E. Tompkins to Donald and Kathryn Tompkins, 3.713 acres, 245th district.
·Stanley E. Tompkins to John J. Lindsay, 0.495 acre, 245th district; Less and Except: 0.12 acre.
·Stanley E. Tompkins to Ronnie and Vicky Evans, 1.000 acre, 245th disrict.
·Stanley H. and Debbie Y. Martin to Floy L. Martin, 2.12 acres, 465th district.
·Stanley R. Tatum to Stanley R. and Edna J. Tatum, Lot 12 and a portion of Lot 11, L.J. Sharpe Estate Subdivision, 255th district.
·Stella L. Pruitt to Barry D. and Stella Ross, Lot 5, Block D, Crestview Subdivision, 245th district.
·Stephanie G. Stowe to Frank L. Stowe, 50.07 acres, 245th district.
·Stephen M. McElhannon, a/k/a Stephen E. McElhannon and Leonard P. McElhannon to Christian Heiss and Rebecca L.G. Heiss, Lot 7A, Block B, Pine Bluff Estates, 242nd district. $139,000
·Stephen P. and Laura A. Garner to James T. Evans, Lot 5, Briarwood Manor Subdivision, 248th district. $175,000
·Stephen R. Green to Arcade Homes, Inc., 2.40 acres, 245th district, and 2.95 acres, 242nd district.
·Stephen R. Sr. and Helen K. Robb to Lone Pipe Inc., 12.363 acres, 248th district, $222,500.
·Stephen T. and Sarah H. Weese to Karole S. Davis, 1.09 acres, 1407th district.
·Steve Holmes to Michael W. and Elizabeth Welborn, 5.42 acres, 248th district.
·Steve Streetman II to Michelle R. Streetman, 1.00 acre, 255th district.
·Steven B. Ridling to Thomas and Lisa Blair, 1.51 acres, 255th district. $104,000
·Steven E. Ebbert to J. Dean and Dawn M. Barrow, 4.181 acres, 255th district.
·Steven E. Ebbert to Kevin Dean, 5.171 acres, 255th district.
·Steven E. Ebbert to Ralph Charles Villani, 6.000, 255th district.
·Steven J. Funderburk to L & J Associates, LLC, 2.753 acres, 245th district.
·Steven K. Hages to Kelly Pitts, Lot 15, Unit one, Forest Lakes Subdivision, 455th district.
·Steven M. and Kimberly A. Pennington to Patricia Ferguson, 9.323 acres, 248th district. $137,500
·Steven M. Hagan and Shirley M. Robinson to Steven M. and Shirley M. Hagan, 3.214 acres, 253rd district.
·Steven W. and Patricia A. Coomes to Alexander E. Steed Jr., Lot 42, Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Stone Mountain Industrial Park, Inc. to Linda Deaton, 9 acres, 248th district.
·Stoney Harness Construction Company Inc. to Kendall W. Love, Lot 49, Holders Mill, Phase II, 245th district. $120,900
·Stoney Harness Construction, Inc. to Timothy D. and Belinda B. Nichols, Lot 65, Holders Mill, Phase II, 245th district. $114,000
·Stoney Harness to Tuan D. and Tan V. Nguyen, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district, $135,000.
·Stuart Homes, Inc. to Pedro A. and Shelly M. Dickinson, Lot 18, Walnut Ridge Subdivision, Unit Two, 248th district. $171,400
·Sue Campbell Properties, Inc. to Wilburn R. and Elizabeth Brand, 0.750 acre, 248th district. $175,900
·Summa Inc. to Brian W. and Jennifer L. Wade, 1.97 acres, 255th district.
·Summa Inc. to Christina Hunt, 1.50 acres, 255th district. 152,000
·Summa Inc. to Edward L. Bowles, 1.50 acres, 255th district.
·Summa Inc. to Larry E. and Sarah A. Biles, 1.50 acres, 255th district.
·Summa, Inc. to James K. and Becky S. Bond, 1.50 acres, 255th district.
·Summa, Inc. to Local Construction, Inc., 1.50 acres, 255th district.
·Summa, Inc. to Marshall D. and Joely S. Klugh, 2.24 acres, 255th district.
·Summa, Inc. to Roger D. and Mary Ann H. Nye, 2.02 acres, 255th disrict.
·Summa, Inc. to Roy C. and Katie Watson, 1.50 acres, 255th district. $143,000
·Summa, Inc. to Scott J. and Glenda D. McDonald, 1.50 acres, 255th district. $145,000
·Sunrise Home Builders Inc. to Donna L. Podraza, Lot 2, Brentwood Estates Subdivision, Unit One, 255th district.
·Susan and Vincent L. Watson to Kou and Pakou L Vang, land known as Tract 3, lying in the 245th district.
