Jefferson, Georgia
SPECIAL REPORT
1998 Jackson County Property Transactions
January 13, 1999


A/B/C/D/E/F/G/H/I/J/K/L/M/N/O/P/Q/R/S/T/U/V/W/Y

A
·Addie M. Brown to Shelia Butler, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Agnes P. Bell to Lora A. Dial, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 257th district.
·Alan D. and Kathryn G. Berryman to Harold and Hazel McNeal, 1 acre, 248th district.
·Albert E. Eckard to Anthony and Tracy Phillips, 3 acres, 245th district.
·Alberto and Maria Soto to Janice Chriswell, 1.29 acres, 455th district.
·Albon E. Gilbert to Lewis E. and Kathy M. Gilbert, 6.81 acres, 248th district.
·Alexander K. Wyatt Jr. to Brantley T. Porter, 141.802 acres, 245th district.
·Alfred W. Tolbert to Amyn A. Meghani, Lots 4 and 5, Block B of Robinson Subdivision, City of Jefferson.
·Alfred W. Tolbert to Amyn A. Meghani, Lots 4 and 5, Block B of Robinson Subdivision, City of Jefferson.
·Alice H. Tanner to the First United Methodist Church of Commerce, two tracts of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Alice M. Nunley to Nathan L. and Glenda L. Johnson, Lot 34, Phase II of Quail Crossing, 1407th district.
·All Seasons Landscaping, Inc. and Ken Wood to Darron T. and Felicia A. Turk, 18.02 acres, 245th district.
·Allen and Alice A. Collier to Dale Green, 0.96 acre, 1765th district.
·Allen T. Smith to Robert J. and Patricia A. Junko, 12.22 acres, 1765th district.
·Allene L. Porter, a/k/a Mrs. Carl Porter to Jennie P. Snare, a 1/2 undivided interest in all that tract or parcel of land lying in the 455th district.
·Alma Faulkner to Otis B. Williams, 1 acre, 255th district.
·American General Finance, Inc. to Paul F. Detwiler, 0.46 acre, 255th district.
·Amory W. and Mary E. Seagraves to Sandra S. Griffeth, 5.0 acres, Jackson County.
·Amos Hensley to Luther W. and Vivian S. Wilkes, 7.027 acres, 257th district.
·Amy B. Dial to Alan G. and Lora A. Dial, 1.500 acres, 257th district.
·Amy E. Carver to Dorothy A. Martin, 1.01 acres, 245th district.
·Andrea Lewis to Edward L. Beatty, 8.03 acres, 1691st district.
·Andrew C. and Peggy Hamilton to J.R. Boswell, 1.421 acres, 465th district.
·Andrew J. Davis to Ellis and Teresa Haggard, 1.6 acres, 253rd district.
·Angela G. McKinney to Chris and Donna Hill, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Angela M. Healan to Terry R. Anderson, 1.00 acre, Hoschton District.
·Anita Brown to Lolita M. Brown, 0.34 acre, 245th district.
·Ann Highsmith and Sue Hall to Paul Looney, 26.50 acres, 257th district.
·Ann M. Lassiter to Keith Whitfield, Conrad R. Davis Jr. and Jim Purcell, 146.24 acres, 255th district.
·Ann M. Meyer to Willie Clark, 8.44 acres, 245th district.
·Ann V. Asbury to Gadell, Inc. and Richard C. Kemp, 0.45 acre, 245th district.
·Anna Lou Harris to Fred L. Harris and Dorothy N. Fields, 1.08 acres, 257th district.
·Anne M. M. Gauthreaux to Robert A. Still, 4.48 acres, 245th district.
·Annie R. Hancock to Velous Hancock, 1.27 acres, 242nd district.
·Anthony C. and Rebekah R. Cook to Joanne Scoggins, 1.06 acres, 248th district.
·Arcade Homes Inc. to Beth L. Schindler and James R. Crisp, 1.59 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Amy W. Sanders, 6.20 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Angela D. and John H. Little, 3.00 acres, Clarkesboro District.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Billy R. Jr. and Julie K. Walker, 4.035 acres, 1704th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Charles G. Martin, 3.12 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Chy Svay and Yim Long, 1.76 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Deborah L. McDonald, 2.00 acres, 455th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Dennis D. and Barbara K. Corburn, 1.79 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Doug and April L. Campbell, 2.371 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Ealie L. and Patricia B. Shivers, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Frank W. Wilson, 4.629 acres, 1704th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Frederick R. Sias Jr. and Dorris F. Sias, 4.160 acres, 1704th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Fredrick M. Bowman, 1.933 acres, 1704th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Glen Hacker, 1.91 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Harvey H. and Antoinette M. Miller, 1.951 acres, 1704th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Henderson & Williamson, Inc. to 1.42 acres, 242nd district; Less and Except: a 10 foot width strip of land.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to James R. Jr. and Brenda J. Whitley, 3.39 acres, 1704th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to John R. Faulkner, 1.80 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Kimberly A. Lowry, Track 9 of Hunters Ridge, 1704th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Lawrence D. and Caroline Largent, 2.11 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Mark N. and Natalie R. Bailey, 5.630 acres, 1747th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Michael A. Hills and Jessica F. Sours, 2.64 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Michael and Linda Absher, 3.20 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Michelle E. Hanson, 1.46 acres, 242nd and 245th districts.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Mitchell Q. and E. Rebecca Miller, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Ricky D. and Trixie L. Whitlock, 3.520 acres, 253rd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Robert L. Nix Jr., 1.02 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Ronald and Diana Nelson, 1.55 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Steve and Tracy Webber, 3.736 acres, 253rd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Steven J. Gordon, Lot 118 of Woodland Hills, Unit Two, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Tony A. and Carol E. Fulghum, 1.39 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Tony and Sandra B. Cash, 3.19 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to Travis J. Bennett, 1.58 acres, 245th district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to William and Marie Elem, 2.169 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to William E. Whitfield, 3.340 acres, 242nd district.
·Arcade Homes, Inc. to William H. and Debra J. Ward, 2.20 acres, 245th district.
·Armand A. DeLaPerriere to Grisel Properties, Inc., 7.103 acres, 1765th district.
·Arnold D. Cochran and C. Ray Etheridge to Cynthia and Adam Aguinaga, 6.40 acres, 455th district.
·Arnold D. Cochran and C. Ray Etheridge to James H. Walters, 5.04 acres, 455th district.
·Arnold D. Cochran and C. Roy Ethridge to James E. Cantrell, Lot 3 of Pond Fork Estates, Phase I, 455th district.
·Arthur L. Adkins Jr. to Burton H. and Leona C. Baldwin, 3.55 acres, 245th district.
·Arthur L. Newman to Arthur L. and Marilyn D. Newman, 3.00 acres, 1747th district.
·Associates Financial Service of America, Inc. to Harold Fletcher, 2 acres, 257th district.
·Atlanta Accent Homes Ent. Inc. to Jim L. and Gisela G. Flesher, Lot 8 of Oldewick Subdivision, 248th district.
·Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc. to Mary A.L. Mokhemar, 6 acres, 245th district.
·Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc. to Michael J. Sarver, 2.188 acres, 248th district.
·Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc. to Michael P. Weaver, Lot 1 of Olde Wick Subdivision, 248th district.
·Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc. to Robert D. and Evelyn L. Evans, Lot 6 of Olde Wick Subdivision, 248th district.
·Austin H. Whitlock to M.A.L. Investments, Inc., Lots 130 and 131 of Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
 
B
·B&W Investment Corporatin to Parkview Heights, L.P., 14.85 acres, 255th district.
·Bank United of Texas, FSB to Federal National Mortgage Association, 10.39 acres, 245th district.
of Short Subdivision, 255th district.
·Barbara A. Sapp to Luther Pruitt, 4.00 acres, 1691st district.
·Barbara B. Fogg to Benjamin W. Black, 1.835 acres, 1747th district.
·Barbara B. Waters to Kathryn E. Waters Wilson, 0.28 acre, 1691st district.
·Barbara Barker to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 0.553 acre, 1747th district.
·Barbara D. McCain to Larry J. Wood, William S. Britt and Joe Elrod, 1.389 acres, 247th district.
·Barbara D. McCain to Larry J. Wood, William S. Britt and Joe Elrod, 1.389 acres, 257th district.
·Barbara H. Evans to Barbara H. Evans and Gloria L. Churchill, 43.2 acres, 242nd district.
·Barbara J. Waters Wilson, Donna L. Waters and James E. Waters to Barbara B. Waters, 84.62 acres, 1691st district.
·Barbara L. Joseph to Penni J. Durham, Lot 20 of Fountain Springs Subdivision, Phase I, 1691st district.
·Barbara R. Duke to William R. Duke, 10.00 acres, 245th district.
·Barbie B. Bryan to Margaret A. Hamway, 0.68 acre, 255th district.
·Barcron, Inc. to David W. and M. Shane Caylor d/b/a Caylor Construction, Lot 2 of Keys Crossing Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Barcron, Inc. to Gadell, Inc., Lots 1, 11, 18, 20 and 31 of Keys Crossing Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Barcron, Inc. to Ralph C. and Rebecca B. Richardson, Lot 40 of Keys Crossing Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Barrow Manufacturing Company to Herman A. and Constance W. Spivey, 3.32 acres, 465th district.
·Barry and Jackie Breitbard to Eric R. and Debra L. Fontaine, 8.85 acres, 1691st district.
·Barry K. Carson to Charles F. Carson, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1347th district and on the westerly side of Oak Grove Road in the 242nd district.
·Bavarian Properties, LLC to Red Maple Properties, Inc., 112.784 acres, 455th district.
·Belle Spring Woods, Inc. to Elizabeth R. Larkins and William P. Thornton, 7.816 acres, 1747th district.
·Belle Spring Woods, Inc. to Julie A. Rooker, 4.672 acres, 1747th district.
·Belle Springs Woods, Inc. to Raymie E. Martin, Lot 15, Block "B" of Belle Springs Woods Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Benji C. Boone to Benji C. and Jada D. Boone, 1 acre, 245th district.
·Bernice L. Davis, through her Attorney-in-Fact, Rainey A. Davis to Jeffery Blankenship, 0.345 acre, 245th district.
·Bert D. Chapman to Deborah A. Chapman, a 1/2 undivided interest in Lot 5, Block A of Country Cove Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Bettina S. Ginn to Lisa G. Carlan, 2.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Betty H. Hutchins to Donnie and Nancy Sealey, 22.164 acres, 253rd district.
·Betty J. and Walter L. Brooks to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 2.048 acres, 1747th district.
·Betty J. Ayers to Jerry T. Archer, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Betty J. Brooks to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 81.939 acres, 1747th district.
·Betty J. Gaddis Hayes and Quinton Hayes to Betty J. Gaddis Hayes, 4.96 acres, 1765th district.
·Betty Latty to Lisa Latty, 1.800 acres, 455th district.
·Betty Latty to Ronald Latty, 1.814 acres, 455th district.
·Betty Latty to Wanda Whirrell, 1.791 acres, 455th district.
·Betty S. Smith to Betty S. and Gerald H. Smith, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·Betty S. Vandiver to James D. Seagraves, 29.170 acres, 253rd district.
·Beverly A. and Bobby J. Owensby to Noel and Samantha Garland, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Bill Finch to Alana Finch, 2.03 acres, 245th district.
·Bill Finch to John, Bea, David and Brenda Adams, 20.01 acres, 245th district.
·Billy G. Booth to Walter L. Davis, 11.409 acres, 253rd district.
·Billy J. and Jewell D. Norris to William S. Britt and Jeffery B. Potts, 18.58 acres, 257th district.
·Billy J. Crowe to Jimmy and Stephanie R. Purvis, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Billy K. and Donna J. Nix to Kelly Adams, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·Billy Standridge to Sheila Standridge, 10.710 acres, 253rd district.
·Board of Commissioners to Jackson County Water & Sewerage Authority, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 465th district.
·Bob Powell & Associates, L.L.C. to Scottye W. Jr. and Tonia M. Sisk, Lot 6 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Bob Powell & Associates, L.L.C. to Terry L. Tollison, Lot 7 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Bob Powell & Associates, LLC to Billy J. Ford, Lot 2 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Bob Powell & Associates, LLC to Sandy Echols, Lot 18 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Bob Powell and Associates LLC to Pat Wilder, Lot 48-B of Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Bob Powell and Associates LLC to Richard K. Wilder, Lot 10 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Bob Powell and Associates, LLC to Cliff and Mary E. Wood, Lot 3 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Bob Powell and Associates, LLC to Pat Wilder, Lot B of Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·Bobby Caudell to Mandi L. Anderson, 1.65 acres, 255th district.
·Bobby Caudell to Sandra A. Caudell, 1.90 acres, 255th district.
·Bobby G. and Linda F. Lott to Robert H. McEver, III, Lot 44, Block A of Piedmont Hills Subdivision, 255th district.
·Bobby G. Cleghorn to Richard A. Brown, land known as Tracts 1-3 lying in the 255th district.
·Bobby J. Owensby to Noel and Samantha Garland, a tract or parcel of landy lying in the 255th district.
·Bobby L. Blankenship to Gadell, Inc., Tracts 1 and 2 being Lots 4 and 5 of "The Estate of A.L. DeLaPerriere, 1407th district.
·Bonnie and Larry Percifield to Mary Louise Strickland, Lot 95 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Boo-Boo Bear, Inc. to Wesley E. Oldham, 1.00 acre, 242nd district.
·Boyce T. Bare to Cecil G. Owens, 2.00 acres, 1747th district.
·Brad Loggins to Harland H. and Barbara E. Mowens, Lot 6, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Bradley K. Reger to Shawna H. Reger, a 1/2 interest in 1.61 acres, 242nd district.
·Bradwell R. McAlister, as trustee for Northeast Georgia Orthopedic Clinic Profit Sharing Plan, to Harriet Muller, 6.25% undivided interest in 1,598.44 acres, 242nd district.
·Brenda G. Whitfield to Tonya Dalton, 1.500 acres, 1747th district.
·Brenda Hockman to Arcade Homes, Inc., 2.00 acres, 455th district.
·Brenda Patrick to Donald L. Wilson, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Britt and Lamar Williams to Charles E. Hill, 48.34 acres, 255th district.
·Bruc-Hauer, Inc. to Frank T. and Sherri L. Steinhauer, 20.77 acres, 242nd district.
·Bruce and Mae Ella Kinney to Spencer Moon, Lot 5, known as the property of Mrs. C.D. Duke, 245th district.
·Bruce M. Barron to Glenda W. Barron, a 1/2 undivided interest in a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Bruce R. Davis to Bruce R. and Dora E. Davis, 9.917 acres, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber and Jimmy C. Barnett to Camar Properties, Inc., Lots 2, 7 and 16-18 of Olde Wick Subdivision, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy Barnett to Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc., 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy Barnett to Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc., 0.753 acre, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett to Christopher H. and Julie A. Taylor, 3.100 acres, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett to Herbert B. Braselton Jr., dba Braselton Builders and Darell Garner, 7.60 acres, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett to Pat Osborne, Inc., Lot 4, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber Company and Jimmy C. Barnett to Pat Osborne, Inc., Lot 20, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber, Inc. and Jimmy Barnett to Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc., 0.928 acre, 248th district.
·Buckeye Land & Timber, Inc. and Jimmy C. Barnett to Sue Campbell Properties, Inc., Lot 3 of Walnut Ridge Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Buddy and Judy Shaver to George Garrett, 1.50 acres, 257th district.
·Burrell Taylor to Jeffery D. and Regina D. Streetman, 1 acre, 255th district.
·Burrell W. Taylor to Marty and Lori Vickery, 1.43 acres, 255th district.
·Burrell W. Taylor to Ricky L. and Janice Owenby, 1.00 acre, 255th district.
·Burrell W. Taylor to Verner Crawford, 1 acre, 255th district.
·Buster and Lynda Wright to AMF Investments, L.P., 94.48 acres, 428th district.
 
C
·C. Franz and Eleanor K. Keefer to David L. Lathem, 108.96 acres, 465th district.
·C.E. Perry to Ernest H. Perry, 8.899 acres, 1747th district.
·C.E. Perry to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 0.690 acre, 1747th district.
·C.E. Perry to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 5.714 acres, 1747th district.
·C.R. Bates to Barbara Sapp, 1.15 acres, 245th district.
·C.T. Martin to Claudia M. Smith, Lot 93, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Cally Builder, Inc. to Dennis W. Cady, 0.752 acres, Porters District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. to Barry and Janine L. Vickery, 0.75 acre, Porter District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. to George E. and Jane E. Harvell, Lot 20 of Liberty Crest "East," Porters District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. to Gerald Sidhom and Cindy Martin, 0.75 acre, Porters District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. to James R. and Myra B. Wofford, Lot 21 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. to John W. Young, Lot 17 Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. to Larry E. and Nobia J. Williams, Lot 32 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. to Neil S. and Cindy K. Wells, Lot 81 of Liberty Crest "West" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. to Peter R. and Dorothy A. Drake, Lot 18 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. to Royal Preston Brown, Lot 48 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. to Royal Preston Brown, Lot 48 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Cally Builders, Inc. to Scott P. and Tracey L. Foley, Lot 33 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Camar Properties, Inc. to James E. Payne Sr. and Rose M. Payne, Lot 7 of Olde Wick Subdivision, 248th district.
·Camar Properties, Inc. to Mark H. and Tina E. Pruitt, Lot 17 of Olde Wick Subdivision, 248th district.
·Carl L. and Shirley H. Swink to Kim and Gregory Nash, 10 acres, 455th district.
·Carol Baxter to Chip McClure, Lot 1 of Hood Court Subdivision, 255th district.
·Carol J. Sandrock to Robert L. Jr. and Deneen S. Fields, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Carol Skinner, a/k/a Carol Fraser, a/k/a Carol S. Fraser to Dean A. Stringer, 5.84 acres, 242nd district.
·Carol W. Aaron, Jean W. Hothem, Jackie W. Johnson and Mrs. W.J. Wills to James Wills, 1 acre, 245th district.
·Carole H. Williams to Monte Ray Smith, 4.7432 acres, 245th district.
·Carolyn A. Edge to David R. and Rebecca B. Edge, a 1/2 undivided interest in 2.52 acres, 1765th district.
·Carolyn A. Edge to Gail Nation, a 1/3 undivided interest in 2.05 acres, 1765th district.
·Carolyn Baldwin to Jefferson Motor Company, Inc., 2.33 acres, 245th district.
·Carolyn M. Nemeth to Carolyn M. and Dan A. Nemeth, Lot 5 of Forest Ridge Subdivision, 255th district.
·Carolyn Thomas to Russell S. Roberts, Tract 5 of Keys Crossing Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Carrie A. Daughtery and Michael D. Beckett to Carrie A. Daughtery and Michael D. Beckett, 2.09 acres, 248th district.
·Carrie A. Daughtery and Michael D. Beckett to Carrie A. Daughtery and Michael D. Beckett, 2.09 acres, 248th district.
·Carrol Beavers to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 7.587 acres, 1747th district.
·Carroll A. Puckett to Janice M. Puckett, 1.50 acres, 1747th district.
·Casey and Dana L. C. Burchett to Shawn T. Padgett, 0.480 acre, 1704th district.
·Catherine B. Bookout to Richard H. and John D. Bookout, 4.00 acres, 255th district.
·Catherine Sewell to Jimmy Sewell and Bernice Shields, 1.424 acres, 1704th district.
·Cecil Bradshaw to Joseph C. Bradshaw, 2.402 acres, 1747th district.
·Cedars Road Development Corporation to Larry B. Pickford, MD., 69.52 acres, 465th district.
·Charles and Opal Brady to Emmer Willard, 10 acres, 455th district.
·Charles C. Bennett to Edith R. Greenway, 33 acres, 465th district.
·Charles D. and Debbie J. Dorsey to M.T. and Nora J. Graham, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Charles D. Martain to Hoschton United Methodist Church, tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Hoschton.
·Charles E. and Bobbie Page Jennings to Charles E. Sr. and Annette L. Jennings, 4.9000 acres, 257th district.
·Charles E. Ross to Charles E. and Shelby Ross, 2.55 acres, 1747th district.
·Charles E. White to Mark A. Stock, 1.31 acres, 1407th district.
·Charles F. and Barbara J. Wilson to Evelyn B. Bell, 10 acres, 253rd district.
·Charles F. and Barbara J. Wilson to Evelyn B. Bell, 266.979 acres, 253rd district.
·Charles F. Hardy to Charles F. and Mary R. Hardy, 1.055 acres, 428th district.
·Charles F. Sanders, Marsha S. Perry and Thomas T. Sanders Sr. to Gloria Hardman, 0.126 acres, 255th district.
·Charles H. Pass to Martha M. Pass, 2.00 acres, 248th district.
·Charles J. Nunns to Charles J. and Veda Rae Nunns, Lot 22, Block B of Piedmont Hills Subdivision, 255th district.
·Charles K. Gorham to Charles K. and Florence C. Gorham, 32.36 acres, Attica District.
·Charles K. Gorham to Charles K. and Florence C. Gorham, 32.36 acres, Attica District.
·Charles L. Stanley to Thomas M. and Nancy S. Cooke, 1.980 acres, 242nd district.
·Charles L. Thompson to James P. and Sandra D. Obermier, 52.55 acres, 245th district.
·Charles M. Stancil to Horace D. and Nancy A. Dove, 1.50 acres, 248th district.
·Charles N. Tolbert Sr., as Executor of the Estate of Charlie A. Tolbert to Charles N. Tolbert Sr., as Executor of the Estate of Ruby L. Dalton Tolbert, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 2 of 245th district.
·Charles P. Sims to J.R. Boswell, a 1/2 undivided interest in 0.31 acre lying in the City of Maysville.
·Charles P. Sims to J.R. Boswell, a 1/2 undivided interest in Lot 4, Block D of Sims Estate lying in the City of Maysville.
·Charles R. and Janice I. Underwood to Charles R. Underwood, 2.863 acres, 1691st district.
·Charles R. and Janice I. Underwood to Charles R. Underwood, 2.863 acres, 1691st district.
·Charles R. Dagion to Stephen Vinson, Lot 1, Block C of The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·Charles R. Underwood to Charles R. and Janice I. Underwood, 2.863 acres, 1691st district.
·Charles T. and Evelyn J. Carloss to Keith and Becky Gilbert, 3.919 acres, 245th district.
·Charles W. Blackwell to Donna P. Blackwell, a tract or parcel of land known as Tract 1 lying in the 245th district.
·Charles W., Julia, Junior and Talmadge Savage and Mary L. Mealor to Pamela O. Whipple, 0.50 acre lying in the Town of Maysville.
·Charles Williamson to Columbus Williamson, 18.20 acres known as Tract I and also land known as Tracts 2-4, lying in the 245th district.
·Charles, Samuel L., Johnny P., Sammy L. and Tommy L. Hood and Helen V. H. Tennyson to Jeffrey Manders, 3/4 of an acre, 1407th district.
·Charlie J. and Linda A. Arnold to A.L. Jr. and Sherry Brady, 2 acres, 245th district.
·Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corporation to Benji A. and Connie P. Broome, 1.57 acres, 455th district.
·Chris Desean to Gene V. Lowery, 1.00 acre, 1747th district.
·Christina Bulls to Betty A. Grizzle, 0.228 acre, 255th district.
·Christina L. and Michael L. Bulls to Jessica M. Morgan, 0.23 acre, 255th district.
·Christine M. Enck to Dawn Clark, Lot 8 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, 255th district.
·Christine T. and William H. Roper Jr. to Jennifer H. and Evan W. Scott, 5.00 acres, 245th district.
·Christopher D. and Kimberly D. Cowart to Leland L. and Dianne D. Williams Sr., Lot 23 of Highview Subdivision, 245th district.
·Christopher D. and Kimberly D. Cowart to Leland L. Sr. and Dianne D. Williams, 1.771 acres, 242nd district.
·Chue Chang and Youa Her to Toua Yang and Yer Moua, 7.14 acres, 245th district.
·Cindy J. Edenfield to Cindy J. Edenfield and Alice M. Edenfield, Tract 3 of Confederate Woods Subdivision, 255th district.
·Cindy Napors, f/k/a Cindy N. Holladay to Beeco Contracting Co., Inc., 2.47 acres, 245th district.
·Cindy R. and Kenneth M. Edge to Cindy R. and Kenneth M. Edge, 0.54 acres, 1497th district.
·Clara P. Hemphill to Burley M. Jr. and Clara P. Hemphill, 6.58 acres, 257th district.
·Clarence D. Wheeler to Karen A. Hill, Lot 9 of Hillcrest Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Claud Pardue to Best West Properties, Inc., 4.23 acres, 1691st district.
·Claude D. Beeco to James E. Davis Jr. and Kathleen L. Davis, 4.23 acres, 245th district.
·Clifford E. Abbott Jr. to Clifford E. and Theresa A. Abbott Jr., Lot 14 of Hawks Nest Subdivision, Phase II, 455th district.
·Clifton R. and Noretta E. McCully to Cynthia S. and Jesse B. Phillips II, Lot 8 of Ashley Estates Subdivision, 248th district.
·Clifton R. McCully to H. Douglas Dorsey, 1.23 acres, 255th district.
·Clifton R. McCully to Jo N. Gee, 0.19 acre, 255th district.
·Clyde M. Kiley to Chance M. Kiley, 7.2831 acres, 248th district.
·Clyde W. Parr to Harold R. Parr, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Cody J. Dawley to Jeanne M. Dawley, a 1/2 undivided interest in Lots 48 and 49 of T.C. Hardeman Estate Subdivision, 255th district.
·Columbus Williamson to B.L. Williamson, 0.884 acres, 245th district.
·Columbus Williamson to Lesia Williamson, 1.500 acres, 245th district.
·Commercial Credit Plan, Inc. to William D. and Peggy L. Hix, 2.5 acres, 257th district.
·Computer Peripheral Systems, Inc. to Larry Bramblett, 97.82 acres, 245th district.
·Contimortgage Corp. to Cynthia M. Huges, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 3 which fronts the east side of Westview Drive in Commerce, 255th district.
·Craig S. Fischer to Craig S. and Andrea D. Fischer, 0.21 acre, 255th district.
·Crescent Homes, Inc. to Patrick C. and Vickie L. Chames, 1.093 acres, 248th district.
·Criswil Homes, Inc. to Carl E. and Linda E. Alexander, Lot 29 of Keys Crossing Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Criswil Homes, Inc. to Hershell Butters, Lot 21 of Keys Crossing Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Crystal A. Chapin to Crystal A. and Ronald W. Chapin, 4.091 acres, 1747th district.
·CTC Properties, Inc. to Larry Kelly, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 257th district.
·Curtis L. Brumbalow to Curtis L., J.M., Nancy and Larry C. Brumbalow, Linda J. Beaver and Elaine Chesser, 0.8353 acres, 455th district.
·Curtis L. Brumbalow to Elaine Chesser, 1.50 acres, 455th district.
·Curtis L. Brumbalow to Elaine Chesser, 1.8638 acres, 455th district.
·Curtis L. Brumbalow to J.M. and Nancy Brumbalow, 2.1138 acres, 455th district.
·Curtis L. Brumbalow to Linda J. Beaver, 1.9351 acres, 455th district.
·Cynthia J. Posey to Cora G. S. Hall, Lot 24, Section 1 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
 
