Northeast Georgia Businesses...

Auto Dealers
Auto Parts & Service
Churches
Clothing
Consignments
Financial Institutions
Furniture
Garden & Agriculture
Gifts
Industry & Mnfg.
Heating & Cooling
Insurance
Medical
Mortgages
Movies
Real Estate
Restaurants
Retail Stores & Outlets
Services
Tax Services
Tutoring Services
Veterinary Services

 Want your business
listed on this page?
It's only $78 for a full year.
Click here for details!


Financial Institutions

nBank
P.O. Box 210
Commerce GA 30529
(706) 335-8200
Web: www.nbank.com


Friends and Neighbors
Serving Friends and Neighbors

Commerce: 573 S. Elm St. - 706-335-4150
Jefferson: 1480 Old Swimming Pool Rd. - 706-387-5300
Homer: 1989 Historic Homer Hwy - 706-677-4100

www.firstgabnk.com


Northeast Georgia Bank

Braselton, Ga. 654-2237
Royston, Ga. 245-7384
Elberton, Ga.213-9999
Carnesville, Ga.384-4588
Dill's Supermarket, Lavonia 356-2770
Lavonia, Ga.356-4444

Web: www.northeastgabank.com/

Want your business
listed on this page?
It's only $78 for a full year.
Click here for details!

 
Regions Bank
Customer Service Toll Free 800/483-9393
Banks Crossing 706/3677-2293
Commerce, GA 706/335-2265
Homer, GA 706/677-2293
Jefferson GA 706/367-2265
Maysille, GA 706/677-2293
Web: www.regions.com
 

Furniture

Sanders Furniture
P.O. Box 347
1697 South Elm Street
Commerce GA 30529
706-335-3189
Email: mtsanders@nbank.net
 Want your business
listed on this page?
It's only $78 for a full year.
Click here for details!

Garden & Agriculture

Rainwater Landscaping, Inc.

171 Danny Allen Street
P.O. Box 176
Pendergrass, GA 30567
706/693-4418
Email: rainwaterlandscape@msn.com
Want your business
listed on this page?
It's only $78 for a full year.
Click here for details!

Gifts

Gift Solutions 4 You

- Gift Albums/Cards
- Gift Baskets
(custom made, any occasion/theme)
- And Other Gift Ideas

yloft.ordermygift.com
(albums/cards only)

giftsolutions4you@gmail.com
(gift baskets)

Phone: 706 367 4994

Want your business
listed on this page?
It's only $78 for a full year.
Click here for details!

Heating & Cooling


Industry & Manufacturing

Roper Pumps
P.O. Box 269
Commerce, GA 30529
706/335-5551

Pattillo Construction Company
5830 East Ponce De Leon Av.
Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Mailing Address: P.O. BOX 67
Tucker, GA 30085-0067
Phone: 770-938-6366 Fax: 770-939-4627
Web: www.pattilloconstruction.com


Buhler Quality Yarns Corp.

P.O. Box 506
1881 Athens Street (129 South)
Jefferson, GA 30549
Phone: (706) 367-9834
Fax: (706) 367-9837
Email: wbieri@buhleryarns.com
Web: www.buhleryarns.com

Insurance
Hyman Brown Insurance Agency
Commerce Location:
Don Brown
11 State Street
Commerce, GA 30529
706/335-3900
Web: www.hbiainsurance
Email: dbrown@hbiainsurance.com
 
Jefferson Location
Jade F. Pethel
1195 Washington St.
PO Box 589
Jefferson, GA 30549
Phone: 706/367-1430
Fax: 706/367-1340
Email: jpethel@hbiainsurance.com
Web: www.hbiainsurance
The Khairing
Insurance Agency

Call today for your free competitive quote
on auto, home, renters and life insurance... low down payment and flexible plans available!
2020 Lawrenceville-Suwanee Rd., Suite 204
Suwanee, Ga. 30024
Phone: 678-377-2229
Fax: 678-377-9744
Email: samkhair@allstate.com
Want your business
listed on this page?
It's only $78 for a full year.
Click here for details!

Medical
 
BJC Medical Center
70 Medical Center Drive
Commerce, GA 30529
P:706-335-1000 F:706-335-7701
Web: www.bjcmc.org

Dr. Douglas Cleveland
General Dentistry

BriteSmile One-Hour Teeth Whitening

441 Athens Street
Jefferson, GA 30549
Phone: 706-367-9861
Fax: 706-367-4083
Web: www.gentledental.info
Email: gudgalismith@yahoo.com


Medicare, Medicaid, most insurances, sliding fee payment available for patients who qualify.

Administrative Office
11 Charlie Morris Road
PO Box 459
Colbert, GA 30628
Phone: 706-788-3234
Toll Free: 800-747-6942
Fax: 706-788-2936

MedLink Gainesville
810 Pine Street S.W.
Gainesville, GA 30501

MedLink Winder
563 Jefferson Highway
Winder, GA 30680

Visiting Angels
of Lake Lanier

9680 Eagles Landing Dr.
Gainesville, Ga. 30506
Phone: 770 886-7900
Email: jsanilippo@visitingangels.com
Web: www.visitingangels.com

Want your business
listed on this page?
It's only $78 for a full year.
Click here for details!


Movies

ReRun Videos
Buy, Sell, Rent & Trade
DVDs & Video Games

115 Towne Center Pkwy
Suite 118
Hoschton, Ga. 30548

706 824 0088

Email: rerun@rerunvideos.com
Web: www.rerunvideos.com

 Want your business
listed on this page?
It's only $78 for a full year.
Click here for details!

 mainstreetnews.com
Jefferson, Georgia
Telephone: (706) 367-5233 Fax: (706) 367-8056
NEWS / ADVERTISING / PRINTING

® Copyright 2008 MainStreet Newspapers, Inc. All rights reserved.
Copyright / Terms / Privacy

Home / Job Market / Real Estate / Automotive / Classifieds
Jackson Community / Banks Community / Madison Community
Archives / Advertising / Printing / History / Links / Search Site
Send a Letter / Subscribe / Place a Classified Ad / Online Rates