·Susan Campbell-Montanez to Susan E. Campbell, 1.500 acres, 248th district.
·Susan E. Campbell to Edward J. Richardson, Lot 15, Walnut Ridge Subdivision, Unit Two, 248th district. $183,500
·Susan G. Burke, aka Susan Griffith Burke to Timothy J. Burke, 16.66 acres, 242nd district, Less and Except: all that tract or parcel of land, as conveyed in that certain Right of Way Deed from Jackie Braswell.
·Susan J. Mooneyhan, n/k/a Susan Davis to Rodgers L. and Annette C. Hicks, 1.799 acres, 255th district.
·Susan S. Harvin, f/k/a Susan S. Dillard to Beth E. Crull, a small tract or parcel of land, the home place of the formerly John Hood Tract, 255th district.
·Syble A. Garrison, A/K/A Sybil Garrison to Mack E. Garrison Jr., an 8% interest in: Parcel 1 - 16.74 acres, 255th district; Parcel 2 - Lots 14-20, Mrs. J.B. Elrod Subdivision, City of Commerce; Parcel 3 - a tract or parcel of land in the 255th district; Parcel 4 - 1.40 acres, 255th district; Parcel 5 - 1.82 acres, 255th district; and Parcel 6 - 13.079 acres, 255th district, Less and Except: 6.857 acres.
·Syble A. Garrison, A/K/A Sybil Garrison to Sandra K. Garrison, an 8% interest in: Parcel 1 - 16.74 acres, 255th district; Parcel 2 - Lots 14-20, Mrs. J.B. Elrod Subdivision, City of Commerce; Parcel 3 - a tract or parcel of land in the 255th district; Parcel 4 - 1.40 acres, 255th district; Parcel 5 - 1.82 acres, 255th district; and Parcel 6 - 13.079 acres, 255th district, Less and Except: 6.857 acres.

T
·T. Jeff Williams and Gary W. Brown to Michael L. Comfort Jr. and Amy Comfort, Lot 10, Panther Creek Estates, Phase I, 1407th district.
·T.D. and E.C. Russell to David and Christine Ingram, 7.05 acres, 455th district.
·T.H.F. Enterprises, Inc. to Terry H. and Mary H. Frew, 3.48 acres, 1765th district.
·Tabitha A. Chandler to Charles J. Gregory, a 1/2 undivided interest in 4.088 acres, 1704th district.
·Talmadge and Vivian Garrett to Stanley B. Mayhew, 0.08 acre, 465th district.
·Talmadge Perry to Kimberly W. Meyer, all that tract or parcel of land known as Lot 5 lying in the City of Commerce.
·Tamera A. Freeman, f/k/a Tamera F. Truitt to Roy A. and Rebecca D. Stowe, 0.25 acre, 245th district.
·Tammy A. Kesler to Ronnie L. Kesler, 1/2 undivided interest in 55.293 acres, 253rd district.
·Tammy H. Pardue, John W. Hays, Carol A.H. Wilson, Christopher H. Hays and William H. Hays Jr. to James S. Mastin, 10.000 acres, 245th district.
·Tammy L. Patton to Stanley E. Childree, 2.81 acres, 253rd district.
·Tanya Roberge to Lonnie and Poksul Chappell, 2.46 acres, 253rd district.
·Tasha Whitfield to Trance M. Whitfield, 3.500 acres, 255th district.
·Team Properties Inc. to Heritage Crossing L.P., 15.0 acres, 255th district, together with a 60' Ingress, Egress and Utility Easement, $444,000.
·Team Properties Inc. to Wiley S. Black, 1.141 acres, 225th district. $135,000
·Ted C. Wilkes and Katie E. Bishop to Dorothy H. Blankenship, Lot 8, Block B, Section 1, Highland Estates, City of Commerce,
·Ted C. Wilkes and Katie E. Bishop to Michael Frady, Lot 6, Block A, Section I, Highland Estates Subdivision, 255th district.
·Ted J. and Peggi G. Thurmond to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 36.378 acres, 1747th district.
·Teresa Ann Mitchell to Marie Faye Hagwood, Lot 17, Section III, Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Terri L. Kellum to John F. Kinney, Lots 6 and 7, Block C, Park Hill Subdivision, 255th district.
·Terry Canup to Rodney E. and Cornell Feldesman, Lot 9, Phase V, Deer Creek Farms Subdivision, 1407th district. $293,000
·Terry H. Frew to Terry H. and Mary H. Frew, 3.48 acres, 1765th district.
·Terry L. and Margaret J. Duck to Ira B. McClung III, 13.896 acres, 1765th district. $269,000
·Terry L. Bruce, formerly Terri L. Pressley, formerly Terry L. Pressley to Clarence W. Busby Sr., Farm 6, Highland Farms Subdivision, 455th district. $130,700
·Terry L. Canup to Robbie and Tammy Wiggley, dba North Georgia Construction, 0.77 acre, 245th district.