D
·D.P. Crawford to Arcade Homes, Inc., 2.00 acres, 455th district.
·D. Dwight DeLaPerriere to Gadell, Inc., Lots 3A and 3B of The Estate of A.L. DeLaPerriere, 1407th district.
·D. Dwight DeLaperriere to Gadell, Inc., 0.40 acre, 1407th district.
·D. Scott Hudgens Jr. to Michael S. Hudgens, 68.413 acres, 1407th district.
·D.N. Burris and E.R. Burris to Kelly S. and Joseph R. Owens, 3.30 acres, 248th district.
·Daisy B. Adams to Melvin and David Adams and Barbara A. Wheeler, 69 acres, Jackson County.
·Daisy B. Adams, Executrix of the last Will and Testament of James B. Adams to Daisy B. Adams, 69 acres, Jackson County.
·Dan A. and Carolyn M. Nemeth, 1.5000 acres, 455th district.
·Dan Gronowski to BJ Properties, LLP, 0.488 acre, 255th district.
·Dan L. Bryant to Gary Bryant, 3.76 acres, 245th district.
·Dan R. and Gwen D. Glenn to Thomas H. Bailey, 0.53 acre, 245th district.
·Dana M. and Steven H. Wilbanks to Glenda J. Martin, 5.034 acres, 253rd district.
·Dana N. Gaither to Roger Jr. and Dana N. Gaither, 0.495 acre, 255th district.
·Daniel F. Lawson to Hoyt Keith Harkins, 0.50 acre, 1765th district.
·Daniel M. Wilson to Wanda R. Wilson, an undivided interest in 0.57 acre, 255th district.
·Daniel Wilson to Amenity Service, Inc., 0.99 acre, 255th district.
·Daniel Wilson to Charles W. Brown, 1.500 acres, 255th district.
·Daniel Wilson to Cyril T. and Mary S. Fitzpatrick, Lot 9 of Oconee Pointe, Phase I, 255th district.
·Daniel Wilson to Keith R. and Alicia D. Morris, Lot 12, Block "A"
·Danny Allen to Mack E. Garrison Jr., Tract 1 containing 2.20 acres and Tract 2, both lying in the 255th district.
·Danny and Myrtle Baker to Ralph B. Ash, 8 acres, 253rd district.; Less and Except 1.50 acres.
·Danny C. and Janis D. Mathis to Michael and Michelle Wilson, 2.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Danny Hollis to Charles Sanders, 14.12 acres, 1691st district; Less and Except 5 acres.
·Danny Wright to J. Lowell and Jacquelyn B. Buchanan, 6.28 acres, 1704th district.
·Darren S. and Elizabeth A. Groom to Phillip M. and Lea Anne Sanders, Lot 14, Block A, Phase 2 of Poplar Creek Estates, 248th district.
·Darris L. Crawford to Betty C., Charles, Armand L., Dawn M., Michael C. and Betty C. Chapeau, a 1.55% undivided interest each in 48.19 acres, lying in Jackson County; 8.5 acres, lying in the Newton District; 58.5 acres, lying in Jackson and Madison Counties; 50 acres, lying in Jackson County; and 53 acres lying in Madison County, Less and Except 18.058 acres, lying in the 1704th district and 5.004 acres, lying in the 383rd district.
·Darris L. Crawford to Betty C., Charles, Armand L., Dawn M., Michael C. and Betty C. Chapeau, a 1.55% undivided interest each in 48.19 acres, lying in Jackson County; 8.5 acres, lying in the Newton District; 58.5 acres, lying in Jackson and Madison counties; 50 acres, lying in Jackson County; and 53 acres lying in Madison County, Less and Except 18.058 acres, lying in the 1704th district and 5.004 acres, lying in the 383rd district.
·David A. and Linda L. Medley to Lynn Shore and Kevin Backer, 3.000 acres, 255th district.
·David B. Hardman to Vickie R. Couture, 1.658 acres, 257th district.
·David C. Adams to Michael S. and Stacy P. Bailey, 1.78 acres, 1740th district.
·David C. and John M. Adams to Christina L. Bulls, two lots of land lying in Commerce.
·David D. Jr. and Maggie W. Hutchins to William Haley, 22.129 acres, 1747th district.
·David D. Tolar to Terry M. Chancey, 2.49 acres, 245th district.
·David Dickson to Christy D. Coffman, 33.49 acres, 248th district.
·David F. Hawthorne and David R. Bradley to Robert A. and Janet L. McDonald, 1.62 acres, 455th district.
·David F. Ray Sr. and Becky S. Ray to Donald R. Dale, Lot 25, Phase II of Quail Crossing Subdivision, 1407th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes Inc. to Benjamin J. and Carol M. Davis, 1.38 acres, 1407th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. to Beverly C. and Thomas R. Long, 0.75 acre, Porter District.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. to James T. Channell III and Leslie G. Channell, Lot 44 of Liberty Crest Subdivision "East," Porter District.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. to John L. and Harriet N. Tyra, Lot 63 of Liberty Crest "West," Porter District.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. to Jonathan M. and Janet S. Lord, Lot 4, Block A of Priestly Manor Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. to Richard K. and Genoria R. Bridgeman, Lot 1 of Deer Creek Farms Subdivision, 1407th district.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. to Tessa B. and Tom C. Thompson, Lot 13 of Liberty Crest "East," Porter District.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. to Van P. and Tracy I. Whitt, Lot 65 of Liberty Crest "West," Porters District.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. to William C. Wells Jr. and Teri L. Bohn, 0.89 acre, Porter District.
·David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. to William L. and Jenifer P. Busby, 1.06 acres, 1407th district.
·David Holcomb and Warren Lee to John and Priscilla A. Edwards, land known as Tract 2 lying in the 248th district.
·David Hutchins to Maggie Hutchins, 2.510 acres, 1747th district.
·David J. and Tina Ervin to John D. and Tina A. Ervin, 1.09 acres, 255th district.
·David J. Headlee to Tonya P. Simmons and Joyce P. Bradley, 3.095 acres, 1747th district.
·David J. Healan to Brinnon J. and Jennifer C. Williams, 8.29 acres, 248th district.
·David J. Healan to David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc. and Jeff Streetman, Lot 13 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc., Lot 28 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to David W. and M. Shane Caylor, dba Caylor Construction, 0.63 acres, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to David W. Caylor and M. Shane Caylor, d/b/a Caylor Construction, 0.76 acre, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to David W. Caylor and M. Shane Caylor, d/b/a Caylor Construction, 0.94 acre, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to Duane Mull, Lot 12 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to Duane Mull, Lot 16 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to Duane Mull, Lots 14, 21 and 25 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to Jeff Manders, Lot 15 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to Jeff Streetman, Lot 4 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to Jeff Streetman, Lot 19 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to Jeff Streetman, Lots 3 and 9 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to Jeffery W. Manders, Lots 7 and 24 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David J. Healan to Seven Star Properties, LLC, 63.304 acres, 1765th district.
·David L. Lapeyrouse and Peter B. Mancuso, each with a 1/2 undivided interest to Jackson 85 LTD, 4.775 acres, 455th district.
·David M. Hamrick and Jana M. Turner to Nancy J. Lewis and Jana M. Hamrick, Lot 14 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district.
·David Roop to Craig D. Roop, 3.00 acres, 253rd district.
·David T. and Lisa C. Leedahl to David T. and Lisa C. Leedahl, 0.57 acre, 255th district.
·David V. Skelton to David V. and Jeanette N. Skelton, 12.16 acres, 245th district, Less and Except 3.00 acres.
·David W. and M. Shane Caylor to Dennis and Patricia McCraven, Tract 16 of Keys Crossing Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David W. and M. Shane Caylor to Douglas R. Jenkins, Tract 15 of Keys Crossing Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David W. and M. Shane Caylor, d/b/a Caylor Construction to Larry Loggins, 0.94 acre, 1765th district.
·David W. Carroll to Carol R. Carroll, 5.18 acres, 245th district and 9.79 acres, 257th district.
·David W. Caylor and M. Shane Caylor d/b/a Caylor Construction to Robert A. Bagley, Tract 2 of Keys Crossing Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David W. Caylor and M. Shane Caylor, dba Caylor Construction to Judith M. Whitfield, Lot 27 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David W. Caylor and M. Shane Caylor, dba Caylor Construction to Virgil G. and Mable Mansel, Lot 26 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·David Wilson to Jackson 85 LTD, 25.42 acres, 257th district.
·David Wilson to Karen B. Brandon, and John W. and Annie L. Booker of The Booker Family Trust, 13.98 acres, 257th district.
·Dean Bell to Loyd and Patricia Wheeler, 0.629 acre, 1765th district.
·Dean I. and Kathleen J. Ryder to Danny W. Streuer, 4.873 acres, 248th district.
·Debbie J. Peters to Eugene Eckstein, 5.000 acres, 455th district.
·Deborah A. and Bert D. Chapman to Deborah A. Chapman, Lot 15, Block A of Country Cove Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Deborah A. Bass to Teresa Stringer, 11.99 acres, 242nd district.
·Deborah A. Chapman to Samuel W. and Paula L. Franklin, Lot 15, Block A of Country Cove Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Deborah Howington to Charles L. Cowart, 1.50 acres, 253rd district.
·Deborah T. and David O. Chester to Arthur R. and Vonnie E. Parnell, 1.80 acres, 253rd district.
·Delores Fuller to Roy J. Fuller, Lot 4, Block B of Charclar Subdivision.
·Dennis H. Kesler, A/K/A Dennis H. Kesler Jr. to Frances H. Kesler, an undivided 1/2 interest in a tract or parcel of land lying in the 257th district.
·Dennis Moon to Carey Moon, land known as Lots 30 and 31, 245th district.
·Dennis P. and Vanita B. Bailey to John and Karin Ringo, 4.0415 acres, 257th district.
·Dennis R. Allaben to Steven L. and Johnie O. Bedsole, 10.02 acres, 242nd district.
·Dianne C. Gaddis to Walter D. Gaddis Jr., 7.79 acres, 1765th district.
·Dianne Saxon to Hilton B. Purvis, 0.395 acre, 255th district.
·Dianne Saxon to Hilton B. Purvis, 0.500 acre, 255th district.
·Dillard Howell to Ann Howell, a 1/2 undivided interest in 0.97 acre, 255th district.
·Dillard Howell to Ann Howell, a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.00 acre, 255th district.
·Dilsy Hancock to John H. Webster, a tract or parcel of land in the City of Commerce.
·Dion C. and Jerri A. Skelton to Michael and Laura Gooch, 3 acres, 245th district.
·Dion C. and Jerri A. Skelton to Michael and Laura M. Gooch, 3 acres, 245th district.
·Doctor Sidney N. Waters to Joseph O. Waters, Jr., 0.44 acre, City of Commerce.
·Doctor Sidney N. Waters to The Sidney N. Waters Family Limited Partnership, 0.12 acre, 255th district.
·Doctor Sidney N. Waters to The Sidney N. Waters Family Limited Partnership, Tracts 1 and 2 containing 0.27 acre; Tract 5 known as 138 North Broad Street, Lot 40; Tract 6 and Tract 9 containing Lots 12 and 13, all lying in the City of Commerce; Tract 7 containing 1.60 acres lying in the 255th district; and Tract 11 known as Lot 17, Block F lying in the Town of Commerce.
·Dola I. Rector to Bob M. Jr. and Wanda J. Williams, 0.61 acre, 255th district.
·Dominick C. Crea to Dominick C. Crea and Cheryl L. Iski, 0.75 acres, 248th district.
·Don K. and Lynn M. Burchett to Richard D. and Laura M. Mason, 1.138 acres, 255th district.
·Don Samples to Bobby Brown, 0.344 acres, 255th district.
·Donald C. and Doris R. Gooch to Joseph S. and Linda F. Elrod, 16.993 acres, 245th district.
·Donald E. Aldridge and Terry W. Whitfield Aldridge to David B. Kesler, 2.38 acres, 245th district.
·Donald H. Gary to Randy Hill, 2.00 acres, 255th district.
·Donald H. Gary to Randy Hill, 2.00 acres, 255th district.
·Donald J. and Joyce M. Cowart to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 1.36 acres, 1747th district.
·Donald L. Sheridan to Billie H. Brock, tracts or parcels of land known as Tracts 1A and 1B, 428th district.
·Donald Sr. and Hilda P. Watkins to Daniel S. Hicks, 7.742 acres, 253rd district.
·Donald W. Tyson Jr. and Sheila Tyson to Ricky L. and Lynn A. Roberts, 0.354 acres, 245th district.
·Donald Wilson to R.T. Patterson, 0.918 acres, 255th district.
·Donell Sealey to Donell and Deborah Sealey, 4.335 acres, 257th district.
·Donna F. Beck to Carla B. and Robert Rylee, a tract or parcel of land lying in the Minish District.
·Donnie S. Shumake to Donnie S. and Deborah Jo Shumake, 6.075 acres, 245th district.
·Donnie S. Shumake to William F. Mitchell Jr., 6.007 acres, 245th district.
·Doreen A. Jones to Doreen A. Jones and William Rocco, a parcel or tract of land lying in the 245th district.
·Doris A. Wheelis to Eileen W. Bray and Nancy W. Harrell, 15.75 acres, 1747th district, Less and Except 2.461 acres and Lots 1-5, all lying in the Attica District.
·Doris A. Worley to Keith D. Aikens, 1.50 acres, 1765th district.
·Doris D. Turner to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 1.009 acres, 1747th district.
·Doris S. Scott to Janice and Billy J. Ivey, 1.662 acres, 257th district.
·Dorothy E. Hill to Gheorghe Nemesniciuc, 1.000 acre, 253rd district.
·Dorothy V. Braselton to Rebecca R. Allen, 0.25 acre, 255th district.
·Dorsey D. Brooks to North East Developers, Inc., 0.04 acre, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie A/K/A H. Dorsey Guthrie to Maxine Jackson, L.P., Lots 5 and 6 of Woodmont Subdivision, 257th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie to Dianne Black and Sharon L. Plunkett, Lot 21 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie to Earl Glover Jr., Lot 7 of Antrim Glen, Unit One, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie to Jerry K. and Julia Edwards, Lot 43 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie to Ronny L. and Dale B. Rice, Lot 45 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie to Simonton Road Partners, Lots 1, 2, 6, 26 and 27, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie to Thomas and Jill J. Pagano, 2.70 acres, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie to Todd and Helen D. Maxwell, Lot 42 of Antrim Glenn Subdivision, 248th district.
·Dorsey Guthrie to Wayne W. and Beverly C. Davis, Lot 22 of Antrim Glen Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Douglas A. Moore to Mike and Joy Winkles, 1 acre, 242nd district.
·Douglas E. and Kathy Phillips to Billy W. and Annette Owenby, 1.85 acres, 242nd district.
·Douglas E. and Kimberly D. Chastain to L. Mark and E. Anne Landry, Lot 9 of Poplar Creek Estates Subdivision, Phase II, 248th district.
·Douglas L. and Jackie P. Thurmond to James K. Shields, 0.46 acre, 245th district.
·Douglas Luthi to Douglas and Joan H. Luthi, 3.87 acres, 253rd district, Less and Except 1.87 acres.
·Douglas Moore to Robert A. and Rhonda L. Howington, 4.577 acres, 253rd district.
·Douglas Moore to Stacie Shuler, 1.502 acres, 1704th district.
·Douglas Seabolt to Eddie B. and Donna F. Rice, 3.4708 acres, 428th district.
·Douglas Turner to Kimberly C. Turner, 2.91 acres, 428th district.
·Dovenmuehle Mortgage Company L.P. to Federal National Mortgage Association, 1.63 acres lying in the City of Arcade.
·Dr. Sidney N. Waters to Arthur W. Munda Jr., 0.88 acre, 255th district.
·Dwayne S. and Renee S. Ansley to Herbert D. Lang, 10.40 acres, 245th district.
·Dwight G. Wood Sr. to Dwight G. and Estelle Wood Sr., Lots 20 and 43 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, Section II, 455th district.
·Dwight R. and Delia Strickland to Monica Ogletree, 2.41 acres, 242nd district.
 
E
·E. Laird Phillips to Select Brokers of Jackson County, Inc., 2.88 acres, 1407th district.
·E. Ray Black to Pendergrass Properties, LLLP, a 25/31 undivided interest in 96.0962 acres, 1691st district, Less and Except: 10.923 acres.
·E. Ray Black to R. Thad McCormack and Broughton Cochran, 10.923 acres, 1691st district.
·E. Ray Black to R. Thad McCormack, a 6/31 undivided interest in 96.0962 acres, 1691st district.
·E.C. Dailey to Edgar D. Dailey, 1.591 acres, 253rd district.
·Earl and Mildred R. McNeal to Deborah McNeal, 1.77 acres, Randolph District.
·Earl Glover Jr. to Suzanne Glover, Lot 7 of Antrim Glen, Unit One, 248th district.
·Earl L. Phillips to Hajiani Investment, Inc., 0.35 acre, 1407th district.
·Eddie J. Butler to Andy W. and Amy L. Everett, Lot 76 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Eddie J. Butler to Billy L. and Barbara A. Glasby, Lot 89 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, 248th district.
·Eddie J. Butler to Frank A. and Dalphis R. Fiorito, Lot 18 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Eddie J. Butler to Louis D. and Emily D. Pannell, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Eddie L. and Rhonda G. Whiting to Keith Hayes, 1.5 acres, 1691st district.
·Eddie Mae Hogan to Danny H., Darrell P. and Harry D. Hogan, 2.00 acres, 245th district.
·Eddy P. Greeson and Donald L. Casper to Select Brokers of Jackson County, Inc., 0.20 acre, 1407th district.
·Edgar R. Shaw to Charles G. and Pamela S. Stevens, 6.757 acres, 1691st district.
·Edith D. Carithers to Arcade Homes, Inc., 1.91 acres, 242nd district.
·Edward K. Pope to Louvine Chitwood, Lots 1 and 2 of the L.P. Crawford property, 255th district.
·Edward L. Yates Jr. and Mrs. Sadie B. Yates to Bobby J. Powell Jr., 41.799 acres, 248th district.
·Eland Jones to Carolyn M. Nemeth, Lot 5 of Forest Ridge Subdivision, 255th district.
·Eleanor and Patrick S. Ayers to Dennis Burtick, 0.656 acre, 1747th district.
·Eleanor S. Patterson and Ernest R. and B.L. Savage to Samuel G. and Tracie Wheelock, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Elease C. Griffith to Arcade Homes, Inc., 3.340 acres, 242nd district.
·Elizabeth B. Mann to Christopher R. and Susan F. Gregory, 14.921 acres, 253rd district.
·Elizabeth M. Trowell to Charles D. and Brenda Jo Harbin, tract or parcel of land known as Lot 9 lying in the 255th district.
·Elizabeth Paralee Cheatham Chastain to L. June Chastain, Lot 4 of Hood Court Subdivision, 255th district.
·Ella K. Redfern, f/k/a Ella K. Allen to Lamar S. and Jennie L. Martain, 2.146 acres, 1704th district.
·Ella Mae Damons to Wellean B. Hampton, a 1/2 undivided interest in 5.47 acres, 245th district.
·Ella T. Coleman Swindle to Keith Swindle, 1.6213 acres, 253rd district.
·Ellis and Teresa R. Haggard to Sonia J. and Andrew J. Davis, 2.04 acres, 253rd district.
·Elma L. Simpson to Arthur D. Marlow, 8.95 acres, 455th district.
·Erby and Lillie W. King Jr. to Michael L. Whatley Jr., 1.39 acres, 245th district.
·Eric and Gwendolyn S. Landress to Jerry Landers, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Eric S. Spears to Michael A. and Melissa C. Sanders, 0.334 acre, 245th district.
·Ernest H. Perry to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 0.212 acre, 1747th district.
·Ernie R. Stovall to Ronald and Kristy Cannon, 4.18 acres, 465th district.
·Estel F. Bell to the Town of Braselton, 0.054 acre, 1765th district.
·Eugene A. and Debra J. Gates to Charles K. and Tami G. McClung, 6.428 acres, 257th district.
·Eugene Eckstein to Sharon M. Eckstein, 1.50 acres, 455th district.
·Eugene F. Davis to Gadell, Inc., 1.75 acres, 1765th district.
·Eugene Fleming to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 100.889 acres, 1747th district.
·Eugene R. Pruitt, III to Gadell, Inc., 1.567 acres, 248th district.
·Eugene, Gelu and Dorin Balaban to Timothy M. Brooks, 29.7829 acres, 253rd district.
·Eula Riley to Gerald Hunter, 1.50 acres, 242nd district.
·Eunice E. Minish to Terry M. Minish, 2.33 acres, 255th district.
·Eunice Minish to James W. Davis, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Evelyn Akin a/k/a Evelyn H. Cathey to Dennis E. and Evelyn H. Cathey, Lot 3, Block D of Crestview Subdivision, 245th district.
·Evelyn Claude to Stacey D. and Rebbeca P. Cochran, Lot 18 of Panther Creek Estates, Phase One, 1407th district.
·Evelyn M. Pearson to Charles D. Pearson Sr., a one-half undivided interest in 10.12 acres, 245th district.
·Evelyn P. Satterfield to Walter A. Satterfield, 1.5 acres, 248th district.
·Evelyn S. Hutton to Kenneth G. Taylor, Lot 24 of Quail Crossing Subdivision, Phase II, 1407th district.
·Exennium Enterprises, Inc. to Builders Surplus and Supply, Inc., 2.378 acres, 255th district.
 