·Terry L. Canup to Robbie R. and Tammy L. Wiggley, 0.83 acre, 245th district.
·Terry L. Canup to Triple R. Builders Inc., 0.74 acre, 245th district.
·Terry L. Canup to Triple R. Builders Inc., 0.77 acre, 245th district.
·Terry L. Canup to Triple R. Builders Inc., 0.77 acre, 245th district.
·Terry L. Canup to Triple R. Builders Inc., 0.80 acre, 245th district.
·Terry L. Canup to Triple R. Builders Inc., 1.02 acres, 245th district.
·Terry L. Seagraves to Terry Lynn Seagraves and William H. Carter, 1.50 acres, 1765th district.
·Terry M. Love and Samuel L. Price to Jason C. and Nancy C. Cunningham, 0.855 acre, 248th district. $161,900
·Terry W. Minish to Terry W. and Janice H. Minish, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Thai Au and Vana Chann to Walter B. Harvey, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·The Bank of New York, as Trustee of Amresco Residential Securities Corporation Mortgage Loan Trust 1997-3 under Pooling and Servicing Agreement to Richard M. and Linda H. McCook, 10 acres, 1747th district. $200,000
·The CIT Group/Consumer Finance, Inc. to Granger and Connie Smith, all that tract or parcel of land lying and being in the City of Commerce, known as Tract No. 2 of the D.M. Lord Estate; Less and Except: all that tract or parcel of land which was conveyed by Walter Haynes to Bobby Daniel by Warranty Deed.
·The City of Jefferson, Georgia to Holox, LTD, 2.000 acres, 428th district.
·The Estate of Claud Montgomery to Joseph H. Butler, Lots 14 and 15 of the Sub-Division of Mrs. Estelle Harbert Holbrooks, City of Commerce.
·The Hedges Corporation to David L. and Donna J. Shaprton, 4.43 acres, 248th district.
·The Mulson, LLC to Marcelo F. Arteaga and Blue Tick Properties, LLC, Lot 4 and part of Lots 3 and 5, Freeman Johnson Jr. Subdivision, 1765th district. $150,000
·The Piper Family, L.P. to Luther A. Jonson and Rendalene E. Degaris, Parcel One: Lot 28, Block A, Piedmont Hills Subdivision, 255th district; Parcel Two: Lot 29, Block A, Piedmont Hills Subdivision, 255th district.
·The Town of Braselton to Delk Road Partnership, L.P., 48.5% interest; Long Term Investors, L.P., 2.5% interest; and Madison Ventures, Ltd., 49.0% interest; 2.245 acres, 17654th and 1407th districts.
·The United States Marshal for the Northern District of Georgia to Roy D. Jr. and Kristy F. Cowart, 10.976 acres, 255th district.
·The Wildflower Company Inc. to James M. Shea, 2.60 acres, 1407th district.
·Thelma Norman to Douglas A. Moore, 5.79 acres, 242nd district.
·Theresa J. Hutch to Michael C. and Theresa J. Hutch, Lot 22, Ridge Mill Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Theresa L. Thomas to Timothy F. and Linda J. Ring, Lot 37, Delia Hood Estate, 255th district, $130,000.00.
·Theresa L. Thomas to William N. and Rita Baugh, Lot 36, Delia Hood Estate, 255th district. $129,000
·Thomas A. and Sharon A. Harris to James T. Stiles, 4.29 acres, 255th district.
·Thomas A. Bolton to Stephanie M. Silva, 0.37 acre, 255th district. $124,000
·Thomas and Lana Thompson to Jamie D. and Benjamin N. Hinsley, 0.76 acre, 253rd district.
·Thomas B. Jourdan to Edward B. Schrader, 3.128 acres, 253rd district.
·Thomas B. Jourdan to Gregory R. and Stephanie A. Beauchamp, 2.93 acres, 253rd district.
·Thomas B. Jourdan to Terry W. and Pamela D. Canup, 2.78 acres, 253rd district. $150,000
·Thomas C. Martin to T. Carl Martin and Mary L. Cox, 1.5072 acres, 428th district.
·Thomas C. Wade to J. Todd Wade, a tract or parcel of land lying in Commerce.
·Thomas E. and Melissa S. Mooser to S.M. Morgan Corporation, 9.647 acres, 245th district, $123,200.
·Thomas F. Collins Sr. to New Kings Bridge Estates, L.L.C., Lots 1-7 and 28-44, Block A, Lots 1-15, Block B and Lots 1 and 13-15, Block C., New Kings Bridge Estates, L.L.C., Section 1, 242nd district, $159,700.
·Thomas Fransen Sr. and Beverly Fransen to Joel C. and Carolyn R. Oliver, 3.22 acres, 245th district.
·Thomas J. Hawks to G. Wayne and Cynthia L. Smith, 2.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Thomas J. McDonald to Jackson Electric Membership Corporation, 0.31 acre, 257th district.
·Thomas K. and Sarah B. Gee to Dean H.B. and Rita M.A. LaMarque, 15.58 acres, 257th district.
·Thomas K. and Sarah B. Gee to Larry and Jody Williams, 13.49 acres, 257th district.
·Thomas L. Burnett to Thomas Lee Burnett Jr., 64.693 acres, 245th district.
·Thomas M. O'Gara to Thomas C. and Sherry K. Howes, 1.073 acres, 245th district, $115,000.00.
·Thomas R. Reese to Arcade Homes, Inc., 1.53 acres, 257th district.
·Tilman Vancel to Daniel and David Wilson, Lots 16-19 and 28-31, City of Jefferson; Less and Except: A portion of Lots 31 and 32, $235,000.
·Tim and Carolyn Satterfield to Marvin H. Whisnant, a tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 242nd district.
·Tim and Martha C. Garmon to Joseph T. and Linda L. Jefferson, 3.002 acres, 245th district.
·Tim D. Brooks to Mike Clark, a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.257 acres, 248th district.
·Tim Gary to W.W. Gary Jr., 7.04 acres, 255th district.
·Tim Hutchinson to Tammy L. Hutchinson, 0.37 acre, 255th district.
·Timothy A. Rogers to Donna M. Rogers, a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.52 acres, 245th district.
·Timothy Adams and Sharon Michele Adams, f/k/a Michelle Lord, Lot 15, Block B, James Short Subdivision, 255th district.
·Timothy B. Cronic to Kenneth M. and Cindy Edge, 1.907 acres, 1765th district.
·Timothy Butler, a/k/a Timothy D. Butler to John R. and Mary H. Kiser, Lot 38, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porters District. $185,000
·Timothy D. and Belinda Nichols to Ray H. and Deborah L. Warner, 13.228 acres, 257th district. $136,000
·Timothy D. and Wendell Butler to Claude Givens Builders, Inc., Lots 3, 5, 6, 10 and 11, Century Oaks Subdivision, 1407th district. $142,500
·Timothy D. and Wendell Butler to Claude Givens Builders, Inc., Lots 14, 18, 20 & 21, Century Oaks, 1407th district. $114,000
·Timothy D. and Wendell Butler to Jeremy Givens, d/b/a Jeremy Givens Builders, Lot 16, Century Oaks, 1407th district.
·Timothy D. Butler to Francis E. Cooper, Lot 17, Liberty Crest "North," Porter District, $171,100.00
·Timothy D. Butler to John W. and Juanita I. Lingo, Lot 67, Liberty Crest "West" Subdivsion, Porters District. $171,900
·Timothy D. Butler to Robert W. and Rosanne D. Hudgins, Lot 100, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porter District, $163,000.
·Timothy D. Butler to Tomi R. Watkins, Lot 39, Liberty Crest "North," Porters District, $181,700.
·Timothy G. and Jayne L. Young to Katherine N. Green, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 9, Block 9, lying in the city limits of Braselton.
·Timothy J. and Tonia B. Knight to Raymond E. III and Bethany L. Martin, 3.72 acres, 257th district.
·Timothy J. Burkart and Joan Laule, f/k/a Joan Burkart to Douglas W. Howell, 1.065 acres, 1765th district. $139,000
·Timothy J. Burke to Susan G. Burke, aka Susan Griffith Burke, 16.66 acres, 242nd district, Less and Except: all that tract or parcel of land, as conveyed in that certain Right of Way Deed from Jackie Braswell.
·Timothy M. Brooks to David and Jocelyn Vickery, 0.732 acres, 255th district. $119,000
·Timothy M. Brooks to Fairway Development Inc., 1.98 acres, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks to Frank C. and Gina K. Westbrook, Lot 29, Miss Ruby Estates Subdivision, 255th district. $120,000
·Timothy M. Brooks to Greg and Andrea Cooper, 10.000 acres, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks to Jon Baber, 0.368 acre, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks to Misty Craig, Lot 50, Miss Ruby Estates, 255th district. $102,500
·Timothy M. Brooks to Richard W. and Virginia G. Fly, 2.613 acres, 1704th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks to Robert K. Franks, Lot 49, Miss Ruby Gober Homeplace, 255th district, $116,000.
·Timothy M. Brooks to Thomas A. Thompson, 1.915 acres, 255th district. $115,000
·TMS Mortgage Inc., dba The Money Store to Lemar Parten, Farm #47, Trotter's Ridge Farms Subdivision, City of Arcade.