F
·F. Keith and Becky P. Gilbert to Randy D. and Angela G. McKinney, 1 acre, 245th district.
·Fannie L. Vandiver to Charles Payne, 18.76 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities Inc. to Bobby S. and Anna M. Kivett, 1.79 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities Inc. to Deanna R. Stewart, 1.26 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities Inc. to Randall S. Adams and Pamela J. Baker, 6.34 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities, Inc. to Annie D. Chapman, 0.96 acre, 245th district.
·Farm Equities, Inc. to April Griffin, Farm #75 of Trotter's Ridge Farms Subdivision, 245th district.
·Farm Equities, Inc. to Brody D. Clermont, 0.95 acre, 245th district.
·Farm Equities, Inc. to Louise H. Sims, 2.91 acres, 245th district.
·Farm Equities, Inc. to Theodore and Anita Rikeman, 1.08 acres, 245th district.
·Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Ann R. Jarrett, 1.5 acres, 257th district.
·Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Katie Bishop, 0.329 acre, 1407th district.
·Federal National Mortgage Association to Charles J. Nunns, Lot 22, Block B of Piedmont Hills Subdivision, 255th district.
·Fidelity National Bank as custodian for Harold Fletcher Self Directed IRA to Daniel Wilson, 4.00 acres, 255th district.
·Fidelity National Bank, as Custodian for Harold Fletcher Self Directed, IRA to Robert K. White and Tony A. Pisani, 44.89 acres, 455th district.
·First Baptist Church of Commerce, Inc. to Donald N. and Gayle Paulson, 1.312 acres, 255th district.
·First Franklin Financial Corporation to Nelson A. Parson and Patricia Misenhamer, 8.50 acres, 428th district.
·First Franklin Financial Corporation to Nelson A. Parson and Patricia Misenhamer, 8.50 acres, 428th district.
·First Franklin Financial Corporation to William D. and Peggy L. Hix, 2.5 acres, 257th district.
·First National Bank of Commerce d/b/a First Commerce Bank to Arcade Homes, Inc., 1.46 acres, 242nd and 245th districts.
·First Piedmont Financial Services Inc. to Fredrick L. Hensley, 5.36 acres, 245th district.
·First Piedmont Financial Services, Inc. to Floyd L. Baker, 1.14 acres, 245th district.
·First Piedmont Financial Services, Inc. to James D. Kelly, 1.44 acres, 253rd district.
·First Union National Bank of N.C. to James Patrick, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 242nd district.
·First United Methodist Church of Oakwood, Inc. to K.M. Contracting, Inc., Lot 10 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Fleeta Gardiner to Hilton B. and Dorothy T. Purvis, Lots 25 and 26 and part of Lot 24, Block C of W.B. Hardman Estates Subdivision, 255th district.
·Florence W. Brookshire to Florence W. and Susan Brookshire, 2.39 acres, 245th district.
·Florine Terry to James Short, 29.46 acres, 255th district.
·Floyd M. and Gloria D. Guest Jr. to Paul M. and Jenny P. Guest, 5.000 acres, 253rd district.
·Floyd M. Guest Jr. to Paul M. Guest, Lot 7 of Bowden Subdivision, 255th district.
·Forrest A. and Lemma J. Blount to Thomas B. and Sandra W. Johnson, 7.18 acres, 245th district.
·Frances B. Worley to Shirley Martin and Jo Ann Bond, 1.05 acres, 255th district.
·Frances R. Lambert to Keith Hayes Construction, Inc., 4.862 acres, 245th district.
·Frances Sanders and Evelyn Lord to William J. "Chip" and Tracie McClure, 1.027 acres, 465th district.
·Francine Stephens to Charlsa A. Stephens, Lot 8, Block B, Piedmont Hills Subdivision, 255th district.
·Francis A. Mallory to Susan and William Shore, Lot 26, Block A of Belle Spring Woods Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Francis J. and Beth Z. Jennings to Gary L. and Katherine Ertley, 2.096 acres, 245th district.
·Frank K. Jackson to Frank K. Jackson and Linda Gillespie, 1.083 acres, 253rd district.
·Frank L. and Jacqueline Q. Mize to Michael S. Gibson, Tract 32 of Deer Creek Farms, Phase IV, 1407th district.
·Frankie J. Smith to Richard and Tangee Glass, 7.8747 acres, 257th district.
·Fred H. and Sadie M. Tumlin to W. Taum Prince and Cherish J. Moon, 1.038 acres, 428th district.
·Fred P. Ariail to Fredrick P. and Luci M. Ariail Jr., 7.027 acres, 465th district.
·Fred R. and Carolyn Baldwin Sr. to Billy Pruitt, 3.02 acres, 245th district.
·Fred R. Baldwin to Fred R. and Carolyn Baldwin, 1.755 acres and a tract or parcel of land known as the Randolph Warehouse lot, 245th district, Less and Except: 0.08 acre; Also, 0.86 acre, 245th district, Less and Except: 0.04 acre.
·Fred T. and William M. Halbrook to Kathy L. Underwood and Joy U. Sailors, 4.33 acres, 1691st district.
·Fred W. Sandrock to RST Investments Inc., 2.03 acres, 257th district.
·Freddie Pethel and Donald R. Cooper to R. Bradley and April H. Beem, Lot 9, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Frederick W. III and Carol J. Sandrock to David and Pamela D. Motes, 2.20 acres, 245th district.
·Fredrick Pethel, a/k/a Freddie Pethel and Shirley Pethel to Julie A. and Carl I. McCaslin, 0.879 acre, 1691st district.
·FT Mortgage Companies d/b/a Homebanc Mortgage Corporation to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 1.51 acres, 255th district.
·FT Mortgage Companies d/b/a Homebanc Mortgage Corporation to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 22 of Panther Creek Estates, Phase I, 1407th district.
 
G
·G. L. and Quilla Ledford to Sachul and Soon Ok Moon, 49.88 acres, 465th district.
·G.M.G. Construction, Inc. to Crate D. Jr. and Heather Hall, Lot 10 of Old Wick Subdivision, 248th district.
·G.M.G. Construction, Inc. to Martha F. Riley, 1.690 acres, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Debra B. Bryant, Lot 1 of Keys Crossing Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Elizabeth B. Burgess, Lot 109, Phase 2 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Fred W. and Carol J. Sandrock, tract or parcel of land known as Lot 21 of Block B lying in the 245th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to George and Carol Burnett, Lot 12 of Becca's Walk Subdivision, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Greg S. and Kim C. Judd, Lot 118 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Gregory L. and Andrea D. Thompson, 1.567 acres, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to John R. Wyatt, Lot 99 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Joseph M. and Shelley N. Walraven, Lot 41 of Kingswood Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Kevin S. Bowers, Lot 10 of Becca's Walk Subdivision, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Lawrence R. and Doris Rainwater, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Lawrence R. and Doris Rainwater, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Randy R. and Teresa D. Dearman, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Richard N. and Mavis A. Terrell, 1.06 acres, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Robert L. and Cathy J. Joyce, Lot 120 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Robert S. and Jennifer H. Baggett, 0.76 acres, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Shannon Sell, 0.40 acres, 1407th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Stephen C. and Belina G. Smith, Lot 110, Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Stephen C. and Belinda G. Smith, Lot 110, Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Steven T. and Ga Thor and Sou and Tsai T. Yang, 0.80 acre, 245th district.
·Gadell, Inc. to Victor C. and Shirley J. Grimaldi Sr., Lot 107, Phase 2 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Gary and Wanda Herndon to David T. Robinson and Elmer Hopper, a tract of land lying in the 255th district.
·Gary Bryant to Gary and Lisa Bryant, 3.76 acres, 245th district.
·Gary C. Kyker to George P. Cleveland Jr., 0.379 acre, 245th district.
·Gary F. and Karen N. Hewatt to Chong Suk and Myong Sok Kang, 8.553 acres, 255th district.
·Gary Holding Group, LLC to Phyllis R. Cooke, Lot 4, Block B of James Short Subdivision.
·Gary S. Brown to Melanie Gary, a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.006 acres, 255th district.
·Gedney Vining to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 6.915 acres, 1747th district.
·Gelu and Marla Balaban to Anthony J. and Lisa M. Longo, 2.50 acres, 1765th district.
·Gene Compton to Barbara A. Bryant, 1.147 acres, 1704th district.
·Gene Funderburk to Harold Lord, land known as tracts 2 and 3 lying in the 257th district.
·Genesis Cable Communications Subsidiary, L.L.C. to Mark A. and Gina A. Mancinelli, 3.00 acres, 1691st district.
·Genevieve A. Shirley to Mark A. and Kathy M. Shirley, 2.510 acres, 257th district.
·George A. Luther to Ricky S. Veal and Suna Om, 55.26 acres, 255th district.
·George and Louise P. Boswell to Christine Enck, Lot 9, Block A of Chanticlear Heights Subdivision, 255th district.
·George and Louise P. Boswell to James D. and Melissa N. Morris, Lots 12 and 13 of Delia Hood Estate, 255th district.
·George and Louise P. Boswell to James E. and Carolyn B. Hyatt, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·George Borders Jr. to George Jr. and Brenda Borders, 1.993 acres, 257th district.
·George C. Gienger to George C. and Denise H. Gienger, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·George E. Bradberry and Grace B. Bradberry to George E. and Kay E. Bradberry, 1.674 acres, Attica District.
·George E. Emerson to Barry and Michelle Ferguson, 4.6 acres, 1747th district.
·George E. Sailors to Jeannette D.and Alvin P. Jones, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·George L. Chassevent to Christopher D. and Kimberly D. Cowart, 1.771 acres, 242nd district.
·George L. Chassevent to Christopher D. and Kimberly D. Cowart, 1.771 acres, 242nd district.
·George M. Patton to George M. and Debra J. Patton, 1.05 acres, 1691st district.
·George M. Patton to George M. and Debra J. Patton, 4 acres, 1691st district.
·George M. Patton to George M. and Debra J. Patton, 22.69 acres, 1691st district.
·George R. Duffell to Marthalene D. Twilley, 4.66 acres, 245th district.
·George Winkler and Orma N. Kolset to Janie M. Southers, 8.00 acres, 455th district.
·Georgia Freezer Company to GF Acquisition, Inc., 21.510 acres, 428th district.
·Georgia Power Company to Southern Communications Services, Inc., 6.423 acres, 255th district.
·Georgia Power Company to Southern Communications Services, Inc., 11.9953 acres, 1407th district.
·Gerald D. Guadlock a/k/a Jaral D. Guadlock to Charlotte M. Gaudlock, a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.00 acre, 242nd district.
·Gerald Sanders to Margaret Sanders, 3.309 acrs, 428th district.
·Geraldine M. Murphy to Perry L. Murphy Jr., a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1407th district, Less and Except 0.329 acre.
·Gertrude Todd, d/b/a South Eastern Services to Michael S. and Jennifer L. Brown, 2.62 acres, 242nd district.
·Gertrude "Trudy" B. Todd to R & L Home Builders, Inc., Lots 1 through 6 of Gold Creek Subdivision, 245th district.
·Gilbert P. and Dillard Phillips to Earl L. Phillips, Lot 8 of East Lake Subdivision, City of Braselton.
·Gladys L.W. Pittman to Emma G. Beauchamp, Tract I containing 80.078 acres, 253rd district; Tract II containing 20.889 acres, 253rd; Easement Tract III; and 8.00 acres lying in the 253rd district.
·Glen and Tammy Davis to Donald G. and Tammy R. Davis, 69.775 acres, 1747th district.
·Glenn R. and Elizabeth A. Wittenburg to Robert M. Eller, 2.15 acres 245th district.
·Gloria Hardman, nka Gloria V. David and William M. David to Nathan E. Anderson, 0.126 acre, 255th district.
·GMG Construction, Inc. to Ronald G. and Dale B. Smith, 2.216 acres, 248th district.
·Gower and Linda Parker to Robert D. Parker, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 455th district.
·Grace B. Ruff to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 1.653 acres, 1747th district.
·Grace R. Fowler to Janice M. Garrison, 7.11 acres, 255th district.
·Greater Jackson County Development Company, Inc. to J. Darrell Garner, 1.806 acres, 248th and 245th districts.
·Greater Jackson County Development Company, Inc. to J. Darrell Garner, 2.228 acres, 248th and 245th districts.
·Greater Jackson County Development Company, Inc. to James L. and Stephen P. Garner, 1.558 acres, 248th district.
·Greater Jackson County Development Company, Inc. to Paul T. Campbell, Lot 14, Unit 2 of Briarwood Manor Subdivision, 248th district.
·Green Acres Mobile Homes of Gainesville, Inc. to Delk Road Partnership, L.P., 5.00 acres, 1765th district.
·Green Acres Mobile Homes of Gainesville, Inc. to Long Term Investors, L.P., 5.00 acres, 1765th district.
·Green Tree Financial Servicing Corporation to William A. Turner, 1.54 acres, 242nd and 245th districts.
·Greg K. Love to Roy E. and Catherine A. Jones, 14.14 acres, 257th district.
·Gregory J. and Dana L. Neal to Jeffrey W. and Jenny D. Sheffield, 3.33 acres, 465th district.
·Gregory J. and Dana L. Neal to Jeffrey W. and Jenny D. Sheffield, 3.33 acres, 465th district.
·Gregory M. Perry to James W. Davis, a 49/100 undivided interest in 1/2 acre lying in the City of Commerce.
·Gregory M. Perry to Regina C. Archer, Lot 12, Block A of Piedmont Hills Subdivision, 255th district.
·Gregory Phillips and Ginger L. Anglin f/k/a Ginger Phillips to James D. and Theresa A. Gonzales, Lot 10 of Poplar Creek Estates, 248th district.
·Gregory S. Martin to Gregory S. and Jeanan Martin, Lot 61 of Sartain Brothers Subdivision, 255th district.
·Gunter, Inc. to Donald A. Winters, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Gunter, Inc. to James J. Harrell, Lot 16, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Gunter, Inc. to Joan E. Stubbs, Lot 13, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Gunter, Inc. to Ken and Karyn J. Carpenter, Lot 7, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Gunter, Inc. to Maria and Ricky Crookham, Lot 9, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivison, 245th district.
·Gunter, Inc. to Petre V. Gaita and Mariana Dumitriu, Lot 14, Block "A" of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Gunter, Inc. to Robert A. and Nicole W. Webb, 0.75 acre, 245th district.
·Gunter, Inc. to Sabrina A. Pritchard, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Gunter, Inc. to Walter L. Bryson Jr. and Renza L. Bryson, Lot 29, Block "A" of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Gunter, Inc. to Willie Clark, 2.417 acres, 245th district.
·Gunter, Inc. to Willie Clark, 2.417 acres, 245th district.
·Guthrie Properties Inc. to Dwayne S. and Renee S. Ansley, Lot 24 of Lakeshore Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to Frank E. Blasingame Jr., 2.020 acres, 257th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to Glynn Perry, 7.35 acres, 245th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to Joe and Marie Grant, 1.897 acres, 257th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to Joe and Marie Grant, a 35' x 75' tract designated as the well on Lot 11 of Hidden Lakes Subdivision, Unit One, 455th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to John D. and Alice L. Penn, 1.510 acres, 257th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to Jonathan M. and Jennifer P. Ray, Lot 22 of Hidden Lakes, Unit Two, 257th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to Luis Carreno, 3.106 acres, 257th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to M. Wade and Nichole A. Martin, 1.591 acres, 257th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to Mark and Debbie Torre, Lot 13 of Hidden Lakes, Unit Two, 257th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to Michael J. Songer, 2.84 acres, 257th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to Michelle A. Blasingame, 1.906 acres, 257th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to Sanford S. and Deborah B. Price, 2.193 acres, 257th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to Thomas C. and Lynn P. Edwards, 2.929 acres, 257th district.
·Guthrie Properties, Inc. to Wayne H. and Nancy T. Nash, Lot 6 of Hidden Lakes, Unit 2, 257th district.
·Guthrie Property, Inc. to Anthony C. and Rebekah R. Cook, 2.131 acres, 257th district.
·Guynelle Fletcher to David Wayne and Jannette E. Carithers, 1.96 acres, 255th district.
·Gwendolyn G. Tucker to Hilda Gee, 30.35 acres; excepted from tract 2.1 acres; also conveyed herewith 2.36 acres; Less and Except a total of 16.990 acres, all lying in the 428th land district.
·Gwyn B. Wheeler, n/k/a Gwyn B. Weatherly and Janice Burden to Gwyn B. Weatherly, land known as Tract 2 lying in the 1765th district.
 
H
H. Bradford Morris Sr. and Evelyn B. Morris to H. Bradford Jr., 206/300 undivided interest in land known as Tract 1 containing 86.865 acres, Tract 2 containing 6.310 acres, Tract 3 containing 534.393 acres, Tract 4 containing 19.048 acres, Tract 5 containing 0.595 acre, Tract 6 containing 0.459 acre and a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 8, Block B, all lying in the City of Maysville.
·H. D. Guthrie, aka Dorsey Guthrie to Healan Signature Homes, Inc., Lot 41 of Antrim Glen, Unit Two lying in Jackson County.
·H. Dorsey Guthrie to James R. Jr. and Donna J. Shaw, 4.12 acres, 245th district.
·H. Douglas Dorsey to Atlantic Financial Group, Ltd., 0.782 acre, 255th district.
·H. Franklin and Shirley A. Rainey to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 0.50 acre, 1747th district.
·H.D. Guthrie to Larry J. and Janice T. Haley, Lot 69 of Antrim Glen, Unit 2, Jackson County.
·H.M. Sorrow to Southern Foundations, Inc., 10.000 acres, 255th district.
·Halbro Enterprises, Inc. to Chip McClure, 0.34 acre, 245th district.
·Hannah R. Timmons to Russell and Lori Frazier, Tracts 2 and 3 lying in Sandy Creek Estates, Jackson County.
·Harold and Ella T. Swindle to Bobby L. Archer, .0652 acre, 253rd district.
·Harold Fletcher to Emily J. Mackey, 0.311 acres, 245th district.
·Harold Fletcher to First Piedmont Financial Services, Inc., 1.14 acres, 245th district.
·Harold Fletcher to Frank W. and Mary E. McConnell, Lot 21, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Harold Fletcher to Jerry Hanley, tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Jefferson.
·Harold Fletcher to Larry and Cathy C. Fletcher, Lot 59, Section 2 of Hood Orchard Co. Subdivision, 255th district.
·Harold Fletcher, Steven R. Lee and C.R. Bates to Mary H. Stanton, 3 acres, 245th district.
·Harold L. Massey to James J. Hogan, 8.54 acres, 1691st district.
·Harold T. Beck to Mary H. Collier, 8.239 acres, 1747th district.
·Harriet P. Admas fka Harriet Payne to Dwight and Delia Strickland, 0.512 acre, 245th district.
·Harry Blankenship to Marty Roberts, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·Harvey and Janie Scogin to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 5.527 acres, 1747th district.
·Harvey F. and Janie Scogin to H. Paul and Teresa A. Scogin, 1.5 acres, 1747th district.
·Harvey F. and Janie Scogin to H. Paul and Teresa A. Scogin, 1.5 acres, 1747th district.
·Harvey F. and Janie Scogin to H. Paul and Teresa Scogin, 1.5 acres, 1747th district.
·Harvey H. Pledger to M. Lamar and Sandra P. Butler, 4.959 acres, 242nd district.
·Harvey K. and Betty V. Baron to Michael J. and Tracy Baron, 2.5 acres, 1747th district.
·Harwell Custom Homes, Inc. to Scott J. Dornbrock, Lot 30 of Keys Crossing Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Hazel D. Fisher to Larry L. Cagle Jr., Lot 11, Block A of Piedmont Hills Subdivision, 255th district.
·Hazel Hayes Carter to Gregory Lavawn Luke, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce, plus 0.02 acre, in the 255th district.
·Hebert K. Wilson and Sandra Fitzgerald to Hebert K. and Sandra B. Wilson, 4.98 acres, 245th district.
·Hebert K. Wilson and Sandra Fitzgerald to Hebert K. and Sandra B. Wilson, 4.98 acres, 245th district.
·Helen C. Prickett to Bobby Caudell, Tract 1 containing 4.567 acres and Tract 2 containing 57.003 acres, both lying in the 207th land district, and Tract 3 containing 5.556 acres, 255th district.
·Helen Jackson to Gene R. Jackson II, 1.62 acres, 248th district.
·Helen Jackson to Scotty E. and Barbie K. Free, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 248th district.
·Henry A. Backmann Jr. and Harriet B. Tovar to Daniel Wilson, Tract 1 containing 47.3 acres, 255th district; Tract 2 containing 120.7 acres lying on the fork on the Oconee River; Tract 3 containing 1.62 acres, Jackson County.
·Henry D. and Doris L.A. Parks to Sharon Hall, 1.9 acres, 455th district.
·Henry E. Braselton to Martin W. Wilkerson, Lot 3 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district.
·Henry J. Miller to Henry J. and Janis W. Miller, Lot 54 of Rancho North Subdivision, 455th district.
·Henry P. Kinney to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 2.632 acres, 1747th district.
·Herman M. Gee to Bryan K. and Shannon W. Wheeler, 0.31 acres, 245th district.
·Herman R. Holden to Holden and Frankie M. Holden, 138.84, 253rd district.
·Hershel W. and Myrtle Brewer to Mike and Melissa Patton, 2.23 acres, 245th district.
·Hershel W. Brewer to Myrtle Brewer, a 1/2 undivided interest in 2.23 acres, 245th district.
·Holders Mill L.P. and Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to Stoney Harness Construction Company, Inc., 0.75 acre, 245th district.
·Holders Mill, by general partner Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to Stoney Harness, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Holders Mill, by its general partner, Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to Jackie Brock, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Holders Mill, by its general partner, Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to Ramtop, Inc., 1.750 acres, 245th district.
·Holders Mill, by its general partner, Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to Randy McKinney Construction, Inc., 0.916 acre, 245th district.
·Holders Mill, by its general partner, Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to Stoney Harness, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Holders Mill, L.P., by its General Partner, Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to Stoney Harness, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Holders Mill, L.P., by its General Partner, Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to Stoney Harness, 1.500 acres, 245th district.
·Holders Mill, L.P., by its general partner Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to Larry D. Reynolds Jr., dba Reynolds Trim, Lots 37 and 47 of Holders Mill Subdivision, Phase II, 245th district.
·Holox LTD to Georgia Power Company, Tracts 1 and 2 containing a total of 1.425 acres, 428th district.
·Home Delivery Food Services, Inc. to Randy McKinney Construction, Inc., 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·Horace E. and Irene E. Pace to James W. and Mary S. Hill, 1.11 acres, 255th district.
·Horace M., Matt and Inez B. Mize to Thomas R. Sanders, 2.56 acres, 255th district.
·Hornq-Jieh Kao to Sue-Fei Huang, 43.488 acres, 1691st district.
·Howard Crane to CHS Association, Inc., 2 acres, 465th district.
·Howard Minish to Rosetta M. and Charles P. Gaines, a parcel of land known as Tract 2, Lot 2 lying in the 255th district; Less and Except 0.78 acre.
·Howard Turner to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 2.997 acres, 1747th district.
·Howard W. Minish to James H. Minish, a 1/2 undivided interest in all that tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·Hoyt Bell Family Limited Partnership and BCZ, Inc. to Jeffery W. Manders, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1407th district.
·Hoyt H. Harbin to Keith M. Harbin, Lot 6 of C.J. Hood Home Place Subdivision, 255th district.
·Hoyt R. and Willometter S. Smith to Jimmy E. Hicks, 4.000 acres, 253rd district.
·Hubert D. Dinkins to Marcus and Tamara L. Duck, 1.97 acres, 1765th district.
·Hubert H. and Francis D. James to Charles E. and Angela M. Shepherd, 26.43 acres, 245th district.
·Hubert L. Pittman to Lewis H. Pittman, 4.656 acres, 1691st district.
·Hugh L. Gordon to Kristie L. Gordon, 3 acres, Wilson District.
·Hugh L. Gordon to Kristie L. Gordon, 3 acres, Wilson District.
·Hurdle Land Realty, Inc. to David Holcombe, 2.332 acres, 248th district.
·Hurdle Land Realty, Inc. to Lee A. and Carol A. Byler, 1.244 acres, 248th district.
·Hurdle Land Realty, Inc. to Robert E. Lee, 2.341 acres, 248th district.
·Hyon B. Shin to GBS Partners, LLP, 73.32 acres, 245th district.
 