·Toby Swindle to Dana W. Adams, 1.556 acres, 253rd district.
·Todd and Tammy Garmon to W.E. Miers, 1.4081 acres, City of Arcade.
·Tom Beck to Brian L. and Jennifer L. Barnes, 4.379 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck to Charles J. Gregory and Tabitha A. Chandler, 4.088 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck to David Heard Jr., 4.072 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck to Forrest A. and Virginia E. Jackson, 3.954 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck to J.R. Bagwell and Jones T. Garmon, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 2, Block B, lying in the 1704th district. $17,000
·Tom Beck to J.R. Bagwell and Jones T. Garmon, Lot 3, Block B, Kings Bridge Crossing Subdivision, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck to James R. Mullinax, 8.798 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck to Kerrie M. Loomis, 3.517 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck to Martin F. and Juanita W. Wellborn, 6.742 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck to Michael L. Rainey, 5.00 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck to Rachel L. Moyers, 8.463 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck to Richard E. and Yuan Hardesty, 3.407 acres, 704th district. ·Amory A. Rogers III and Jacqueline F. Rogers to Amory A. Rogers III and Jacqueline F. Bishop-Rogers, Tract I: 105.0 acres, 253rd district; Tract II: 38.49 acres, 253rd district; and Tract III: 86.15 acres, 253rd district.
·Tommy A. Boyd to Michael A. Boyd, 3.124 acres, 1747th district.
·Tommy A. Boyd to Michael A. Boyd, 3.235 acres, 1747th district.
·Tommy A. Boyd to Michael A. Boyd, 3.30 acres, 1747th district.
·Tommy A. Riddle and Ralph E. White to Richard B. and Melba C. Little, 9.461 acres, 1747th district.
·Tommy A. Riddle to Ralph E. White, 8.520 acres, 1747th district.
·Tommy and Tommie N. Samples to Wilani M. Martin, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·Tommy D. Jackson to Tommy D. Jackson, 0.74 acre, 1407th district.
·Tommy J. Adams to Dagoberto Almaguer and Maria E. Ojeda, 62.55 acres, 245th district; Less and Except: 53.02 acres, $120,000.00
·Tommy R. and Kathryn C. Clark to Scotty Casper and Linda K.B. Garrison, 1.50 acres, 455th district.
·Toney R. and Judy S. Baxter to James D. and Shelley L. Williamson, 0.904 acres, 255th district. $190,500
·Tonia Neisler to Chad Neisler, 1.000 acre, 253rd district.
·Tony C. Anderson to Bruce D. Wood, Lot 27, Forest Lakes Subdivision, Unit One, 455th district.
·Tony Chatham to Dereck S. Chatham, a/k/a Scotty Chatham, a tract or parcel of land lying and being in or near the Town of Commerce.
·Tony O. Gary to Pierce Hardy Limited Partnership, 4.959 acres, 208th district of Banks County and 255th district of Jackson County. $317,500
·Tony O. Gary to Rick Wood and Craig Bryant, 1.131 acres, 208th district.
·Tonya Dalton to Tonya and Jamie Dalton, 1.500 acres, 1747th district.
·Toua Xiong and Ying Vang to Lesia M. Wells, Lot 16, Block C, Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·Traci Phillips to Anastacio Rivera and Maria A. Sanchez, 4.606 acres, 1691st district. $104,000
·Tracy G. Garner to Stacy M. and Brian E. Vandiver, 8.382 acres, 455th district.
·Tracy Miller, D/B/A Tracy Miller Construction Co. to Travis L. Shirley, Lot 45, Liberty Crest "North," Porter District. $196,000
·Tracy Miller, d/b/a Tracy Miller Construction Company to Donna S. Pennell, Lot 85, Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porters District. $199,000
·Tracy Miller, d/b/a Tracy Miller Construction Company to Lowell G. and Sharon K. Povolny, Lot 98, Liberty Crest "North," Porter District, $177,900.00.
·Tracy R. Morris to Athar Ali, Unit No. 1 of Braselton Office Condominium, 1765th district.
·Tracy T. Milford to Jimmy M. and Beverly A. Milford, 11.03 acres, 255th district.
·Trent L. Wilson, a/k/a Trenton L. Wilson to Lisa D. Wilson, 1/2 undivided interest in 10.00 acres, 255th district.
·Trevis G. Richardson and Stacey J. Hogan to Hope C. Haynes, 1.514 acres, 245th district.
·Troy and Darrell Blankenship to Cornel and Angela Oroian, Lot 10, Indian Creek Manor, 1407th district.
·Troy and Darrell Blankenship to David and Deborah Sweet, Lot 17 of Indian Creek Manor, 1407th district.
·Troy Built Homes, Inc. to R. Troy Brumbalow, 3.00 acres, 428th district.
·Troy G. and Kimberly S. Azbell to Steven G. and Nancy A. Warner, 2.40 acres, 253rd district. $246,000
·Trudy A. Blackwell to Louis C. and Thelma B. Oswald, 10 acres, 455th district.
·Trustees of the First Baptist Church of Jefferson to Brantley T. Porter, 0.96 acre, 245th district. $110,000

V
·V.I.J. Inc. to Jackie Dyer, designated as Tract #2, Jefferson River Road, 245th district.
·Valarie E. Vanderford, A/K/A Valerie E. Vanderford and Craig D. Vanderford, A/K/A Craig D. Vanderford to Boo Boo Bear, Inc., 2.34 acres, Jackson County.
·Valerie B. Wilburn to Clinton Green, 2.26 acres, 257th district.
·Vans Clinkscales to Pat Hodsdon and Gary Morgan, 0.347 acre, 255th district; Less and Except: 0.08 acre.
·Vera M. Jackson to Milton D. Jackson, 5.000 acres, 253rd district.
·Vernon Latty to Mike Latty, 1.50 acres, 455th district.
·Vernon Ray to Randy McKinney Construction Inc., all that tract or parcel of land lying and being in the 245th district.
·VF Jeanswear Inc. to Blue Bell Inc., 13.52 acres, 255th district, $720,000.
·VF Knitwear Inc. to Quick Response Marketing Inc., 0.804 acre, 255th district.
·Victor C. and Shirley J. Grimaldi to Robert M. and Cheryl S. Kerr, 8.0 acres, 245th district. $223,000
·Vince Whitmire, a/k/a Vince E. Whitmire to Mark O. Staples, a 1/2 undivided interest in 3.50 acres, 257th district.
·Vincent J. LaGrasse to Edward B. and Lorraine T. Stone, 3.03 acres, 1765th district.
·Virgil G. and Mable Mansel to Jason L. Drotleff, Lot 26, Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district. $110,000
·Virginia G. Berry to Charles O. and Nancy A. Wood, 0.95 acres, 255th district.
·Virginia W. Moore, F/K/A Virginia W. Sanders to Chao Moua, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1765th district.
·Virginia W. Moore, F/K/A Virginia W. Sanders to Dang Moua, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1765th ditrict.
·Virginia W. Moore, F/K/A Virginia W. Sanders to Dang Xiong, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1765th district.
·Virginia W. Moore, F/K/A Virginia W. Sanders to Neng K. Moua, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1765th district.
·Virginia W. Moore, F/K/A Virginia W. Sanders to Neng K. Moua, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1765th district.
·Virginia W. Moore, F/K/A Virginia W. Sanders to Xang Moua, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1765th district.
·Vivian (Mrs. Alphus) Howington to Christy D. Austin, 4.000 acres, 245th district.
·Vivian Howington to James and Sandra H. Beck, 4.000 acres, 245th district.

W
·W. Fred and Kevin P. Henderson to Edward Green, a tract or parcel of land in Tara Farms, 455th district.
·W. Fred Henderson to David S. Corby, Lot 3, Tara Farms, 465th district.
·W. Fred Henderson to Thomas and Marletta Whalen, Lot 18, Tara Farms, 465th disrict.
·W. Scot and April M. Howard to Pamela J. and Dewayne B. Metheny, 1.64 acres, 248th district. $159,000
·W. Steve and Wanda Roughton to W. Steve and Heather Roughton, 2.000 acres, 257th district.
·W.H. Hays Jr., aka W.H. Hayes Jr., Tammy J.H. Pardue, John W. Hays, Carol A.H. Wilson and Christopher H. Hays to William E. and Tammy H. Pardue, 3.697 acres, 248th district.
·W.R. Puckett to Jimmy L. Puckett, 0.124 acre, 1747th district.
·W.S. Davis to Donald E. Vaughn, Farm #29, Deer Crossing, 455th district.
·W.W. Gary Jr. to Team Properties Inc., 15.0 acres, 255th district, together with a 60' Ingress, Egress and Utitlity Easement, $414,900.
·Wade L. Wilkes to Linda F. Benson, 4.23 acres, 248th district.
·Walker B. and Carol C. Davis to J. Clark Hill III, 1.01 acres, 255th district. $186,000
·Wallace G. Kesler to Oconee River Land Trust, 7.388 acres, 1704th district.
·Walt Rowsey to Southern Oaks, LLC, 22.68 acres, 255th district, $327,700.00
·Walter T. and June L. Hall to Steven C. Kollman, 18.39 acres, 245th district. $183,900
·Wanda Anthony to Vaughn Howington Sr., one acre, 255th district.