I
·I-85 Investments, Inc. to Arthur R. and Doris J. Chapin, 3.10 acres, Jackson County.
·I-85 Investments, Inc. to William S. Britt, Douglas L. Wilkerson and George L. Agee, a 1/3 undivided interest to each in 9.73 acres, 248th and 1765th districts.
·Inez W. Carlan, a/k/a Inez W. Brooks and Doris W. Hunter to D.D. Brooks, Lots 7,8 and 9, Section A of the Martin Institute property, 245th district.
·Irvin G. Vollrath to Terry Allen, 1.18 acres, 253rd and 255th districts.
·Isaac and Brenda Watts and Janice Cole to Thomas W. Hendrix, Tract 2 containing 5.00 acres, 242nd district.
·Isaac and Brenda Watts and Janice Cole to Thomas W. Hendrix, Tract 2 containing 5.00 acres, 242nd district.
·Issac M. Marsh to John W. Wells, 5.69 acres, 253rd district.
 
J
·J. Darrell Garner to Lamerle T. Howard, 2.228 acres, 248th and 245th districts.
·J. Doc Berryman to Robert S. and Diane Berryman Sr., land known as Tracts 2 and 7 lying in the 245th district.
·J. Edward and Charlotte M. Dispain to Steve and Wanda Roughton, Parcel 1 containing 106.52 acres and Parcel II containing 0.82 acre, both lying in the 257th district.
·J. Harold Colbert to Jesse Colbert Jr., a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 3, Block D, lying in the 245th district.
·J. Richardson and Lynn V. Brannon to Jimmie W. Keene and Loretta Young, 1.59 acres, 255th district.
·J. Thomas and Teri F. Thigpen to Lenora H. Humphrey, 5.22 acres, 245th and 242nd districts.
·J. W. Jackson III and Scherry L. Jackson to D. Keith and Bonnie Whitfield, 39.076 acres, 255th district.
·J.B. and Agnes Cochran to Mark A. and Gina A. Mancinelli, 3.36 acres, 1765th district.
·J.B. and Lynda Wright to Geraldine Williams and Pamela J. Ramsey, 5.00 acres, 455th district.
·J.B. and Lynda Wright to William and Karen Watt, 15 acres, 428th district.
·J.B. and Mildred H. Woodall to Center United Methodist Church, a tract or parcel of land lying between the church and the right-a-way of Jackson Trail Road, Randolph District.
·J.B. Wright and Lynda Wright to Michael and Cheryl Butler, 3.00 acres, 455th district.
·J.C. Sosbee Jr. to Thomas L. and Stacy J. Lively, 5.50 acres, 1691st district.
·J.D. Construction Company to Clifford E. Albert Jr., Lot 14 of Hawks Nest Subdivision, Phase II, 455th district.
·J.D. Construction Company to Jeffrey J. and Jodi L. Stephens, 1.50 acres, 455th district.
·J.D. Minish to Terry M. Minish, 2.33 acres, 255th district.
·J.D. Sosebee Jr. and Garvice P. Elliott to Todd Roper, 0.267 acre, 253rd district.
·J.E. Dennis and David, Inc. to Scott A. Paten, 0.982 acres, 253rd district.
·J.H. and Cumi Keese to Stephen C. and Christine K. Brooks, 0.180 acre, 255th district.
·J.R. Boswell and Charles P. Sims to Max C. Briggs Jr., Lot 12 of C.W. Hood Estate, 255th district.
·J.R. Boswell to Charles E. and Raynelle W. Sims, 1.421 acres, 465th district.
·J.W. Cole to J. Brantly and Larry M. McMullan, 78.591 acres, 253rd district.
·Jack and Sarah M. Borders to Thomas G. and Sebring G. Lewis, 0.04 acre, 255th district.
·Jack Lease, individually, and Lee McClung, as Attorney-in-Fact for Ada C. Kaufman and Winifred McClung to Trustees and their Successors of White Plains Baptist Church, 2.500 acres, 245th district.
·Jack S. Davidson and Irene B. Sailors to National Cement Company of Alabama, 1.598 acres, 245th district.
·Jack S. Davidson and Irene Sailors to Ernst Enterprises of Georgia, Inc., 14.510 acres, 245th district.
·Jack Wilson to Roderick S. Wilson, Lot 23, Block B of Piedmont Hills Subdivision, 255th district.
·Jackie Brock to Carey D. and Kristi F. Strickland, 0.750 acres, 245th district.
·Jackie Brock to Robert D. and Erika Dial Jr., 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Jackie L. Smithers Sr. to Jackie L. Smithers Sr. and Mary R. Smithers, 2.3 acres, 428th district.
·Jackson 85 LTD. to H.D. Properties, Inc., 4.775 acres, 455th district.
·Jackson County Habitat for Humanity, Inc. to Randall L. and Mary D. Garrett, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 117 lying in the 245th district.
·Jackson County Industrial Development Authority to Franklin D. and Bonnie J. Nelson, 11.474 acres, 255th district.
·Jackson County Industrial Development Authority to Mark and Lamont Little, 2.40 acres, 245th district.
·Jake L. Leggett to Clifford G. Leggett, 28.37 acres, 1747th district.
·James A. and Christy L. Peele to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 1.760 acres, 1747th district.
·James A. and Donna B. Smith to Donna B. Smith, 3.488 acres, 257th district.
·James A. Massey to Sandra J. Campbell, 0.63 acre, 255th district.
·James Brooks to Dana A. and Karen D. Woods, 6.5964 acres, 1691st district.
·James C. Farmer to Hope Farmer, 0.362 acre, 1704th district.
·James D. and Barbara M. Baxter to Commerce Pentecostal Fire Baptized Holiness Church, 2 acres, 255th district.
·James D. and Barbara M. Baxter to Shane D. Hovatter, 1.567 acres, 255th district.
·James D. and Kimberly H. King to Jody L. and Brandy R. Thompson, 0.510 acre, 255th district.
·James D. and Kimberly H. King to Jody L. and Brandy R. Thompson, 0.510 acre, 255th district.
·James D. Hall, Mary M. Elliott and Johnny D. Hall to Susie B. Hall, an undivided interest in 2.76 acres, 245th district.
·James D. Jr. and Jackie S. Forrester to Donald E. Roy, 2.5 acres, 245th district.
·James E. Simpson to Joe Russell and Hubert Bailey, 6.11 acres, 1691st district.
·James F. and Connie Wilkes to Jason M. Mergele and Karen D. Wilkes, 1.500 acres.
·James F. and Connie Wilkes to Justin D. Elliott and Angela L. Wilkes, 1.50 acres, 257th district.
·James F. and Vicki E. Barrett to Doris A. Worley, 3.00 acres, 1765th district.
·James H. and Kay H. Weeks to BJ Properties, LLP, 0.831 acre, 255th district.
·James K. and Edith A. Jenkins to Veronica T. Armstrong, Lot 8, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·James K. and Robbin S. Nunns to Chris A. and Jennifer L. Smith, 1.50 acres, 253rd district.
·James K. Ginn to James K. and Donna L. Ginn, 2.971 acres, 253rd district.
·James L. and Stephen P. Garner to Lionel G. and Shannon E. Smith, 1.558 acres, 248th district.
·James L. Firth Jr. to David F. Hawthorne and David R. Bradley, 1.62 acres, 455th district.
·James L. Hibbert to Michael and Deborah Housworth, 100.237 acres, 253rd district.
·James L. Pickelsimer Jr. to Sandra P. Thomas, Lot 14 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, 255th district.
·James L. Rankin to Diane B. Rankin, a 1/2 undivided interest in 45.561 acres, 242nd district.
·James L., Sidney W. and Robert E. Harper to Terrie L. Hopkins, four tracts of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·James M. and Amy A. Halley to Margaret K. Jones, 9.71 acres, 257th district.
·James M. Dana J. Stuart to David P. Everett, Lot 24 of Panther Creek Estates, Phase One, 1407th district.
·James M. Nelms Jr. to Douglas G. and Janice Wood, 5 acres, 245th district.
·James Minish to Howard Minish, a 1/2 undivided interest in land designated as Lot 2 of Tract 2 of the subdivision of property of Mrs. Ruby M. Gober, 255th district, Less and Except 0.78 acre.
·James P. and Dora L. Roberts to June C., Dennis E. and Daniel J. Nash, as Co-Trustees of The JDN Family Trust U/A, 200.40 acres, 248th district.
·James P. Harris to Ralph G. Kellum, 3.81 acres, 253rd district.
·James R. and Constance S. Wehunt to Ricky D. Wehunt, land known as Tracts 2 and 3 lying in the Randolph District.
·James R. and Constance S. Wehunt to Simonton Road Partners, 122.466 acres, Randolph District.
·James R. and Gail S. Maxwell to Shana G. Cain, 54.977 acres, 253rd district.
·James R. and Pamela L. Smith to Mark and Kelly Visotski, Farm #6 of Indian Farms Subdivision, 1407th district.
·James R. and Rebeca Roberts to Thomas V. and Gladys T. Graham, 2.72 acres, 253rd district.
·James R. and Tammy D. Sidars to Laurence C. and Teresa M. Hecht, 3.47 acres, 465th district.
·James R. Massey Jr. to James R. and Terri C. Massey Jr., 1.25 acres, 255th district.
·James S. Gaines to Robert B. and Virginia G. Todd, Lot 14 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porter District.
·James Short to Black River Marketing, Inc., 29.46 acres, 255th district.
·James T. and Jeanette F. McDonald to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 1.689 acres, 1747th district.
·James T. and Katrina M. Skelton to John J. Lindsay, 4 acres, 245th district.
·James T. Kinney to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 15.142 acres, 1747th district.
·James T. Luke to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 0.156 acre, 1747th district.
·James T. Palmer, Edward T. McAfee, Elaine M. Weathers McAfee and Patricia A. Daniel to Industrial Properties Group, Inc., 46.653 acres, 255th district.
·James T. Stovall III and Julia S. Howard to Dorsey Guthrie, 0.789 acre, 245th district.
·James T. Stovall III to John T. Barrett, 13.701 acres, 257th district.
·James T. Woods to Leslie D. Cooley, 16.38 acres, 245th district.
·Jan E. Melious to Jerry L. Hunnicutt, 1.05 acres, 1747th district.
·Jana M. Beavers to Alan N. Beavers, 1.687 acres (less 1.032 acres), 1704th district.
·Jana M. Shimley to Claudia M. and C.T. Smith, Lot 93, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Jane I. Anglin to Floyd R. Anglin, a/k/a Raymond F. Anglin Jr., a 1/2 undivided interest in 1.9954 acres, 248th district.
·Janet F. Davis to Janet F. and Rex A. Davis, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Janice Ewing to Tim and Carolyn Satterfield, 1.00 acre, Jackson County.
·Janice I. Martin to N. Dynelle Johnson and Janice I. Martin, 6.11 acres, 465th district.
·Janice M. Bassett, n/k/a Janice B. Edmondson to James E. and Janice B. Edmondson, 10.86 acres, 455th district.
·Janice M. Puckett f/k/a Janice M. Jakubowicz to Michael L. Jakubowicz, 2.70 acres, 1747th district.
·Janice M. Puckett f/k/a Janice M. Jakubowicz to the County of Jackson, 2.70 acres, 1747th district.
·Janice T.M. Henson to Farm Equities, Inc., 1.75 acres, 245th district.
·Japan Arts International, Inc. to Jose E. Martin, 41.24 acres, 1765th district.
·Jared K. Moore to Joseph E. and Carol Johnson, Lot 16 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district.
·Jarell, Ronald and Chris Langford to Rebecca A. Leissner, a tract or parcel of land lying and being in or near the Town of Commerce.
·Jasper D. Jr. and William J. Hutchins to Felton and Bobbie Smallwood, 1.75 acres, 242nd district.
·Jeanette Hood to Kathy H. Simmons, Joyce H. Cook and Lisa H. Peppers, 3.974 acres, 245th district.
·Jeanette S. and Harold L. Brown to Shirley and Darrell McClure, a 1/2 undivided interest in 5.00 acres, Wilson District.
·Jeff D. and Regina D. Streetman to Donna L. Fouche, 2.168 acres, 253rd district.
·Jeff D. Streetman to Richard K. and Leslie K. Poff, Lot 11, Unit 2 of Briarwood Manor Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jeff M. and Joe K. Gowder to Double D Truss, Inc., 2.99 acres, 455th district.
·Jeff M. and Joe K. Gowder to Double D Truss, Inc., 2.99 acres, 455th district.
·Jeff Manders to Gary M. and Nina L. Amrozowicz, Lot 15 of Ridge Mill Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Jeff Streetman to Christi R. Tyra, 0.78 acre, 1765th district.
·Jeffery A. and Terran E. Greer to Chad E. Sims, 0.47 acre, 245th.
·Jeffery B. Potts to Randy D. McKinney, 1.44 acres, 245th district.
·Jeffery L. and Guisette C. Watkins to Dean A. Vanleeuwen, Lot 21 of Fountain Springs Subdivision, Phase I, 1691st district.
·Jeffery R. and Robert R. Bolton to John D. and Linda D. Sullivant, 29.00 acres, 248th district.
·Jeffrey B. Potts to Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company, 85.76 acres, 245th district.
·Jeffrey B. Potts, Individually, and Jeffrey B. Potts, as Executor and Trustee of the Estate of Harry L. Potts Jr. to Cezanne P. Bellamy, 20.000 acres, 257th district.
·Jeffrey B. Potts, Individually, and Jeffrey B. Potts, as Executor and Trustee of the Estate of Harry L. Potts Jr. to Cezanne P. Bellamy, 20.000 acres, 257th district.
·Jeffrey R. Sliz to Kenneth L. and Rickie L. Lance, 20.00 acres, 257th district.
·Jeffrey S. Waldrop to David T. and Tonya L. Busbin, 3.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Jennifer H. and Kelly F. Meredith to Donald G. and Roberta G. Bruner, 1.043 acres, 248th district.
·Jeremy L. Waters to Juan M. and Santos Madera, Lot 11, Phase I of Fountain Springs Subdivision, 1691st district.
·Jerry Adams to Kenneth and Kathy Mize, 3.00 acres, 245th district.
·Jerry C. and Pamela K. Rainwater to Beverly R. Pethel, 0.13 acre, 428th district.
·Jerry C. and Pamela K. Rainwater to Juan N. and Coila J. Marcink, 0.90 acre, 428th district.
·Jerry C. Gray to Billy Pruitt, 4.03 acres, 253rd district.
·Jerry C. Sailors to Carolyn Elrod, a parcel or tract of land known as Lot 27 lying in the 245th district.
·Jerry Fletcher to Commercial Improvers, LLC, 0.26 acre, 245th district.
·Jerry G. Fisk fka Jerri G. Stanifer to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, a tract or parcel of land known as Tracts 1 and 6, 1747th district.
·Jerry Johnson to Joe Wright, 1 acre, 248th district.
·Jerry L. and Elaine Tomlin to Holley C. Lynn, 1.55 acres, 245th district.
·Jerry M. and Patricia P. Hanley to Stephen S. and Dorian W. Cameron, Lot 1 of Lakeshore Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jerry Ray Morrow to Ronnie E. Richardson, 1.50 acres, 1765th district.
·Jessie L. and Judy A. Adams to Charles W. Stamey Jr., 5.845 acres, 255th district.
·Jessie L. Harris to Shannon L. Bullock, all undivided interest in 1.246 acres, 255th district.
·Jewell A. Mize to Jewell A., Douglas J. and Barbara S. Mize, 3.00 acres, 245th district.
·JHC Builders, Inc. to Clyde M. and Stella G. Hunton, Lot 31, Block B of The Vineyards Subdivison, Phase I, 1765th district.
·Jill L. Ference to Denis A. Frence, 0.83 acre, 1765th district.
·Jim and Rita Goldman to Richard J. Stegman, 2.00 acres, 1704th district.
·Jimmie R. Hill to Clyde G. Hill, 5.001 acres, 455th districts.
·Jimmie Ray Jacobs Sr. and Georgann H. Jacobs to Gene and Marie McElroy, 0.64 acre, 245th district.
·Jimmy and Dorothy Scott to Farm Equities, Inc. Farm #32 of Trotters Ridge Farms Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy and Louise Mauldin to Robert G. Jr. and Eleanor M. Kunis, 3.891 acres, 253rd district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to Atef C. Abdel, 1.931 acres, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to Darrell and Rebecca Garner, 0.761 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to Darrell Garner, D/B/A Garner Builders, 2.078 acres, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to Ellis and Teresa Haggard, Lot 30, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to Herbert B. Braselton Jr., D/B/A Braselton Builders, 0.763 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Co. to Truman Williams, land known as Lot 12, Block B lying in the 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc., 1.639 acres, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc., 2.188 acres, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc., Lot 8 of Olde Wick Subdivision, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Brad Loggins, Lot 2, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Brad Loggins, Lot 6, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Brad Loggins, Lot 13, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Bruce L. and Cynthia A. Harper, 3.184 acres, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Diamond Construction, Inc., 0.764 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Diamond Construction, Inc., 1.223 acres, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Gadell, Inc., 0.760 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Gadell, Inc., 0.907 acre, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Gadell, Inc., Lot 3, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Gadell, Inc., Lot 15, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Jerry T. and Sharon Myers, Lot 26, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Jerry T. and Sharon Myers, Lot 26, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Larry Gooch, Lots 17 and 18, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Shade W. Storey Jr., Lot 23, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company to Stahl Enterprise, L.L.C., 1.55 acres, 248th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company, Inc. to David and Laura Todd, Lot 10, Block B of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Jimmy C. Barnett and Buckeye Land & Timber Company, Inc. to Sue Campbell Properties, Inc., 0.761 acres, 248th district.
·Jimmy D. and Jean P. Sorrow to Keith W. and Ashely E. Zimmerman, Lots 69, 70 and 71 of Delia Hood Estate, 255th district.
·Jimmy D. and Jean P. Sorrow to Rodney M. Jr. and Dawn C. Gary, 2.20 acres, 255th district.
·Jimmy E., Ronald G. and Richard D. Hill to Troy A. and Cheryl Hill, 1.5 acres, 1407th district.
·Jimmy S. and Martha L. Mauldin to Frankie J. Smith, 1.50 acres, 253rd district.
·Jimmy S. Mauldin to Frankie J. Smith, 1.50 acre, 253rd district.
·Jimmy Sewell and Bernice Shields to Marion J. and Christine Goss, 1.424 acres, 1704th district.
·Jo Ann M. Helton, a/k/a Jo Ann Helton to Terry M. Helton, Tracts 1 and 2 containing 6.723 acres, 255th district.
·Joan Sizemore to Marcia Edwards, 2.61 acres, 257th district.
·JoAnna Sherman to Philip A. Sherman, an undivided interest in 1.496 acres, 1704th district.
·Joe B. and Virginia W. Moore to Darrell G. Kent, 1.88 acres, 455th district.
·Joe Griffeth to Ty Cobb Healthcare System Inc., Lot 31, Block C of Chanticleer Hieghts Subdivision, 255th district.
·Joe L. Griffeth to Ann T. Griffeth, 7.094 acres, 255th district.
·Joe Porter to James T. and Katrina M. Skelton, 4 acres, 245th district.
·Joe Thomas to Jim A. Thomas, 0.50 acre, 255th district.
·Joe Wright to James W. and Shirley Barlow, 1.00 acre, 248th district.
·Joel Benton to Sam Phillips, 0.34 acre, 255th district.
·Joel Edmondson, aka Arthur J. Edmondson to Joel and Jewel Edmondson, 3.28 acres, 245th district.
·John and Grace Ivie to Hazel Burns, a tract or parcel of land lying in the Minish District.
·John and Loretta Neal to Willie Clark, 14.812 acres, 245th district.
·John and Michell S. Pierce to Stephanie Lynn Massey, 2.24 acres, 253rd district.
·John B. Steinmetz to Renee P. Steinmetz, 1.53 acres, 455th district.
·John Blackstock and R.H. McEver III to Jefferson Holding Company, Lots 1 - 5 of Tophams Orchard, 245th district.
·John C. Buchanan to Jerry R. and Jeanette S. Meyer, 1.06 acres, 1407th district.
·John C. Buchanan to Jerry R. and Jeanette S. Myer, 1.44 acres, 1407th district.
·John C. Hoopaugh and John J. Hoopaugh Jr. to Gregory D. Steedly, Farm #6 of Meadowview Farms Subdivision, 245th district.
·John C. Myers to Buster and Lynda Wright, 94.48 acres, 428th district.
·John C. Williams to John C. and Sara C. Williams, tract or parcel of land lying in the 1704th and 219th districts.
·John D. and Linda D. Sullivant to Panoz Auto Development Co., 7.00 acres, 1765th district.
·John D. and Linda D. Sullivant to Phillip A. Cashin, 29.00 acres, 248th district.
·John E. and Courtney L. Green to Graciela E. West, Lot 5, Block A of Popular Creek Estates, 248th district.
·John E. and Jacqueline E. Phillips to Sharon Touchstone, 2.01 acres, 248th district.
·John E. and Linda A. Haefele to Jonathan L. and Susan D. Shuman, 6.161 acres, 1691st district.
·John H. and Joseph R. Blackstock to Ann V. Asbury, 0.918 acre, 245th district.
·John H. Blackstock to Jay M. and Lisa B. Gudgalis, 1.943 acres, 248th district.
·John H. Blackstock to Terry L. and Beverly V. Wheaton, 1.05 acres, 245th district.
·John J. and Suzanna R. Michelena to Kenneth D. and Brenda E. McClain, 1.36 acres, 1407th district.
·John K. Stephens to Sherri L. Stephens, 6.543 acres, 1704th district.
·John Kinney to R.H. McEver and Sons, 52.16 acres, 455th district, Less and Except: 16.90 acres.
·John L. and Patricia B. Bell and Connie M. Bell to Patricia B. Bell, 4.56 acres, 245th district.
·John L. Bell to Pat B. Bell, a 1/2 undivided interest in 0.78 acre, 245th district.
·John L. Bell to Pat B. Bell, a 1/2 undivided interest in land known as Lot 6, Section B of Martin Institute Properties, Jefferson.
·John L. Bell to Pat B. Bell, a 1/2 undivided interest in land known as Lots 2-5 and 7-9, Section B of Martin Institute Properties, Jefferson.
·John L. Bell to Patricia B. Bell, a 1/2 undivided interest in 0.43 acre, 245th district.
·John L. Wilkes and Janice M. Smith Wilkes to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, .014 acre, 1747th district.
·John M. Hammond to Cedars Road Development Corporation, 69.52 acres, 465th district.
·John M. Melvin, Jane M. Eberhart and Ann M. Tatum to Michael and Donna Kirkindoll, a 1/2 undivided interest in 0.583 acre, 245th district.
·John P. and Janice M. Coursey to Anthony and Tracy Phillips, 3 acres, 245th district.
·John P. Jr. and Leander Adams, individually and as co-administrators of the estate of John P. Adams Sr., Cheryl A. Lee, William M. Adams and Thomas M. Li Volsi, as personal representatives of Ann J. Li Volsi and Matilda Porter to John P. Adams Jr., Lot 7, Block B of Leonard Coleman Subdivision, 245th district.
·John Palmer to John M. Palmer Jr., 2.000 acres, 253rd district.
·John T. and Sandra H. Monts to Timothy M. Brooks, 1.9809 acres, 253rd district.
·John T. Booth to Keith Hayes Construction, Inc., 1.060 acres, 255th district.
·John T. Stringer to Bobbie Jo Stringer, 3.50 acres, 245th district.
·John T. Stringer to Brantley T. Porter, 14.318 acres, 455th district.
·John T. Stringer to John W. Stringer, 5.61 acres, 245th district.
·John T. Young and Donna C. Young to Michael R. Burel, Lot 3 of Eagle Lake Subdivision, 428th and 455th district.
·John Tolbert to Denise T. Humphries, 1.000 acre, 1704th district.
·John V. Hammond Estate a/k/a John V. Hammond Estate to Ronald K. and Jeannie R. Hankins, 5.44 acres, 255th district.
·John W. Boone to Benji C. Boone, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·John W. Boone to Benji C. Boone, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·John W. Richey to L. Scott Goodnight, Lot 16 of Hood Orchard Company Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·John W. Young to John W. Young and Leslie K. Noah-Smith, Lot 17 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Johnny and Kathy Sears to Ronald and Jo Anne Shore, 6.00 acres, 255th district.
·Johnny and Kathy Sears to Scott Wilbanks and Jill Shore, 6.00 acres, 255th district.
·Johnny O. and Portha S. Thompson to A.L. Venable Jr., 2.993 acres, 1765th and 248th districts.
·Johnny R. Moore to Chad Black, 2.08 acres, 245th district.
·Johnny W. Wetherford to Johnny R. Wetherford, 1.5 acres, 245th district.
·Jonathan N. and Holly M. Ward to Robin B. Goodloe, Tract 1 containing 13.23 acres, 253rd district.
·Jonathan N. and Holly M. Ward to Robin B. Goodloe, Tract 1 containing 13.23 acres, 253rd district.
·Jones T. Garmon to Jones T. and Susan B. Garmon, 82.215 acres, 245th district.
·Jones T. Garmon to Misty Garmon and Heath Martin, 2.903 acres, 245th district.
·Jopena, Inc. to Edward J. Quirk, 2.0 acres, 1407th district.
·Jopena, Inc. to Martha Martin, 3.328 acres, 1407th district.
·Jopena, Inc. to Unitex International and Unitex International, Inc., 6.247 acres, 1407th district.
·Jopenea, Inc. to Decorative Concrete Finishes, Inc., a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1407th district.
·Jopenea, Inc. to Leonard E. and Betty S. Judah, 5.520 acres, 1407th district.
·Jopenea, Inc. to Novenoga, Inc., 4.00 acres, 1407th district.
·Joseph A. Garmon to Joyce E. Garmon, 1.23 acres, 245th district.
·Joseph B. Allen to Joseph B. and Robbie H. Allen, 2.8760 acres, 257th district.
·Joseph K. Vaughn to Matthew and Martha Moulden, 0.42 acre, 465th district.
·Joseph O. and Pauline B. Waters to Virgil G. and Barbara J. Pond, 0.376 acre, 255th district.
·Joy Hacker to Johnny L. Ragsdale, 1.521 acres, 242nd and 245th districts.
·Joy U. Sailors and Kathy Underwood to Stacy J. Hogan and Trevis G. Richardson, 1.51 acres, 245th district.
·Joyce C. Brown to James R. and Joyce C. Brown, 1.81 acres, 245th district.
·Joyce S. Williams, a/k/a Joyce M. Williams, a/k/a Joyce C. Williams, a/k/a Joyce M. C. Williams to Sam E. Phillips, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 35, Block G, 255th district, Less and Except: 0.03 acre.
·Judy Ferguson n/k/a Judy E. Voyles to Judy E. and Elbert O. Voyles, 8.00 acres, 248th and 1691st districts.
·Judy McCannon to Jason T. Alexander and Wayne L. McCannon, Lot 8 of Deer Crossing Subdivision, 455th district.
·Juel M. Daves to Lucretia D. Sears, 125.38 acres, 257th district; Less and Except 10 acres.
·Julia S. Howard and James T. Stovall, III to John T. Barrett, 15.674 acres, 257th district.
·Julia S. Howard and James T. Stovall, III to John T. Barrett, 15.674 acres, 257th district.
·Julia S. Howard to John T. Barrett, 13.701 acres, 257th district.
·Julian Roberts to Myra M. and James R. Wofford, 1.82 acres, 1765th district.
·Julius McEver to Gadell, Inc., 26.46 acres, 248th district.
 