·Wanda B. David to Kevin L. and Michelle Hostetler, Lot 17, Block A, Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district. $135,900
·Wanda Horne and David Hix to Tamatha R. Peppers, 2.006 acres, 255th district.
·Wanda Horne and David Hix to Wanda Horne and David Hix, 2.006 acres, 255th district.
·Wanda R. Fleniken to Eddie D. Smith, 4.50 acres, 257th district.
·Warren B. and Jody Lamkin to Jacquelyn V. Evans, Lot 13, Banyon Creek Estates Subdivision, 1691st district.
·Wayne and Veronica Lacey Wilbanks to James L. Wilbanks, 1.147 acres, 255th district, $171,800.
·Wayne Cash to Wayne and Myra S. Cash, 0.9 acre, 248th district.
·Wayne D. and Linda G. Cantrell to Brian W. Prunty, Lot 1, Block A, Priestly Manor Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Wayne D. Ferguson to Bonnie F. Ferguson, 1.50 acres, 465th district.
·Wayne D. Jeter to Keith A. Reinemann, 1.34 acres, 253rd district.
·Wayne L. Bartlett to Deanna Y. Young, all that tract or parcel of land lying in the 1765th district known as Lot 1.
·Wayne W. and Cathie A. Grindle to First Piedmont Financial Services Inc., Lot 103, Section 2, Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district. $147,230
·Wayne Whiting to Timothy L. and Tammy L. Roberts, 2.00 acres, 1691st district.
·Wellean B. Hampton to Ella Damons, a 1/2 undivided interest in 3.37 acres, 245th district.
·Wendell Butler to Charles V. and Pamela K. Denton, 2.14 acres, 248th district. $250,000
·Wendell Butler to Rex and Amy Palmer, 2.37 acres, Jackson County. $252,000
·Wendell Butler to Ronald D. Abraham, Lot 10, Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district. $118,000
·Wendell Butler to Ronnie E. and Tammy P. Brock, Lot 135 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, Jackson County, $156,000.00
·Wendell Butler to Samuel and Debra B. Bryant, Lot 88, River Plantations Subdivision, 248th district. 231,000
·Wendell Butler to Sondra R. Davis, Lot 140, Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district, $125,000.00
·Wendell Butler to Walter R. and Connie B. Morris, Lot 22, Cedar Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district. 144,900
·White Tail Meadows Associates, L.L.C. to Gerald L. Cargile, 3.003 acres, 455th district.
·White Tail Meadows Associates, L.L.C. to Hugh W. Lynch III and Sally J. Lynch, Lot 14, River Ridge Subdivision, 455th district.
·White Tail Meadows Associates, L.L.C. to John M. and Cynthia Hanke, Lot 27, River Ridge Subdivision, Phase Two, 455th district.
·White Tail Meadows Associates, L.L.C. to Karl K. and Michele Driver, 3.094 acres, 455th district.
·White Tail Meadows Associates, L.L.C. to Paul M. Madsen and Anne F. Holifield, Lot 21, River Ridge Subdivision, Phase Two, 455th district.
·White Tail Meadows Associates, L.L.C. to Ray L. and Anita O. Trammell, 3.272 acres, 455th district.
·White Tail Meadows Associates, L.L.C. to Stephen L. Krohn, 3.078 acres, 455th district.
·White Tail Meadows Associates, L.L.C. to Sylvia P. Pazman, Lot 8, River Ridge Subdivision, 455th district.
·White Tail Meadows Associates, L.L.C. to Traci L. and Marshall J. Hill, 5.445 acres, 455th district.
·Whiteford C. and Melanie B. Mauldin to Charles W. and Kathy I. Bond, 2.497 acres, 255th district.
·Wilda M. Patman to J.W. Patman Sr., 34/100 acre, City of Commerce.
·Wiley S. Black and Clyde W. Turner Sr. to David N. and Cynthia M. Embry, Lot 10, Arrowhead Subdivision, 245th district.
·Wiley S. Black and Clyde W. Turner Sr. to Paul E. and Jill A. Johnson, 7.136 acres, 245th district.
·Wiley S. Black and Clyde W. Turner Sr. to Seven Star Properties LLC, Parcel 1: 23.637 acres, Parcel 2: 73.193 acres, and Parcel 3: 61.569 acres, lying in the 245th district. 966,300
·Willford D. Craig Jr. to Brenda Craig, 1.513 acres, 245th district.
·William A. and Joyce M. Pritchard to Forrest Greene and Joanne Moore, 0.106 acre, 255th district.
·William A. Simmons to Kristie D. Lewis, 12.00 acres, 245th and 248th districts.
·William and Linda M. Mengel to Tommy H. and Kathy L. Thompson, 1.89 acres, 255th disrict. $145,500
·William C. and Ellen B. Smith to Gary Black and Daniel and David Wilson, 2.857 acres, 255th district.