K
·K&G Farms to Carla Pattillo, 10.020 acres, 257th district.
·Kathryn C. Pennington to Billie D. Quillian, 58.718 acres, 248th district.
·Kathryn C. Pennington to Richard Pennington, 26.281 acres, 248th district.
·Kathryn E. Waters Wilson to James H. and Angela W. Salter, 33.18 acres, 1691st district.
·Kathryn F. Edwards and Elenor F. Jones to Grace R. Fowler, 7.11 acres, 255th district.
·Kathryn W. White to William M. White, 28.47 acres, 255th district.
·Kathy J. Mize to Arcade Homes, Inc., 6.067 acres, 242nd district.
·Kathy Marlow to Teresa Stringer, 11.99 acres, 242nd district.
·Katie B. Bishop and Ted C. Wilkes D/B/A K & T Construction to Donna M. Browner, Lot 3, Block E, Section 2 of Highland Estates, 383rd district.
·Katie Bishop and Ted Wilkes to Donald A. Thomas, Lot 4, Block E, Section 2 of Highland Estates, 255th district.
·Katie Bishop to Donald R. and Ellen R. Dockery, Lot 22, Unit 2 of Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district.
·Katie E. Bishop and Ted C. Wilkes D/B/A K & T Construction to Richard Bonanno, Lot 6, Block E, Section 2 of Highland Estates, 383rd district.
·Katie E. Bishop and Ted C. Wilkes to Johnnie C. Moreland, Lot 1, Block E, Section 2 of Highland Estates Subdivision, 255th district.
·Katie P. Key to Ava K. Sears, 1.39 acres, 257th district.
·Katie S. Gaddis Flowers, Charles R. Gaddis and Betty J. Gaddis Hayes to Walter D. Gaddis Jr., 0.50 acre, 1765th district.
·Keara and Phanong Tauch to Thuong Danh and Chi Kim Thi, 1.76 acres, 245th district.
·Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to Jackie Brock, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to Mark A. and Karen W. Parrish, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to Trent J. and Allison M. Pittman, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Keith Hayes Construction, Inc. to William S. and Casey W. McNally, 0.800 acre, 245th district.
·Keith Hayes to Clinton Sexton, 0.72 acre, 245th district.
·Keith Hayes to Donald Cooper, 1.5 acres, 1691st district.
·Keith L. and Susan L. Mason to Michael L. and Rosemary O. Bagwell, 4.11 acres, 1407th district.
·Keith W. and Ashley E. Zimmerman to Eunice B. Trammell, 1.09 acres, 255th district.
·Keith W. and Ashley E. Zimmerman to Jimmy D. and Jean P. Sorrow, 2.20 acres, 255th district.
·Keith Whitfield to Bonnie Whitfield, 5.238 acres, 255th district.
·Keith Whitfield to Jackie Whitfield, 17.80 acres, 255th district.
·Keith Whitfield, Conrad R. Davis Jr. and Jim Purcell to Cedars Road Development Corporation, 146.24 acres, 255th district.
·Kellie M. Kinney to Ruby L.M. Minish, 4.23 acres, 257th district.
·Kenneth C. and Patricia A. Davis to Michael C. and Julie Davis, 5 acres, 245-248th districts.
·Kenneth C. and Patricia A. Davis to Robert and Katherine Cooper, 5 acres, 245-248th districts.
·Kenneth E. Sawyer Jr. and Sandra L. Sawyer d/b/a Sawyer Construction Company to Wendell Butler, Lot 2 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Kenneth E. Sawyer Jr. and Sandra L. Sawyer d/b/a Sawyer Construction Company to Wendell Butler, Lot 128, Phase 2 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Kenneth E. Sawyer Jr. and Sandra L. Sawyer d/b/a Sawyer Construction Company to Wendell Butler, Lot 135, Phase 2 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Kenneth E. Sawyer Jr. to June Fiorito, Lot 19 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase I, 248th district.
·Kenneth L. and Norma L. Bush to Edward and Pamela Jordan, 1.13 acres, 455th district.
·Kenneth Mull to John D. and Tina L. Baughcum, 0.900 acre, 1765th district.
·Kenneth W. Gary to G.K.S., L.L.C., 0.43 acre, 255th district.
·Kent E. Jenkins to Shirley W. Windsor and Bertha P. Barnett, 1.50 acres, 255th district.
·Kevin Buckley to Peggy Fowler, Lot 131, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Kevin Burchett to Kristie L. Gordon, a 1/2 undivided interest in 2.250 acres, 255th district.
·Kevin S. Bowers to Kevin S. and Debbie J. Bowers, Lot 10 of Becca's Walk Subdivision, 248th district.
·Kimberly H. Legg to Robert D. Farley, 1.00 acre, 257th district.
·Kimberly H. Legg to Robert D. Farley, 1.00 acre, 257th district.
·Krisi T. Young to Carol J. Sandrock, 0.78 acre, 245th district.
 
L
·L. Nelson Roberts to Emory L. Bruce, 5.00 acres, 248th district.
·L. Nelson Roberts to Gene R. and Helen Jackson, 6.97 acres, 248th district.
·L. Nelson Roberts to Jack H. and Joy Barnes, 7.48 acres, 248th district.
·L. Nelson Roberts to Patricia A. Granson, 5.86 acres, 248th district.
·L.A. Byrd to Russell Wilson, 1.01 acres, 257th district.
·L.C. Bell Jr. to Amy B. Dial, 1.500 acres, 257th district.
·L.G. Perry to Gregory M. Perry, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·L.O. Skelton Jr. to Karen E. Skelton, 3 acres, 245th district.
·Lamar and Lynn Roberts to Tommy K. and Kay D. Hardy, 1.01 acres, 1747th district.
·Land Headquarters, Inc. to James W. and Mary A. Hunt, Lot 4 of River Road Acres, 242nd district.
·Lanier Boswell to Mark and Terrie Boswell, 0.804 acre, 253rd district.
·Lanier Steel Products, Inc. to Jin Hee Lee D/B/A Oral Cosmetic Dental and Jin Hee Lee and Jung Ae Lee, 20.232 acres, 253rd district.
·Larry A. Weber to Larry A. and Pamela K. Weber, Lot 64, Block "A", Phase II of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Larry Bramblett to David T. Robinson and Elmer Hopper, 97.82 acres, 245th district.
·Larry Fletcher and Cathy C. Fletcher to Harold Fletcher, Lot 59, Section 2 of Hood Orchard Co. Subdivision, 255th district.
·Larry G. and Barbara K. Sellers to Karen L. Sellers, 1.00 acre, 1704th district.
·Larry J. and Janice T. Haley to Orrin P. and Kay K. Caldwell II, Tract 30 of Deer Creek Farms Subdivision, Phase 4, 1407th district.
·Larry J. Pethel to Charles J. Love, 0.17 acre, 428th district.
·Larry J. Wood and Joel A. Elrod to RCE, Inc., 1.00 acre, 428th district.
·Larry J. Wood, William S. Britt and Joe Elrod to Barbara D. McCain, 0.747 acre, 247th district.
·Larry J. Wood, William S. Britt and Joe Elrod to Barbara D. McCain, 0.747 acre, 257th district.
·Larry L. and Gwen L. Evans to Charles D. Keene Jr., Lot 7 of Ashley Estates Subdivision, 248th district.
·Larry L. Cagle Jr. to Patricia H. Cagle, Lot 6, Block 4 of S.J. Sims Subdivision, 465th district.
·Larry S. Thurmond A/K/A Sam Thurmond to Jonathan A. Loggins, 12.92 acres, 455th district.
·Larry Scott, Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the First United Methodist Church of Jefferson to John H. and Joseph R. Blackstock, 3.22 acres, 245th district.
·Larry T. Jones and Voncille Blackstock, aka Rosie V. Blackstock to Steve and Sonda J. Rettig, 4.454 acres, 245th district.
·Larry Wood to Waldon Hodge, 2.23 acres, 1691st district.
·Lassiter Properties, Inc. and Ann M. Lassiter to Charles D. Titshaw, 38.131 acres, 245th district.
·Lassiter Properties, Inc. to Jerry M. and Sandra F. Bates, 10.79 acres, 1765th district.
·Lassiter Properties, Inc. to Rufus E. Kinsey, 9.76 acres, 1765th district.
·Lassiter Properties, Inc. to Walter W. and Edna G. Hall, 9.37 acres, 1765th district.
·Laura Gooch, F/K/A Laura M. Cooper to Emily and Chris Worley, 2.5 acres, 1691st district.
·Lauren McDonald Jr. to William D. and Peggy D. Strickland, 0.49 acre, 255th district.
·Lauren W. McDonald Jr. to William K. Ariail and Homer J. McCannon, 1.994 acres, 255th district.
·Lawrence D. and Caroline Largent to Miller Bryan and Michelle L. Galloway, 2.11 acres, 245th district.
·LBSS Company, Byars & Byars, Inc. and Lloyd Granger, Inc. to Gene Funderburk, a tract or parcel of land shown as Tract 2, lying in the 257th district.
·LBSS Company, Byars & Byars, Inc. and Lloyd Granger, Inc. to Gene Funderburk, a tract or parcel of land shown as Tract 3, lying in the 257th district.
·Leanay Banks to Julius Sims, 0.475 acre, 1747th district.
·Lee A. Waddell to Lee A. and Tamara D. Waddell, 5.00 acres, 245th district.
·Lem and Ruby L.M. Minish to Timothy M. and Randall M. Brooks, 38.29 acres, 255th district.
·Leon D. Beck to Douglas and Martha J. Beck, Tract 1 containing 1.0 acre and Tract 2 containing 3.13 acres, both lying in the 245th district.
·Leon D. Beck to Douglas and Martha J. Beck, Tract 1 containing 1.0 acre and Tract 2 containing 3.13 acres, both lying in the 245th district.
·Lessie M. Benton to Lessie M. Benton and Lessie M. Benton Inter Vivos Trust, an undivided 90% interest in 140 and 3/4 acres, 255th district; Less and Except 0.86 and 64/100 of an acre.
·Lester Beauchamp to Daniel Vlasic, a tract or parcel of land lying in the Newton District.
·Lester G. and Lajuana Duck to Robert E. Patterson, 0.30 acre, Porters District.
·Lester Morrow to Lester G. Morrow, 5 acres, 242nd district.
·Liberty Crest Properties Inc. to Mike Cleveland Construction Co., Lot 39 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties to James Butler Homes, Inc., Lots 12 and 23 of Liberty Crest Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Cally Builders, Inc., Lot 21 of Liberty Crest Subdivision "East" and Lot 81 of Liberty Crest Subdivision "West," Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Cally Builders, Inc., Lots 32, 33 and 41 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Cally Builders, Inc., Lots 34 and 51 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Cally Builders, Lot 75 of Liberty Crest "West" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Cally Builders, Lots 89, 90, 91, 92 and 97 of Liberty Crest "West" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Stephanie B. and Brett A. Akins, Lot 70 of Liberty Crest "West" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, .79 acres, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, 0.75 acre, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, 0.76 acre, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, 0.85 acres, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, Lot 5 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, Lot 6 of Liberty Crest "East," Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, Lot 68 of Liberty Crest "West" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, Lot 73 of Liberty Crest "West," Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, Lots 7 and 8 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, Lots 9, 36 and 46 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Tracy Miller d/b/a Tracy Miller Construction Company, Lot 78 of Liberty Crest "West" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Liberty Crest Properties, Inc. to Tracy Miller, dba Tracy Miller Construction Company, Lot 21 of Liberty Crest "North" Subdivision, Porters District.
·Lillie Mae Waters to Roger E. Waters, a parcel or tract of land lying in the Minish District.
·Linda F. Holman to John T. Stringer, 16.318 acres, 455th district; Less and Except 2.00 acres.
·Linda J. Miller to Gail Brice, 1.01 acres, 1407th district.
·Linda K. Harris and Phyllis S. Cruce to Sheila Irby, 0.12 acres, 1407th district; also a 50 x 50 ft. lot and a 30 x 50 ft. lot, both lying in the 1407th district.
·Linda L. Butler to Randy and Linda Butler, 27.000 acres, 245th district.
·Linda W. Goldman to William J. and Kathy P. Lee, 0.29 acre, 465th district.
·Lisa Burns to Stephen C. and Melissa J. Allbright, all that tract or parcel of land known as Lot 6 and part of Lots 3, 5 and 7 of Block N, City of Commerce.
·LIU Properties, Inc. to L.I.U. Properties, Inc., 47.1553 acres, 455th district.
·Lloyd Akins Sr. to Lloyd Akins Jr., 1.500 acres, 245th district.
·Local Construction Company to Wendy M. Patrick, 0.735 acre, 255th district.
·Lois A. Nix to Katie E. Bishop, Lot 25 of Harden Subdivision, 225th district.
·Lois Lumpkin, as Executrix of the last will and testament of Alma Browner, to Lois Lumpkin, 1.246 acres, 1747th district.
·Lois T. Hood to Patricia Hood-Greenberg and Art Greenberg, Lot 10 of Hood Orchard Co. Subdivision, Commerce.
·Lois T. Hood to Patricia Hood-Greenberg, 15.613 acres, 255th district.
·Lola Maddox to E.C. and Edna Maddox, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1691st district.
·Loop Road Properties, Inc. to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 21.621 acres, 1747th district.
·Loretta M. and Paul A. Chrostowski Jr. to James W. Cogdill, 0.20 acre, 245th district.
·Lorriane McGough and Rex E. McGough Jr. to Chou Thao, Chue Kong and Long Thao, 3.07 acres, 245th district.
·Lottie H. McElroy to Wanda Horne and David Hix, 2.006 acres, 255th district.
·Louis E. Roberts to Commercial Improvers, LLC, 0.25 acre, 245th district.
·Louis W. Wolf III and Marjorie B. Wolf to Brian B. and Tara A. Anderson, 1.9530 acres, 455th district.
·Louise Dyer to Sylvan R. and Alice C. Dyer, a 1/3 undivided interest in 1.064 acres, 245th district.
·Lovett Law to Buford Finance Company, Inc., 1.43 acres, 257th district.
·Loyce R. Reed to Willie Clark, Tract 7 of Brian-Berry Estates, 245th district.
·Lucille Cowart to Terry Lee Dills, 7/10 of an acre, 255th district.
·Lucy A. Dohn to Gary N. and Deanna E. Titus, property known as Lots 5-12, Block Three lying in the Town of Hoschton.
·Lucy H. Odom to Karl F. Odom, 22.02 acres, 1765th district.
·Luther B. and Elaine R. Beck to Chad and Gary Black and Daniel and David Wilson, 76.09 acres, 255th district.
·Luther Pruitt to Jackie Simpson, 4.8755 acres, 1691st district.
·Luther Pruitt to Jackie Simpson, Lot 46, Section 11 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Lyle and Phobee E. Doherty to Lyle and Phobee Doherty, 0.77 acre, Porters District.
·Lynah Sherrill, aka J. Lynah Sherrill to SunTrust Bank, Atlanta, Trustee for the Charitable Trust Under Agreement with J. Lynah Sherrill, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
 
M
·M. Andrew and Margaret F. McCollum to Andrew B. Smith and Anna C. Meacham, 3.10 acres, 1747th district.
·Mack L. Gaines to Mack L. Gaines and Connie Roebuck, 4.07 acres, 455th district.
·MaDonna M. Cowart to Mark A. Smith, 5.0 acres, 1765th district.
·Magna Mortgage Co. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., 0.329 acre, 1407th district.
·Maitland R. Davidson III and Tammy J. Davidson to Richard E. and Sylvia R. Dedels, 7.192 acres, 248th district.
·Maitland R. Davidson III and Tammy J. Davidson to Stephen T. Dedels, 3.596 acres, 248th district.
·Margaret D. Tanner to Kenneth S. and Emma W. Chambers, 2.345 acres, 1765th district.
·Margaret D. Tanner to Kenneth S. and Emma W. Chambers, 2.345 acres, 1765th district.
·Margaret Sanders, F/K/A M.C. Suggs to Margaret and Gerald Sanders, 3.309 acres, 428th district.
·Marguerite S. Newton to Kaye Morris, 0.48 acre, 255th district.
·Marian D. Whitfield and Betty D. Corn to Carol R. Streetman, 27.68 acres, 255th district; Less and Except 14.74 acres.
·Marian D. Whitfield and Betty D. Corn to Jackie and Keith Whitfield, 44.645 acres, 255th district.
·Marian D. Whitfield and Betty D. Corn to Jackie Whitfield, 20 acres, 255th district; Less and Except 2.65 acres.
·Marian D. Whitfield and Betty D. Corn to Keith Whitfield, 4.00 acres, 255th district.
·Marian D. Whitfield and Betty D. Corn to Patricia R. Standridge, 19.4784 acres, 255th district.
·Marian D. Whitfield and Betty D. Corn to Steven B. Ridling, 17.02 acres, 255th district.
·Marie M. Moss to Tillman Jr. and Diane Shuman, 4.57 acres, 242nd district.
·Marie Moss to Tillman and Diane L. Shuman, 15.00 acres, 242nd district.
·Marion D. and Patricia B. Healan to Kevin Buckley, Lot 131, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Marion D. and Patricia B. Healan to Steven D. Carroll, Lot 60, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Marion L. Mahaffey to Michael C. and Wendy W. Mahaffey, 2.15 acres, 245th district.
·Mark A. and Cheryl L. Garmon to Jones A. and Martha C. Garmon, 1.96 acres, 245th district.
·Mark A. SeeKamp to James M. and Marci M. Holding III, 1.93 acres, 242nd district.
·Mark A. Walden to James Gerald Strieker, 1.22 acres, 1747th district.
·Mark and Davia C. Gordon to Craig S. Fischer, 0.21 acre, 255th district.
·Mark D. and Regina M. Delfunt to Steven J. and Martha L. Schwab, 1.137 acres, 245th district.
·Mark E. Allen to Thomas C. and Elizabeth A. Wilbanks, 0.26 acre, 245th district.
·Mark E. Hardigree and David C. Hardigree to Larry S. Thurmond, 2.825 acres, 465th district.
·Mark Little to Eric A. Little, 5.043 acres, 245th district.
·Martha A. Brown to Jeneva A. Cain and Howard E. Bowen, Lot 28, Section III of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Martha B. Floyd aka Martha B. Adams to B&L Enterprises, 20.72 acres, 428th district.
·Marthella G., Katherine E. and Forest L. Hagan III to Tracy A., Jeffrey T. and Timothy A. Booth, 89 acres lying in the Minish District and 1/4 of an acre lying in the 255th district.
·Martin L. Ledford to James Starr Gaines, a parcel or tract of land lying in the Talmo District.
·Marty G. and Karen L. W. Roberts to Raymond J. and Sheila R. Phillips, 8.00 acres, 245th district.
·Marty Vitug to Marty and Tracy Vitug, 1.720 acres, 255th district.
·Marty Wilkerson to Ernest L. and Paula C. Thurmond, Lot 18 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 248th district.
·Marvin A. Gaines to Faye Garrett, 2.22 acres, 253rd district.
·Marvin A. Gaines to Faye Garrett, 3.11 acres, 253rd district.
·Marvin and Marilyn Shapiro to Alan J. and Diane Shapiro, a 1/2 undivided interest in 4.09 acres, 1765th district.
·Mary A. and Larry L. Weaver to W.J. Brooks, Inc., 2.47 acres, 1407th district.
·Mary A. Mokhemar, aka Mary A. Leidell Mokhemar to Moustafa M. and Mary A. Mokhemar, 6 acres, 245th district.
·Mary A.H. Cannon to Jennifer L. Thomas, Lots 8 and 11, Block B of Mary Bowlan Subdivision, 255th district.
·Mary C. Grimes, aka Mary L. Grimes to Phillip W. Duncan, 0.85 acre, 428th district.
·Mary E. Smith to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 10.545 acres, 1747th district.
·Mary F. M. Hill to James A. Alford Jr. and Carolyn P. Alford, 6.88 acres, 455th district.
·Mary F. Shubert, a/k/a Mrs. Garlin L. Shubert to Rebecca E. Fitzpatrick, James L. Shubert and Jo Ann Jones, all that tract or parcel of land known as Lot 10, Block L, lying in the Town of Commerce.
·Mary F. Thomas to Roger Swims, 17.72 acres, 455th district.
·Mary K. Berry to Paula Davis, land known as Lot 9, Block B, lying in the 245th district.
·Mary L. Stockton to Michael G. Spires, Lot 2, Section II of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Mary L.A. Barrett to Christopher D. Bingham, 0.89 acre, 253rd district.
·Matthew W. Miller to Wayne and Jill Miller, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 1691st district.
·Matthew W. Rouse to Frank Reed, 1.39 acres, 1765th district.
·Mattie Jean A. Kimbrel to Raymond F. Anglin and William S. Britt, 11.33 acres, 255th district.
·Maurice Cartey to David E. Brown and Audrey M. Luthi, Lot 3 of Crooked Creek Village Subdivision, 242nd district.
·Maurice Cartey to Irvan L. and Patsy S. Sellers, 1.88 acres, 255th district.
·Maurice Cartey to Lynn A. Smith, 2.338 acres, 257th district.
·Maurice Cartey to Sara F. Bond, 1.13 acres, 255th district.
·McCollum Family Trust to Jefferson Holding Company, Lots 10 - 12 of Tophams Orchard, 245th district.
·Melissa A. Childers to Fidelity National Bank as custodian for Harold Fletcher Self Directed IRA, a 1/2 undivided interest in 2.00 acres, 455th district.
·Melissa A. Childers to Fidelity National Bank as custodian for Harold Fletcher Self Directed IRA, a 1/2 undivided interest in 2.00 acres, 455th district.
·Melissa W. Scott to William W. and Jane M. Scott, Lot 14 and part of Lot 13, Block A of W.D. Sheppard Subdivision, 255th district.
·MG Partnership to Richard C. and Joan L. Woodman, 180.5083 acres, 257th district.
·Michael and Debra Dzimianski to Michael and Judy Pace, 1.892 acres, 1704th district.
·Michael and Debra Dzimianski to Richard and Andrea Beusee, 1.892 acres, 1704th district.
·Michael and Judy Pace to Michael and Debra Dzimianski, 1.892 acres, 1704th district.
·Michael and Polly Duck to Wilma K. Duck, 0.035 acre, 1765th district.
·Michael and Rhonda Clark to Willie Clark, 7.17 acres, 248th district.
·Michael B. Lester to Arcade Homes, Inc., 2.05 acres, 245th district.
·Michael B. Raftery to Kathy M. Thornton, Lot 23, Block B of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Michael C. and Julie Davis to Kenneth C. and Patricia A. Davis, 2 acres, 245-248th districts.
·Michael C. and Julie Davis to Robert and Katherine Cooper, 3 acres, 245-248th districts.
·Michael G. and Marylane O'Hara to Lonnie L. Williamson, 18 acres, 242nd district.
·Michael G. Hart to Michael G. and Marla A. Hart, 2.35 acres, 253rd district.
·Michael Hamilton to Phillip B. and Karee W. Bullock, 0.50 acre, 242nd district.
·Michael Hamilton to Phillip B. and Karee W. Bullock, 1.50 acres, 242nd district.
·Michael J. and Elizabeth R. Conroy to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 3.959 acres, 1747th district.
·Michael J. and Tracy Baron to James H. Burrell, 9.51 acres, 1747th district.
·Michael J. Songer to Michael J. and Joanne T. Songer, 2.84 acres, 257th district.
·Michael Jordan to J.R. Boswell and Tommy Sims, 4.29 acres, 455th district.
·Michael P. and Brenda Hodges to Suman Sengupta, 10 acres, 257th district.
·Michael Pruitt to Lois S. Gee and Hoyt Garrett, 3.00 acres, 428th district.
·Michael R. Craven to William Shane and Heather M. Stancil, 0.91 acre, 1691st district.
·Michael S. and Kimberly L. Aaron to Nathan and Amy Miller, 0.50 acre, 255th district.
·Michael T. Casper, AKA Michael Casper to Cynthia L. Whitehouse, 0.542 acres, 245th district.
·Michael W. Dockery to Nathan A. Evans, 5.07 acres, 428th district.
·Michelle A. and Anthony G. Whited to Marilyn N. Sours, Lot 15A of Fox Trace Subdivision, 245th district.
·Michelle E. Sanders to Paul Johnston, Lot 102 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, Section 2, 455th district.
·Mike Cleveland Construction Company, Inc. to David J and Kathleen K. Kovalski, Lot 39 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Milton H. and Mary F. Burrell to Jerry M. and Patricia P. Hanley, 0.72 acre, 245th district.
·Misti D. Reidling to Misti and Harold Holman, 1.60 acres, 1691st district.
·Mitchell D. Clark to John Barnes, 2.56 acres, 242nd district.
·Molly Parson, aka Mollie Parson to James Short, 20.65 acres lying in Jackson County; Less and Except 3 acres.
·Morequity, Inc. to John R. and Anita H. Norris, 0.491 acre, 255th district.
·Mose W. Gordon Jr. to Barry E. and Kay S. Daniel, 2.703 acres, 1704th district.
·Mrs. Bub Law, Robert Law, Lovett Law, Sammie S. Rucker, William Law, Frank Law and George T. Law to Jeff Franklin and Andy Jensen, 0.64 acre, 245th district.
·Mrs. Clara A. Barnett and Ethel M. Bay to Randolph E. Moore, 0.228 acre, 245th district.
·Mrs. Faith D. Smith a/k/a Faith E.D. Smith to Ronnie T. Smith, 62.15 acres, 255th district, Less and Except 17.89 acres.
·Mrs. Josephine H. Collins to Oliver Watts, Lot 20A of Coleman Estate Subdivision, Jackson County.
·Mrs. Lucille A. Donahoo to B. Casey Williams and J. Ashlee Carter, tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Mrs. Nita Williamson to Mrs. Lynn Spencer, a tract or parcel of land lying in the the 242nd district.
·Mrs. Robbie S. Lipscomb to M. E. "Buster" Garrison and Herbert Garrison, 13 acres, 455th district.
·Mrs. Robbie S. Lipscomb to M. E. "Buster" Garrison and Herbert Garrison, 13 acres, 455th district.
·Mrs. Wendell (Gwendolyn) Gee to Wendell Gee, 121.66 acres lying in the Town of Pendergrass.
·Myles J. Gould d/b/a Gould and Company and Scofield Properties, Inc. f/ka/ Southeastern Timber Company, Inc. to Angela B. and Joy M. Lucchese, Tract 12 of Jackson Creek Properties, 245th district.
·Myrtice I.W. Standridge to Alice J. Carruth, Sarah J. Howard, Myrtice M. Barker and Linda V. Casper, 1.4 acres, 257th district.
 
N
·N. Dynelle Johnson and Janice I. Martin to Regions Bank, 0.03 acres, 465th district.
·Nancy C. and William B. Abee to Nancy C. and Kendra L. Abee, Lot 7 of Peachtree Estates, 245th district.
·Nancy C. Archer to James H. Scott Jr. and Betty J. Scott, 2.40 acres, 255th district.
·Nancy H. Howell to Robert Chapman, 5.04 acres, 255th and 455th districts.
·Nancy S. Williams to Jerry F. Williams, Lot 20 of Briarwood Manor Subdivision, Unit 2, 248th district.
·Nathan D. Strickland to Nathan D. and Michelle G. Strickland, 1.00 acre, 257th district.
·Nathan S. and Sharon B. Owen and John E. Burgin to Patricia A. Gilbert, Lot 37, Block A of The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·NationsBanc Mortgage Corp. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·Nationsbanc Mortgage Corporation to Secretary of the Department of Housing and Urban Development, 2.58 acres, 245th district.
·Nedra Wiley to Russell and Traci Phillips, 4.606 acres, 1691st district.
·Nelson A. Parson to Nelson A. and Patricia E. M. Parson, 5 acres, 428th district.
·Nelva Roop to Craig Roop, 11. 84 acres, 255th district.
·Nicholson Area Fire Department to Catherine Adams, 0.304 acre, 1704th district.
·Nicholson Baptist Church to James and Mildred Fleeman, a parcel or tract of land lying in the Newtown District.
·Nicholson Development Inc. to Annalisa Hale, 1.22 acres, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Barbara W. Post, 4.016 acres, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Brenda H. Miller, 0.84 acre, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to C.W. and Rachel Westbrook, 2.818 acres, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Chuck D. Neese, 0.91 acre, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Clarence A. and Nancy J. Wiggins, 1.27 acres, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to David Diss, Lot 1, Block E, Section 2 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to First Piedmont Financial Services, Inc., 1.44 acres, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Frank and Deanna Wheeler, 0.76 acre, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Horace M. Jr. and Teresa G. Guffey, 0.86 acre, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Josh and Dallas Kesler, 0.75 acre, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Paul Johnston, 0.82 acre, Jackson County.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Paul Johnston, 0.91 acre, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Pharo Enterprises, Inc., 0.90 acre, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Valerie E. and Craig Vanderford, 1.19 acres, Jackson County.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to William C. Finley, Lots 5 and 6 of Fox Chase Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to William P. Johnston Sr., 0.85 acre, Jackson County.
·Nicholson Development, Inc. to Woodson E. and Amy M. Brown, 1.01 acres, 253rd district.
·Nina Brooks A/K/A Mrs. C.L. Brooks to Rufus Potts Jr., 0.66 acre, 253rd district.
·Noel A. Peterson to June E. McClain, Lot 21 of Cedar Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Noel A. Peterson to June E. McClain, Lot 21 of Cedar Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Norman B. Hagedorn and Sheila P. Hughey to Tifftruc Properties, Inc., 0.287 acre, 255th district.
·Norman B. Hagedorn and Sheila P. Hughey to Tifftruc Properties, Inc., 0.417 acre, 255th district.
·North East Developers Inc. to Billy L. and Barbara A. Glasby, Lot 88 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Dell-Wen, Inc., 0.75 acres, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Dorsey D. Brooks, Lot 106, Phase 2 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Jackson County.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Edward B. Streetman, 0.79 acre, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Gadell, Inc., 1.71 acres, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Gwendolyn Tucker, Lot 70, Phase 2 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Judy A. Rawlins, Lot 105 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, Jackson County.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Kenneth E. Sawyer Jr., Lot 19, Phase I of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Mark A. Smith, Lot 130 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Jackson County.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Ronnie Wilson dba Wilson Construction Company, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Steven E. and Dawn M. Sims, 0.80 acre, 248th district.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Thomas C. Holmes, Lot 60 of Stonecreek Subdivision, Phase II, Jackson County.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Timothy D. Butler, Lot 145 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, Jackson County.
·North East Developers, Inc. to Wendell Butler, Lots 49-51 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·North East Development, Inc. to Gadell, Inc., 3.01 acres, 248th district.
·Northeast Developers, Inc. to Dell-Wen, Inc., land known as Lot 141 lying in the 248th district.
·Northeast Developers, Inc. to Dell-Wen, Inc., land known as Lot 143 lying in the 248th district.
·Northeast Developers, Inc. to Ronnie Wilson, dba Wilson Construction, 0.76 acres, 248th district.
·Northeast Georgia Bank of Jackson County to Daniel Wilson, 1.500 acres, 255th district.
·Norwest Mortgage, Inc. to Secretary of Veterans Affairs, 1.704 acres, 245th district.
 
O
·O.L. Wiseley Sr. to Arcade Homes, Inc., 1.39 acres, 245th district.
·O.L. Wiseley Sr. to Stanislaw and Krystyna Wozniak, 3.53 acres, 245th district.
·Ola M. Webb to Eddie L. and Rhonda G. Whiting, Lot 3, Block C of Crestview Subdivision, 245th district.
·Old Hickory, L.P. to Bavarian Properties, LLC, 112.784 acres, 455th district.
·Omar Meek to Inger Meek, Farm #64 of Trotters Ridge Farms Subdivision, 245th district.
·Orlando and Deborah Cartagena to Farm Equities, Inc., Farm #17 of Trotters Ridge Farms Subdivision, 245th district.
·Orlando and Deborah Cartagena to Farm Equities, Inc., Farm #17 of Trotters Ridge Farms Subdivision, 245th district.
·Orlando and Deborah Cartagena to Farm Equities, Inc., Farm #18 of Trotters Ridge Farms Subdivision, 245th district.
·Orlando and Deborah Cartagena to Farm Equities, Inc., Farm #18 of Trotters Ridge Farms Subdivision, 245th district.
·Otho S. and Wynelle W. Aaron to Michael S. Aaron, 0.56 acre, lying north of Commerce limits.
·Otho S. and Wynelle W. Aaron to Michael S. Aaron, 0.580 acres, 255th district.
·Otis L. Hiland to Linda Sue Hiland, 149.82 acres, 465th district.
·Otis L. Hiland to Linda Sue Hiland, a tract or parcel of land being 24,035 square feet, 465th district.
 
P
·Paige Green and Lynn Martin to Arcade Homes, Inc., 4.08 acres, 245th district.
·Pamela L.D. Beasley to Rickie E. Beasley, 1.66 acres, 245th district.
·Pamela S. Beder to John D. Beder, a 1/2 undivided interest in 0.80 acre, 255th district.
·Pat Bell to John Bell, a 1/2 undivided interest in 6.36 acres, 255th district.
·Patricia D. Epps-Jordan, f/k/a Patricia D. Epps to Gerald A. Jordan, a 1/2 undivided interest in 3.06 acres, 255th district.
·Patrick J.R. and Nancy D. Long to Derrick C. and Kimberly A. Beauchamp, 7.92 acres, 257th district, Less and Except 2.00 acres.
·Patsy J. Gearin to Brett A. Jackson, Lot 6, Block D of Crestview Subdivision, 245th district.
·Patsy L. Messer to Johnny and Virginia Jackson, 1.50 acres, 455th district.
·Patsy L. Messer to Johnny and Virginia Jackson, 1.50 acres, 455th district.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. to Bonnie R. Conley, Lot 15, Block C, Phase II of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. to Dang and Kand Zoua Thao, Lot 13, Block C, Phase I, of the Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. to JHC Builders, Inc., Lot 31, Bock B of The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. to JHC Builders, Inc., Lots 33 and 34, Block B of The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. to Kurt Y. Chang, Lot 19, Block D, Phase II of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. to Scott R. Hawkins, Lot 54, Block A, The Vineyard Subdivision, Phase 2, ? district.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. to Scott R. Hawkins, Lot 54, Block A, The Vineyard Subdivision, Phase 2.
·Patten & Associates, Inc. to Toua Xiong and Ying Vang, Lot 16, Block C of The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Patten and Associates, Inc. to Eric S. and Amy S. Ansbro, Lot 7, Block D of The Vineyards, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Patten and Associates, Inc. to Larry A. Weber, Lot 64, Block "A", Phase II of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patten and Associates, Inc. to Salvatore P. Lauricella Jr., Lot 65, Block A, Phase Two of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patton & Associates, Inc. to Barbara E. Rancke, Lot 60, Block A of The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Patton & Associates, Inc. to Steluta Ardeleanu, Lot 18, Block D, Phase II of The Vineyards Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Patton and Associates, Inc. to JHC Builders, Inc., Lot 32, Block B of The Vineyards Subdivision, Phase I, 1765th district.
·Paul C. an Patricia J.N. Millwood to Christine H. Eddings, 2.131 acres, 1747th district.
·Paul C. and Patricia J.N. Millwood to Christine H. Eddings, 2.131 acres, 1747th district.
·Paul C. and Patricia J.N. Millwood to Harold T. Beck, 8.239 acres, 1747th district.
·Paul C. and Patricia J.N. Millwood to Kenneth J. Turner, 2.153 acres, 1747th district.
 
·Paul C. and Patricia J.N. Millwood to Steve Ebbert, 22.849 acres, 1747th district.
·Paul C. and Patricia J.N. Millwood to Steve Evans, 3.173 acres, 1747th district.
·Paul Eckstein to Eugene Eckstein, 5.00 acres, 455th district.
·Paul Henderson to Rhonda Hughes, 0.81 acre, 242nd and 245th districts.
·Paul Johnston to Kevin W. and Jennifer G. Bryant, 0.91 acre, 253rd district.
·Paul Johnston to Kevin W. and Jennifer G. Bryant, 0.91 acre, 253rd district.
·Paul Looney to Mark L. and Cynthia O. Harper, 26.50 acres, Jackson County.
·Paul M. Guest a/k/a Paul Guest and Jenny P. Guest a/k/a Jenny S.P. Guest to Jeffrey J. and Candra H. Williams, 0.58 acre, 255th district.
·Paul M. Guest to Shirley R. Richardson, Lot 7 of L.J. Sharp Estate Subdivision, 255th district.
·Paul Q. and Peggy D. Garrison to Johnny H. Garrison, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·Pauline B. Harrison to Welton W. Fowler, Lot 10 of Rock Creek Acres, 253rd district.
·Pauline G. Sergent to Paul M. Sergent, Lots 2 and 3 in the W.N. Harden Subdivison, 255th district.
·Pearl Wilson to Arthur H. Wilson, Lot 13, Block C of Southworth Subdivision, 245th district.
·Peggy Fowler to First Piedmont Financial Services, Inc., Lot 131, Section 2 of Pleasant Acres Subdivision, 455th district.
·Pernople Hulsey to Lonnie R. and Barbara Abney, 0.037 acre, 1765th district.
·Petre V. Gaita and Mariana Dumitriu to Florin Bondric, a tract or parcel of land lying in the City of Jefferson.
·Pharo Enterprises, Inc. to Shirley Sanders, 1.25 acres, 455th district.
·Phillip and Amy Maxwell to Herbert E. Anglin, 4.75 acres, 428th district.
·Phillip H. Sutton to Mary Beth Sutton, 1.444 acres, 1747th district.
·Phillip R. and Patricia R. Smith to James R. and Alecia K. Cole, 0.262 acre, 255th district.
·Phillip W. Wood to Tracey K. and Paula D. Blevins, 0.98 acre, 245th district.
·Phyllis R. Cooke to Jamey Smith and Dawn Loggins, 2.76 acres, 255th district.
·Piccola Ragsdale to William B. Jackson, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Pledger Reems to Kurt H. and Teresa G. Klassen, Lots 20 and 21 of C.W. Hoods Estate, 255th district.
·Poponi & Son Builders, Inc. to Stacey Tolbert, d/b/a CT Construction, Lot 6 of Wilwood Estates, 245th district.
·Potluck Properties, L.P. to Community Bank and Trust - Jackson, 10.000 acres, 245th district.
·Preston W. and Michelle Smith to Dana K. Duke, 1.685 acres, 248th district.
·Property Development Group, Inc. to David L. and Elaine J. Lapeyrouse, 0.76 acre, 465th district.
·Property Development Group, Inc. to Debbie Lightfoot and Franklin Brogdon, 1.33 acres, 465th district.
 
Q
·Quail Ridge Joint Venture to Alan and Andrea Pickels, 1.18 acres, 253rd district.
·Quail Ridge Joint Venture to Timothy Jamison and Tina L. Merck, Lot 28 of Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
·Quail Ridge Joint Venture to W.M. Jay and Joyce D. Young, Lot 3 of Quail Ridge Subdivision, 253rd district.
 