·William C. Smith and Steve R. Savage to Michael L. and Stephanie Nicholson, 1.45 acres, 255th district.
·William D. and Peggy L. Hix to William D. and Peggy L. Hix, 11.550 acres, 257th district.
·William D. Kress to James Gonzales, 0.140 acre, 255th district.
·William Douglas Carter to TemPreGA, LLC, Tracts 10 and 11 of Brian Berry Subdivision, 245th district.
·William E. Wood to Gerald L. and Linda E. Clark, 2.43 acres, 253rd district.
·William F. Sr. and Judy M. Mitchell to Gail N. Redman, 0.041 acre, 257th district.
·William G. Duck Jr. to William Youngblood, 1.55 acres, 1765th district.
·William H. Crow to Rosemarie Crow, 12.001 acres, 245th district.
·William H. Hays Jr. to Jerry and Cathy J. Montgomery, 15.560 acres, 245th district.
·William J. and Margaret R. Duncan to Chris C. Sayne, 3.11 acres, 455th district.
·William J. Smith Jr. to Jerry T. Smallwood, 67/100 of an acre, 255th district.
·William K. and Bonnie Graham to B. Scott and Sabrina McDowell, 5.00 acres, 428th district.
·William K. Hayes to Randall and Susan Clark, 5 acres, 248th district.
·William K. Tiller to William K. and Alice J. Tiller, 0.780 acre, 248th district.
·William L. Campbell to William L. and Linda H. Campbell, 2.355 acres, 428th district.
·William P. and Marie L. Henry to William P. Henry, Marie L. Henry, Leonard J. Henry and Joseph E. Henry, 10.72 acres, 465th district; Also, 10.00 acres, 465th disrict.
·William P. Dismukes Jr. and Sue C. Dismukes to Terry W. Minish, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·William R. and Lou Ann Puckett to Jason H. and Alisha D. Gratehouse, 1.00 acre, 257th district.
·William S. Britt and Jeffrey B. Potts to Sidney J. and Evelyn B. Manning, 3.25 acres, 455th district.
·William S. Casper to Kathy L. Casper, 1.10 acres, 253rd district.
·William T. and Cynthia M. Veal to Thomas W. Hendrix, 0.99 acre, 253rd district.
·William T. Dean to White Tail Meadows Associates, L.L.C., 113.870 acres, 455th district.
·William T. Taylor to William T. and Sue A. Taylor, Lot 111, Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Willie Clark to Christopher M. and Stephanie F. Griffin, 1.170 acre, 245th district.
·Willie Clark to Gary C. and Teresa A. Taylor, 1.61 acres, 428th district.
·Willie Clark to Judy McCart, 4.446 acres, 245th district.
·Willie Clark to Julian Forrest Armstrong Jr., 0.754 acre, 245th district. $122,400
·Willie Clark to Michael A. Medley Jr., 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Willie Clark to Pamela and Bruce Miller Sr., a tract or parcel of land known as Tract 2 of B&W Hen Farm, Inc., 1691st district.
·Willie Clark to Robert and Denise Turner, 7.745 acres, 245th district. $117,000
·Willie Clark to Ruben Diaz, Jorge Sanchez and Miguel Rivera, 23.467 acres, 428th district. $117,000
·Willie Clark to Sally A. Jenkins, Lot 11 of Highview Subdivision, City of Jefferson.
·Willie Cowart to Thomas E. Eason Jr. and Dean G. Jennings, d/b/a Four Leaf Development, all that tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Willie Gaither to Rufus Gaither, 33.26 acres, 455th district.
·Wishbone Partners LLC to Millstone Communites LLC, Lots 4-6, 8 and 61-66, Block A, Cabots Creek, 245th district. 220,000
·Wishbone Properties, LLC to Millstone Communities, LLC, Lots 10-13, 21-25 and 1, Block A, 245th district. $220,000
·Worth E. Grant and Ethel G. Payne to Stonewall J. Shirley III, Lots 37 and 38, Hood Orchard Company Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Wretha Nell Wheeler to Michele Adams, 10.198 acres, 255th district.

 mainstreetnews.com
MainStreet Newspapers, Inc.
PO Box 908, 33 Lee Street, Jefferson, Georgia 30549
Telephone: (706) 367-5233 Fax: (706) 367-8056
NEWS / ADVERTISING / PRINTING

® Copyright 2000 MainStreet Newspapers, Inc. All rights reserved.
Copyright / Terms / Privacy

Home / Job Market / Real Estate / Automotive / Classifieds
News from Jackson / News from Madison / News from Banks / Sports
Jackson Community / Banks Community / Madison Community

Archives / Advertising / Printing / History / Links / Search Site
Send a Letter / Subscribe / Place a Classified Ad / Online Rates