R
·R. Edward Whitley to Grady and Mabel Page, Lot 8 of Deer Run Estates, 1765th district.
·R. Hoyt Cash to James R., Bobby W. and Larry W. Cash, 0.736 acre, 1407th district.
·R.C. Evans to Danny K. Evans, 3.60 acres lying 1 1/2 miles southeast of Commerce.
·R.L. Kyker to Mark R. and Dorothy L. Turpin, 0.428 acre, 245th district.
·R.L. Kyker to Mark R. and Dorothy L. Turpin, 0.428 acre, 245th district.
·Rachel A. Parten to Garnett and Norma Ward, 2.51 acres, 253rd district.
·Rainey A. and Bernice L. Davis to Carlotta Shields, .41 acre, 245th district.
·Rainey A. and Bernice L. Davis to James and Merlean Smith, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Rainey A. Davis to Gene T. and Gisela D. Dalton, 13.00 acres, 242nd district.
·Rainey A. Davis to Gene T. Dalton, 10 acres, 242nd district.
·Ralph and Hugh L. Archer to Keith J. Ivey, 3.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Ralph and Hugh L. Archer to Robert and Tammy Stewart, 5.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Ralph Ash to Ralph Ash, 2.00 acres, 465th district.
·Ralph C. Richardson to Lonnie and Barbara Abney, Lot 15 of the Freeman Johnson Jr. Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Ralph G. Kellum to Ralph G. and Bethe C. Kellum, tract or parcel of land known as Lot 7 lying in the 253rd district.
·Ralph J. Davis to Ben and Stevie Gower, 0.571 acre, 245th district.
·Ralph J. Davis to H. Ben and Stevie Gower, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Ralph R. Roberts to Commercial Improvers, LLC, 0.38 acre, 245th district.
·Ramtop, Inc. to Dan R. and Gwendolyn B. Glenn, 0.987 acre, 245th district.
·Ramtop, Inc. to Michael J. Baron, Lot 45, Holders Mill Subdivision, Phase 2, 245th district.
·Randall S. Adams and Pamela J. Baker to Randall S. Adams, Farm 35 of Trotters Ridge Farms Subdivision, 245th district.
·Randall V. and Mary M. Epps to Randall V. and Mary Epps, 4.11 acres, 242nd district.
·Randolph E. Moore to Amy E. McMillan, 0.228 acre, 245th district.
·Randy McKinney Construction, Inc. to Martin G. and Jeannette Steiner, 0.75 acre, 245th district.
·Randy McKinney Construction, Inc. to Michael D. and Stephanie Johnson, Lot 46, Phase II of Holders Mill Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ray Black to Jeff D. Mealor, 0.83 acre, 1691st district.
·Ray Edge to Carolyn A. Edge, 47.73 acres, 1765th district.
·Raymond D. and Stephen R. Adkins to Margaret S. Burke, 3.55 acres, 428th and 455th districts.
·Raymond F. and Roswitha D. Shapland to Betinna R. Ginn, 0.50 acre, 255th district.
·Raymond F. Anglin and William S. Britt to Kenneth and Sharon A. Huntsinger, 11.33 acres, 255th district.
·Rebecca Cantrell to Rebecca A. and Danny L. Cantrell, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Rebecca E., Tonya M. and Patricia F. Harkins to James A. Harkins, 2.00 acres, 1765th district.
·Rebecca S. Garner to Kale F. and Mary E. McMillan, 1.67 acres, 248th and 245th districts.
·Reed McNabb to Joseph L. Davis, 1.027 acres, 253rd district.
·Regions Bank to N. Dynelle Johnson and Janice I. Martin, 6.48 acres, 465th district.
·Reid M. Coons and Clara M. Segars to Woodbine Cemetery Associates, Inc., 1.96 acres, 245th district.
·Rena C. Bryan to Rena C. and Harry W. Bryan Jr., 1.00 acre, 1407th district.
·Renee P. Steinmetz to Renee P. Steinmetz and Ricky J. Parker, 1.53 acres, 455th district.
·Richard A. Milford to Barbara L. McDonald and Harold K. Cordell, 1.574 acres, 1747th district.
·Richard B. and Melba C. Little to Charles E. and Wanda J. Williamson, 13.00 acres, 245th district.
·Richard C. and Joan L. Woodman to Daniel Wilson, 180.5083 acres, 257th district.
·Richard C. and Mary D. Kemp to Darlene A. and Robbie D. Godwin, 1.51 acres, 248th district.
·Richard D. Potts, Individually, Richard D., Phillip W., Richard T., Walter B. and Steven D. Potts to James L. and Carolyn Smith, 7.15 acres, 245th district.
·Richard D., Phillip W., Richard D., Walter P. and Steven D. Potts to Jeffrey B. Potts, 86.22 acres, 245th district.
·Richard Sixtos to Richard and Jeanne C. Sixtos, 1.86 acres, 245th district.
·Richmond E. and Rosemary O. Burgdoff to James E. Willis, 1.384 acres, 455th district.
·Rickey Howington to Rickey Howington and Mac Howington, 13 acres, 257th district.
·Rickie E. Beasley to Rickie E. and Pamela L.D. Beasley, 1.66 acres, 245th district.
·Ricky and Vicki Griffin, aka Vicki E. Moulder to Thomas E. and Vicki E. Moulder, 1 acre, 248th district.
·Ricky Beatty to Darlene Wilson, a parcel or tract of land lying in the 257th district.
·Ricky D. and Trixie L. Whitlock to Carole H. Williams, 2.998 acres, 242nd district.
·Ricky G. and Debra S. Cupp to J. Berchal Francis and Kathy C. and Donald C. Francis, 40 acres, 248th district.
·Ricky S. Veal to Jerry C. and Pamela K. Rainwater, 54.754 acres, 255th district, Less and Except: 16.00 acres.
·Ricky S. Veal to Terry and Sam L. Phillips, 16.00 acres, 255th district.
·Ricky S. Veal to Terry and Sam L. Phillips, 16.00 acres, 255th district.
·Robert A. Wollaston and Susan H. Strickland to Sylvia D. Tanner, 10.00 acres, 455th district.
·Robert A. Wollaston and Susan Strickland to Brian L. and Jacqueline M. Munhall, 10.00 acres, 455th district.
·Robert A. Wollaston, by his Attorney-in-Fact, Susan H. Strickland to James G. and Collie S. Tiller, 5.00 acres, 455th district.
·Robert A. Wollaston, by his Attorney-in-Fact, Susan H. Strickland to Paul H. and Anissa J. Kearney, 5.00 acres, 455th district.
·Robert C. Roland to Robert C. and Vennessa F. Roland, 0.405 acre, 1407th district.
·Robert D. and Evelyn L. Evans to Atlanta Accent Homes Enterprises, Inc., 6.00 acres, 245th district.
·Robert D. Beeco Sr. to Claude D. Beeco, 4.23 acres, 245th district.
·Robert D. Farley to Robert D. and Deborah C. Farley, 0.81 acre, 257th district.
·Robert D. Farley to Robert D. and Deborah C. Farley, 0.81 acre, 257th district.
·Robert E. Lee to Clinton Sexton, 1.250 acres, 248th district.
·Robert E. Lee to Warren Lee and David Holcomb, 1.091 acres, 248th district.
·Robert F. Compton to Curtis L. and Carol L. Wright, 4.13 acres, 253rd district.
·Robert F. Compton to Donia R. and Gladis P. Henanger, 3.70 acres, 253rd district.
·Robert H. and Julia A. Patterson to Mark A. and Mary R. Castleberry, Tract 38 of Deer Creek Farms Subdivision, Phase 4.
·Robert H. and Mary F. Thomas to Wayne and Lisa Maddox, Lot 23 of Lakeshore Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Robert J. and Karol Powell Jr. to Bob Powell & Associates, LLC, Lot 6, Phase II of Pine Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Robert J. and Karol Powell Jr. to Bob Powell & Associates, LLC, Lots 3, 8, 9 and 11 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Robert J. and Karol Powell Jr. to Bob Powell and Associates, LLC, 2.251 acres, 1765th district.
·Robert J. and Kathlyn G. Washam to Edward D. Wright, Lot 33 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Robert J. Garrett to Robert J. and Carol L. Garrett, 3.03 acres, 1407th district.
·Robert J. Hooper Sr. to Cathi L. Appling, 13.766 acres, 465th district.
·Robert J. Jr. and Karol Powell to Bob Powell & Associates, LLC, Lots 3, 8, 9 and 11 of Pine Ridge Subdivision, Phase II, 1765th district.
·Robert J. Jr. and Karol Powell to Bob Powell and Associates, LLC, 2.251 acres, 1765th district.
·Robert J. Powell Jr. a/k/a Bobby J. Powell Jr. a/k/a Bob and Karol Powell to Bob Powell & Associates, LLC, Lot 7, Phase II of Pine Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Robert J. Powell Jr. and Karla Powell to Bob Powell and Associates, LLC, 43.737 acres, 1765th district.
·Robert J. Powell to Salvador Taguba, 0.75 acre, 1765th district.
·Robert J. Weathers to Charles and Brenda Coffia, 3.16 acres, 242nd district.
·Robert L. and Cathy C. Joyce to Wayne and Jill Miller, a tract of lying land in the Town of Talmo.
·Robert L. Blumberg to Robert L. Blumberg, Trustee of the Robert L. Blumberg Revocable Trust, a 1/2 undivided interest in 5.703 acres, 1747th district; Less and Except 2.08 acres.
·Robert L. Hawkins to Teresa Hawkins, 1.29 acres, 248th district.
·Robert L. Law to Tommy A. Boyd, 0.90 acre, 257th district.
·Robert M. Sanders, Thomas R. Sanders and Betty P. Kaminski to John K. and Grace B. Ivie, 2.56 acres, 255th district.
·Robert Moulson, Inc. to Ricky Speegle, Tract 9 of Brian-Berry Estates, 245th district.
·Robert P. Boas, Individually and as Executor of the Estate of Elizabeth V. Boas to Robert Kelley, 2.250 acres, 255th district.
·Robert W. and Virginia Stewart to Tim D. Brooks and Mike Clark, 1.257 acres, 248th district.
·Robin Atkins to David and Kelly Eisele, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 253rd district.
·Rodman C. Hart to Mirna H. Rodriguez and Enrique Lerma, Lot 3, Phase I of Fountain Springs Subdivision, 1691st district.
·Rodney D. Robinson to Vincent J. LaGrasse, 3.03 acres, 1765th district.
·Rodney E. Shelnutt to Sallie Harper f/k/a Sallie Shelnutt, 3.21 acres, 242nd district; Less and Except: 0.61 acre.
·Rodney Gary to Mary W. Gary, a 1/2 undivided interest in Lots 78-80 and a 10 ft. strip of Lot 72 of Delia Hood Subdivision lying in the 255th district.
·Roger and Pamela B. Pressley to Therron J. Godfrey, 0.838 acre, 253rd district.
·Roger L. Winge to Charles D. Cantrell, 59.86 acres, 428th district.
·Roger P. Glass Sr. to Paul E. Samuelson, Lot 10, Block A, Unit 2 of Crestmont Farms Subdivision, 241st district.
·Roger S. Littlefield to L & M Rental, Inc., 0.418 acre, 255th district.
·Ronald and Ann Sexton to Rebecca A. Payne, 4.7 acres, 248th district.
·Ronald J. Lupori and Nancy E. Cox to Michael J and Molly A. Beller, Tract Two of Gum Springs Estates, 248th district.
·Ronald Latty to Pharo Enterprises, Inc., 1.814 acres, 455th district.
·Ronald Nix and Billy Nix to Willie Clark, 1.61 acres, 428th district.
·Ronald O. and Agnes B. Hamilton to Tabitha and Cory Wood, Lot 123 of Peachtree Estates Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ronald Slack, Alan A. Behar, Edward Ullman, Robert Cherniak, Arthur Geduldig and A.R.T., Inc. to James Short, 84.4 acres, 255th district.
·Ronnie E. Richardson to John C. VanAllen, 2.16 acres, 1765th district.
·Ronnie G. Bagley and Sandra P. Bagley a/k/a Paulette L. Bagley to Allen R. and Rebecca L. Skelton, Lots 30 and 31 of Kingswood Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Ronnie Gee to James S. Brooks Sr. and Barbara A. Brooks, Lots 1-3, Block F of the Estate of Mrs. C.W. Hood Sr., lying in the City of Commerce.
·Ronnie J. Bowen and Stanley M. Bishop to Willie Clark, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 248th district.
·Ronnie N. Scroggs to Alvin F. and Gussie Martin, 1.587 acres, 245th district.
·Ronnie N. Scroggs to Gregory L. Hanson, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Ronnie N. Scroggs to Ian S. Anderson, Lot 20, Unit 2 of Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ronnie N. Scroggs to Katie Bishop, Lot 22 of Swann Heights Subdivision, Unit 2, 245th district.
·Ronnie N. Scroggs to Ronnie Scroggs Construction, Inc., Lot 29 of Swann Heights Subdivision, 245th district.
·Ronnie N. Scruggs to Jerry M. Davis, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Ronnie R. Wilson to Dominick C. Crea and Cheryl L. Iski, 0.75 acres, 248th district.
·Rose A. Morris to Advanced Building Systems of Georgia, Inc., 0.340 acre, 1765th district.
·Rose Balog to Robin S. Schroedermeier, 1.03 acres, 1765th district.
·Roy Cowart Jr., aka Roy D. Cowart Jr. to Roy D. Cowart Sr., 16.15 acres, 253rd district.
·Roy Cowart to Roy D Cowart Jr. and Kristy F. Cowart, 4.88 acres, 253rd district.
·Roy Cowart to Roy D. Cowart Jr. and Kristy F. Cowart, 79.13 acres, 253rd district.
·Roy Cowart to Syble Garrison, 3.92 acres, 255th district.
·Roy Parks to Stanley and Joyce Martin, 2.39 acres, 465th district.
·Roy Phillips to Gregory Zubek, 2.09 acres, 248th district.
·Roy Tolbert to RST Investments, Inc., 1.500 acres, 245th district.
·Roy Wheeler to Michael S. and Megan E. Butler, 0.37 acre, 253rd district.
·RST Investments, Inc. to Edwin R. Smith, 1.36 acres, 455th district.
·RST Investments, Inc. to Fred W. Sandrock, 2.03 acres, 257th district.
·RST Investments, Inc. to Krisi T. Young, 1.500 acres, 245th district.
·RST Investments, Inc. to Stanley Tatum, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·Ruby C. Gilbert to Richard L. Milford, 10.541 acres, 1747th district.
·Ruby C. Gilbert, by her Attorney-in-Fact, Gary L. Gilbert to L. John Rabon, 1.579 acres, 1747th district.
·Ruby Clemons Gilbert, nka Ruby Jones to Phillip H. Sutton, 1.44 acres, 1747th district.
·Ruby Stockton to N. Dynelle Johnson and Janice I. Martin, 1.46 acres, 465th district.
·Rufus E. Kinsey to Susan V. Kinsey, 6.045 acres, 1765th district.
·Rufus Potts Jr. to Wesley K. and Wendy T. Jordan, 0.66 acre, 253rd district.
·Rumelle Miller a/k/a Rumelle N. Miller to Billy J. Miller, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Runelle M. Turk to R.M.T. and Thurmond D. Turk, 105.841 acres, 242nd and 1747th districts.
·Ruth B. Turner to James R. Holder and Jean P. Totten, 30.23 acres, 1704th district; Less and Except 4.747 acres.
·Ruth W. Jacks to Debbie J. Payne, 13.63 acres, 257th district.
·Ruthie Q. Hubbard to Hilda Gee, 3.31 acres, 428th district.
·Ryan Gee to Joe Elrod, Alex Bryan, Larry J. Wood, Kasey Green and Gerald R. Mitchell Jr., d/b/a Walnut Creek Turf Farm, 51.563 acres, 428th district.
 
S
·S. Keith Brady and Darrell Garner to Michael L. and Phyllis D. Dodd Jr., 5.223 acres, 245th district.
·S. Keith Brady and Darrell Garner to Vincent J. Lagrasse, 10.570 acres, 245th district.
·S. Kyle and Debra B. Bryant to Belinda S. Miller, 1.88 acres, 245th district.
·S.G. Rankin to June P. Rankin, 10 tracts of land lying in Jackson County.
·Salvador Taguba to Salvador and Reba Y. Taguba, 0.75 acre, 1765th district.
·Samuel E. and Deborah J. Brown to Mark and Robert Fitzpatrick, 0.159 acre, 255th district.
·Samuel E. and Deborah J. Brown to Ronald B. Hill, 1.023 acres, 255th district.
·Samuel J. Baxter to Carol Baxter, Lot 1 of Hood Court Subdivision, 255th district.
·Samuel Reed to Phillip and Anita Wood, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Sandra A. Vandiver to Thomas J. Vandiver, 0.35 acre, 255th district.
·Sandra A. Vandiver to William B. and Jennifer C. Vandiver, 0.06 acre, 255th district.
·Sandra E. Dobbs to Talmadge H. Perry, a tract or parcel of land known as Lot 5 lying in the City of Commerce.
·Sara B. Bohannon to Peter B. Mancuso, a one half interest in 3.25 acres, 455th district.
·Sara C. Eskew to R. Neal Sr. and Lynda E. Cowan, 2.36 acres, 245th district.
·Sara C. Eskew to R. Neal Sr. and Lynda E. Cowan, 2.36 acres, 245th district.
·Sara F. Bond to Willa M. Nations, 1.13 acres, 255th district.
·Sara R. Radasch to Nelms Development, Inc., 36.98 acres, 245th district.
·Sara R. Radasch, aka Sarah R. Radasch to James M. Nelms Jr., three tracts of land lying in the 245th district.
·Sarah D. Briscoe to John C. Briscoe Jr. and Paula P. Briscoe, 2.812 acres, 255th district.
·Sarah Sartain to Barbara B. Fogg, 1.835 acres, 1747th district.
·Scott Wood to Michael W. and Janet Sikes, 2.00 acres, 245th district.
·Selmon A. and Shirley S. Stevens to Roger A. and Linda S. Post, 1.08 acres, 248th district.
·Seven Star Properties, Inc. to David Healan's Signature Homes, Inc., 0.750 acre, 1765th district.
·Seven Star Properties, Inc. to Duane Mull, 3.321 acres, 1765th district.
·Seven Star Properties, L.L.C. to Glenn and Pam Jones, 0.750 acres, 1765th district.
·Seven Star Properties, L.L.C. to J-Squared, Inc., Lots 1 through 18, 20 through 22, 24 through 32, 34 through 50 and 53 and 54 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Seven Star Properties, LLC to Ray Vaughn, d/b/a Vaughn Construction Co., Lots 51, 52 and 33 of Hickory Ridge Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Sharena R. Sanders Wilson to Tommy E. Stone, Lot 5 of Chanticleer Heights, 255th district.
·Sharon M. Eckstein to Eugene Eckstein, 5.000 acres, 455th district.
·Sheila V. Satterfield to Sheila V. and Bobby A. Satterfield, 28.813 acres, 257th district.
·Shelby G. Sims to Upper Oconee Basin Wather Authority, 26.318 acres, 1747th district.
·Shelby Ross to Charles E. and Shelby Ross, 1.011 acres, 245th district.
·Shelby Ross to Charles E. and Shelby Ross, 3.959 acres, 245th district.
·Shepherd Brothers Timber Company to Georgia Land & Lumber Company, Inc., 36.726 acres, 1747th district.
·Shepherd Brothers Timber Company to Georgia Land & Lumber Company, Inc., 36.726 acres, 1747th district.
·Sherri L. Malcolm, f/k/a Sherri L. Barnett to Sherri L. Malcolm and Carolyn Barnett, 1.500 acres, 1704th district.
·Sherri L. Stephens to John K. Stephens, 6.543 acres, 1704th district.
·Sherry A. Brownlee and Gerald R. Jones to Charles Newsome, Tract 6 of Parks Creek Subdivision, 257th district.
·Shirley Crane to N. Dynelle Johnson and Janice I. Martin, 15.14 acres, 465th district.
·Shirley W. Windsor a/k/a Shirley A. Windsor to Johnny D. Blalock, 2.762 acres, 253rd district.
·Shu-fen Chang, Shih-Chieh Chen, Han-Peng Chang, Lih-Jye Chang, Kuo-Yang Chang, Yu-Fu Lu, Kuo-Hsing Chen, Chiu-Huang Chen, Shih-Tsung Ho and Shu-Jen Tsai to William L. and Sally B. Wilson, a tract or parcel of land lying in the Cunningham District.
·Sid and Janice Pardue to Marella Flowers, 1.65 acres, 1765th district.
·Simpson Brick Sales, Inc. to SB Enterprises, 4.00 acres, 255th district.
·Siong K. Vanchiasong to Thai and Lennie V. Xiong, 3.784 acres, 245th district.
·Smitty's Appliances and Furniture, Inc. to Gary I. and Shirley I. Verhulst, 1.21 acres, 465th district.
·Software Systems Unlimited, Inc. to Paul A. Hill, 23.25 acres, 253rd district.
·Sonya M. Gibson to Warren B. and Jody Lamkin, Lot 13 of Banyon Creek Subdivision, 1691st district.
·Southern Communications Services, Inc. to Pinnacle Towers, Inc., 6.423 acres, 255th district.
·Southern Communications Services, Inc. to Pinnacle Towers, Inc., 11.9953 acres, 1407th district.
·Stacy S. Tolbert to Traywick C. and Susan E. Anderson, 6.135 acres, 245th district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates to Thomas G. and Sandra L. Hill, Lot 243 of Staghorn Plantation Estates, Phase 4, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates, Inc. to Gerald M. Thompson Jr. and Lisa E. Thompson, 2.29 acres, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates, Inc. to Howard A. and Margaret M. Bradford, Lot 521, Phase VI of Staghorn Plantation, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates, Inc. to James L. and Marie H. Bergeron, 2.78 acres, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates, Inc. to Robert A. and Pamela G. White, Lot 520, Phase VI, Staghorn Plantation, 253rd district.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates, Inc. to Robert W. and Michelle B. Mitchell, Lot 248 of Staghorn Plantation Estates, Jackson County.
·Staghorn Plantation Estates, Inc. to Timothy B. Neisler, 2.07 acres, 253rd district.
·Stahl Enterprise, L.L.C. to Ernest and Debbra Walker, Lot 11-A of Olde Wick Subdivision, 248th district.
·Stahl Enterprises, LLC to Robert C. and Gayle R. Creighton, Lot 4 of Olde Wick Subdivision, 248th district.
·Stan N. Hudson and Ralph E. Mize to Eugene, Gelu and Dorin Balaban, 29.7829 acres, 253rd district.
·Stanley and Juanita Tatum to Jerry L. and Stephanie E. Tomlin, 2.55 acres, 245th district.
·Stanley B. Roberson to K M Contracting, Inc., Lots 4 and 5 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, 255th district.
·Stanley B. Roberson to K.M. Contracting, Inc., Lots 1-3 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, 255th district.
·Stanley B. Roberson to K.M. Contracting, Inc., Lots 6, 7 and 9 of Piedmont Place Subdivsion, City of Commerce.
·Stanley B. Roberson to the First United Methodist Church of Oakwood, Inc., Lot 10 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Stanley C. and Julie M. Bradshaw to Freeport Title and Guaranty, Inc., Lot 12 of Deer Creek Farms Subdivision, 1407th district.
·Stanley C. Tatum to William D. Varner, 3.01 acres, 255th district.
·Stanley D. and Sidney C. Gray to Michele G. Scheer and Stanley D. and Sidney C. Gray, a 1/2 undivided interest in 80.23 acres, 255th district.
·Stanley Duck to Michael A. and Polline M. Duck, 0.533 acre, 1765th district.
·Stanley R. Roberson to K.M. Contracting, Inc., Lot 11 of Piedmont Place Subdivision, 255th district.
·Stanley Tatum to David T. Sauls, 2 acres, 257th district.
·Stephen E. Joyce, through his Attorney-in-Fact, Alana B. Finch, to Tim Wheelus, 6.39 acres, 245th district.
·Steve Ebbert to Mary H. Collier, 22.849 acres, 1747th district.
·Steven R. Holder to Keith Hayes, 0.64 acre, 245th district.
·Steven R. Lee and C. R. Bates to Harold Fletcher, 1.55 acres (less one acre), 245th district.
·Steven S. Thomas and David S. Thomas to Thomas D. and Linda T. Hendrix, 1.77 acres, 255th district.
·Stevie K. and Amy R. Brady to Richard A. Balsam Jr. and Rene L. Plaisance, 2.01 acres, 1407th district.
·Stoney Harness Construction Co., Inc. to Robin L. Fonclara, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Stoney Harness Construction Company, Inc. to Mark A. Padilla, 0.75 acre, 245th district.
·Stoney Harness Construction Company, Inc. to Marty A. Pugh, 0.75 acre, 245th district.
·Stoney Harness Construction Company, Inc. to Roy D. Hulsey Jr., 0.75 acre, 245th district.
·Stoney Harness to Joel L. and Michele L. Coleman, 0.750 acres, 245th district.
·Sue M. and Joe D. Fenn to Laura M. Chandler, Lot 36 of Forest Park Subdivision, 255th district.
·Susan H. Allen a/k/a Susan H. Roush to Jimmie E. and Elizabeth L. Huskey, a 1/2 undivided interest in Lot 48 of Quail Ridge Subdivision 253rd district.
·Susan J. Reese Daniel to Virginia C. Nix, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Susan V. Kinsey to Susan V. Kinsey and Patrick Thompson, 6.045 acres, 1765th district.
·Susanne and William Shore to Susanne and William A. Shore, Lot 26, Block A of Belle Springs Woods Subdivision, 1747th district.
·Susie B. Hall to Mary M. Elliott, 0.69 acre, 245th district.
·Suzanne Glover to Earl Glover Jr., Lot 7 of Antrim Glen, Unit One, 248th district.
·Syble Chastain to Syble and Ralph Chastain, 21.38 acres, 455th district.
·Sylvan R. and Alice C. Dyer to Anil Patel, a 40% undivided interest; Vasont Patel, a 20% undivided interest; Ashok Patel, a 20% undivided interest; and Natavar Patel, a 20% undivided interest; 1.064 acres, 245th district.
 
T
·T. Steven Nunn to T. Steven Nunn, aka Steve, and Libby Nunn, 2.26 acres, 1765th district.
·T. Wayne and Joyce L. Garrett to Nanette L. Hiter, 1.5 acres, 255th district.
·T.R. and Muriel Pendley to Tina and Mike Petronek, 1.00 acres, 1691st district.
·Talmadge Savage to James R. and Mark H. Savage, Wanda S. Wood and Carol S. Williams, 6.11 acres, 465th district; 9.57 acres, Wilson District; and 1.9 acres, Miller's District.
·Tamatha C. Wall to Judy S. Kennedy, 0.1200 acre, 1407th district.
·Tammy Bell to Cynthia Dalton, 0.84 acre, Newton District.
·Tammy H. Pardue, John W. Hays, Carol A. H. Wilson, Christopher H. Hays and W.H. Hays Jr. to the Trustees, W.H Hays Jr., Max McDaniel, Charles Blackwell and Warren Crane and the successors of Romans Road Baptist Church, 5.00 acres, 245th district.
·Tammy H. Pardue, John W. Hays, Carol A.H. Wilson, Christopher H. Hays and W.H. Hayes Jr. to the Trustees of Romans Road Baptist Church, 5 acres, 245th district.
·Tammy Turner to Joe Russell and Hubert Bailey, 44.8007 acres, 1691st district.
·Tasha L. Davis to Benny L. Stephenson, 2.07 acres, 255th district.
·Ted J. and Peggi G. Thurmond to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, Tract 1 containing 35.878 acres and Tract II containing 0.50 acre, both lying in the 1747th district.
·Ted J. and Peggy G. Thurmond to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 5.499 acres, 1747th district.
·Ten Forty Eight, L.P., a Georgia Limited Partnership, to H. Dorsey Guthrie, 2.454 acres, 248th district.
·Teresa A. Downs f/k/a Teresa A. Cash to Sven E. Barnes, Lot 7 of E.E. Ruffin Subdivision, 255th district.
·Terry Canup to Daniel K. Smith, 5.173 acres, 245th district.
·Terry Frew to Daniel T. and Judith M. Modak, Lot 12 of Windswept Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Terry Frew to THF Enterprises, Inc., Lot 10 of Windswept Subdivision, Porters District.
·Terry J. Fowler Jr. to Terry J. Fowler Jr. and Barbara A. Fowler, 2.42 acres, 257th district.
·Terry L. and Bertha A. Hanley to Richard P. and Kay V. Caputi, 0.727 acre, 255th district.
·Terry L. Baxter to Pauline Baxter, 5.94 acres, City of Commerce.
·Terry L. Dills to Thomas E. Eason Jr., 0.2389 acre, 255th district.
·Terry L. Gibbs, to Eugene Eckstein, 5.000 acres, 455th district.
·Terry L., James R. and Charles D. Wofford and Mary W. Hooper to Joseph Eldridge and Sandra Reinhardt, 0.775 acre, 245th district.
·Terry L., James R. and Charles D. Wofford to Mary W. and Robert F. Hooper, 9.52 acres, City of Jefferson, Less and Except: 7.42 and 0.775 acre.
·Terry M. Minish to Roy Bradley, 0.323 acre, 253rd district.
·Terry W. and Donna H. Ford to Stephen R. Robb Sr. and Helen K. Robb, 12.27 acres, 248th district.
·The Oklahoma State University Foundation to Tom Beck, 272.068 acres, 1704th district.
·Theresa Thomas F/K/A Theresa Hammond to Hope H. and Wayne E. Abbs, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Thomas A. Bolton to Thai Au and Vana Chann, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·Thomas B. Wiggins to Sidney J. and Evelyn B. Manning, 3.00 acres, 455th and 257th districts.
·Thomas C. Holmes to L.C. Anglin, Lot 58 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Thomas C. Holmes to Rodney W. Messler, Lot 80 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district.
·Thomas C. Holmes to Rodney W. Messler, Lot 80 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district.
·Thomas C. Weaver to Gay W. Gartrell, 1.00 acre, 1407th district.
·Thomas E. and Jan T. Francis to Nabil and Lina Muhanna, with an 85% undivided interest, and Rushdy R. and Elizabeth Francis, with a 15% undivided interest, 6.00 acres, 428th district.
·Thomas E. and Melissa S. Mooser to Thomas Concrete of Georgia, Inc., 8.659 acres, 245th district.
·Thomas E. and Vicki E. Moulder to Janet E. and Sam Shoemaker, 3 acres, 248th district.
·Thomas H. Bailey to Elizabeth A. Bailey, 0.44 acre, 245th district.
·Thomas J. Horne to James W. Mitchell, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Thomas J. Shackelford Jr. to Harriett H. Wild, a tract or parcel of land lying in Jackson County.
·Thomas J. Vandiver to Donald Wilson, 0.35 acre, 255th district.
·Thomas K. and Sarah B. Gee to Alison F. McElvery, 14.80 acres, 257th district.
·Thomas M. Henderson to Delk Road Partnership, L.P., 36.187 acres, 1765th district.
·Thomas M. Henderson to Long Term Investors, L.P., 36.187 acres, 1765th district.
·Thomas N. Clark to Randall and Susan Clark, a parcel or tract of land lying in the 248th district.
·Thomas Sr. and Venell S. Casper to Thomas Jr. and Amber J. Casper, 4.989 acres, 242nd district.
·Thomas Sr. and Venell S. Casper to Thomas Jr. and Amber J. Casper, 25.03 acres, 242nd district.
·Tim and Carolyn Satterfield to Jerry Craver, 0.76 acre, 245th district.
·Tim L. and Laura M. Dunn to Jay Allen and Monica Ann Braver, Lot 29, Phase I of Staghorn Plantation, 253rd district.
·Timothy A. and Donna M. Rogers to Kevin D. Page, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 248th district.
·Timothy D. Butler to Anthony R. and Brenda L. Pierce, Lot 68 of Liberty Crest "West" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Timothy D. Butler to David F. Stowe, Lot 59 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase II, 248th district.
·Timothy D. Butler to E. Jack Chandler Jr., Lot 36 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Timothy D. Butler to Heidi A. and David W. Hill, Lot 6 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Timothy D. Butler to Henry R. and Christina C. Spivey, Lot 52 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Timothy D. Butler to Keith W. and Katrina R. Miller, Lot 127 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Timothy D. Butler to Laurie M. Staub, Lot 87 of Stone Creek Subdivision, 248th district.
·Timothy D. Butler to Lee A. and Raina C. Miller, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Timothy D. Butler to Patrick T. Pryor Sr. and Deborah K. Pryor, Lot 46 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Timothy D. Butler to Stephen W. and Judith L. McReynolds, Lot 73 of Liberty Crest "West" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Timothy D. Butler to Todd P. and Susan C. Hayes, Lot 8 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, Porter District.
·Timothy D. Butler to William and Martha A. Hudler, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Timothy D. Butler to William E. Fogg Jr. and Elena D. Alonte, Lot 7 of Liberty Crest "East" Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Timothy M. and Phil Boleman to Hall Ventures, Inc., 21.60 acres, 1765th district.
·Timothy M. and Randall M. Brooks to John J. and Laura J. Anderson, 10.0 acres, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks and Randall Kersey to Dr. Mark A. and Rebecca R. Francis, 2 acres, 1704th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks and Randall L. Kersey to Donna Whitlock and Jessie Johnson, 1.808 acres, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks and Randall L. Kersey to Irvin and Sylvia Davis, 10.00 acres, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks and Randall L. Kersey to James and Susan Stroud, 4.72 acres, 1704th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks and Randall L. Kersey to Jamie and Monica Harrison, 1.500 acres, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks and Randall L. Kersey to Ronald L. and Syble D. Stephens, 1.808 acres, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks and Randall L. Kersey to William David and Josette A. Knudsen, Lot 2 of Deerbrook Subdivision, 1704th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks and Randall M. Brooks to James D. and Monica L. Kingery, 10 acres, 255th district.
·Timothy M. Brooks to Harold and Pennie Zerbe, 3.157 acres, 1704th district.
·Timothy P. Lombardo to Tricia A. Lombardo, a 1/3 undivided interest in 21.67 acres, 248th district.
·Timothy P. Lombardo to Tricia A. Lombardo, a 1/3 undivided interest in 21.67 acres, 248th district.
·Timothy P. Lombardo to Tricia A. Lombardo, a 1/3 undivided interest in 21.67 acres, 248th district.
·Timothy Whitehead to William G. and Barbara L. Roark, 2.000 acres, 242nd district.
·Tina M. Bennett to Timothy L. Bennett, a 1/2 undivided interest in 0.61 acre, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck to Boyd and Andrea Harness, 7.5 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck to Gail S. Reisig, Cody G. and Thomas F. Fortner, 5 acres, 1704th district.
·Tom Beck to Susan L. White, 4.119 acres, 1704th district.
·Tommy K. and Kay D. Hardy to Deborah S. Fowler, 1 acre, 257th district.
·Tommy Sims to Charles D. and Debbie J. Dorsey, 6.75 acres, 465th district.
·Tommy Venable to Roy Wheeler, 0.37 acre, 253rd district.
·Tony A. and Carol Fulghum to Jean K. Leary, 0.191 acre, 245th district.
·Tony and Sandra Daniel to Roger Dalton, 2.00 acres, 253rd district.
·Tony S. Maddox to Select Brokers of Jackson County, Inc., 0.31 acre, 1407th district.
·Tracey L. Hamilton to Patricia and Marion D. Healan, 1.17 acres, 242nd district.
·Tracy D. Grant to Joe M. and Shannon M. Pursley, a portion of Lot 82 of Peachtree Estates Subdivision, 245th district, Less and Except a portion of Lots 81 and 82 of Peachtree Estates Subdivision.
·Tracy J. Jackson to Vernon Jackson and Gloria J. Norris, 4.81 acres, 1765th district.
·Tracy T. and Kathy W. Jones to Perry L. Burgess, 1.566 acres, 245th district.
·Troy L. Looney to Troy L. and Elizabeth Looney, 10.076 acres, 257th district.
·Trustees of Oconee Baptist Church to Robert D. Farley, 0.81 acre, 257th district.
·Trustees of Oconee Baptist Church to Robert D. Farley, 0.81 acre, 257th district.
·Turk Family, L.P. by George N. Turk, General Partner, to James L. Saville Sr. and H. Douglas Dorsey, Lot 24 of W.H. Harden Lands, 255th district.
·Turkey Roost, Inc. to Thomas F. Collins Sr., 197.719 acres, 242nd district.
·Ty E. Gresham to Marshall Rayburn, two tracts of land lying in the 1747th district.
 
U
·United Companies Lending Corporation to Ronnie E. Richardson, 2.16 acres, 1765th district.
 
V
·Valerie M. Blair to Jack Howington Jr., 3 acres, 245th district.
·Van L. and Elizabeth W. Bullock to Larry V. Jr. and Beth W. Bullock, 8.58 acres, 257th district.
·Vaughn Howington to Roy Wheeler, o.74 acres, 255th district.
·Venustiano and Maria V. Silva to Ronald Groves, 1.46 acres, 455th district.
·Verner and Lessie M. Benton to Verner R. Benton, as trustee of the Verner R. Benton Inter Vivos Trust, 51.867 acres plus, 10% undivided interest in 140 and 3/4 acres, 255th district; Less and Except 0.86 and 64/100 of an acre.
·Vernon L. and Gwendolyn Kidd to Stephanie Kidd, Lot 1 in Johntown, City of Commerce.
·Vicki L. Broome to Warren T. Hinds, 3.12 acres, 455th district.
·Virginia Hiland to David B. and Sherrie Floyd, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·Virginia L. Marlow to Teresa Stringer, 11.99 acres, 242nd district.
·Virginia M. Clark to Everett Russell, Lot 27 of Kingswood Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Vonnie Parnell f/k/a Vonnie Parnell Austin to Steven Pearson, 2.018 acres, 1747th district.
 
W
·W. Fred Henderson to Todd Farmer, 4.92 acres, 465th district.
·W.A. and E. Lorena Todd to Jimmy D. and Cheryl H. Nunn, 2.00 acres, 257th district.
·W.A. Gaston to Craig and Terri Hanson, 1.160 acres, 1747th district.
·W.A. Gaston to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 0.134 acres, 1747th district.
·W.H. Britt & Associates, Inc. to Richard and Jane M. Choquette, 3.0916 acres, 245th district.
·W.H. Britt & Associates, Inc. to Robert L. Hood and Teresa A. Hardle, 3.3104 acres, 245th district.
·W.H. Britt to Maxine Jackson, L.P., 118.07 acres, Militia District.
·W.W. Gary Jr. to Tim Gary, 7.04 acres, 255th district.
·Wallace Evans to W. and Lilly M. Evans, 2.97 acres, 428th district; Less and Except 1.50 acres.
·Walt Rowsey to Chris Desean, 1.00 acre, 1747th district.
·Walt Rowsey to Dennis E. Roberts, .80 acre, 255th district.
·Walt Rowsey to Jerett T. Lawler, 1.51 acres, 465th district.
·Walt Rowsey to Tammy D. Thomason, 10.00 acres, 207th district.
·Walter and Linda Giles to Tamara L. Giles, a tract of land known as Lot 18, Block F lying in the 255th district.
·Walter D. Gaddis Jr. to Dianne C. Gaddis, 7.79 acres, 1765th district.
·Walter D. Gaddis Jr., Katie S. Gaddis Flowers and Charles R. Gaddis to Betty J. Gaddis Hayes, 0.53 acre, 1765th district.
·Walter Hill to Mary S. Hill, Lots 46 and 47 of Hood Orchard Co. Subdivision, City of Commerce.
·Walter K. Farmer Jr. to James D. and Suzanne M. Worthington, land known as Lot 17, Parcel 17-A and part of Lot 16 and Parcel 16-A lying in the 242nd district.
·Walter R. Puckett and Roy Puckett to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, .210 acre, 1747th district.
·Walter R. Puckett to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, .332 acre, 1747th district.
·Walter T. Vile to James Vile, 12.52 acres, 257th district.
·Wanda B. David to Russell C. and Mary A. Goldsmith, Lot 19, Block "A" of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Wanda B. David to Wayne O. and Lisa S. Wilson, Lot 25, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Wanda B. David to Wayne O. and Lisa S. Wilson, Lot 25, Block A of Academy Woods Subdivision, 245th district.
·Wanda J. McGuire f/k/a Wanda J. Walls to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 2.843 acres, 1747th district.
·Wanda J.J. Forter, NKA Wanda J. Gaddis to Johnny R. Gaddis and Wanda J. Gaddis, Lot 23, Phase I of Fountain Springs Subdivision, 1691st district.
·Warren T. Hinds to Renee L. and Warren T. Hinds, 3.12 acres, 455th district.
·Waters Brothers, Inc. to L & M Rentals, Inc., 0.22 acre, 255th district.
·Waymon Love to Jerry and Debbie Love, 20 acres, 1691st district.
·Wayne and Jane M. Scott to Doris G. Carlyle, 0.872 acres, 255th district.
·Wayne and Sheila Canup to Sheila and Billy Standridge, 10.710 acres, 253rd district.
·Wayne L. Bartlett and Jerry M. Maynard to BLH Enterprises, Inc., 10.000 acres, 253rd district.
·Wayne L. Bartlett and Jerry M. Maynard to Charles S. Keenan, 11.702 acres, 253rd district.
·Wayne Miller to Randal P. and Janet G. Kucera, 3.8286 acres, 1691st district.
·Wayne Miller to Randal P. and Janet G. Kucera, 3.8286 acres, 1691st district.
·Wendell Butler to Britt L. and Nancy J. Askea, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Wendell Butler to David E. and Audrey L. Berg, 2.75 acres, 1407th district.
·Wendell Butler to John A. McGee and Kelly L. Corley-McGee, 1.72 acres, 1407th district.
·Wendell Butler to Paul H. and Harriet N. Hancock, 0.75 acre, 248th district.
·Wendell Butler to Roy L. Allen, Lot 5 of Stone Creek Subdivision, Phase 2, 248th district.
·Wendy S. Purcell and Charles P. Stern II to Douglas C. Moore and Jaima Youngblood, 11.88 acres, 245th district.
·Whitney Akers, aka Ercle W. Akers to Patricia Akers, 1.78 acres (less one acre), 1756th district.
·Wiley S. Black and Clyde W. Turner Sr. to Dennis and Cheryl Prime, 7.107 acres, 245th district.
·Wiley S. Black and Clyde W. Turner Sr. to Jason Bramblett, 7.946 acres, 245th district.
·Wiley S. Black and Clyde W. Turner to Deborah Fitzpatrick and Stacy T. Blanton, 8.24 acres, 245th district.
·Wiley S. Black and Clyde W. Turner to Roger F. Garland, 4.27 acres, 245th district.
·Wiley S. Black to Gary and Wanda Herndon, a tract or parcel of land lying in the 245th district.
·Wiley S. Black to Lynn L. Burns, 5.00 acres, 245th district.
·Wiley S. Black to Scott A. and Laura D. Williams, 5.00 acres, 245th district.
·Wiley S. Black to William A. Bagwell, an 8% undivided interest in 1129.944 acres, 242nd and 245th districts.
·Wilford D. Craig Jr. to William F. Mitchell Jr., 1.596 acres, 245th district.
·Willard D. Sandford to Lawrence D. Brown, 21.311 acres, 248th district.
·William A. and E. Lorena Todd to John A. and Sue R. Harmon, 8.00 acres, 257th district.
·William A. Bagwell and Douglas A. and Donald J. Carter to Stanley E. Stephens, James C. Starr and Sidney M. Curtin, 102.06 acres, 1691st district.
·William A. Bagwell to Wiley S. Black, 1,129.94 acres, 242nd and 245th districts.
·William and Karen Watt to Ronald J. Peavey, 15 acres, 428th district.
·William and Karen Watt to Ronald J. Peavy, 7.500 acres, 428th district.
·William C. Chandler to Larry S. Thurmond, 24.854 acres, 465th district.
·William C. Daniel to Timothy L. and Dorothy Myerholtz, 1.326 acres, 242nd district.
·William C. Smith and Steve R. Savage to Ronald R. Silva, 1.47 acres, 255th district.
·William D. and Peggy L. Hix to Roger A. and Mary P. Hix, 2.5 acres, 257th district.
·William D. Hinton to Patricia A. and Lucious C. Sizemore, 1.61 acres, 1765th district.
·William D. Kennedy to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 4.013 acres, 1747th district.
·William E. and Mandy J. Beightel to Raymond L. Burdette, 4.10 acres, 455th district.
·William E. and Naomi R. Butler to Julie M. Hernandez, 1.00 acre, 1765th district.
·William E. and Naomi R. Butler to Steve and Tobe Kormendi, 0.50 acre, 1765th district.
·William E. Deal to Pamela L.D. and Rickie E. Beasley, 1.66 acres, 245th district.
·William F. Jr. and Patty C. Mitchell to Cindy L. Nabors, 0.57 acre, 257th district.
·William H. Allen to Adam Shane and Jamie Allen, 1.588 acres, 253rd district, plus a 20 ft. easement.
·William H. and Barbara J. McIntosh to Julie A. Key, Lot 25 of Forest Lakes Subdivision, 455th district.
·William H. Murphy to William R. Murphy, 4.473 acres, 1691st district.
·William H., Darrell D., Philip C., Russell C. and Greggory S. Allen to Adam Shane and Jamie Allen, 1.588 acres, 253rd district, plus a 20ft. easement.
·William Hugh Ruff Jr. to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, .017 acre, 1747th district.
·William J. and Teresa Cullinan to Lynn W. Howington and Joy B. Williams, 0.839 acre, 255th district.
·William L. and Carrie H. Waldrep to Hugh S. and Jackie W. Broadwell, 6.68 acres, 245th district.
·William L. and Emma L. Weldon to James K. Whitman, 1.180 acres, 245th district.
·William Lord to Keith L. and Glenda S. Campbell, Farms # 13 and 14 of Woodland Farms Subdivision, 248th district.
·William M. and Angie P. Wheles to Arthur L. Newman, 3.00 acres, 1747th district.
·William M. Dorsey to Linda L. Overman, a parcel or tract of land lying in the City of Commerce.
·William M. Martin to Timothy A. and Linda J. Long, 2.00 acres, 245th district.
·William P. and Robin L. Smith to Industrial Properties Group, Inc., 1.004 acres, 255th district.
·William P. Johnston Sr. to Thorsten W. and Renee M. Mims, 2.18 acres, 245th district.
·William R. Kinney to Upper Oconee Basin Water Authority, 4.862 acres, 1747th district.
·William T. and Linda Cantrell to Fred B. and Joy C. Brown, 5 acres, 455th district.
·William T. Baxter to Melissa A. Baxter, 2.00 acres, plus a 20 foot easement, 253rd district.
·William W. Aaron to William W. and Jeanette N. Aaron, 2.7 acres, 245th district.
·William W. and Betty J. Shirley to David Conley, 2,523.18 square feet, plus easement to property located in the 255th district.
·William Whitfield and Betty A. Hardy to Chris Chapman and Donald Porter, 5.00 acres, 242nd.
·William Whitfield to Williamson Outdoor Advertising, LLC, 0.011 acre, 242nd district.
·Willie C. Lee Jr. to David M. and Allyson G. Bailey, Lot 43 of Kingswood Subdivision, 1765th district.
·Willie Clark to Bonitta and Fredrick L. Babb, a parcel or tract of land known as Tract 3 lying in the 248th district.
·Willie Clark to Cindy O. Johnson, 1.5 acres, 245th district.
·Willie Clark to David and Cathy Bailey, 1.00 acre, 245th district.
·Willie Clark to Donald E. and Denise H. Smith, all that tract or parcel of land lying in the General Military District.
·Willie Clark to Donald E. and Denise H. Smith, all that tract or parcel of land lying in the General Military District.
·Willie Clark to Edwin and Marcy Ridge, 1.50 acres, 245th district.
·Willie Clark to Joseph and Sharon Dover, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Willie Clark to Larry and Loren W. Cross, 0.750 acre, 245th district.
·Willie Clark to Michael and Rhonda Clark, 8.24 acres, 245th district.
·Willie Clark to Michael W. Pace, 2.563 acres, 245th district.
·Willie Clark to Ronald and Angela R. Nix, 0.754 acres, 245th district.
·Willie Clark to Ronald F. and Lauri E. Jones, 1.85 acres, 248th district.
·Willie Clark to Susan and Vincent L. Watson, land known as Tract 3 lying in the 245th district.
·Willie Clark to Yang and Tsai Thao Yang, 0.913 acre, 245th district.
·Willie L. Wood to Wanda Gordon, 2.138 acres, 255th district.
·Willie L. Wood to Wanda Gordon, 2.138 acres, 255th district.
·Willie W. Cowart to Charles E. Hill, 75.09 acres, 255th district.
·Willis J. Jr. and Bonnie S. Moore to Willis J. Jr. and Bonnie S. Moore, Tract 1 known as Lot 15 lying in the 255th district and Tract 2, all that tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Willis J. Jr. and Bonnie S. Moore to Willis J. Jr. and Bonnie S. Moore, Tract 1 known as Lot 15 lying in the 255th district and Tract 2, all that tract or parcel of land lying in the 255th district.
·Wilma K. Duck to Michael and Polly Duck, 0.035 acre, 1765th district.
·Winford Lindsay Associates, Inc., Profit Sharing Plan to Jimmy Hanson, tract or parcel of land known as Lot 10 lying in the 245th district.
·Wood-Forest Properties to Keith Hayes Construction, Inc., 1.138 acres, 1407th district.
·Worldcom Network Services, Inc. to Cellco Partnership, 4.024 acres, 1704th district.
 
Y
·Young and Janice Lee to Harvey Lowery, 20.00 acres, 455th district.

Home / Job Market / Real Estate / Automotive / Classifieds
Jackson Community / Banks Community / Madison Community
The Jackson Herald / The Commerce News
The Madison County Journal / The Banks County News / Sports
Advertising / Printing / Banks County Legals / Jackson County Legals
Features / Archives / MainStreet History / Links
Send A Letter / Subscribe / Place A Classified Ad / List Your Business

Search this site


MainStreet Newspapers, Inc.
33 Lee Street, P.O. Box 908 Jefferson, Georgia 30549
Telephone: (706) 367-5233 Fax: (706) 367-8056
Email ADVERTISING or PRINTING
Email NEWS DEPARTMENTS